Click here for the 2016 Picture Day Schedule for the Seymour Ball Club held on Saturday May 7 and Saturday May 21.  Please arrive prior to time listed to organize and be ready for photos as a team.   

Need your order picture day order form?  Click here

 

Congrats to several Seymour League and Seymour Flames players!

This year we have 4 local High School Seniors from the Seymour programs that were selected to play in the Wisconsin Fastpitch Softball Coaches Association Senior All-Star teams.  This is a great honor and we are so very proud of each and everyone one of you!

For more info on time and locations of the games click here

  • Dani Mestelle - Dani is a Senior at Memorial.  She has been playing at the Seymour Ball Club since she was 9 years old.  She's been on many league and Flames teams.
  • Gretchen Arneson - Gretchen is a Senior at Chippewa Falls.  She has been playing at the Seymour Ball Club since she was about 13.  She's been on many league and Flames teams.
  • Morgan Thesing-Ritter - Morgan is a Senior at Memorial.  She has played on several Flames teams.
  • Abby Olsen - Abby is a Senior at Elk Mound.  She has played on several Flames teams.

Congrats to all 4 girls!  We look forward to watching you all play this summer.

 

Spring Clean-Up Day

 

Wow!!!  We had our biggest turnout ever for helping on our Spring Clean-Up Day!  Thank You to each and every one of you!

Because of all these awesome players and families coming to the park for 4 hours on a cold Saturday, we were able to get the warning track in on field #2, batting cages up and lots of other things done.  We were officially ready for opening day this year!

 

Softball & Baseball Camps

UWEC has several camps offered this summerClick here for more info and to register.

     The following camps all run July 11, 18, 25 & Aug 1

        • Youth Camp - Ages 8U-12U
        • Pitching Camp - 8U
        • Pitching Camp - 10U
        • Pitching Camp - 12U

 

 
 
Seymour Ball Club is now on Facebook!
 
Seymour Flames is now On Facebook!
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
If you are not receiving email messages from Seymour Ball Club and would like to, please click on 'Subscribe' under 'Join Our Mail List' to the left.  Be sure to select the mailing list you would like to join.
 
If you have done this and you are still not receiving emails check your spam folder and add 'seymourballclub@charter.net' as a contact.
 
 

 

 

 

Upcoming Games/Practices

Wednesday, May 4
Seymour Coach Pitch
Seymour Thunder @ Seymour Rattlers6:00pmSeymour-Field #4
Majors
Seymour Blue Jays @ Seymour Cardinals6:00pmSeymour-Field #2
Whitehall Orange @ Seymour Marlins6:00pmSeymour-Field #3
Pony League
Bloomer Orange @ Seymour Twins6:00pmSeymour-Field #1
CVGFL 8U Girls
Lafayette 2 @ Chippewa (Red) Vet Clinic6:00pmChippewa Falls Field #4
Mondovi Blue @ Eau Claire Robins6:00pmEau Claire-Newell
CVGFL 10U Girls
Thorp Courtesy Ford @ Chippewa Pizza Hut6:00pmChippewa Falls Field #1
Elk Mound @ Eau Claire Bluejays6:00pmEau Claire-Jeffers #5
Mondovi White @ Menomonie Kivlin Eye Clinic6:00pmMenomonie-Fowlers Court
Eau Claire Sunbirds @ Menomonie River Valley Ford6:00pmMenomonie-Phalen
Fall Creek White @ Seymour Bulldogs6:00pmSeymour-Field #6
Cadott Gold @ Thorp Lions6:00pmThorp-High School-EAST
Fall Creek Green @ Altoona - Proudlock6:30pmAltoona-Devney
Seymour Hurricanes @ Lafayette 26:30pmLafayette-Town Hall
CVGFL 12U Girls
Eleva-Strum @ Osseo Thunder 16:00pmOsseo-Field #2
Elk Mound @ Seymour Tigers6:00pmSeymour-Field #5
Menomonie Painted Iris @ Thorp Dental6:00pmThorp-High School-Herzag
Thursday, May 5
Minors
Eleva Strum @ Seymour Astros6:00pmSeymour-Field #1
Seymour Orioles @ Seymour Reds6:00pmSeymour-Field #3
Seymour Coach Pitch
Seymour Blue Wahoos @ Seymour Threshers6:00pmSeymour-Field #5
CVGFL 8U Girls
Eau Claire Flamigos @ Whitehall6:00pmWhitehall- County Health Field
Chippewa (White) Sping Street Sports @ Menomonie Eiden & Hatfield6:15pmMenomonie-Phalen
Lafayette 1 @ Elk Mound6:30pmElk Mound-Lion's Park Field #3
CVGFL 10U Girls
Chippewa Northwestern Bank @ Bloomer Black6:00pmBloomer- Grey
Mondovi Blue @ Menomonie Chiropractic6:00pmMenomonie-Fowlers Court
Fall Creek Green @ Seymour Stingers6:00pmSeymour-Field #4
Cadott Black @ Seymour Hurricanes6:00pmSeymour-Field #6
Osseo Thunder 2 @ Altoona - Carlson6:30pmAltoona-Devney
CVGFL 12U Girls
Seymour Tigers @ Bloomer Orange6:00pmBloomer White
Eau Claire Eagles @ Eleva-Strum6:00pmEleva - park
Altoona - Oberholtzer @ Eau Claire Hawks6:00pmJeffers Field #5
Menomonie Kado Insurance @ Menomonie Tangles6:00pmMenomonie-Wakanda #1
Mondovi @ Osseo Thunder 26:00pmOsseo-Field #2
Osseo Thunder 1 @ Whitehall6:00pmPigeon Falls Field
Seymour Jayhawks @ Elk Mound6:30pmElk Mound-Lion's Park Field #1
Fall Creek @ Altoona - Camastral7:00pmAltoona-Hagen

For a complete schedule listing, click here!