Last Updated: April 24, 2014

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Fan Shop

Visitor Counter
96,304

Google

  • Home of the 804 Baseball Tournament Series

 

 

Southern Slam

Sunday, April 27th

Schedule and Rules

 

Updates will be made as needed and team managers will be notified via email.  We have 1 team in the 11U division that pulled out so we are looking for a replacement.  Stay tuned.  A schedule will be sent Saturday morning with changes, if needed.

 

10U thru 12U Division Rules and Information

Please refer to the tournament website regularly for updates, modified rules, schedules, results, and standings.. Select the applicable item on the left side of the homepage to obtain schedules, results, standings, and directions.
http://www.leaguelineup.com/welcome.asp?url=travelball 


Please acquire the needed team insurance and your team’s 2014 USSSA membership. Also, team rosters must be updated with player’s information before player can participate. 


When play finishes the results will be posted to the USSSA website.  

Umpires must report to the check-in / scorers table prior to the first game to pick up pitching cards. Umpires are to have each manager sign pitching card after each game. Umpires are to retain such cards thruout the tournament.  If a question arises regarding innings pitched, teams are to locate the applicable umpire for the card for verification.

 

Teams need to be ready to play within 15 minutes after the previous game ends.  Games finishing early are to be followed by the next game in 15 minutes. Teams are advised not to leave the complex or the field waiting to play on.

 

Teams provide two new quality baseballs and pay umpires at home plate during coin toss.  The umpire fee is $40 per team per game.
 
The tournament will follow USSSA rules in addition to any tournament modified rules.

 

Pitching Limitations for 10u thru 12u:  Maximum innings pitched in a 1 day tournament is 6 innings.  1 pitch thrown in an inning counts as a complete inning pitched.  The umpires will have cards for both team managers to sign after each game.  Failure to sign cards may result in forfeiture of game.  


A flip of a coin between the two teams shall determine the home team for game 1 and 2. Higher Seed is home for game 3.

Game length is the earlier of 1 hour 45 minutes or 6 innings. Games 1 and 2 may end in a tie.  There will be no extra innings. 

  

Slaughter Rule.

15 Runs After 3 Innings (or 2 ½ Innings)
8 Runs After 4 Innings (or 3 ½ Innings)

10U and 12U age divisions will have an infield fly rule and dropped 3rd strike rule. Open leads.

 

 Pool Play games may end in a tie.  There will be no extended innings.

 

 Gold Championshiop, and if there is a Silver Championship, and 3rd game for all teams must  have a winner.

 

 Go to International Rule of play after 6 innings, if needed.  No time limit in game 3.

 

Format of tournament per age division:

 

Play 2 games then seeded for final game. Lower seeds will play the early 3rd game and higher seeds will play the late 3rd game.

 

Seeding is determined by game results in the following order: Won-Loss Record, Runs Allowed, Runs Scored, Coin Toss.  There will be no head to head used for determining seeding.

 

Note: All teams will have played 3 games at the end of the day. 13 seed in 10u division does not get 3rd game. Will receive $25 refund.

 

Seeds 1 vs 2 will play for Gold Championship. ( All age divisions)

 

Seeds 3 vs 4 will play for Silver Championship (11U Division Only)

 

Seeds 3 vs 4 will play Medallion Game (10U and 12U Division Only)

 

Seeds 5 vs 6 will play Medallion Game (11U Division Only)

 

Seeds 7 vs 8 play

 

Seeds 9 vs 10 play

 

And so forth….all teams will play a 3rd game with exception of the 10U division because they have an odd number of teams.

  

 

 

 

10U Southern Slam Schedule

 

 Mechanicsville Little League

7631 Walnut Grove Road
Mechanicsville, Va. 23111

(Pending)

 Director ( Brian Colgin ) 804 (382-2530)

  

 

 

 

