Last Updated: September 15, 2014

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Fan Shop

Visitor Counter
21,513

Headlines
League Meeting


 

Texas Football Association is currently made of member organizations and teams: IYA Texans, NW Tigers, North Houston Oilers, ADC Bucs, North Houston Eagles, Little League Texans, North Harris County Bengals, Panthers, South Texas Cowboys, and the LCF Oilers.

Our mission is to provide quality, competitive football and cheerleading programs for youths throughout the city of Houston and surrounding areas. 


 The 2014 football season kicks off this weekend.  Teams will lineup to compete for a super bowl championship beginning at 9 am.  There are a couple of expansion teams that look forward to competing this year for the first time in TFA.  The Panthers and the Cowboys are expansion teams and we would like to wish them good luck.  Every week we will post the game of the week on the website as well as the rankings.  

                                               **Game of the week**

Freshman LCF Oilers vs SW Cowboys @ Keith Weiss Park 9am!

Varsity Tigers vs Bengals @ Melrose @ 3pm!

 

 

COME BE A PART OF THE MOST COMPETITIVE YOUTH FOOTBALL LEAGUE IN HOUSTON!

 

 



 

 

 

 


Upcoming Games/Practices

Saturday,  Sep 20
Freshman
ADC Bucs @ North Houston Eagles 9:00am Aldine Packers - Dow One Park
Little League Texans @ North Houston Oilers 9:00am Hamilton Middle School
Panthers @ IYA Texans 9:00am IDC Texans - Inwood Dads Club
SW Cowboys @ LCF Oilers 9:00am Killough Middle School
NW Tigers @ Bengals 9:00am Melrose Park
Sophomore
Little League Texans @ North Houston Oilers 11:00am Hamilton Middle School
Panthers @ IYA Texans 11:00am IDC Texans - Inwood Dads Club
NW Tigers @ Bengals 11:00am Melrose Park
SW Cowboys @ LCF Oilers 11:00am Melrose Park
Junior Varsity
Little League Texans @ North Houston Oilers 1:00pm Hamilton Middle School
Panthers @ IYA Texans 1:00pm IDC Texans - Inwood Dads Club
North Houston Eagles @ ADC Bucs 1:00pm Killough Middle School
NW Tigers @ Bengals 1:00pm Melrose Park
SW Cowboys @ LCF Oilers 1:00pm Melrose Park
Varsity
Little League Texans @ North Houston Oilers 1:00pm Hamilton Middle School
Panthers @ IYA Texans 3:00pm IDC Texans - Inwood Dads Club
NW Tigers @ Bengals 3:00pm Melrose Park
SW Cowboys @ LCF Oilers 3:00pm Melrose Park
Saturday,  Sep 27
Freshman
North Houston Oilers @ North Houston Eagles 9:00am Aldine Packers - Dow One Park
LCF Oilers @ ADC Bucs 9:00am Alief Middle School
NW Tigers @ SW Cowboys 9:00am Killough Middle School
IYA Texans @ Little League Texans 9:00am Melrose Park
Panthers @ Bengals 9:00am Melrose Park
Sophomore
North Houston Oilers @ North Houston Eagles 11:00am Aldine Packers - Dow One Park
LCF Oilers @ ADC Bucs 11:00am Killough Middle School
NW Tigers @ SW Cowboys 11:00am - 12:00pm Killough Middle School
IYA Texans @ Little League Texans 11:00am Melrose Park
Panthers @ Bengals 11:00am Melrose Park
Junior Varsity
LCF Oilers @ ADC Bucs 11:00am Killough Middle School
North Houston Oilers @ North Houston Eagles 1:00pm Aldine Packers - Dow One Park
