Last Updated: March 25, 2015
VASA on Facebook
Visitor Counter
56,736

  • Come Support VASA Youth Sports!
  • LETS HAVE SOME FUN!
Headlines
Follow us on Facebook - Link on Left side of page.
VASA Youth Sports Programs
We Welcome All To Our Website Forum
Text/Email Alerts
WELCOME TO THE HOME OF THE

VAN ALSTYNE SPORTS AUTHORITY

Forest Moore and East fields field scheduling

Forest Moore and East fields field scheduling click here

 

City of Van Alstyne park usage fee's

City of Van Alstyne park usage fee's. Click here to see the list.

 

Cheer Coaches

Casey Carter 1-2

Melinda Hunter 3-4

Dorothy (Elle) Edwards 5-6

Elizabeth Villegas

 

Background Check Link for all VASA Coaches:

**Please click the link below and follow website direction


Protect Youth Sports Background Check Application


**If the link does not work then please copy and paste the link below into your browser to begin.

https://opportunities.averity.com/vasa

** Need to see if your already approved, click here for the current listing ** Updated 3/25/2015 **

 

 

Benefit Account for Riley Sprowl

Their is a benefit account set up for Riley Sprowl at Independent Bank – Van Alstyne.  Checks should be made payable to either Karla Sprowl or Jason Sprowl and delivered to the bank in person or checks can be mailed to Independent Bank at P. O. Box 921, Van Alstyne, Texas 75495 Attn: Riley Sprowl benefit account.

 

 