DayDateTimeStatusDivisionVisitorsHomeLocationOfficials
Sun 4/27/2014 8:30am  TBP 10u Southern Slam
10u Southern Slam
Virginia Bulldawgs RBA South 9u Mechanicsville Little League ( Field 10)  
Sun 4/27/2014 8:30am  TBP 10u Southern Slam
10u Southern Slam
Virginia Breeze Navy Hanover Sports 9u Mechanicsville Little League ( Field 3)  
Sun 4/27/2014 8:30am  TBP 10u Southern Slam
10u Southern Slam
Rock-it Sports TSI Titans Mechanicsville Little League ( Field 6)  
Sun 4/27/2014 8:30am  TBP 10u Southern Slam
10u Southern Slam
Hanover Sports 10U Hometown Hawks Mechanicsville Little League ( Field 7)  
Sun 4/27/2014 8:30am  TBP 10u Southern Slam
10u Southern Slam
Virginia Aces Virginia Breeze Elite Mechanicsville Little League ( Field 8)  
Sun 4/27/2014 10:30am  TBP 10u Southern Slam
10u Southern Slam
Tidewater Bombers Hanover Sports 9u Mechanicsville Little League ( Field 10)  
Sun 4/27/2014 10:30am  TBP 10u Southern Slam
10u Southern Slam
Virginia Breeze Navy Blue Ridge Bombers Mechanicsville Little League ( Field 3)  
Sun 4/27/2014 10:30am  TBP 10u Southern Slam
10u Southern Slam
Hanover Sports 10U Virginia Breeze Elite Mechanicsville Little League ( Field 7)  
Sun 4/27/2014 10:30am  TBP 10u Southern Slam
10u Southern Slam
Rock-it Sports Western Branch Fury Mechanicsville Little League ( Field 8)  
Sun 4/27/2014 12:30pm  TBP 10u Southern Slam
10u Southern Slam
Virginia Bulldawgs Blue Ridge Bombers Mechanicsville Little League ( Field 10)  
Sun 4/27/2014 12:30pm  TBP 10u Southern Slam
10u Southern Slam
TSI Titans RBA South 9u Mechanicsville Little League ( Field 3)  
Sun 4/27/2014 12:30pm  TBP 10u Southern Slam
10u Southern Slam
Hometown Hawks Western Branch Fury Mechanicsville Little League ( Field 7)  
Sun 4/27/2014 12:30pm  TBP 10u Southern Slam
10u Southern Slam
Virginia Aces Tidewater Bombers Mechanicsville Little League ( Field 8)  
Sun 4/27/2014 2:30pm  TBP 10u Southern Slam
10u Southern Slam
9 Seed 10 Seed Mechanicsville Little League ( Field 10)  
Sun 4/27/2014 2:30pm  TBP 10u Southern Slam
10u Southern Slam
11 Seed 12 Seed Mechanicsville Little League ( Field 3)  
Sun 4/27/2014 2:30pm  TBP 10u Southern Slam
10u Southern Slam
5 Seed 6 Seed Mechanicsville Little League ( Field 7)  
Sun 4/27/2014 2:30pm  TBP 10u Southern Slam
10u Southern Slam
7 Seed 8 Seed Mechanicsville Little League ( Field 8)  
Sun 4/27/2014 4:30pm  TBP 10u Southern Slam
10u Southern Slam
1 Seed ( Gold Championship ) 2 Seed Mechanicsville Little League ( Field 7)  
Sun 4/27/2014 4:30pm  TBP 10u Southern Slam
10u Southern Slam
3 Seed ( Medallion Game) 4 Seed Mechanicsville Little League ( Field 8)  

 13 seed does not get 3rd game due to uneven number of teams. Will receive $25 refund.

 

 

 

11U Southern Slam Schedule

 