NW Tigers @ SW Cowboys 1:00pm Killough Middle School
IYA Texans @ Little League Texans 1:00pm Melrose Park
Panthers @ Bengals 1:00pm Melrose Park
Varsity
North Houston Oilers @ North Houston Eagles 1:00pm Aldine Packers - Dow One Park
LCF Oilers @ ADC Bucs 3:00pm Killough Middle School
NW Tigers @ SW Cowboys 3:00pm Killough Middle School
IYA Texans @ Little League Texans 3:00pm Melrose Park
Panthers @ Bengals 3:00pm Melrose Park
Saturday,  Oct 4
Freshman
SW Cowboys @ North Houston Eagles 9:00am Aldine Packers - Dow One Park
Little League Texans @ ADC Bucs 9:00am Alief Middle School
IYA Texans @ North Houston Oilers 9:00am Black Middle School
NW Tigers @ Panthers 9:00am Davis High School
Bengals @ LCF Oilers 9:00am Melrose Park
Sophomore
Little League Texans @ ADC Bucs 11:00am Alief Middle School
IYA Texans @ North Houston Oilers 11:00am Black Middle School
NW Tigers @ Panthers 11:00am Davis High School
Bengals @ LCF Oilers 11:00am Melrose Park
SW Cowboys @ North Houston Eagles 1:00pm Aldine Packers - Dow One Park
Junior Varsity
SW Cowboys @ North Houston Eagles 1:00pm Aldine Packers - Dow One Park
Little League Texans @ ADC Bucs 1:00pm Alief Middle School
IYA Texans @ North Houston Oilers 1:00pm Black Middle School
NW Tigers @ Panthers 1:00pm Davis High School
Bengals @ LCF Oilers 1:00pm Melrose Park
Varsity
SW Cowboys @ North Houston Eagles 1:00pm Aldine Packers - Dow One Park
Little League Texans @ ADC Bucs 3:00pm Alief Middle School
IYA Texans @ North Houston Oilers 3:00pm Black Middle School
NW Tigers @ Panthers 3:00pm Davis High School
Bengals @ LCF Oilers 3:00pm Melrose Park
Saturday,  Oct 11
Freshman
ADC Bucs @ NW Tigers 9:00am Aldine Packers - Dow One Park
IYA Texans @ North Houston Eagles 9:00am Aldine Packers - Dow One Park
Little League Texans @ Panthers 9:00am Davis High School
North Houston Oilers @ LCF Oilers 9:00am Melrose Park
SW Cowboys @ Bengals 9:00am Melrose Park
Sophomore
ADC Bucs @ NW Tigers 11:00am - 12:00pm Aldine Packers - Dow One Park
Little League Texans @ Panthers 11:00am Davis High School
North Houston Eagles @ IYA Texans 11:00am IDC Texans - Inwood Dads Club
North Houston Oilers @ LCF Oilers 11:00am Melrose Park
SW Cowboys @ Bengals 11:00am Melrose Park
Junior Varsity
ADC Bucs @ NW Tigers 1:00pm Aldine Packers - Dow One Park
Little League Texans @ Panthers 1:00pm Davis High School
North Houston Eagles @ LCF Oilers 1:00pm IDC Texans - Inwood Dads Club
North Houston Oilers @ LCF Oilers 1:00pm Melrose Park
SW Cowboys @ Bengals 1:00pm Melrose Park
Varsity
ADC Bucs @ NW Tigers 3:00pm Aldine Packers - Dow One Park
Little League Texans @ Panthers 3:00pm Davis High School
North Houston Eagles @ IYA Texans 3:00pm IDC Texans - Inwood Dads Club
LCF Oilers @ North Houston Oilers 3:00pm Melrose Park
SW Cowboys @ Bengals 3:00pm Melrose Park
Saturday,  Oct 18
Freshman
North Houston Oilers @ NW Tigers 9:00am Aldine Packers - Dow One Park
SW Cowboys @ Panthers 9:00am Alief Middle School
Bengals @ ADC Bucs 9:00am Alief Middle School
LCF Oilers @ LCF Oilers 9:00am IDC Texans - Inwood Dads Club
