Last Updated: May 24, 2016 
Follow Us
Shark viewer count
84,991


Thank you Friends of Shark River LAX for supporting our annual fundraiser...it was a AWESOME night!!!!!!!!!!!!!  

 

Congrats to our 5/6 grade Girl's team...and Coaches Poling, Rossi & Hart!!   WINNERS of the T-3 Spring Tourney up in Morristown!!  Great Job Girls!!!!


         

 

 

 

 

 



 

 

Online Registration is open NOW, if you are new to SRL you must set up an account first prior to registering.

Upcoming Games/Practices

Tuesday, May 24
Boy's 7 & 8 grade
8 White @ Mavericks6:45pmCross Farm Fields
Boy's 5 & 6 grade
5 Blue @ Mavericks5:45pmCross Farm Fields
Girl's 5th-8th grade
Little Silver 5/6 @ 5th/6th Girls (Coach Poling)4:30pm - 5:30pmSt Rose Athletic Fields
Little Silver 7/8 @ Girls 7/8 BLUE4:30pm - 5:30pmSt Rose Athletic Fields
Little Silver 5/6 @ 6th Grade Girls (Coach Jaime)5:30pm - 6:30pmSt Rose Athletic Fields
Little Silver 7/8 @ Girl's 7/8 WHITE5:30pm - 6:30pmSt Rose Athletic Fields
Girls 3/4 grade
3/4 Girl's GREY @ Little Silver4:30pm - 5:15pmSickles Park, Little Silver
3/4 Girls Blue @ Little Silver5:15pm - 6:00pmSickles Park, Little Silver
3/4 Girls White @ Little Silver6:00pm - 6:45pmSickles Park, Little Silver
Thursday, May 26
Boy's 7 & 8 grade
8 White @ Wall 7/8A5:45pmWall Pop Warner Fields
7/8 Gray @ Wall 7/8B6:45pmWall Pop Warner Fields
Boy's 5 & 6 grade
6 White @ Wall5:45pmWall Pop Warner Fields
5/6 Gray @ Wall6:45pmWall Pop Warner Fields
Boy's 3 & 4 Grade
4 Blue @ Wall5:45pmWall Pop Warner Fields
3/4 White @ Wall6:45pmWall Pop Warner Fields
Girl's 5th-8th grade
Shore @ 5th/6th Girls (Coach Poling)6:30pm - 7:15pmSt Rose Athletic Fields
Shore @ Girls 7/8 BLUE6:30pm - 7:15pmSt Rose Athletic Fields
Shore @ 5th Grade Girls (Coach Martel)7:15pm - 8:00pmSt Rose Athletic Fields
Shore @ Girl's 7/8 WHITE7:15pm - 8:00pmSt Rose Athletic Fields
Wednesday, Jun 1
Girl's 5th-8th grade
6th Grade Girls (Coach Jaime) @ Wall6:00pm - 7:00pmWall Pop Warner Fields
5th Grade Girls (Coach Martel) @ Wall7:00pm - 8:00pmWall Pop Warner Fields
Saturday, Jun 4
Boy's 7 & 8 grade
7 Blue @ Maverick InvitationalTBABucks Mill Park
8 White @ Maverick InvitationalTBABucks Mill Park
7/8 Gray @ CLL Championships (TBD)TBASt Rose Athletic Fields
Boy's 5 & 6 grade
5 Blue @ Maverick InvitationalTBABucks Mill Park
6 White @ Maverick InvitationalTBABucks Mill Park
Boy's 3 & 4 Grade
4 Blue @ Mavericks invitationalTBABucks Mill Park
Run for the Roses Tournament @ 3/4 GrayTBASt Rose Athletic Fields
Run for the Roses Tournament @ 3/4 WhiteTBASt Rose Athletic Fields
Girls 3/4 grade
3/4 Girl's GREY @ Run For Roses TourneyTBASt Rose Athletic Fields
3/4 Girls Blue @ Run For Roses TourneyTBASt Rose Athletic Fields
3/4 Girls White @ Run For Roses TourneyTBASt Rose Athletic Fields
Sunday, Jun 5
Boy's 7 & 8 grade
Run for the Roses Tournament @ 7/8 GrayTBASt Rose Athletic Fields
8 White @ Glen Ridge 8th12:00pmGlen Ridge - Carteret Park
7 Blue @ Glen Ridge 7th3:45pmGlen Ridge - Carteret Park
Boy's 5 & 6 grade
Run for the Roses Tournament @ 5/6 GrayTBASt Rose Athletic Fields
5 Blue @ Glen Ridge 5th1:15pmGlen Ridge - Carteret Park
Boy's 3 & 4 Grade
3/4 White @ Glen Ridge2:30pmGlen Ridge - Carteret Park
Girl's 5th-8th grade
5th Grade Girls (Coach Martel) @ Shark River Girls Play Day8:30am - 12:30pmSt Rose Athletic Fields
5th/6th Girls (Coach Poling) @ Shark River Girls Play Day8:30am - 12:30pmSt Rose Athletic Fields
6th Grade Girls (Coach Jaime) @ Shark River Girls Play Day8:30am - 12:30pmSt Rose Athletic Fields
7th Grade Girls @ Shark River Girls Play Day8:30am - 12:30pmSt Rose Athletic Fields
8th Grade Girls @ Shark River Girls Play Day8:30am - 12:30pmSt Rose Athletic Fields

For a complete schedule listing, click here!