Atlee Youth Complex AKA Atlee Little League

8324 Whippoorwill Road
Mechanicsville, Virginia
23116

Director (Ken Upshaw) 804 572-8294

DayDateTimeStatusDivision  Location 
Sun 4/27/2014 9:00am  TBP 11U Southern Slam
11U Southern Slam
Rock It Sports Gold RVA Reapers Atlee Youth Complex Field 2  
Sun 4/27/2014 9:00am  TBP 11U Southern Slam
11U Southern Slam
Old Church Outlaws Rise Black Atlee Youth Complex Field 4  
Sun 4/27/2014 9:00am  TBP 11U Southern Slam
11U Southern Slam
Rock It Sports Blue Huguenot Huskies Atlee Youth Complex Field 6  
Sun 4/27/2014 9:00am  TBP 11U Southern Slam
11U Southern Slam
Va Venom Fluvanna Hitmen Atlee Youth Complex Field 9  
Sun 4/27/2014 9:00am  TBP 11U Southern Slam
11U Southern Slam
Chesterfield Nat/RBA South RBA West Elite Atlee Youth Complex Field 3  
Sun 4/27/2014 9:00am  TBP 11U Southern Slam
11U Southern Slam
Team Pinnacle South East End Extreme Atlee Youth Complex Field 5  
Sun 4/27/2014 11:00am  TBP 11U Southern Slam
11U Southern Slam
Diamond Dukes Rock It Sports Gold Atlee Youth Complex Field 2  
Sun 4/27/2014 11:00am  TBP 11U Southern Slam
11U Southern Slam
Southern Maryland Sting Rise Black Atlee Youth Complex Field 4  
Sun 4/27/2014 11:00am  TBP 11U Southern Slam
11U Southern Slam
Rock It Sports Blue Team Pinnacle South Atlee Youth Complex Field 6  
Sun 4/27/2014 11:00am  TBP 11U Southern Slam
11U Southern Slam
HST Mini Tigers Blue Ridge Bombers Atlee Youth Complex Field 9  
Sun 4/27/2014 11:00am  TBP 11U Southern Slam
11U Southern Slam
SYA Mets Black Chesterfield Nat/RBA South Atlee Youth Complex Field 3  
Sun 4/27/2014 11:00am  TBP 11U Southern Slam
11U Southern Slam
Va Renegades Huguenot Huskies Atlee Youth Complex Field 5  
Sun 4/27/2014 1:00pm  TBP 11U Southern Slam
11U Southern Slam
Diamond Dukes RVA Reapers Atlee Youth Complex Field 2  
Sun 4/27/2014 1:00pm  TBP 11U Southern Slam
11U Southern Slam
Southern Maryland Sting Fluvanna Hitman Atlee Youth Complex Field 4  
Sun 4/27/2014 1:00pm  TBP 11U Southern Slam
11U Southern Slam
Old Church Outlaws Blue Ridge Bombers Atlee Youth Complex Field 6  
Sun 4/27/2014 1:00pm  TBP 11U Southern Slam
11U Southern Slam
HST Mini Tigers Va Venom Atlee Youth Complex Field 9  
Sun 4/27/2014 1:00pm  TBP 11U Southern Slam
11U Southern Slam
SYA Mets Black RBA West Elite Atlee Youth Complex Field 3  
Sun 4/27/2014 1:00pm  TBP 11U Southern Slam
11U Southern Slam
East End Extreme Va Renegades Atlee Youth Complex Field 5  
Sun 4/27/2014 3:00pm  TBP 11U Southern Slam
11U Southern Slam
7 Seed 8 Seed Atlee Youth Complex Field 2  
Sun 4/27/2014 3:00pm  TBP 11U Southern Slam
11U Southern Slam
11 Seed 12 Seed Atlee Youth Complex Field 4  
Sun 4/27/2014 3:00pm  TBP 11U Southern Slam
11U Southern Slam
15 Seed 16 Seed Atlee Youth Complex Field 6  
Sun 4/27/2014 3:00pm  TBP 11U Southern Slam
11U Southern Slam
17 Seed 18 Seed Atlee Youth Complex Field 9  
Sun 4/27/2014 3:00pm  TBP 11U Southern Slam
11U Southern Slam
9 Seed 10 Seed Atlee Youth Complex Field 3  
Sun 4/27/2014 3:00pm  TBP 11U Southern Slam
11U Southern Slam
13 Seed 14 Seed Atlee Youth Complex Field 5  
Sun 4/27/2014 5:00pm  TBP 11U Southern Slam
11U Southern Slam
5 Seed ( Medallion Game ) 6 Seed Atlee Youth Complex Field 2  
Sun 4/27/2014 5:00pm  TBP 11U Southern Slam
11U Southern Slam
1 Seed ( Gold Championship) 2 Seed Atlee Youth Complex Field 4  
Sun 4/27/2014 5:00pm  TBP 11U Southern Slam
11U Southern Slam
3 Seed ( Silver Championship) 4 Seed Atlee Youth Complex Field 3

  

 

 

12U Southern Slam Schedule

 Mechanicsville Little League

7631 Walnut Grove Road
Mechanicsville, Va. 23111

 

