FAN SHOP
Visitor Counter
58,962

Rosters & Week 1 Schedule Posted

September 18, 2017

ALL players listed here alphabetically

Find your name, find your Team # and Division

Go to Schedules on the TAB at the LEFT and find your game time for Tuesday, September 19

First Last TEAM Div
Dave Allosso Team 12 Big East
Mike Altavesta Team 25 Ivy League
Danny Altavesta  Team 25 Ivy League
Joel Altavesta  Team 25 Ivy League
John Antonelli Team 22 A-10
Michael Asselin Team 22 A-10
Jay Ball Team 7 Big East
Derek Barbin Team 10 Big East
Jim Barry Team 19 A-10
Tim Berry Team 5 ACC
Greg Bionelli Team 12 Big East
Mark Bouchard Team 2 ACC
Pat Bradanese Team 4 ACC
Tyler Brice Team 8 Big East
Bob Briggs Team 17 A-10
Ryan Briggs Team 17 A-10
Bob Briggs II Team 17 A-10
Chris Bruno Team 28 Ivy League
Paul Budra Team 27 Ivy League
Jason Bunker Team 2 ACC
Mike Burns Team 16 A-10
Bobby Burns Team 9 Big East
Darryl Caffee Team 16 A-10
Andrew Caliendo Team 1 ACC
Gilberto Camacho Team 29 Ivy League
Stephan Cardoso Team 30 Ivy League
Ryan Carlson Team 1 ACC
Kevin Carlson Team 24 Ivy League
Cory Cataldo Team 8 Big East
Gillard Chantre Team 29 Ivy League
Tony Chau Team 23 Ivy League
Mike Cheevers Team 4 ACC
Joshua Chhin Team 23 Ivy League
Matthew Cimmino Team 25 Ivy League
Luke Coates Team 21 A-10
Nick Coates Team 21 A-10
Aaron Cox Team 6 ACC
Chris Crescenzo  Team 5 ACC
Brian Curley Team 24 Ivy League
Jeff Daigle Team 24 Ivy League
Mike Davis Team 1 ACC
Brendan Day Team 5 ACC
Sean Day Team 5 ACC
Chris Deacetis Team 9 Big East
Mike Deacetis Team 9 Big East
James Dec Team 29 Ivy League
Jim Dec Team 29 Ivy League
Frank DeLucia Team 5 ACC
Dan Dentremont Team 11 Big East
Dave Dentronment Team 27 Ivy League
Sean Derrah JR Team 17 A-10
Sean Derrah SR Team 17 A-10
Brandon DiDominico Team 4 ACC
Nick Didonna Team 21 A-10
Zak DiRocco Team 8 Big East
Jim Doran Team 14 Big East
Greg Dube Team 6 ACC
Chris Dutra Team 30 Ivy League
Craig Eaton Team 22 A-10
Ethan Eloi Team 30 Ivy League
James Ezeigwe Team 16 A-10
Nick Fay Team 9 Big East
Jake Fitzgerald Team 21 A-10
Alan Fletcher Team 28 Ivy League
Zach Florio Team 4 ACC
Sean Foley Team 18 A-10
Uriah Forrest-Bulley Team 5 ACC
TJ Forsythe Team 1 ACC
Brian Foti Team 20 A-10
Ryan Fraser  Team 7 Big East
Jake Free Team 26 Ivy league
Julian Friend Team 19 A-10
Shawn Friend Team 3 ACC
Xavier Friend Team 11 Big East
Ivan Friend Team 23 Ivy League
Vinny Friend Team 23 Ivy League
Keith Frongillo Team 28 Ivy League
Dave Fullerton Team 28 Ivy League
Chris Fusco Team 21 A-10
Jamie Garcia Team 11 Big East
Juan Garcia Team 8 Big East
Michael Garcia Team 30 Ivy League
Cliff Gardner Team 3 ACC
Billy Gavin Team 14 Big East
Anthony Giatore Team 1 ACC
Steven Gonzalez Team 3 ACC
Eddie Guide Team 8 Big East
Tyrone Gumby Team 3 ACC
Matt Hachey Team 9 Big East
Bobby Hamilton Team 28 Ivy League
Sean Hannon Team 14 Big East
Tom Hanrahan Team 1 ACC
Kurtis Harris Team 10 Big East
Chris Hart Team 2 ACC
Nick Harvey Team 20 A-10
Kasey Higgins Team 4 ACC
Allyn Hood Team 18 A-10
Robert Hughes Team 29 Ivy League
Max Hunt Team 21 A-10
Steve Hunter Team 27 Ivy League
Pat Hurley Team 28 Ivy League
Gary Hutchins Team 22 A-10
Adrian Ibeh  Team 7 Big East
Cory Indelicato Team 17 A-10
Mike Indelicato Team 8 Big East
Dan Johnson Team 15 A-10
Kevin Jones Team 11 Big East
Robert Jones Team 12 Big East
Joe Killion Team 13 Big East
Sam Kim Team 23 Ivy League
Tom Komow Team 22 A-10
Michael Konarski Team 11 Big East
