Sevier County will once again be hosting the Utah South State Tournaments to tentatively start July 6, 2015

 

Watch for additional information as it becomes available.

Once Hotel information is available, you must mention Babe Ruth/Cal Ripken Leagues to get the best rates

 

2015 Northern Utah Tournament Dates will be as follows:
Major 70' District Starts June 12
Major 70' State Starts June 19
All other Cal Ripken Districts Start June 26
All other Cal Ripken States Start July 3
Babe Ruth 13-15 Districts Start July 3
Babe Ruth 13-15 States Start July 10
Babe Ruth 16-18 State Starts June 22

Utah State Babe Ruth Leagues Inc. Would like to thank Brian Cotterman for his many years of dedication to the youth of Utah. Brian served the Babe Ruth/Cal Ripken Leagues in Utah"the right way" with his main focus being on the players. Brian's baseball expertise and his true love of the game of baseball will be missed by all, as he has decided to pursue other interests.

 

With Brian's departure, Utah State Babe Ruth Leagues Executive Board of Commissioners has named Bryon Rushton as the new Utah North Cal Ripken State Commissioner.

 

Utah State Babe Ruth Leagues Inc.

Executive Board of Commissioners

 




 




BABE RUTH LEAGUE AND RIPKEN BASEBALL
ONLINE COACHING CERTIFICATION COURSES MUST BE COMPLETED .


The courses are available through the dedicated website Babe Ruth League Coaching Education Center: Powered by Ripken Baseball, also developed by ASEP with content provided by Ripken Baseball. The program can be found at www.BabeRuthCoaching.org and www.RipkenCoaching.org.


ALL Coaches must be certified to coach.


Interested in being an Umpire?
If you are interested in becoming an umpire, please contact the Utah State Babe Ruth Umpire Consultant Robert Holloway (801) 631-3554.
Leagues located in Southern Utah.


If you have questions about starting up a Cal Ripken (ages 7-12) or Babe Ruth(ages 13-18) Baseball League in your area or if you have questions about rules, procedures, etc.
You can contact Ed Proctor your Cal Ripken State Commissioner for more Information at (435) 660-0753.
This Site Dedicated To the Memory Of
John Tyrrell And Keith Mackay Former Utah State Commissioners