Director (Ken Upshaw) 804 572-8294

DayDateTimeStatusDivision  Location 
Sun 4/27/2014 8:30am  TBP 12U Southern Slam
12U Southern Slam
Central Va Cardinals Richmond Elite Blue Mechanicsville Little League ( Field 4)  
Sun 4/27/2014 8:30am  TBP 12U Southern Slam
12U Southern Slam
Camo Crushers Central Chesterfield Crush Mechanicsville Little League ( Field 5)  
Sun 4/27/2014 8:30am  TBP 12U Southern Slam
12U Southern Slam
Capital City Crushers Hanover Sports 11U Mechanicsville Little League (Field 1)  
Sun 4/27/2014 8:30am  TBP 12U Southern Slam
12U Southern Slam
RiverDogs Baseball Huguenot Redlegs Mechanicsville Little League (Field 2)  
Sun 4/27/2014 10:30am  TBP 12U Southern Slam
12U Southern Slam
Capital City Crushers Va Venom Blue Mechanicsville Little League ( Field 4)  
Sun 4/27/2014 10:30am  TBP 12U Southern Slam
12U Southern Slam
Central Chesterfield Crush RBA West National Mechanicsville Little League ( Field 5)  
Sun 4/27/2014 10:30am  TBP 12U Southern Slam
12U Southern Slam
Camo Crush Richmond Elite Blue Mechanicsville Little League ( Field 6)  
Sun 4/27/2014 10:30am  TBP 12U Southern Slam
12U Southern Slam
Va Predators Hanover Sports 11U Mechanicsville Little League (Field 1)  
Sun 4/27/2014 10:30am  TBP 12U Southern Slam
12U Southern Slam
Southern Maryland Sting Huguenot Redlegs Mechanicsville Little League (Field 2)  
Sun 4/27/2014 12:30pm  TBP 12U Southern Slam
12U Southern Slam
Central Va Cardinals RiverDogs Baseball Mechanicsville Little League ( Field 5)  
Sun 4/27/2014 12:30pm  TBP 12U Southern Slam
12U Southern Slam
RBA West National Va Venom Blue Mechanicsville Little League (Field 1)  
Sun 4/27/2014 12:30pm  TBP 12U Southern Slam
12U Southern Slam
Va Predators Southern Maryland Sting Mechanicsville Little League (Field 2)  
Sun 4/27/2014 2:30pm  TBP 12U Southern Slam
12U Southern Slam
11 Seed 12 Seed Mechanicsville Little League ( Field 5)  
Sun 4/27/2014 2:30pm  TBP 12U Southern Slam
12U Southern Slam
7 Seed 8 Seed Mechanicsville Little League (Field 1)  
Sun 4/27/2014 2:30pm  TBP 12U Southern Slam
12U Southern Slam
9 Seed 10 Seed Mechanicsville Little League (Field 2)  
Sun 4/27/2014 4:30pm  TBP 12U Southern Slam
12U Southern Slam
5 Seed 6 Seed Mechanicsville Little League ( Field 5)  
Sun 4/27/2014 4:30pm  TBP 12U Southern Slam
12U Southern Slam
1 Seed (Gold Championship ) 2 Seed Mechanicsville Little League (Field 1)  
Sun 4/27/2014 4:30pm  TBP 12U Southern Slam
12U Southern Slam
3 Seed (Medallion Game) 4 Seed Mechanicsville Little League (Field 2)  


 

USSSA
 
"804 Baseball" 
Tournament Series

 

Tournament Website:www.leaguelineup.com/travelball

 

Tournament Email: upshaws5@comcast.net

 

 

 

 

Here it is, your complete package of tournament baseball right here in Richmond and surrounding complexes.  Additional tournaments have been added to win an"804 Baseball Tournament Series" Tournament.

  

The gold division winner of a 1 day tournament receives 1/2 entry paid into the Virginia USSSA State AA or AAA Championship.  Win two 1 day tournaments and receive free entry into the state tournament.

 

The Virginia USSSA State AA and AAA Championship will be held at the Atlee Youth Complex, Mechanicsville LL and other complexes in the Hanover/Henrico area.  To signup online visit the National USSSA website at:  http://www.usssa.com/sports/home.asp?Sport=11

 

 

Teams interested in participating in any of the listed tournaments can email Upshaws5@comcast.net and state your Teams Name, Hometown, Age Division. 

Entry form and fee need to be submitted at least 10 days before date of tournament.  Tournaments might have a CAP so entry form and fee guarantees a spot. 

