• 2016 Season Schedules now available
News

Valley Combined Teener League

Welcome to our new site.  This is the official home of the Valley Combined Teener League.  We currently organize two baseball divisions; Junior Teener League & Senior Teener League, both chartered under Little League baseball.  You will find schedules, standings and game results by selecting the links on the left.

 


Season Schedules

All schedules are now available on this site. Please let me know if any mistakes are found.  Managers, text game results to Bob Zelinski (570) 430-6278.  When reporting scores include; Division, winning team name, losing team name & score. 

 



Send comments or questions about this website to Webmaster

Upcoming Games/Practices
Jun 25
Junior Teener East
Old Forge @ Carbondale #2
5:30pm
Jun 26
Junior Teener North
Christy Matthewson @ Abington #1
5:30pm
Abington #3 @ Lakeland
5:30pm
Junior Teener East
North Pocono #1 @ Carbondale #1
5:00pm
Mid Valley @ North Pocono #2
5:30pm
Carbondale #1 @ North Pocono #1
6:30pm
Junior Teener South
East Scranton / Jefferson twp @ South Scranton
5:30pm
Abington #2 @ Green Ridge
5:30pm
Old Forge @ Weston Park
5:30pm
Jun 27
Junior Teener East
Abington #2 @ Carbondale #1
5:30pm
Junior Teener South
North Pocono #2 @ East Scranton / Jefferson twp
5:30pm
Jun 28
Junior Teener East
Mid Valley @ Carbondale #2
5:00pm
Christy Matthewson @ North Pocono #1
5:30pm
Carbondale #2 @ Mid Valley
6:00pm
Junior Teener South
Weston Park @ South Scranton
5:30pm
Carbondale #1 @ Old Forge
5:30pm
Jun 29
Junior Teener North
East Scranton / Jefferson twp @ Christy Matthewson
5:30pm
Jun 30
Junior Teener North
Abington #3 @ Abington #1
12:00pm
Lakeland @ Abington #2
2:30pm
Junior Teener East
North Pocono #2 @ Carbondale #2
12:00pm
Carbondale #1 @ Mid Valley
12:00pm
Mid Valley @ Carbondale #1
5:30pm
Junior Teener South
Old Forge @ East Scranton / Jefferson twp
12:00pm
Green Ridge @ Weston Park
12:00pm
North Pocono #1 @ South Scranton
3:00pm
Jul 3
Junior Teener North
Abington #2 @ Christy Matthewson
12:00pm
Old Forge @ Abington #3
5:30pm
Abington #1 @ Lakeland
5:30pm
Junior Teener East
North Pocono #1 @ Carbondale #2
5:30pm
Carbondale #1 @ North Pocono #2
5:30pm
Junior Teener South
Weston Park @ East Scranton / Jefferson twp
5:30pm
South Scranton @ Green Ridge
5:30pm
View Full Schedule