Upcoming Games

Tuesday,  May 26
16 - 18 Babe Ruth
Murray 1 M1 @ Riverton 1 RIV1 5:30pm Riverton Babe Ruth Field #5
Taylorsville 1 TV1 @ Riverton 3 RIV3 7:30pm Riverton Babe Ruth Field #5
14-15 Babe Ruth National Division
RIVERTON - RB-6 @ COPPER HILLS - CHB-2 7:30pm Copper Hills BR
14-15 Babe Ruth American Division
RIVERTON - RB-3 @ COPPER HILLS - CHB-1 5:30pm Copper Hills BR
OQUIRRH PARK - OPB-2 @ WEST SIDE - WSB-2 5:30pm West Side Babe Ruth West Field
Wednesday,  May 27
16 - 18 Babe Ruth
Murray 2 M2 @ South East Valley 2 SEV2 5:30pm South East Valley (Galena Park) Draper
Riverton 3 RIV3 @ Taylorsville 1 TV1 5:30pm Taylorsville Babe Ruth
Riverton 4 RIV4 @ South East Valley 1 SEV1 7:30pm South East Valley (Galena Park) Draper
Riverton 5 RIV5 @ Taylorsville 1 TV2 7:30pm Taylorsville Babe Ruth
14-15 Babe Ruth National Division
MURRAY - MB-2 @ RIVERTON - RB-4 5:30pm Riverton Babe Ruth Field #5
COPPER HILLS - CHB-4 @ MUELLER PARK - MPB-1 5:30pm West Side Babe Ruth West Field
COPPER HILLS - CHB-2 @ RIVERTON - RB-5 7:30pm Riverton Babe Ruth Field #5
14-15 Babe Ruth American Division
RIVERTON - RB-1 @ OQUIRRH PARK - OPB-1 5:30pm Oquirrh Park Babe Ruth North Field
13 Year Old (Prep) Babe Ruth National Division
COPPER HILLS - CH13-1 @ MURRAY - M13-1 5:30pm Murray Babe Ruth Willow Pond
COPPER HILLS - CH13-3 @ RIVERTON - R13-4 5:30pm Riverton Babe Ruth Field #6
Thursday,  May 28
16 - 18 Babe Ruth
South East Valley 1 SEV1 @ Riverton 4 RIV4 5:30pm Riverton Babe Ruth Field #5
Murray 2 M2 @ Hunter/Cyprus HC 7:30pm Hunter Cyprus Babe Ruth (Magna Park)
Taylorsville 1 TV2 @ Riverton 5 RIV5 7:30pm Riverton Babe Ruth Field #5
14-15 Babe Ruth National Division
RIVERTON - RB-4 @ MURRAY - MB-2 5:30pm Murray Babe Ruth Ken Price Field
RIVERTON - RB-6 @ WEST SIDE - WSB-1 5:30pm West Side Babe Ruth West Field
RIVERTON - RB-8 @ MURRAY - MB-1 7:30pm Murray Babe Ruth Ken Price Field
13 Year Old (Prep) Babe Ruth National Division
TAYLORSVILLE - TV13-1 @ COPPER HILLS - CH13-2 5:30pm Copper Hills BR
MURRAY - M13-1 @ COPPER HILLS - CH13-1 7:30pm Copper Hills BR
13 Year Old (Prep) Babe Ruth American Division
RIVERTON - R13-3 @ RIVERTON - R13-2 5:30pm Riverton Babe Ruth Field #6
Friday,  May 29
16 - 18 Babe Ruth
South East Valley 2 SEV2 @ Murray 2 M2 5:30pm Murray Babe Ruth Ken Price Field
Riverton 2 RIV2 @ South East Valley 3 SEV3 5:30pm South East Valley (Galena Park) Draper
Riverton 1 RIV1 @ Murray 1 M1 7:30pm Murray Babe Ruth Ken Price Field
14-15 Babe Ruth National Division
RIVERTON - RB-6 @ WEST SIDE - WSB-1 5:30pm Riverton Babe Ruth Field #5
COPPER HILLS - CHB-4 @ MUELLER PARK - MPB-1 5:30pm West Side Babe Ruth West Field
COPPER HILLS - CHB-3 @ RIVERTON - RB-7 7:30pm Riverton Babe Ruth Field #5
14-15 Babe Ruth American Division
OQUIRRH PARK - OPB-2 @ COPPER HILLS - CHB-1 5:30pm Oquirrh Park Babe Ruth North Field
