• Welcome to the Stokes County Youth Basketball League
  • Youth Basketball for Boys & Girls Grades 3 - 12
  • Stokes County & Surrounding Areas

 

 

2016-2017

(Forty-One Years of Excellence)

 

 

 

Upcoming Games

Saturday, Jan 21
3rd-4th Boys Division
Robert Rousseau (Ann Chilton Realty) @ Randy Weidman (Traffic Control)12:00pmChestnut Grove Middle School
Kelly Fitch (KIC) @ John Mickey (Dick's Sporting Goods)1:00pmChestnut Grove Middle School
3rd-6th Girls Division
Matt Moran (Traffic Control) @ Brad White (Jerry Wilkins Electric)12:00pmKing Elementary School
Denise Collins (Ann Chilton Realty) @ Traci Pulliam (Carolina Crawlspace)1:00pmKing Elementary School
5th-6th Boys Division
Josh Fuller (Jones Landscaping) @ Jamie Mabe (Ann Chilton Realty)9:00amKing Elementary School
Dwayne Broyhill (Carpet Worx) @ Matt Moran (Dick's Sporting Goods)10:00amKing Elementary School
Adam Lankford (Hartgrove Lawncare) @ Matt Allen (Traffic Control)11:00amKing Elementary School
Sunday, Jan 22
7th-8th Boys Division
Dwight Gullion (Gullion's Christian Supply) @ Randy Ayers (Helsabeck-Hall)3:00pmKing Elementary School
John Collins (Ann Chilton Realty) @ Larry Hartle (King Kitchen)4:00pmKing Elementary School
9th-12th Boys Division
Ryan McDaniel (Priddy Manor) @ Ronald Shaw (Jerry Wilkins Electric)2:00pmChestnut Grove Middle School
Daniel Merritt (Dick's Sporting Goods) @ Phillip McDaniel (Arbor Ridge)3:00pmChestnut Grove Middle School
Myke Jones (Traffic Control) @ Barry Marshall (Hargrove Lawncare)4:00pmChestnut Grove Middle School
David Clodfelter (KIC) @ Chris Hartgrove (Ann Chilton)5:00pmChestnut Grove Middle School
Saturday, Jan 28
3rd-4th Boys Division
Robert Rousseau (Ann Chilton Realty) @ Kelly Fitch (KIC)12:00pmChestnut Grove Middle School
Randy Weidman (Traffic Control) @ John Mickey (Dick's Sporting Goods)1:00pmChestnut Grove Middle School
3rd-6th Girls Division
Matt Moran (Traffic Control) @ Denise Collins (Ann Chilton Realty)12:00pmKing Elementary School
Brad White (Jerry Wilkins Electric) @ Traci Pulliam (Carolina Crawlspace)1:00pmKing Elementary School
5th-6th Boys Division
Dwayne Broyhill (Carpet Worx) @ Jamie Mabe (Ann Chilton Realty)9:00amKing Elementary School
Matt Allen (Traffic Control) @ Josh Fuller (Jones Landscaping)10:00amKing Elementary School
Adam Lankford (Hartgrove Lawncare) @ Matt Moran (Dick's Sporting Goods)11:00amKing Elementary School

For a complete schedule listing, click here!