Last Updated: November 10, 2013

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Visitor Counter
299,454

  • Please email game results to madcapper@rogers.com

OFA Litzen Bowl SOFAL vs COMFL Results


London Jr Mustangs (6) vs Oshawa Hawkeyes (14)
Cambridge Wolverines (36) vs Burlington Stampeders (12)
London Jr Mustangs vs Niagara Generals
Twin Cities Warhawks (0) vs Burlington Stampeders (32)
Cambridge Wolverines vs Hamilton Jr Ti-Cats
Brantford Bisons (6) vs Brampton Bulldogs (34)





SOFAL Championship Results



TYKE TIER A DIVISION
#2 Mississauga Warriors (26) vs #1 Cambridge Wolverines Green (19)
TYKE TIER B DIVISION
#9 Cambridge Wolverines White (29) vs #8 Hamilton/Wentworth Black (6)
ATOM RED TIER A DIVSION
#2 London Jr Mustangs (12) vs #1 Cambridge Wolverines (16)
ATOM RED TIER B DIVSION
#7 Halton Cowboys vs #6 Twin Cities
ATOM WHITE DIVISION
#2 Cambridge Wolverines Gold (12) vs #1 Twin Cities Purple (18)
PEEWEE RED TIER A DIVISION
#2 London Jr Mustangs (6) vs #1 Twin Cities (28)
PEEWEE RED TIER B DIVISION
#6 Brantford Bisons (32) vs #5 Guelph Bears (22)
PEEWEE WHITE DIVISION
#2 Twin Cities Purple vs #1 Twin Cities Gold
BANTAM RED DIVISION
#2 Cambridge Wolverines (0) vs #1 Brantford Bisons (20)
BANTAM WHITE DIVISION
#3 Guelph Bears (0) vs #1 Vaughan Rebels (20)


2012 Playoff Structure


TYKE TIER A DIVISION
1 - Cambridge Wolverines Green
2 - Mississauga Warriors
3 - Twin Cities Purple
4 - Hamilton/Wentworth Red
5 - Twin Cities Black
6 - Guelph Bears
7 - Cambridge Wolverines Gold

Week 1 Weekend of October 26
#1 Cambridge Wolverines Green - Bye
#7 Cambridge Wolverines Gold (0) vs #2 Mississauga Warriors (19)
#6 Guelph Bears (20) vs #3 Twin Cities Purple (32)
#5 Twin Cities Black (25) vs #4 Hamilton Wentworth Red (6)
Week 2 Weekend of November 2
#5 Twin Cities Black (19) vs #1 Cambridge Wolverines Green (40)
#3 Twin Cities Purple (7)vs #2 Mississauga Warriors (19)
Championship Weekend November 10 8:30am Halton Bishop Redding
#2 Mississauga Warriors vs #1 Cambridge Wolverines Green

TYKE TIER B DIVISION
8 - Hamilton/Wentworth Black
9 - Cambridge Wolverines White
10 - Brantford Bisons
11 - Halton Cowboys
12 - Twin Cities Gold
13 - Port Dover Steelheads

Week 1 Weekend of October 26
#8 Hamilton/Wentworth Black #9 Cambridge Wolverines White - Byes
#13 Port Dover Steelheads (0) vs #10 Brantford Bisons (32)
#12 Twin Cities Gold (30) vs #11 Halton Cowboys (12)
Week 2 Weekend of November 2
#12 Twin Cities Gold (24) vs #8 Hamilton/Wentworth Black (32)
#10 Brantford Bisons (26)vs #9 Cambridge Wolverines White (27)
Championship Weekend November 11 9:00am Halton Bishop Redding
#9 Cambridge Wolverines White vs #8 Hamilton/Wentworth Black

ATOM RED TIER A DIVSION
1 - Cambridge Wolverines
2 - London Jr Mustangs
3 - Mississauga Warriors
4 - Brantford Bisons
5 - Guelph Bears

Week 1 Weekend of October 26
#1 Cambridge Wolverines #2 London #3 Mississauga - Byes
#5 Guelph Bears (6) vs #4 Brantford Bisons (12)
Week 2 Weekend of November 2
#3 Mississauga Warriors (14) vs #2 London Jr Mustangs (22)
#4 Brantford Bisons (0) vs #1 Cambridge Wolverines (36)
Championship Weekend November 10 10:00am Halton Bishop Redding
#2 London Jr Mustangs vs #1 Cambridge Wolverines

ATOM RED TIER B DIVSION
6 - Twin Cities
7 - Halton Cowboys
8 - Hamilton/Wentworth
9 - Port Dover Steelheads

