Last Updated: July 28, 2016

Follow Us
Visitor Counter
184,560

  • Patronize our 2016 sponsors...Allerdice~Augie's Restaurant~Bailey's Cafe~Black Lab Contracting~
  • Caroline Street Pub~DiMarini~Ed Sears Auto Repair~Gluten Free Goods~
  • Golden Solution~Harveys~Henrys Pub~KCS Cable~Live Well ADK~Mexican Connection~Nanola~Paddy Duggans~
  • Peabody's~Publik House~Saratoga City Tavern~Saratoga Strike Zone~Spa City Tap & Barrel~
  • Spring Street Deli~The Barrelhouse~Upstate Power Wash~West Side Stadium

WEDNESDAY PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

1 Seven Horse Pub & 2 Spa City Tap & Barrel get 1st round bye...no reseeding between rounds...highest seed is home team

Field choices - PBA 600, 720 & 840 / Gavin Park / Milton Front / Mill Rock (Milton Back is out for playoffs)

1st Round

3 Team Heineken vs. 14 Tornado Express @ PBA 7:20pm
4 M. Grimsley Painting vs. 13 Get it Done @ Mill Rock 6pm
5 Zack Shippee vs. 12 Peabody's @ PBA 8:40pm
6 KCS Cable vs. 11 Allerdice @ PBA 6pm
7 Augie's Restaurant vs. Black Lab TBD @ Milton Front 6pm
8 Dufford Construction vs. 9 Publik House @ Gavin Park 6pm

2nd Round ---

1 vs. 8/9 winner (1 chooses field)
2 vs. 7/10 winner (2 chooses field)
3/14 winner vs. 6/11 winner (highest seed chooses field)
4/13 vs. 5/12 winner (highest seed chooses field)

3rd Round (Semi-Finals) ---

(Both games are at PBA fields)

1/8/9 winner vs. 4/13/5/12 winner (choice of 6pm or 720 time slot)
2/7/10 vs. 3/14/6/11 winner (remaining time slot)

4th Round (Championship) ---

PBA @ 6pm

 

TUESDAY COED PLAYOFFS

1 Saratoga Strike Zone & 2 West Side Stadium get 1st round bye...no reseeding between rounds...highest seed is home team

Field choices - PBA 600, 720 & 840 / Gavin Park / Milton Front / Mill Rock (Milton Back is out for playoffs)

1st Round

3 McTech vs. 14 Ed Sears & Son Auto Repair @ Gavin Park 6pm
4 The Barrelhouse vs. 13 Saratoga City Tavern (Forfeit Saratoga City Tavern)
5 Dango's vs. 12 The Little Chop Shop @ PBA 6pm
6 Rubber Ducks vs. 11 Saratoga Cleaners @ PBA 7:20pm
7 Upstate Power Wash vs. 10 Pet Partners @ Mill Rock 6pm
8 Vinny's Barbershop vs. 9 The Crew @ PBA 8:40pm

2nd Round ---

1 vs. 8/9 winner (1 chooses field)
2 vs. 7/10 winner (2 chooses field)
3/14 winner vs. 6/11 winner (highest seed chooses field)
4 The Barrelhouse vs. 5/12 winner (highest seed chooses field)

3rd Round (Semi-Finals) ---

(Both games are at PBA fields)

1/8/9 winner vs. 4/13/5/12 winner (choice of 6pm or 720 time slot)
2/7/10 vs. 3/14/6/11 winner (remaining time slot)

4th Round (Championship) ---

PBA @ 6pm

FALL REGISTRATION

SAVE THE DATE: Fall 2016 Registration
When: Tuesday, August 16th
Time: 6:00pm-9:00pm
Where: The End Zone at Saratoga Strike Zone
Team Fee: $475 payable to Just for Fun Sports Umpire fee: $25 per team/per game

Leagues available:

Monday Mens High Arc (6 teams) (All games at PBA field, 6 720 & 840 pm)
Tuesday Mens Modified (6 teams) (All games at PBA field 6 720 & 840 pm)
Wednesday/Thursday Coed (12 teams) (All games at PBA field 6 720 & 840 pm)
Sunday Coed (12-14 teams) (Milton & Mill Rock fields, Game times 10 1130 & some at 1pm)
*preference to returning teams, please post here or email melissab0426@gmail.com to hold your team's spot
*further details will be posted soon on the league website (i.e. start date, # of games, playoff format, umpire fees (same), etc.

Upcoming Games

Thursday, Jul 28
THURSDAY CO-ED
DEMARINI/TWISTED SPORTS @ MAMA'S CREW6:00pmGavin Park
SARATOGA BRIDGES BOMBERS @ GOLDEN SOLUTIONS6:00pmMill Rock Field
BAILEY'S CAFE @ SPA CITY TAP & BARREL6:00pmMilton Back
HARVEY'S @ SCREWBALLZ6:00pmMilton Front
SARATOGA GLUTEN FREE GOODS @ HENRY'S PUB6:00pmPBA
SPA CITY TAP & BARREL @ HARVEY'S7:20pmMilton Front
THRIVE/SYNERGY PSYCHIATRY @ LIVE WELL ADK7:20pmPBA
D.A. COLLINS @ MEXICAN CONNECTION8:40pmPBA
Sunday, Jul 31
SUNDAY MENS
R&S USED CARS @ PEABODY'S SPORTS BAR & GRILL10:00amMill Rock Field
R&S USED CARS @ NANOLA11:30amMill Rock Field
PEABODY'S SPORTS BAR & GRILL @ NANOLA1:00pmMill Rock Field
MISFITS @ O'BRIEN PHARMACY2:30pmMill Rock Field
MOHAWK HONDA @ O'BRIEN PHARMACY4:00pmMill Rock Field
Monday, Aug 1
MONDAY MENS HIGH ARC
ROCKHEADS @ FITZGERALD'S6:00pmMill Rock Field
KPM TRAINWRECKS @ RUBBER DUCKS6:00pmPBA
BWP @ JUGGERNAUTS7:20pmPBA
SPA CITY TAP & BARREL @ BENCHWARMERS8:40pmPBA
Monday, Aug 8
MONDAY MENS HIGH ARC
RUBBER DUCKS @ BENCHWARMERS6:00pmMill Rock Field
BWP @ ROCKHEADS6:00pmPBA
SPA CITY TAP & BARREL @ KPM TRAINWRECKS7:20pmPBA
FITZGERALD'S @ JUGGERNAUTS8:40pmPBA

For a complete schedule listing, click here!