Last Updated: January 22, 2015
Visitor Counter
23,221

Register Online
Men's League Winter registration form
Welcome to the home of

River Vale All-Star Basketball

8th Girls 2014 Maywood Tourney Champs


Upcoming Games/Practices

Tuesday,  Jan 27
RVAB Travel Teams
Demarest1 @ 5th/6th Girls NV REC Team 6:00pm - 7:00pm Holdrum Middle School- New Gym
5th Grade Girls PRACTICE 6:00pm - 7:00am Roberge School
Demarest @ 3rd Grade Girls 7:00pm - 8:00pm Holdrum Middle School - Old Gym
4th Grade Girls PRACTICE 7:00pm - 8:00pm Roberge School
5th Grade Boys PRACTICE 8:00pm - 8:00pm Roberge School
8th Grade Boys PRACTICE 9:00pm - 10:00pm Roberge School
RVAB REC Teams
7th/8th Girls - Thorn @ 7th/8th Girls - Storm 7:00pm - 8:00pm Holdrum Middle School- New Gym
Wednesday,  Jan 28
RVAB Travel Teams
6th Grade Girls @ Woodcliff Lake 7:10pm - 8:20pm Woodcliff Lake Gym
8th Grade Girls @ Secaucus 8:00pm - 9:10pm Secaucus Recreation Center
Thursday,  Jan 29
RVAB Travel Teams
2nd Grade Boys PRACTICE 6:00pm - 7:00pm Holdrum Middle School - Old Gym
6th Grade Girls PRACTICE 6:00pm - 7:00pm Holdrum Middle School- New Gym
5th Grade Girls @ Oakland 7:00pm - 8:10pm Heights School
Tenafly @ 5th Grade Boys 7:10pm - 8:20pm Holdrum Middle School- New Gym
6th Grade Boys PRACTICE 8:00pm - 9:00pm Roberge School
Harrington Park @ 8th Grade Boys 8:20pm - 9:30pm Holdrum Middle School- New Gym
7th Grade Boys @ Closter 8:20pm - 9:30pm Tenakill School
8th Grade Boys PRACTICE 9:00pm - 10:00pm Roberge School
RVAB REC Teams
3rd/4th Girls - Polizzi @ 3rd/4th Girls - Garcia 6:00pm - 7:00pm Roberge School
3rd/4th Girls - Moallem @ 3rd/4th Girls - Feeley 7:00pm - 8:00pm Roberge School
Friday,  Jan 30
RVAB Travel Teams
2nd Grade Boys @ Demarest1 6:00pm - 7:00pm Luther Lee Emerson School
3rd Grade Girls @ Ramsey Blue 6:30pm - 7:30pm Dater School
8th Grade Boys @ Norwood 8:40pm - 9:50pm Norwood Middle School
Saturday,  Jan 31
RVAB Travel Teams
Wayne Crusaders @ 3rd Grade Girls 1:00pm - 2:00pm Holdrum Middle School - Old Gym
Midland Park @ 6th Grade Girls 1:00pm - 2:10pm Holdrum Middle School- New Gym
Ramsey @ 4th Grade Girls 2:10pm - 3:20pm Holdrum Middle School - Old Gym
Ridgewood @ 7th Grade Girls 2:20pm - 3:35pm Holdrum Middle School- New Gym
8th Grade Girls @ Wanaque 5:45pm - 6:55pm Wanaque Elementary School
6th Grade Boys @ Glen Rock 8:15pm - 9:25pm Glen Rock H.S.
RVAB REC Teams
1st Boys - Chlopecki @ 1st Boys - DaCosta 12:00pm - 1:00pm Roberge School
1st Boys - Baroan @ 1st Boys - Kofitsas 1:00pm - 2:00pm Roberge School
K-1st Girls - Stephan @ K-1st Girls - Jurik 2:00pm - 3:00pm Roberge School
K-1st Girls - Polyniak @ K-1st Girls - Field 3:00pm - 4:00pm Roberge School
3rd/4th Girls - Garcia @ 3rd/4th Girls - Feeley 3:30pm - 4:30pm Holdrum Middle School - Old Gym
2nd Girls - Prins @ 2nd Girls - Narlinger 4:00pm - 5:00pm Roberge School
3rd/4th Girls - Schlessinger @ 3rd/4th Girls - Polizzi 4:30pm - 5:30pm Holdrum Middle School - Old Gym
2nd Girls- Pelisson @ 2nd Girls - Ban 5:00pm - 6:00pm Roberge School
3rd/4th Girls - Quinn @ 3rd/4th Girls - Moallem 5:30pm - 6:30pm Holdrum Middle School - Old Gym
Sunday,  Feb 1
RVAB Travel Teams
4th Grade Girls @ Allendale 11:00am - 12:00pm Brookside School
7th Grade Girls PRACTICE 11:00am - 12:15pm Holdrum Middle School- New Gym
5th Grade Girls @ Hohokus 11:15am - 12:25pm Lloyd School
8th Grade Girls PRACTICE 12:15pm - 1:30pm Holdrum Middle School- New Gym
6th Grade Girls PRACTICE 1:30pm - 2:45pm Holdrum Middle School- New Gym
Hohokus @ 5th Grade Boys 4:05pm - 5:15pm Lloyd School
RVAB REC Teams
K Boys - Costello @ K Boys - Grippo 10:00am - 11:00am Roberge School
K Boys - Merker @ K Boys - Romano 11:00am - 12:00pm Roberge School
2nd Boys - Licameli @ 2nd Boys - Duffus 12:00pm - 1:00pm Roberge School
2nd Boys - Senzon @ 2nd Boys - Berk 1:00pm - 2:00pm Roberge School
1st Boys - Collins @ 1st Boys - Maio 2:00pm - 3:00pm Roberge School
Monday,  Feb 2
RVAB REC Teams
5th/6th Girls - Hort @ 5th/6th Girls - Garg 6:00pm - 7:00pm Roberge School
5th/6th Girls - Arons @ 5th/6th Girls - Meredith 7:00pm - 8:00pm Roberge School
Tuesday,  Feb 3
RVAB Travel Teams
8th Grade Boys @ Fair Lawn 8:30pm - 9:40pm Fair Lawn Recreation Center
RVAB REC Teams
3rd/4th Girls - Quinn @ 3rd/4th Girls - Polizzi 6:00pm - 7:00pm Holdrum Middle School - Old Gym
7th/8th Girls - Pulisano @ 7th/8th Girls - Thorn 6:00pm - 7:00pm Holdrum Middle School- New Gym
Northvale @ 7th/8th Girls - Storm 7:00pm - 8:00pm Holdrum Middle School- New Gym
3rd/4th Girls - Schlessinger @ 3rd/4th Girls - Feeley 7:00pm - 8:00pm Roberge School
Wednesday,  Feb 4
RVAB Travel Teams
2nd Grade Boys @ Old Tappan 6:00pm - 7:00pm TB Demarest School
7th Grade Boys @ Hillsdale 7:20pm - 8:30pm George White School
Thursday,  Feb 5
RVAB Travel Teams
Hohokus @ 5th Grade Boys 6:00pm - 7:10pm Holdrum Middle School- New Gym
Old Tappan @ 6th Grade Boys 7:10pm - 8:20pm Holdrum Middle School- New Gym
Secaucus @ 8th Grade Girls 8:20pm - 9:30pm Holdrum Middle School- New Gym

For a complete schedule listing, click here!