Rob Lacroix Team 16 A-10
Dan Ladderbush  Team 25 Ivy League
Ken Laflame Team 10 Big East
Jim LaMarche Team 30 Ivy League
Holden Laquerre Team 6 ACC
Oscar Lattimore Team 21 A-10
Kevin Lee Team 27 Ivy League
Brian Lelos Team 17 A-10
Matt Lemos Team 14 Big East
Johnny Lewis Team 26 Ivy league
Chy Lim Team 30 Ivy League
Dave Lin Team 27 Ivy League
Austin Linehan Team 4 ACC
Brendan Locke Team 8 Big East
Luiz Lopez Team 29 Ivy League
Bobby Lumbard Team 14 Big East
Dan MacNeil Team 18 A-10
Joe Mahoney Team 4 ACC
Sean Mahoney Team 9 Big East
Jimmy Maksian Team 9 Big East
Jamie Mara Team 18 A-10
Kyle Marsan Team 6 ACC
Chris Mastone Team 15 A-10
Rob Mauri Team 20 A-10
Andre Mayer Team 22 A-10
Dan Mazzei Team 29 Ivy League
William McCoy Team 3 ACC
Jack McDonough Team 24 Ivy League
Frank McInnis  Team 25 Ivy League
Kenny Medeiros Team 30 Ivy League
Adrian Mendoza Team 16 A-10
Jason Meneses Team 19 A-10
Seth Milambo Team 26 Ivy league
John Miller Team 18 A-10
Tim Milmore Team 15 A-10
Scott Miln Team 13 Big East
John Osterman Team 13 Big East
Jake Moulton Team 18 A-10
Tommy Munroe Team 6 ACC
Cam Murphy Team 29 Ivy League
Ryan Nelson Team 26 Ivy league
Pete Niejadlik Team 15 A-10
Justin Nobrega Team 11 Big East
Brandon O'keefe Team 25 Ivy League
Jake Oliviera Team 20 A-10
Mark Ormord Team 16 A-10
Mike Ormord Team 16 A-10
Brian Osterman Team 13 Big East
Blas Pantaja Team 23 Ivy League
Shiv Patel Team 27 Ivy League
Vishal Patel Team 27 Ivy League
Josh Paulino  Team 6 ACC
Aaron Pelletier  Team 27 Ivy League
Mike Perry Team 13 Big East
Dan Petrie Team 11 Big East
Brad Petros Team 12 Big East
Josh Pfeil  Team 2 ACC
Francisco Pichardo Team 16 A-10
Ed Pilipavicius Team 10 Big East
Nick Pinto Team 12 Big East
Joe Poli Team 20 A-10
Tyler Pontes Team 17 A-10
Scott Price Team 2 ACC
Cesar Quinones Team 6 ACC
Jeff Rauseo Team 18 A-10
Matt Rauseo Team 18 A-10
Chris Regan Team 19 A-10
Mike Regan  Team 19 A-10
Mike Reichert Team 9 Big East
Eric Rennell Team 24 Ivy League
Shane Riddle Team 27 Ivy League
Mike Roberts  Team 19 A-10
Greg Rosa Team 12 Big East
Derek Ross Team 19 A-10
Shayne Russell Team 14 Big East
Mike Russo Team 28 Ivy League
Ryan Samz Team 26 Ivy league
Scott Santos Team 15 A-10
John Saunders Team 20 A-10
Trey Scaro  Team 7 Big East
Steve Schmidt  Team 7 Big East
Christian Seidler Team 7 Big East
Joe Serino Team 2 ACC
Shaun Shanley Team 21 A-10
Mark Shea Team 1 ACC
Joe Sheehan Team 4 ACC
Joel Skaaland Team 24 Ivy League
Bob Smith Team 22 A-10
Jeff Solis Team 15 A-10
Thomas Soloski Team 12 Big East
Chet Som Team 23 Ivy League
Tyler Stinson Team 16 A-10
Chris Sturgis Team 26 Ivy league
Joe Suave Team 13 Big East
Tim Sughrue Team 8 Big East
Brian Sullivan Team 13 Big East
Brian Sullivan Team 24 Ivy League
Sameout Sun Team 23 Ivy League
Derek Tarpey Team 25 Ivy League
Chris Texiera Team 13 Big East
Gary Thayer Team 30 Ivy League
Brian Timmons Team 2 ACC
Joe Tower Team 14 Big East
Mike Tripaldi Team 1 ACC
Joe Trulli Team 7 Big East
Nokio Twumasi Team 3 ACC
Craig Vacarro Team 15 A-10
Marco Valdovinos  Team 5 ACC
Clark Vandenbergh Team 26 Ivy league
Oscar Vasquez Team 3 ACC
Dominique Walker Team 10 Big East
Jon Walker Team 10 Big East
Chris Wall Team 28 Ivy League
Michael Walsh Team 22 A-10
Dylan Wells Team 20 A-10
Tyler Whelan Team 14 Big East
Mike Whitehouse Team 15 A-10
Kurt Willette Team 16 A-10
Shaun Williams Team 10 Big East
Pete Yates Team 10 Big East
Jay Zani Team 19 A-10
September 17, 2017