 
             
 
 
 
 
    Southern Slam (1 day )
 
We are within 7 days of the Southern Slam, April 27th. It is now first to pay get to play.  There will be CAPS in each age division)
 
Game Schedules will be posted by Wednesday evening.
 
    Sunday, April 27th 
     8U -$125,  10UAA & Open, 11UAA &Open , 12UAA & Open-$175
     Teams pay umpires/provide balls.
         Atlee Youth Complex and Mechanicsville LL
  
     Who's Playing:
 
     
           
       
      10U Division
 
       Rockit Sports, Richmond, Va$$
       Hanover Sports , Mechanicsville, Va$$
       Va Aces , Mechanicsville, Va$$
       Hanover Sports , Mechanicsville, Va$$
       Hometown Hawks, Mechanicsville, Va$$
       Blue Ridge Bombers, Standardsville, Va$$
       Tidewater Bombers$$      
       Virginia Breeze Elite , Chesterfield,V
       TSI Titans, Richmond, Va 
       RBA South , Chesterfield, Va
       Western Branch Fury, Chesapeake, Va
       Virginia Breeze Navy ,Chesterfield, Va
       Va Bulldawgs , Mechanicsville, Va
 
 
     11U (18 Team CAP)
      1  Old Church Outlaws, Mechanicsville, Va$$
      2 Va Venom, Williamsburg, Va$$
      3 East End Extreme, Richmond, Va$$
      4 Team Pinnacle 11U, Fredericksburg, Va$$
      5 Fluvanna Hitmen, Fluvanna, Va$$
      6 Rock It Sports Gold, Richmond, Va$$
      7 Rock It Sports Blue, Richmond, Va$$
      8 HST Mini Tigers, Farmville, Va$$
      9 Va Renegades, Prince William, Va$$
      10 Southern Maryland Sting, Leonardtown, Md$$
      11 Blue Ridge Bombers, Standardsville, Va$$
      12 RVA Reapers, Mechanicsville, Va$$
      13 Chesterfield Nationals/RBA South, Chesterfield, Va$$
      14 Diamond Dukes, Waynesboro, Va$$
      15 SYA Mets Black, Centreville, Va$$
      16 RBA West Elite, Richmond, Va$$
      RISE Black, Chesterfield, Va
      
      
 
     12U (12 team CAP)
     1 Central Chesterfield Crush, Chesterfield, Va$$
     2 Va Venom Blue, Williamsburg, Va$$
     3 Camo Crushers, King William, Va$$
     4 Capital City Crush, Mechanicsville, Va$$ 
     5 Central Va Cardinals, Richmond, Va$$
     6 RiverDogs Baseball, Richmond, Va$$
     7Huguenot Redlegs, Midlothian, Va$$
     8 Hanover Sports 11U, Mechanicsville, Va$$
     9 Va Predators, Tri Cities, Va$$
     10 RBA West National, Richmond, Va$$
     Richmond Elite Blue, Richmond, Va
     Southern Maryland Sting, Leonardtown, Md
    
 
 
 
 
 
   Rumble N Richmond (1 day )
    Sunday, May 4th 
     8U-$125, 9UAA,10UAA/Open-$175
     teams pay umpires/provide balls.
        Atlee Youth Complex and Mechanicsville Little League
 
         Who's Playing:
      8U
     
      1New Kent Giants, New Kent, Va$$
      2Huguenot Redlegs, Midlothian, Va$$
      3 Hanover Legends, Mechanicsville, Va$$
        TSI Titans, Richmond, Va
        Northside 8U, Charlottesville, Va
        RVA Huguenot Vipers, Midlothian, Va
        
 
      9U (18 team CAP)
      1 Old Church Outlaws, Mechanicsville, Va$$
      2 Huguenot Redlegs, Midlothian,Va$$
      3 Glen Allen Generals, Glen Allen, Va $$
      4 Richmond Braves, Richmond, Va$$
      5 Central Virginia Rams, Caroline, Va$$
      6 Pinnacle 9U, Fredericksburg, Va$$
      7 D C Titans, Dinwiddie, Va $$
      8 Hanover Hitman, Hanover, Va $$       
      9 Va Volcanoes, Fredericksburg, Va$$
      10 Spotsyvania Hurricanes, Spotsyvania Va$$
      Tri City Coyotoes 9U, Midlothian, Va
      The Baseball Company, Fluvanna, Va
      RBA West Elite 9U, Richmond,Va $$    
      Tuckahoe Tigers, Richmond, Va
         Va Stars, Mechanicsville, Va
      Fredericksburg Fury, Fredericksburg, Va
      Rock It Sports, Richmond, Va
      RVA Huguenot Vipers, Midlothian, Va
      Central Va Dragons, Dyke, Va$$
        
