Last Updated: June 16, 2016

Facebook Link
Visitor Counter
297,734

Dundalk Rec Soccer 2016 Summer Adult Soccer

MEN’S OVER 30  -  WOMEN’S OVER 30  -  COED LEAGUE

 

The Dundalk-Eastfield Rec Council is conducting three Summer Adult Indoor Soccer Recreational Leagues; Men’s Over 30, COED (18+), and Women’s Over 30. Detailed information for each age group is listed below.

 

The entry fee per team is $550.00, which includes referee fees.  LEAGUE FEES MUST BE PAID IN FULL TO BE REGISTERED FOR LEAGUE!!!!   

 

All team registration forms and team entry fee must be turned in by July 5th .  Spring session will begin week of July 10th .

Summer registration is first come first serve.  Deadline for registration is July 5th .

 

To sign up please contact Mike Hohman at mhohmansoccer@gmail.com or on his cell phone at 443-801-6590

 

NO REGISTRATION WILL BE ACCEPTED AT SERRC!!!!!!

REGISTRATION IS FIRST COME FIRST SERVE!!!!

REMEMBER FULL LEAGUE FEE IS REQUIRED TO BE REGISTERED IN LEAGUE!!!!!!!!!!!!!! All teams must provide their own numbered shirts. 

 


 Men’s Over 30

·         All players must be at least 30 years of age when they sign the roster to play.

·         Games will be played on Sunday and a possible rare Monday evenings

Adult COED

·          All players must be at least 18 years of age when they sign the roster to play.  Captain must be at least 21 years of age.

·         Games will be played on Tuesday and Monday evenings, day/time requests are not guaranteed.

Women’s Over 30

·         All players must be at least 30 years of age when they sign the roster to play.

·         Games will be played on Wednesdays and Thursdays, day/time requests are not guaranteed.


 

SUMMER SESSION–

DURING SUMMER SESSION THERE ARE NO DATE/DAY/TIME REQUESTS AND THERE IS NO PLAYOFFS TEAMS WILL PLAY 8 REGULAR SEASON GAMES AND THE TOP TWO TEAMS WILL PLAY EACH OTHER FOR CHAMPIONSHIP ON TUESDAY SEPTEMBER 6TH

 

 

 

 

Any questions or comments please do not hesitate to ask.      Registration is first come first serve For more information contact mhohmansoccer@gmail.com  

COED Playoffs

RED DIVISION PLAYOFFS

 

Quarterfinal – Tuesday June 21st

Under Dawgs                          vs.        Miracle on Turf                       8pm

 

Semi-Finals – Monday June 27th 

 

Jimmys Seafood                      vs.        Quarterfinal Winner                8pm

Bird City FC                           vs.        Ryan and Friends                    9pm

 

Red Division Championship Game – Tuesday June 28th                    8pm

 

 

 

BLUE DIVISION PLAYOFFS

 

Quarterfinal – Tuesday June 21st

Blazers                                     vs.        Balls n Dolls                            9pm

 

Semi-Finals – Monday June 27th 

 

Greenland Chivers                  vs.        Balls to the Wall                     7pm

Purple Haze                             vs.        Quarterfinal Winner                10pm

 

 

Blue Division Championship Game – Tuesday June 28th                   9pm

Men's Over 30 Playoffs

RED DIVISION PLAYOFFS

 

Semi-Finals – Sunday June 19th 

 

Top Hat Cue Club                   vs.        Wii Not Fit                              7pm

Pizza Spartans                         vs.        Aches n Pains                          8pm

 

Red Division Championship Game – Sunday June 26th                     7pm

 

 

 

BLUE DIVISION PLAYOFFS

 

Quarterfinal – Sunday June 19th 

Long Shots                              vs.        Xolos FX                                9pm

 

Semi-Finals – Monday June 20th  

 

Bmore United                         vs.        Amigos FC                              8:30pm

Brews on First                         vs.        Quarterfinal Winner                9:30pm

 

Blue Division Championship Game – Sunday June 26th                    8pm

 

            

Women's Over 30 Playoffs

RED DIVISION PLAYOFFS

 

Semi-Finals – Wednesday June 15th 

 

Dirty Divas                             vs.        The Bee’z                                8pm

Sugar Mama’s                         vs.        Costas Hot Flashes                 9pm

 

Red Division Championship Game – Thursday June 23rd                  8pm

 

 

 

BLUE DIVISION PLAYOFFS

 

Quarterfinal – Wednesday June 15th 

Shooting Stars                         vs.        Goal Diggers                           10pm

 

Semi-Finals – Thursday June 16th  

 

Norfolk in Chance                  vs.        Baltimore Arsenal                   8pm

Costas Strikers                        vs.        Quarterfinal Winner                9pm

 

 

Blue Division Championship Game – Thursday June 23rd                 9pm

Concussion Information for Players, Coaches, and Parents can be found at the link below