Last Updated: October 28, 2014

Follow Us
My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Fan Shop

Join Our EMail List
VISITS
35,653

  • TINY MITE AND MITEY MITE BOWL GAME THIS WEEKEND. LET'S GO!!!!!!!!
  • Go SEMINOLES!! ........Go SEMINOLES!!!....... Go SEMINOLES!!!
  • PAIN IS TEMPORARY SEMINOLE PRIDE IS FOREVER!!!
  • Board Meeting - Wednesday - October 29, 2014 at 6:00PM 1390 North 15th Street.
  • CONGRATS TO JR PEE WEE, PEE WEE, JR MIDGET, AND MIDGET SQUADS FOR MAKING PLAYOFFS!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

 

 

 

2014 Football Championships – November 1, 2014

@ North Ft Myers Field

D3 Schedule:

FIELD ONE

9:00 am - Jr Pee Wee – Estero vs Immokalee

11:00 am – Jr Midget – Immokalee vs Estero

FIELD TWO

9:30 am – Pee Wee – Estero vs Immokalee

11:30 am – Midget – Immokalee vs Naples Bears

D1 Schedule:

FIELD ONE:

1:00 pm – Jr Pee Wee – Ft Myers vs Riverdale

3:00 pm – Pee Wee – Ft Myers vs Riverdale

5:00 pm – Jr Midget – North Port vs Charlotte

7:00 pm – Midget – Ft Myers vs North Ft Myers

D2 Schedule:

FIELD TWO:

1:30 pm – Jr Pee Wee – Cape Jr vs Clewiston (Both first seeds)

3:30 pm – Pee Wee – Naples Hurricanes vs Clewiston

5:30 pm – Jr Midget – Lehigh vs Sarasota (Both first seeds)

7:30 pm – Midget – Lehigh vs Cape Jr (Both first seeds)

 

 

______________________________________________________________________

CONGRATS TO ALL THE IMMOKALEE CHEER SQUADS. 

Tiny Mite Cheerleaders - Parade of Champions 2014

 .

Mitey Mite Cheerleaders at Cheeroff.

Jr. Pee Wee PICTURES SOON TO COME.

 

 

Jr. Midget Cheerleaders

 

Girls getting ready for Parade of Champions.

 

__________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

DIVISION III PLAYOFF INFORMATION FOR IMMOKALEE.

 NOVEMBER 1st (PEACERIVER CHAMPIONSHIP)
Immokalee v/s Estero @ North Fort Myers Field
Immokalee v/s Estero @ North Fort Myers Field
Immokalee v/s Estero @ North Fort Myers Field
Immokalee v/s Naples @ North Fort Myers Field


DIVISION 3
Regional Championship ONLY
(Unlimited Division - Regional & National Championship)

NOVEMBER 8th
NORTH: East Georgia @ South Georgia (JP & PW)
Big Bend @ FL Panhandle (JP &UNL)
Jacksonville @ First Coast (JP& PW)
(Putnam – Bye)
SOUTH: Mid Florida @ Timucua (JP, PW &JM)
Peace River @ Treasure Coast (JP, PW, JM &MID)
(Tampa - Bye)


NOVEMBER 15th
NORTH: East Georgia/South Georgia Winners (JP, PW & UNL) @Big Bend
Jacksonville/First Coast Winners (JP, PW, JM &UNL Jax) @Putnam
SOUTH: Timucua/Mid Florida Winners (JP, PW & JM) @Tampa
(Winner of Peace River/Treasure Coast - Bye)

NOVEMBER 22nd
NORTH: Winners of 11/15 @Jacksonville
SOUTH: Winners of 11/15 vs. Peace River/Treasure Coast @ Mid Florida

 

 PICTURES

PICTURES WILL BE DELIVERED THIS SATURDAY. 

Photography by Jerilynn

 

 

 

THANK YOU TO ALL OF OUR VOLUNTEERS FOR THE UPCOMING SEASON!!

Volunteers are greatly appreciated throughout the season...Concession is one of the areas that are always in need of volunteers..any adult interested in volunteering for this season please call Christie 239-867-1859.

PRESIDENT AND CHEER COORDINATOR POSITIONS ARE UP FOR ELECTION THIS YEAR.  PLEASE ATTEND THE NOVEMBER MEETING IF YOU ARE INTERESTED IN JOINING THE BOARD THE IMMOKALEE SEMINOLES POPWARNER FAMILY. 

 

 

Special Thanks to our

2014 Sponsors:

 

 

 

2014 BOARD MEETING DATES

Next Regular Meeting:

 

Wednesday, October 29 , 2014 at 505 Escambia Street, Immokalee, FL at 6:00 PM

  

Don't forget to visit the guest book!!



IMMOKALEE SEMINOLES POP WARNER YOUTH ORGANIZATION

powered by LeagueLineup