Last Updated: August 18, 2017
Follow Us
Visitor Counter
203,628

  • Please patronize our team sponsors...Abeel's Restaurant~AIM Services~Allerdice~Augies~Bailey's Cafe~
  • BarrelHouse~Blue Agave~Brownell Const.~Burnt Hills Vet~BWP~Dangos Irish Pub~DA Collins~Demarini~
  • Ed Sears~Get it Done~Golden Solutions~Justins Pizza~Heineken~Henry's Pub~I Love NY Pizza~Lake Local~
  • Little ChopShop~McTech~Meyer&Malin~NY Wine & Liquor Warehouse~Peabodys~Pet Partners~Petrecki & Sons~
  • Pizza Works~Rossi Law~Saratoga Strike Zone~Spa City Tap & Barrel~State Farm~West Side Stadium~

MONDAY PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

Round 1 - Monday, August 7th

#1 BWP vs. #8 McGregor Hoodrats @ PBA 720pm

#2 State Farm vs. #7 Mighty Ducks @ PBA 6pm

#3 Juggernauts vs. #6 Blue Agave @ PBA 8:40pm

#4 Toyota Sizzlers vs. #5 Benchwarmers @ Mill Rock 6pm

Round 2 - Monday, August 14th

#1 BWP vs. #5 Benchwarmers @ PBA 7:20pm

#2 State Farm vs #3 Juggernauts @ PBA 6pm

Championship - Monday, August 21st

#2 STATE FARM @. #1 BWP @ PBA 6:00pm

#1 BWP @ #2 STATE FARM @ PBA 7:20pm

#2 STATE FARM @ #1 BWP @PBA 8:40pm if necessary

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

#1 Barrelhouse BYE

#2 McTech BYE

Round 1 - Tuesday, August 1st

#3 I Love NY Pizza vs. #14 Ed Sears @ PBA 6pm

#4 West Side Stadium vs. #13 Justin's/Brownell @ Mill Rock 6pm

#5 Petrecki & Sons vs. #12 Spa City Tap & Barrel @ PBA 7:20pm

#6 Meyer & Malin vs. #11 Little Chop Shop @ PBA 8:40pm

#7 Vinny's Barbershop vs. #10 The Crew @ Milton Front 6pm

#8 SSPD vs. #9 Pet Partners @ Gavin Park 6pm

Round 2 - Tuesday, August 8th

#1 Barrelhouse vs. #9 Pet Partners @ PBA 6pm

#2 McTech vs. #10 The Crew @ PBA 7:20pm

#3 I Love NY Pizza vs. #6 Meyer & Malin @ Mill Rock 6pm

#4 West Side Stadium vs. #5 Petrecki & Sons @ PBA 8:40pm

Semi-Finals - Tuesday, August 15th

#2 McTech vs. #3 I Love NY Pizza @ PBA 7:20pm

#4 West Side Stadium vs. #9 Pet Partners @ PBA 6pm

Championship - Tuesday, August 22nd

#2 McTech vs. #4 West Side Stadium @ PBA 6:30pm 

 

WEDNESDAY PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

#1 O'Brien's Pharmacy BYE

#2 Spa City Tap & Barrel BYE

Round 1 - Wednesday, August 2nd

#3 Lake Local vs. #14 Burnt Hills Vet Hospital @ PBA 6pm

#4 Team Heineken vs. #13 AIM Services @ PBA 7:20pm

#5 Rubber Ducks vs. #12 Pizza Works @ Mill Rock 6pm

#6 Augie's Restaurant vs. #11 Peabody's @ Milton Front 6pm

#7 Allerdice vs. #10 Get It Done Property Services @ PBA 8:40pm

#8 Black Lab Contracting vs. #9 Upstate Power Washing @ Gavin Park 6pm

Round 2 - Wednesday, August 9th

#1 O'Brien's Pharmacy vs. #9 Upstate Power Washing @ PBA 7:20pm

#2 Spa City Tap & Barrel vs. #7 Allerdice @ PBA 6pm

#3 Lake Local vs. #6 Augie's Restaurant @ Mill Rock 6pm

#4 Team Heineken vs. #5 Rubber Ducks @ PBA 8:40pm

Semi-Finals - Wednesday, August 16th

#1 O'Brien's Pharmacy vs. #5 Rubber Ducks @ PBA 7:20pm

#3 Lake Local vs. #7 Allerdice @ PBA 6pm 

Championship - Wednesday, August 23rd

 #1 O'Brien's Pharmacy vs #3 Lake Local @ PBA 6:30pm

 

 

THURSDAY PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

Round 1 - Thursday, August 3rd

#1 Demarini vs #16 Saratoga Bridges @ PBA 7:20pm

#2 Spa City Tap & Barrel vs #15 Rossi Law @ PBA 6pm

#3 Henry's Pub vs #14 Healthy Hart @ Mill Rock 6pm

#4 Abeel's Restaurant vs #13 D.A. Collins @ Milton Front 6pm

#5 NY Wine & Liquor vs #12 Golden Solutions @ Gavin Park 6pm

#6 Bailey's vs #11 Dango's @ Gavin Back "Shea Stadium" 6pm

#7 Horseshoe vs #10 Barrelhouse @ PBA 8:40pm PPD

#8 Mama's Crew vs #9 South Street Saints/Golden Paw Excavating @ Milton Back 6pm

Round 2 - Thursday, August 10th

#7 Horseshoe vs #10 Barrelhouse @ PBA 6pm (8/3 postponed due to lightning, to finish game)

#1 Demarini vs #9 South Street Saints/Golden Paw Excavating @ PBA 7:50pm

#2 Spa City Tap & Barrel vs #7 Horseshoe @ PBA 6:30pm

#3 Henry's Pub vs #6 Bailey's @ Mill Rock 6pm

#4 Abeel's Restaurant vs #5 NY Wine & Liquor @ Milton Front 6pm

Semi-Finals - Thursday, August 17th

#1 Demarini vs. #4 Abeel's Restaurant @ PBA 7:20pm

#3 Henry's Pub vs. #7 Horseshoe @ PBA 6pm

Championship - Thursday, August 24th

#1 Demarini vs #3 Henry's Pub @ PBA 6:30pm