13 Year Old (Prep) Babe Ruth National Division
RIVERTON - R13-4 @ COPPER HILLS - CH13-3 5:30pm Riverton Babe Ruth Field #6
COPPER HILLS - CH13-2 @ TAYLORSVILLE - TV13-1 7:30pm Taylorsville Babe Ruth Field 1
Saturday,  May 30
16 - 18 Babe Ruth
South East Valley 3 SEV3 @ Riverton 2 RIV2 11:00am South East Valley (Galena Park) Draper
Murray 1 M1 @ Hunter/Cyprus HC 6:00pm Hunter Cyprus Babe Ruth (Magna Park)
Accelerated Major 70 ft 11-12
Hunter Cyprus 12 @ TBD 1:00pm Hunter Cyprus 1
TBD @ TBD 1:00pm Hunter Cyprus 2
Mueller Park 12 @ TBD 1:00pm Mueller Park Major
Riverton 11 @ TBD 1:00pm Riverton 2
Vernal 12 @ Tooele 11 1:00pm Vernal Major
TBD @ TBD 3:00pm Hunter Cyprus 1
TBD @ TBD 3:00pm Hunter Cyprus 2
TBD @ TBD 3:00pm Mueller Park Major
TBD @ TBD 3:00pm Riverton 2
Tooele 11 @ Vernal 11 3:00pm Vernal Major
TBD @ Hunter Cyprus 12 5:00pm Hunter Cyprus 1
TBD @ TBD 5:00pm Mueller Park Major
TBD @ TBD 5:00pm Riverton 2
Vernal 11 @ TBD 5:00pm Vernal Major
TBD @ Mueller Park 12 7:00pm Mueller Park Major
TBD @ Riverton 11 7:00pm Riverton 2
TBD @ Vernal 12 7:00pm Vernal Major
Accelerated Minor 9-10
Mueller Park 10 @ TBD 1:00pm Mueller Park Minor
Riverton 10 @ TBD 1:00pm Riverton 1
Taylorsville 10 @ TBD 1:00pm Taylorsville 3
Taylorsville 9 @ TBD 1:00pm Taylorsville 4
Tooele 9 @ TBD 1:00pm Tooele Parker E
Tooele 10 @ TBD 1:00pm Tooele Parker W
Vernal 10 @ TBD 1:00pm Vernal Minor
TBD @ TBD 3:00pm Mueller Park Minor
TBD @ TBD 3:00pm Riverton 1
TBD @ TBD 3:00pm Taylorsville 3
TBD @ TBD 3:00pm Taylorsville 4
TBD @ TBD 3:00pm Tooele Parker E
TBD @ TBD 3:00pm Tooele Parker W
TBD @ TBD 3:00pm Vernal Minor
TBD @ Mueller Park 10 5:00pm Mueller Park Minor
TBD @ Riverton 10 5:00pm Riverton 1
TBD @ Taylorsville 10 5:00pm Taylorsville 3
TBD @ Taylorsville 9 5:00pm Taylorsville 4
TBD @ Tooele 9 5:00pm Tooele Parker E
TBD @ Tooele 10 5:00pm Tooele Parker W
TBD @ Vernal 10 5:00pm Vernal Minor
14-15 Babe Ruth National Division
MURRAY - MB-1 @ RIVERTON - RB-8 5:30pm Riverton Babe Ruth Field #5
14-15 Babe Ruth American Division
RIVERTON - RB-3 @ RIVERTON - RB-2 1:00pm Riverton Babe Ruth Field #5
OQUIRRH PARK - OPB-1 @ RIVERTON - RB-1 5:00pm Riverton Babe Ruth Field #5
Accelerated Pee Wee
Riverton 8 @ SEV 8 1:00pm Riverton 4
Tooele 8 @ Brighton 8 1:00pm Tooele Elton West
SEV 8 @ Murray 8 3:00pm Riverton 4
Brighton 8 @ Mueller Park 8 3:00pm Tooele Elton West
Murray 8 @ Riverton 8 5:00pm Riverton 4
Mueller Park 8 @ Tooele 8 5:00pm Tooele Elton West
13 Year Old (Prep) Babe Ruth American Division
RIVERTON - R13-2 @ RIVERTON - R13-3 9:00am Riverton Babe Ruth Field #6
Monday,  Jun 1
16 - 18 Babe Ruth
South East Valley 3 SEV3 @ South East Valley 2 SEV2 5:30pm South East Valley (Galena Park) Draper
Riverton 5 RIV5 @ South East Valley 1 SEV1 7:30pm South East Valley (Galena Park) Draper
