Last Updated: April 23, 2014

Follow Us
My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Visitor Counter
262,617

Register Online
League Volunteer Form
Not Contacted

 

Update
April 16, 2014

  Schedules!

Coaches check your schedules.  Baseball Schedules have been updated.  All games that were postponed because of rain on April 7th have been rescheduled for April 28th.  

 

Girls Softball Schedules are posted! Please note that ALL girls WILL have scheduled games on May 24 @ Denison and May 31 Denison @ Sherman! Those days schedules will be out ASAP!

 

IMPORTANT DATES
March 15, 2014

Now -   The softball game schedules are completed and posted                        

 

June 20th -  6u Baseball District Tournament (Anna)

                   8u Baseball District Tournament (Melissa)

 

June 27th -  10u Baseball Distict Tournament (Sherman)

                  12u Baseball District Tournament (Anna)

 

July 14th - 18th -  Softball 10u State Tournament  (Sherman Tx)                      

 

 


Upcoming Games/Practices

Thursday,  Apr 24
6u Baseball National
Fusion Church Marlins @ TeKWave Rangers 5:30pm OSP Field #3
Robert's Decorator Supply Hot Rods @ Red River Title Mets 7:00pm OSP Field #3
8u Baseball
Boog's Guide Service Demons @ Allegiance Ambulance Black Sox 5:45pm OSP Field #2
Whitesboro Muckdogs @ Whitesboro Bandits 6:00pm Whitesboro (CENTER ST. PARK)
Caskey Orthodontist Braves @ Railside Cross Fit Marlins 7:00pm OSP Field #2
Whitesboro Rattlers @ Whitesboro Express 7:15pm Whitesboro (CENTER ST. PARK)
10u Baseball
Joe Smith Attny Storm @ Whitesboro Bandits 5:30pm Whitesboro (WHITECOTTON FIELD)
Whitesboro Muckdogs @ J. Toland's Continental Stylists Cobras 7:30pm Whitesboro (WHITECOTTON FIELD)
12u Baseball
Stepping Stones Learning Center Red Sox @ Whitesboro Bandits 5:30pm OSP Field #8
Bulldawg Investigations Royals @ M Todd Estes Storm 7:45pm OSP Field #8
14u Baseball
TB 1 @ Micheal's Photography Rangers 6:00pm Sherman Rosedale
Dariy Queen #1 Sherman Thunder @ WW2 6:00pm Whitewright North East
New Horizons Pain Care Center Blue Wahoos @ WW1 8:00pm Whitewright North East
10u Softball
Whitesboro Riptide @ Tom Bean Lunachix 5:45pm OSP Field #7
Mariachis Rampage @ Jack & Jen Childcare Twisters 7:15pm OSP Field #7
Friday,  Apr 25
12u Baseball
Mariachis Braves @ Bulldawg Investigations Royals 5:30pm OSP Field #8
M Todd Estes Storm @ Truth Church ThunderCats 7:45pm OSP Field #8
Saturday,  Apr 26
6u Baseball American
Carrus Rehab Hospital Rockies @ J.D. Babitt Bearings, LLC. A's 9:00am OSP Field #3
Poor Boys Garage Tigers @ Fusion Church Marlins 10:30am OSP Field #3
6u Baseball National
Fairview Baptist Cubs @ NorTex Glass Sliders 1:30pm OSP Field #3
TeKWave Rangers @ Red River Title Mets 3:00pm OSP Field #3
8u Baseball
Spirit Ink Reds @ Whitesboro Rattlers 9:00am OSP Field #7
Whitesboro Bandits @ Allegiance Ambulance Black Sox 10:30am OSP Field #7
Clay Precision Blue Rangers @ Whitesboro Rockhounds 12:00pm OSP Field #7
Kathleen's Kitchen Red Rangers @ Whitesboro Muckdogs 1:30pm OSP Field #7
10u Baseball
Ace Fence Muckdogs @ Academy Blue Rangers 9:00am OSP Field #9
J. Toland's Continental Stylists Cobras @ Joe Smith Attny Storm 11:00am OSP Field #9
12u Baseball
Mariachis Braves @ Truth Church ThunderCats 9:00am OSP Field #8
Whitesboro Bandits @ Stepping Stones Learning Center Red Sox 11:15am OSP Field #8
Monday,  Apr 28
6u Baseball National
Poor Boys Garage Tigers @ TeKWave Rangers 5:30pm OSP Field #3
Red River Title Mets @ Fairview Baptist Cubs 7:00pm OSP Field #3
8u Baseball
Clay Precision Blue Rangers @ Whitesboro Bandits 5:45pm OSP Field #2
Spirit Ink Reds @ Whitesboro Muckdogs 7:00pm OSP Field #2
10u Baseball
Joe Smith Attny Storm @ Ace Fence Muckdogs 5:30pm OSP Field #9
Whitesboro Bandits @ Whitesboro Rattlers 6:00pm Whitesboro (WHITECOTTON FIELD)
J. Toland's Continental Stylists Cobras @ Academy Blue Rangers 7:30pm OSP Field #9
Whitesboro Express @ Whitesboro Muckdogs 7:30pm Whitesboro (WHITECOTTON FIELD)
12u Baseball
M Todd Estes Storm @ Stepping Stones Learning Center Red Sox 5:30pm OSP Field #8
Bulldawg Investigations Royals @ Mariachis Braves 7:45pm OSP Field #8
14u Baseball
MELISSA 2 @ New Horizons Pain Care Center Blue Wahoos 6:00pm Sherman Rosedale
MELISSA 1 @ Micheal's Photography Rangers 8:00pm Sherman Rosedale
Tuesday,  Apr 29
6u Baseball American
Fusion Church Marlins @ La Mesa Mudcats 5:30pm OSP Field #3
Poor Boys Garage Tigers @ Carrus Rehab Hospital Rockies 7:00pm OSP Field #3
10u Baseball
Academy Blue Rangers @ Kloppers CPA ThunderCats 5:30pm OSP Field #9
Harlan Companies LLC Reds @ Joe Smith Attny Storm 7:30pm OSP Field #9
12u Baseball
Mariachis Braves @ M Todd Estes Storm 5:30pm OSP Field #8
Truth Church ThunderCats @ Stepping Stones Learning Center Red Sox 7:45pm OSP Field #8
6u Softball
Don Jarvis Attorney Dirt Divas @ Vintage Tee Twister Sisters 5:45pm OSP Field #4
Michael's Photography Diamond Darlings @ Webbco Inc. Shutout Divas 7:00pm OSP Field #4
10u Softball
Tom Bean Lunachix @ Academy Sports & Outdoors Crush 5:45pm OSP Field #6
Whitesboro Riptide @ Mariachis Rampage 5:45pm OSP Field #7
Jack & Jen Childcare Twisters @ Whitesboro Diamonds 7:15pm OSP Field #7
12u Softball
Caskey Orthodontics Diamonds @ S&S Rampage 7:15pm OSP Field #6

For a complete schedule listing, click here!



powered by LeagueLineup.com

Sherman Youth Sports Association