North Houston Eagles @ Little League Texans 9:00am Melrose Park
Sophomore
North Houston Oilers @ NW Tigers 11:00am Aldine Packers - Dow One Park
Bengals @ ADC Bucs 11:00am Alief Middle School
LCF Oilers @ IYA Texans 11:00am IDC Texans - Inwood Dads Club
SW Cowboys @ Panthers 1:00pm Davis High School
Junior Varsity
North Houston Oilers @ NW Tigers 1:00pm Aldine Packers - Dow One Park
Bengals @ ADC Bucs 1:00pm Alief Middle School
SW Cowboys @ Panthers 1:00pm Davis High School
LCF Oilers @ IYA Texans 1:00pm IDC Texans - Inwood Dads Club
North Houston Eagles @ Little League Texans 1:00pm Melrose Park
Varsity
SW Cowboys @ Panthers 1:00pm Davis High School
North Houston Oilers @ NW Tigers 3:00pm Aldine Packers - Dow One Park
Bengals @ ADC Bucs 3:00pm Alief Middle School
LCF Oilers @ IYA Texans 3:00pm IDC Texans - Inwood Dads Club
North Houston Eagles @ Little League Texans 3:00pm Melrose Park
Saturday,  Oct 25
Freshman
Bengals @ North Houston Oilers 9:00am Black Middle School
NW Tigers @ IYA Texans 9:00am IDC Texans - Inwood Dads Club
ADC Bucs @ SW Cowboys 9:00am Killough Middle School
LCF Oilers @ Little League Texans 9:00am Melrose Park
Sophomore
Bengals @ North Houston Oilers 11:00am Black Middle School
NW Tigers @ IYA Texans 11:00am - 12:00pm IDC Texans - Inwood Dads Club
LCF Oilers @ Little League Texans 11:00am Melrose Park
ADC Bucs @ SW Cowboys 1:00pm Alief Middle School
Junior Varsity
LCF Oilers @ Little League Texans 11:00am Melrose Park
NW Tigers @ IYA Texans 1:00pm Aldine Packers - Dow One Park
ADC Bucs @ SW Cowboys 1:00pm Alief Middle School
Bengals @ North Houston Oilers 1:00pm Black Middle School
Varsity
ADC Bucs @ SW Cowboys 3:00pm Alief Middle School
Bengals @ North Houston Oilers 3:00pm Black Middle School
NW Tigers @ IYA Texans 3:00pm IDC Texans - Inwood Dads Club
LCF Oilers @ Little League Texans 3:00pm Melrose Park
Saturday,  Nov 1
Freshman
LCF Oilers @ North Houston Eagles 9:00am Aldine Packers - Dow One Park
Bengals @ IYA Texans 9:00am IDC Texans - Inwood Dads Club
North Houston Oilers @ SW Cowboys 9:00am Killough Middle School
ADC Bucs @ Panthers 9:00am Melrose Park
NW Tigers @ Little League Texans 9:00am Melrose Park
Sophomore
LCF Oilers @ North Houston Eagles 11:00am Aldine Packers - Dow One Park
Bengals @ IYA Texans 11:00am IDC Texans - Inwood Dads Club
North Houston Oilers @ SW Cowboys 11:00am Killough Middle School
NW Tigers @ Little League Texans 11:00am Melrose Park
Junior Varsity
LCF Oilers @ North Houston Eagles 11:00am Aldine Packers - Dow One Park
Bengals @ IYA Texans 1:00pm IDC Texans - Inwood Dads Club
North Houston Oilers @ SW Cowboys 1:00pm Killough Middle School
NW Tigers @ Little League Texans 1:00pm Melrose Park
Varsity
North Houston Oilers @ SW Cowboys 1:00pm Killough Middle School
LCF Oilers @ North Houston Eagles 3:00pm Aldine Packers - Dow One Park
Bengals @ IYA Texans 3:00pm IDC Texans - Inwood Dads Club
NW Tigers @ Little League Texans 3:00pm Melrose Park

For a complete schedule listing, click here!





Texas Football Association

powered by LeagueLineup