13 Year Old (Prep) Babe Ruth National Division
COPPER HILLS - CH13-3 @ TAYLORSVILLE - TV13-1 5:30pm Murray Babe Ruth Willow Pond
COPPER HILLS - CH13-2 @ COPPER HILLS - CH13-1 7:30pm Copper Hills BR
13 Year Old (Prep) Babe Ruth American Division
COPPER HILLS - CH13-4 @ CENTRAL CITY - CC13-1 5:30pm East Side Babe Ruth
RIVERTON - R13-3 @ RIVERTON - R13-1 5:30pm Riverton Babe Ruth Field #6
Tuesday,  Jun 2
16 - 18 Babe Ruth
South East Valley 1 SEV1 @ Riverton 3 RIV3 5:30pm Riverton Babe Ruth Field #5
South East Valley 2 SEV2 @ Riverton 3 RIV3 7:30pm Riverton Babe Ruth Field #5
13 Year Old (Prep) Babe Ruth American Division
COPPER HILLS - CH13-4 @ RIVERTON - R13-2 5:30pm Riverton Babe Ruth Field #6
Thursday,  Jun 4
13 Year Old (Prep) Babe Ruth National Division
TAYLORSVILLE - TV13-1 @ COPPER HILLS - CH13-3 5:30pm Copper Hills BR
COPPER HILLS - CH13-1 @ COPPER HILLS - CH13-2 7:30pm Copper Hills BR
13 Year Old (Prep) Babe Ruth American Division
CENTRAL CITY - CC13-1 @ COPPER HILLS - CH13-4 5:30pm East Side Babe Ruth
Friday,  Jun 5
13 Year Old (Prep) Babe Ruth National Division
COPPER HILLS - CH13-3 @ TAYLORSVILLE - TV13-1 5:30pm Taylorsville Babe Ruth Field 1
Saturday,  Jun 6
Accelerated Major 70 ft 11-12
Hunter Cyprus 12 @ TBD 1:00pm Hunter Cyprus 1
TBD @ TBD 1:00pm Hunter Cyprus 2
Mueller Park 11 @ TBD 1:00pm Mueller Park Major
Murray 12 @ TBD 1:00pm Murray Liberty 1
Riverton 11 @ TBD 1:00pm Riverton 2
TBD @ TBD 3:00pm Hunter Cyprus 1
TBD @ TBD 3:00pm Hunter Cyprus 2
TBD @ TBD 3:00pm Mueller Park Major
TBD @ TBD 3:00pm Murray Liberty 1
TBD @ TBD 3:00pm Riverton 2
TBD @ Hunter Cyprus 12 5:00pm Hunter Cyprus 1
TBD @ Mueller Park 11 5:00pm Mueller Park Major
TBD @ Murray 12 5:00pm Murray Liberty 1
TBD @ Riverton 11 5:00pm Riverton 2
Accelerated Minor 9-10
Hunter Cyprus 9 @ TBD 1:00pm Hunter Cyprus 3
TBD @ TBD 1:00pm Hunter Cyprus 4
Mueller Park 9 Red @ TBD 1:00pm Mueller Park Minor
Murray 10 @ TBD 1:00pm Murray 2
Riverton 10 @ TBD 1:00pm Riverton 1
Taylorsville 10 @ TBD 1:00pm Taylorsville 3
Taylorsville 9 @ TBD 1:00pm Taylorsville 4
TBD @ TBD 3:00pm Hunter Cyprus 3
TBD @ TBD 3:00pm Hunter Cyprus 4
TBD @ TBD 3:00pm Mueller Park Minor
TBD @ TBD 3:00pm Murray 2
TBD @ TBD 3:00pm Riverton 1
TBD @ TBD 3:00pm Taylorsville 3
TBD @ TBD 3:00pm Taylorsville 4
TBD @ Hunter Cyprus 9 5:00pm Hunter Cyprus 3
TBD @ Mueller Park 9 Red 5:00pm Mueller Park Minor
TBD @ Murray 10 5:00pm Murray 2
TBD @ TBD 5:00pm Riverton 1
TBD @ Taylorsville 10 5:00pm Taylorsville 3
TBD @ Taylorsville 9 5:00pm Taylorsville 4
TBD @ Riverton 10 7:00pm Riverton 1
Accelerated Pee Wee
Murray 8 @ TBD 1:00pm Murray 3
Riverton 8 @ TBD 1:00pm Riverton 4
TBD @ TBD 3:00pm Murray 3
TBD @ TBD 3:00pm Riverton 4
TBD @ Murray 8 5:00pm Murray 3
TBD @ Riverton 8 5:00pm Riverton 4

For a complete schedule listing, click here!