Register Online
South Plainfield Tigers Summer Slam Tournament Registration Form

Congratulations 2016 South Plainfield Tigers 12U White Team

2nd Place Finish - Trista Moretti Memorial Tournament

May 29, 2016

2016 South Plainfield Tigers Tournaments

 

 

2016 South Plainfield Tigers

Summer SlamTournaments

Held At South Plainfield Ponytail Park

 

14U June 24th, 25th and 26th

(14U - ONLY 4 OPENINGS LEFT)

*************************************************

10U - July 8th, 9th and 10th, 2016

(10U - ONLY 1 OPENING LEFT)

*******************************************************

8U - July 16th & 17th, 2016

(8U - ONLY 4 OPENINGS LEFT)

************************************************

Our Tournaments follow the 2016 ASA Girls Fastpitch rules with age appropriate modifications

Weather Permitting - Minimum of 3 seeding games on Friday and/or Saturday with minimum of 1 single elimination game on Sunday

Trophies are awarded for First and Second place finishers

Teams must present a current certificate of insurance, copies of rosters and proof of age

No roster substitutions or additions will be permitted once play begins

 

SAVE THE DATES. THESE TOURNAMENTS FILL UP FAST

"Register Online Now"

FORM IS ON THE RIGHT UNDER REGISTER ONLINE TAB

 

***********************************************************************************************************

THINK SOFTBALL !!!!!!!!!!

SPPPA Scholarship Application

The 2016 SPPPA Scholarship Application is now available !!!!

Application Form with instructions can be found in the "Handouts" tab on this site

 

*********************************************************************************

Check out the new apparel for 2016 Tigers Softball 

Hooded Sweatshirt - Sweat Pants - Blanket

Order form is in the "Handouts" tab

 

**************************************************************

 

Upcoming Events

Tuesday, May 31
Field #1 - 10U Green Practice5:30pm
Field #3 - 8U Practice - 7pm7:00pm
Thursday, Jun 2
Field #1 - 10U White Practice5:00pm
Field #3 - 8U Practice - 7pm7:00pm
Friday, Jun 3
Field #2 - 14U practice6:00pm
Saturday, Jun 4
Field #1 - 10U Green Practice2:30pm
Field #2 - 12U Green Practice4:00pm
Field #2 - 14U practice7:00pm
Sunday, Jun 5
Field #2 - Reserved - K. Hughes8:00am
Field #3 - 10U Green Scrimmage9:00am
Field #1 - 10U White Practice10:00am
Field #2 - 12U White Practice12:00pm
Field #1 - 10U Green Practice12:30pm
Field #3 - 8U Practice - 2pm - 4pm2:00pm
Field #2 - Reserved - K. Hughes2:30pm
Field #2 - 14U Practice - 4pm to 8pm4:00pm
Monday, Jun 6
Field #2 - 12U White Practice5:00pm
Field #1 - 10U Green Practice5:30pm
Tuesday, Jun 7
Field #3 - 8U Practice - 7pm7:00pm
Wednesday, Jun 8
Field #2 - 12U White Practice5:00pm
Field #1 - 10U Green Practice5:30pm
Thursday, Jun 9
Field #1 - 10U White Practice5:00pm
Field #3 - 8U Practice - 7pm7:00pm
Friday, Jun 10
Field #2 - 14U practice6:00pm

For a complete calendar listing, click here!