Last Updated: April 9, 2017

Welcome to the home of the

Saint Ann CYO Basketball - Dorchester, Massachusetts

 

SAINT ANN'S CYO BASKETBALL PROGRAM 2016 - 2017

 

Congratulations of this years 

MVPs and Unsung Heroes

 

Team MVP UnSung
Girls House - Gurlerner Georgia Hedderman Emma Pessia
Girls House - Dillon/Duffy Cassidy Nguyen Ava Duffy
Girls House - Clark Saidah DaSilva Abby Quinn
Girls House - B Griffin Rachel Griffin Cori Miller
Girls House - D Griffin - Champs Maeve Doherty Callie Ahearn.
2 - 4 House Thunder Julia Studley Emma Donovan
2 - 4 House Hornets Quinn Taylor Angelie McGrath
2 - 4 House Bulls Shane Coleman Sean Pugsley
2 - 4 House Shamrocks James Daly Donovan Burke
2 - 4 House Buckeyes Timmy Ryan Luisne McCusker
2 - 4 House Eagles Liam Kaszanek & Stephan Harvey Raymond Nunez
2 - 4 House Celtics Sarah Tracey Molly Hearon
2 - 4 House Duke Dante LaMonica Brian Yandle
2 - 4 House Terriers Ben Davidson Dylan Healy
2 - 4 House Pirates Calvin Sullivan-Thomas Quinn Stanley
2 - 4 House Crusaders Brendan Clougher Brendan Dasey
2 - 4 House Raptors - Champs Jalen Rogers Devin Sheehan
5/6 Club - Conners Tommy Russell Charlie Conners
5/6 Club - Gillis Connor Tran Douglas George & Kenny Pham
5/6 Club - Clough Brendan Foster Aidan Casey
5/6 Club - McCarthy Tommy McCarthy Conor Hegarty
5/6 Club - Lam - Champs Quinn Carver Matt Studley
7/8 Club - Datish/Jackson Mario Gonzalez Alejandro & Andres Calderon
7/8 Club - Gross/McLaughlin Conan McCusker Pat Clougher
7/8 Club - Flynn Will O'Malley Diego Buyu & Matthew McCarthy
7/8 Club - McDonagh Manny Mendez Jonathan Vardaro
5 grade Girls Travel - Duffy/Hedderman Georgia Hedderman Sophia Lally
6 grade Girls Travel - D/Grffin/Duffy - Vicariate Champs Lola Paradis Hope Rodgers
7 grade Girls Travel - B Griffin Saidah DaSilva Ava Daly
8 grade Girls Travel - Clark/McCarthy Claire McCarthy & Marie McCarthy MaryChristina McGuire
HS Girls Travel - Leahy/Conners Kalyn Leahy Nicole Tran
3/4 Boys Travel - LaMonica na na
5/6 Boys Travel B - Casey/Hunt Quinn Higgins Kenny Pham
5/6 Boys Travel A - Conners/Lam - Vicariate Champs Charlie Chung Connor Tran
7/8 Boys Travel B - Gross/McLaughlin Bryan Tran Jack Studley & Nolan Cleary
7/8 Boys Travel A - McDonagh/Wahlberg Manny Mendez Conan McCusker
9/10 Boys travel - Powers/Flynn Joe Connolly Gregory Rosa
HS Boys travel - Doyle - Vicariate Champs Sean Connolly Michael McCarthy

 

Congratulations 
to the 
2017 House Champions!!!
2 to 4 House The Raptors
Boys 5/6 House Lam Club 
Girls 5 - 8 House D. Griffin  
Boys 7/8 S. McDonough
 
Vicariate Boston/So Shore Division
Champions
5/6 grade Travel Boys A Team 
coached by Charlie Conners
won Boston/South Shore Division Vicariate Championship
 
5/6 grade Travel Girls 
coached by Dan Griffin and Paul Duffy
won Boston/South Shore Division Vicariate Championship
 
Coach Doyle's 11/12 HS Boys
Coached by Mike Doyle  
won Boston/South Shore Division Vicariate Championship
 
7/8 grade Travel Girls
Coached by Dan Clark and Dan McCarthy
Runners up of Boston/South Shore Division Vicariate Championship
 
7/8 grade Travel Boys 
Coached by Shawn McDonough and Brandon Wahlberg 
Runners up of Boston/South Shore Division Vicariate Championship