Last Updated: February 26, 2015
Visitor Counter
23,746

Register Online
Men's League Winter registration form
Welcome to the home of

River Vale All-Star Basketball

8th Girls 2014 Maywood Tourney Champs


Upcoming Games/Practices

Sunday,  Mar 1
RVAB Travel Teams
Washington Twp @ 6th Grade Girls 1:00pm - 2:10pm Holdrum Middle School- New Gym
Franklin Lakes @ 7th Grade Girls 2:20pm - 3:35pm Holdrum Middle School- New Gym
7th Grade Boys @ Ringwood 3:00pm - 4:10pm Lakeland East
2nd Grade Boys @ Montvale 3:45pm - 4:45pm Memorial School
RVAB REC Teams
K Boys - Merker @ K Boys - Romano 10:00am - 11:00am Roberge School
K Boys - Costello @ K Boys - Grippo 11:00am - 12:00pm Roberge School
2nd Boys - Senzon @ 2nd Boys - Berk 12:00pm - 1:00pm Roberge School
2nd Boys - Licameli @ 2nd Boys - Duffus 1:00pm - 2:00pm Roberge School
1st Boys - Maio @ 1st Boys - DaCosta 2:00pm - 3:00pm Roberge School
7th/8th Girls - Pulisano @ Haworth2 3:00pm - 4:00pm Hawoth Public School
1st Boys - Chlopecki @ 1st Boys - Kofitsas 3:00pm - 4:00pm Roberge School
5th/6th Girls - Arons @ 5th/6th Girls - Garg 4:00pm - 5:00pm Holdrum Middle School - Old Gym
1st Boys - Baroan @ 1st Boys - Collins 4:00pm - 5:00pm Roberge School
5th/6th Girls - Meredith @ 5th/6th Girls - Hort 5:00pm - 6:00pm Holdrum Middle School - Old Gym
Monday,  Mar 2
RVAB REC Teams
3rd/4th Girls - Moallem @ 3rd/4th Girls - Feeley 7:00pm - 7:00pm Roberge School
Tuesday,  Mar 3
RVAB Travel Teams
5th Grade Boys @ CMEK Paramus 6:00pm - 7:10pm BPY - Paramus
Old Tappan1 @ 5th/6th Girls NV REC Team 6:00pm - 7:00pm Holdrum Middle School- New Gym
RVAB REC Teams
Emerson1 @ 7th/8th Girls - Pulisano 7:00pm - 8:00pm Holdrum Middle School- New Gym
Harrington Park1 @ 7th/8th Girls - Thorn 8:00pm - 9:00pm Holdrum Middle School- New Gym
Wednesday,  Mar 4
RVAB Travel Teams
6th Grade Boys @ Tenafly 7:20pm - 8:30pm Tenafly Middle School
Thursday,  Mar 5
RVAB Travel Teams
Oradell @ 7th Grade Boys 6:00pm - 7:10pm Holdrum Middle School- New Gym
Ramsey Blue @ 3rd Grade Girls 7:10pm - 8:00pm Holdrum Middle School - Old Gym
Wanaque @ 8th Grade Girls 7:10pm - 8:20pm Holdrum Middle School- New Gym
Dumont @ 8th Grade Boys 8:20pm - 9:30pm Holdrum Middle School- New Gym
Friday,  Mar 6
RVAB Travel Teams
5th Grade Boys @ Tenafly 6:10pm - 7:20pm Tenafly Middle School
Demarest2 @ 2nd Grade Boys 6:30pm - 7:30pm Roberge School
8th Grade Boys @ Harrington Park 8:20pm - 9:30pm Harrington Park Elementary School
Saturday,  Mar 7
RVAB Travel Teams
3rd Grade Girls @ Demarest 10:00am - 11:00am Luther Lee Emerson School
Montvale @ 2nd Grade Boys 5:00pm - 6:00pm Roberge School
5th Grade Boys @ Cresskill 6:50pm - 8:00pm Cresskill Community Center
RVAB REC Teams
K-1st Girls - Stephan @ K-1st Girls - Polyniak 1:00pm - 2:00pm Roberge School
K-1st Girls - Jurik @ K-1st Girls - Field 2:00pm - 3:00pm Roberge School
2nd Girls - Prins @ 2nd Girls - Ban 3:00pm - 4:00pm Roberge School
2nd Girls- Pelisson @ 2nd Girls - Narlinger 4:00pm - 5:00pm Roberge School
7th/8th Girls - Storm @ Emerson2 4:30pm - 5:30pm Villano School
Sunday,  Mar 8
RVAB REC Teams
K Boys - Grippo @ K Boys - Romano 10:00am - 11:00am Roberge School
K Boys - Costello @ K Boys - Merker 11:00am - 12:00pm Roberge School
2nd Boys - Licameli @ 2nd Boys - Senzon 12:00pm - 1:00pm Roberge School
2nd Boys - Duffus @ 2nd Boys - Berk 1:00pm - 2:00pm Roberge School
1st Boys - Baroan @ 1st Boys - Collins 2:00pm - 3:00pm Roberge School
1st Boys - Maio @ 1st Boys - Kofitsas 3:00pm - 4:00pm Roberge School
1st Boys - Chlopecki @ 1st Boys - DaCosta 4:00pm - 5:00pm Roberge School
Tuesday,  Mar 10
RVAB Travel Teams
Closter1 @ 5th/6th Girls NV REC Team 6:00pm - 7:00pm Holdrum Middle School- New Gym
RVAB REC Teams
Closter1 @ 7th/8th Girls - Pulisano 7:00pm - 8:00pm Holdrum Middle School- New Gym
Demarest1 @ 7th/8th Girls - Storm 8:00pm - 9:00pm Holdrum Middle School- New Gym
Saturday,  Mar 14
RVAB REC Teams
7th/8th Girls - Thorn @ Haworth2 3:00pm - 4:00pm Hawoth Public School

For a complete schedule listing, click here!