Boys

I'm still waiting on a couple of teams that will have an impact on the structure of the league and the schedule for this week.  Plan on playing games Tuesday the 19th, but times are still tbd. I will post times tomorrow.

Fall Format

September 15, 2017

BOYS:

Looks like we will have 28 teams, 4 Divisions, for the FALL session.  Schedule will be posted here no later than SUNDAY, September 17.  If you have either registered on line OR contacted me about playing via email, you should expect to have a game this Tuesday, September 19, with the TIME TBD.

Team captains should contact me NOW if you have any schedule issues/requests OR any input on what Division you would like to be placed in.  WE schedule the first 3 weeks, then adjust Divisions if any team(s) appear to be misplaced.

NOTE:  There is a Town Meeting at the High School gym on OCTOBER 3, so we get bumped. We can go WEDNESDAY OCTOBER 4.  Please let me know if this is OK for your team.

Game times will be 6:00, 7:00, 8:00 & 9:00 at TMHS on 3 courts and 8:00 & 9:00 at the Ryan School

See you next week!

September 5, 2017

HEADS UP THAT WE WILL BE RUNNING TEWKSBURY MEN'S HOOP ON TUESDAYS THIS FALL.

WE ARE AVOIDING CONFLICTS WITH HIGH SCHOOL VOLLEYBALL...SINCE THEY PLAY GAMES ON MANY MONDAYS, THEY GET THE GYM.

HOPE EVERYONE CAN STILL PLAY.  PLEASE START TO FORMULATE YOUR TEAMS AND LET ME KNOW IF YOU ARE IN OR OUT VIA EMAIL. at dlib11@hotmail.com

 

REGISTRATION AND PICK UP GAMES WILL BE ON TUESDAY, 9/12 AND THURSDAY, 9/14 STARTING AT 7:00 PM BOTH NIGHTS.  

GAMES WILL START TUESDAY 9/19.

Dave Libby

IVY League Champs

May 26, 2017

Gray is the Ivy League Champs for Spring 2017

A-10 Champs

May 26, 2017

GREEN is A-10 Champs for Spring 2017

Big East Champs

May 26, 2017

GRAY is Big East Champs for Spring 2017

ACC Champs

May 26, 2017

MAROON is ACC Champs for Spring 2017

This is the link to register and pay: 

https://register.communitypass.net/TewksburyPublicSchools

 

Remember that even after you create a LOG IN and USERNAME you still need to REGISTER for MENS BASKETBALL through Adult Education.  

 

The "class" is under ADULT EDUCATION WINTER SPRING 2017.  The class is called "06 MENS BASKETBALL".

 

 

 

 

 

IVY LEAGUE CHAMPS

November 22, 2016

BIG EAST CHAMPS

November 22, 2016

ACC CHAMPS

November 22, 2016

Has anyone seen me???