Week 1 Weekend of October 26
#9 Port Dover Steelheads (0) vs #6 Twin Cities (6)
#8 Hamilton/Wentworth (0) vs #7 Halton Cowboys (32)
Week 2 Weekend of November 2
#6 Twin Cities - Bye
Championship Weekend November 10 12:30pm Halton Bishop Redding
#7 Halton Cowboys vs #6 Twin Cities

ATOM WHITE DIVISION
1 - Twin Cities Purple
2 - Cambridge Wolverines Gold
3 - Cambridge Wolverines White
4 - Brantford Bisons
5 - Twin Cities Gold

Week 1 Weekend of October 26
#1 Twin Cities Purple #2 Cambridge Wolverines Gold #3 Cambridge Wolverines White - Byes
#5 Twin Cities Gold (19) vs #4 Brantford Bisons (32)
Week 2 Weekend of November 2
#3 Cambridge Wolverines White (0) vs #2 Cambridge Wolverines Gold (6)
#4 Brantford Bisons (7) vs #1 Twin Cities Purple (22)
Championship Weekend November 11 10:30am Halton Bishop Redding
#2 Cambridge Wolverines Gold vs #1 Twin Cities Purple

PEEWEE RED TIER A DIVISION
1 - Twin Cities
2 - London Jr Mustangs
3 - Mississauga Warriors
4 - Cambridge Wolverines

Week 1 Weekend of October 26
#4 Cambridge Wolverines #1 Twin Cities - Byes
#3 Mississauga Warriors #2 London Jr Mustangs - Byes
Week 2 Weekend of November 2
#4 Cambridge Wolverines (6) vs #1 Twin Cities (32)
#3 Mississauga Warriors (0) vs #2 London Jr Mustangs (16)
Championship Weekend November 10 3:00pm Halton Bishop Redding
#2 London Jr Mustangs vs #1 Twin Cities

PEEWEE RED TIER B DIVISION
5 - Guelph Bears
6 - Brantford Bisons
7 - Halton Cowboys
8 - Vaughan Rebels

Week 1 Weekend of October 26
#8 Vaughan Rebels (6) vs #5 Guelph Bears (35)
#7 Halton Cowboys (0) vs #6 Brantford Bisons (22)
Week 2 Weekend of November 2
Championship Weekend November 10 5:30pm Halton Bishop Redding
# 6 Brantford Bisons vs #5 Guelph Bears

PEEWEE WHITE DIVISION
1 - Twin Cities Gold
2 - Twin Cities Purple
3 - Cambridge Wolverines
4 - Twin Cities Black
5 - Brantford Bisons

Week 1 Weekend of October 26
#1 Twin Cities Gold #2 Twin Cities Purple #3 Cambridge Wolverines - Byes
#5 Brantford Bisons (0) vs #4 Twin Cities Black (9)
Week 2 Weekend of November 2
#3 Cambridge Wolverines (12) vs #2 Twin Cities Purple (30)
#4 Twin Cities Black (0) vs #1 Twin Cities Gold (6)
Championship Weekend November 11 1:00pm Halton Bishop Redding
#2 Twin Cities Purple vs #1 Twin Cities Gold

BANTAM RED DIVISION
1 - Brantford Bisons
2 - Cambridge Wolverines
3 - London Jr Mustangs
4 - Guelph Bears
5 - Mississauga Warriors
6 - Twin Cities
7 - Halton Cowboys

Week 1 Weekend of October 26
#1 Brantford Bisons - Bye
#7 Halton Cowboys (0) vs #2 Cambridge Wolverines (34)
#6 Twin Cities (0) vs #3 London Jr Mustangs (18)
#5 Mississauga Warriors (30) vs #4 Guelph Bears (6)
Week 2 Weekend of November 2
#5 Mississauga Warriors (0) vs #1 Brantford Bisons (30)
#3 London Jr Mustangs (2) vs #2 Cambridge Wolverines (40)
Championship Weekend November 10 7:00pm Halton Bishop Redding
#2 Cambridge Wolverines vs #1 Brantford Bisons

BANTAM WHITE DIVISION
1 - Vaughan Rebels
2 - Twin Cities
3 - Guelph Bears
4 - Brantford Bisons
5 - Cambridge Wolverines

Week 1 Weekend of October 26
#1 Vaughan #2 Twin Cities #3 Guelph Bears - Byes
#5 Cambridge Wolverines (18) vs #4 Brantford Bisons (0)
Week 2 Weekend of November 2
#3 Guelph Bears (12) vs #2 Twin Cities (0)
#5 Cambridge Wolverines (6)vs #1 Vaughan Rebels(25)
Championship Weekend November 11 3:30pm Halton Bishop Redding
#3 Guelph Bears vs #1 Vaughan Rebels









SOFAL 2012