 
 
      10U(18 team CAP)
     
      Glen Allen Greyhawks, Glen Allen, Va
      Hit Doctors, Midlothian, Va$$
      Rockit Sports, Richmond, Va
      RBA West Elite, Richmond, Va$$
          Powhatan Young Bucks, Powhatan,Va
      Richmond Ruckus, Richmond, Va
      RBA 360, Mechanicsville, Va  
 
 
 
 A "Who's Playing" list will be posted as teams indicate they are playing.
 
3 Game Guarantee,  Games played at Atlee Youth Complex and other nearby Complexes,   USSSA Sanctioned, Teams provide baseballs.
 

804 Baseball Entry Form

( Mail in entry form) 

Team Name:____________________________________
Tournament Name:_______________________________

 

Teams must be members of USSSA to be classified.



(Team Age Division) (Circle) 8U Coach Pitch, 9U, 10U, 11U, 12U                                           

Team Contact Person:_______________________________ 

Team Contact Person Email Address:__________________ 

Team Contact Person Phone Number:__________________ 

Team T-Shirt Contact Person Email Address:__________________


Mail entry form/fee 10 days prior to tournament start date to


9266 Shelton Pointe Drive. Mechanicsville, Va. 23116, 

payable to: 
“804 Baseball” 

 

Tournament Website:www.leaguelineup.com/travelball

 

Tournament Email: upshaws5@comcast.net

 

 

 

USSSA

AA & AAA State Tournament

 
 
                                                                                   "USSSA is "kicking it up" a notch in 2014"
 
 
  Friday Night, May 23rd, 2014 all teams playing in the USSSA State Championship Tournament are invited to join USSSA  at "The Diamond" before the Flying Squirrels game to parade on the field during the National Anthem and also enjoy the Fireworks after the game. Players and coaches should come dressed in uniform and proudly represent their team.
 
 

 

 

 
When:
May 24, 2014 – May 27, 2014
Note: Monday, May 27th is a rain makeup date.
 
 
Where:
Richmond Area, Fredericksburg, and Tri-Cities Area
 
 
Player Gift: Each player in the tournament receives a free "Bag Tag"
 
 
Format:   Minimun 4 Game Guarantee (byes count as game)
 
 
Entry:
7U-8U.... $425,     9U-12U..... $450,    13U-15U..... $495
 
 
Entry Options: 

Entry through USSSA National site and pay with credit card.

Enter through www.centralvausssabaseball.com under tournaments entry form top of page.

 
Here's the entry form you can find by visiting the   www.centralvausssabaseball.com  site.
 Click on Tournaments on the left column then click on "Tournament Entry".

Tournament Entry

Please fill in your tournament entry information below.

NOTE:For ‘Name of Tournament’, please enter the name of the Tournament you are entering.

Email
Coach Name
Team Name
Phone Number
Name of Tournament
Tournament Date
Age Group
USSSA Registered Class
Mailing Address
  
Contact:
Rick Brockwell rick.brockwell@vausssabb.com or Scott Jacobs 804-731-0437 E-mail
 
 

Teams entering & paying before 5/1/ 2014 receive a $25 discount.

 

This years event features AA & AAA divisions as well Division I & Division II in AA play all teams must have played in a qualifying event. All Roster must be online before start of event.

 

Division I features AA team with .500 winning in class  Division II all teams have less than .500  winning in class. All teams with less than 5 games in class will be placed by State Director.

 

All out of state teams must play AAA or Division I placement made by State Director.

 

 

 

 MANAGERS:  I need your help :  The Little League Complexes we have been hosting tournaments have asked us to ask you to leave your dogs and grills at home.  There are multiple reasons for both without me having to list them.  So please leave Fido and your hamburger cooker at home.  Little League's are struggling these days because of reduced participants and need your support at the concession stand.  Atlee LL has the best hamburgers in Richmond......try one.  Thanks guys and please pass this onto your team.

 



RTBL/EBB