News

Weather and Calling Games

We will post on the website and send and email by 4pm if games at Seymour Ball Park are cancelled.  

If you are playing at another location, coaches need to contact the home coach.

 

    •  

 

 


 TEAM PHOTO'S and DATES CLICK BELOW

 

Team Photos--- Click here for DATES and TIMES.

 

Order Form---  Click here


Practices

Click here to see practices after 4/30 - Do not use this as official game schedule

 

Please contact Tim Burns at tburns@ecasd.us to schedule more practices

 

 


2018 Seymour Flames Softball Tournament--June 15-17th

 

Click Here- Flyer

Click Here- Registration

Any questions contact Paula G. seymourflamesfastpitch@gmail.com

 

 


Seymour Slam Baseball Tournament Registration Info

Registration for the Seymour Slam is now open! 

Click on the "Pages" link from the top menu bar, then select "Seymour Slam Baseball Tournament" OR click the link 

http://www.leaguelineup.com/miscinfo.asp?menuid=35&url=seymourballclub 


SPONSORSHIPS:

Click HERE to read on the many options you or your company can support our Youth Program

 

 

 


 

Camps & Clinics

Please let us know about upcoming clinics so we can post them here for everyone.

 


 
 
Seymour Ball Club is now on Facebook!
 
Seymour Flames is now On Facebook!
 
 
 
 

 
 
 
If you are not receiving email messages from Seymour Ball Club and would like to, please click on 'Subscribe' under 'Join Our Mail List' to the left.  Be sure to select the mailing list you would like to join.
 
If you have done this and you are still not receiving emails check your spam folder and add 'seymourballclub@yahoo.com as a contact.
 
 
Upcoming Games/Practices
May 25
12U Girls
Osseo @ Whitehall
5:30pm
May 29
CVBL Majors
Whitehall Black @ Seymour Pirates
6:00pm
Altoona Reds @ Seymour Giants
6:00pm
Seymour Red Sox @ Seymour Cardinals
8:00pm
CVBL Minors
Seymour Royals @ Seymour Reds
6:00pm
Seymour Tigers @ Bloomer Dodgers
6:30pm
CVBL Ponies
Whitehall @ Seymour Brewers
6:00pm
8U Girls
Fall Creek Green @ Altoona Benson Electric
6:00pm
Fall Creek White @ E.C. Flamingos
6:00pm
Menomonie Englund Wellness @ Menomonie Kayres Co
6:00pm
Mondovi Blue @ Eleva- Strum
6:00pm
10U Girls
Elk Mound @ Cadott
6:00pm
Altoon Black @ E.C. Meadowlarks
6:00pm
Bloomer Black @ Lafayette
6:00pm
Osseo @ Seymour Stingers
6:00pm
Bloomer Orange @ Thorp
6:00pm
12U Girls
Whitehall @ Seymour Jayhawks
6:00pm
Bloomer Black @ Thorp White
6:00pm
14U Girls
Chippewa @ Osseo Orange
6:30pm
View Full Schedule