Upcoming Games

Monday,  Mar 30
6U Softball
6U VA 1 @ 6U Bells 2 6:00pm Bells F1
6U M1 @ 6U Potts 1 6:00pm Potts F2
6U Bells 1 @ 6U VA 2 6:00pm VA F2
6U WW2 @ 6U A1 6:00pm WW F2
6U WW1 @ 6U A2 7:00pm WW F2
8U Softball
8U TB1 @ 8U H2 6:00pm Howe F2
8U VA 1 @ 8U B2 7:00pm Bells F1
8U H1 @ 8U TB2 7:00pm Howe F2
8U SS2 @ 8U SS1 7:00pm Potts F2
8U B1 @ 8U VA 2 7:00pm VA F2
8U VA 3 @ 8U A2 8:00pm VA F2
8U WW1 @ 8U A1 8:00pm WW F2
Thursday,  Apr 2
6U Softball
6U A1 @ 6U Bells 1 6:00pm Bells F1
6U Potts 1 @ 6U SS1 6:00pm Potts F2
6U H1 @ 6U TB 1 6:00pm TB F2
6U H2 @ 6U VA 1 6:00pm VA F2
6U Bells 2 @ 6U WW1 6:00pm WW F2
8U Softball
8U B2 @ 8U VA 3 6:00pm Bells F2
8U VA 2 @ 8U H1 6:00pm Howe F2
8U A1 @ 8U B1 7:00pm Bells F1
8U SS1 @ 8U Potts1 7:00pm Potts F2
8U H2 @ 8U VA 1 7:00pm VA F2
8U M1 @ 8U SS2 8:00pm Mel 1
10U Softball
10U TB1 @ 10U GU2 6:00pm Gun F1
10U Potts3 @ 10U H2 6:00pm Potts F1
10U GU1 @ 10U VA1 6:00pm VA F1
10U WW2 @ 10U A2 6:00pm WW F1
10U WW2 @ 10U A2 6:00pm WW F1
10U VA2 @ 10U BE2 7:00pm Bells F2
10U H1 @ 10U SS1 7:00pm Howe F2
10U BE1 @ 10U WW1 7:00pm WW F1
10U ME1 @ 10U Potts2 7:15pm Potts F1
12U Softball
12U WW 2 @ 12U Bells 6:00pm Bells F3
12U WW 1 @ 12U GU1 6:00pm Gun F2
12U TB1 @ 12U H1 6:00pm Howe F1
12U GU2 @ 12U VA 1 7:30pm Gun F2
14U Softball
14U H2 @ 14U TB1 6:00pm TB F1
14U WW1 @ 14U BE1 7:30pm Bells F3
14U VA1 @ 14U H1 7:30pm Howe F1
Monday,  Apr 6
6U Softball
6U SS1 @ 6U H2 6:00pm Howe F2
6U TB 1 @ 6U M1 6:00pm Melissa
6U VA 1 @ 6U Potts 1 6:00pm Potts F2
6U VA 2 @ 6U H1 6:00pm VA F2
6U A2 @ 6U WW2 6:00pm WW F2
8U Softball
8U WW1 @ 8U B1 6:00pm Bells F1
8U A2 @ 8U B2 6:00pm Bells F2
8U VA 3 @ 8U H2 6:00pm Howe F1
8U Potts1 @ 8U TB1 6:00pm TB F2
8U H1 @ 8U A1 7:00pm Howe F2
8U SS1 @ 8U TB2 7:00pm TB F2
8U M1 @ 8U VA 2 7:00pm VA F2
10U Softball
10U WW1 @ 10U GU1 6:00pm Gun F1
10U H2 @ 10U TB1 6:00pm TB F1
10U GU2 @ 10U VA2 6:00pm VA F1
10U A1 @ 10U BE1 7:00pm Bells F2
10U Potts1 @ 10U ME2 7:00pm Melissa
10U BE2 @ 10U WW2 7:00pm WW F2
10U BE2 @ 10U WW2 7:00pm WW F2
10U VA1 @ 10U H1 7:15pm VA F1
10U SS1 @ 10U ME1 8:15pm Melissa
12U Softball
12U POTTS 2 @ 12U TB1 6:00pm Potts F1
12U H1 @ 12U WW 1 6:00pm WW F1
12U Bells @ 12U GU2 7:30pm Gun F1
12U WW 2 @ 12U POTTS 1 7:30pm WW F1
14U Softball
14U BE1 @ 14U H2 7:00pm Howe F1
14U SS2 @ 14U SS1 7:30pm Potts F1
14U VA1 @ 14U TB1 7:30pm TB F1
Thursday,  Apr 9
6U Softball
6U WW2 @ 6U Bells 1 6:00pm Bells F1
6U WW1 @ 6U H2 6:00pm Howe F2
6U M1 @ 6U VA 2 6:00pm VA F2
6U A2 @ 6U Bells 2 7:00pm Bells F1
6U H1 @ 6U A1 7:00pm Howe F2
8U Softball
8U B1 @ 8U H1 6:00pm Howe F1
8U VA 1 @ 8U Potts1 6:00pm Potts F2
8U TB2 @ 8U M1 6:00pm TB F2
8U A2 @ 8U WW1 6:00pm WW F2
8U VA 2 @ 8U SS1 7:00pm Potts F2
8U TB1 @ 8U SS2 7:00pm TB F2
10U Softball
10U A2 @ 10U BE2 6:00pm Bells F2
10U WW2 @ 10U GU2 6:00pm Gun F2
10U WW2 @ 10U GU2 6:00pm Gun F2
10U Potts2 @ 10U Potts1 6:00pm Potts F1
10U ME1 @ 10U VA1 6:00pm VA F1
10U VA2 @ 10U H2 7:00pm Howe F1
10U H1 @ 10U WW1 7:00pm WW F2
10U GU1 @ 10U A1 7:15pm Gun F2
10U ME2 @ 10U Potts3 8:00pm Melissa
12U Softball
12U VA 1 @ 12U Bells 6:00pm Bells F3
12U H1 @ 12U TB1 6:00pm TB F1
12U GU1 @ 12U WW 2 6:00pm WW F1
12U WW 1 @ 12U POTTS 2 7:15pm Potts F1
14U Softball
14U SS1 @ 14U VA1 7:15pm VA F1
14U SS2 @ 14U BE1 7:30pm Bells F3
14U H1 @ 14U WW1 7:30pm WW F1
Monday,  Apr 13
6U Softball
6U Bells 1 @ 6U H1 6:00pm Bells F1
6U H2 @ 6U A2 6:00pm Howe F2
6U A1 @ 6U M1 6:00pm Melissa
6U SS1 @ 6U TB 1 6:00pm TB F2
6U Potts 1 @ 6U WW1 6:00pm WW F2
8U Softball
8U SS2 @ 8U VA 1 6:00pm VA F2
8U B2 @ 8U WW1 7:00pm Bells F1
8U H2 @ 8U A2 7:00pm Howe F2
8U A1 @ 8U M1 7:00pm Melissa
8U TB2 @ 8U TB1 7:00pm TB F2
8U Potts1 @ 8U VA 3 7:00pm VA F2
10U Softball
10U BE1 @ 10U GU1 6:00pm Gun F1
10U A1 @ 10U H1 6:00pm Howe F1
10U Potts3 @ 10U Potts2 6:00pm Potts F2
10U WW1 @ 10U ME2 7:00pm WW F2
10U GU2 @ 10U A2 7:15pm Gun F1
10U Potts1 @ 10U SS1 7:15pm Potts F2
10U H2 @ 10U WW2 8:00pm Howe F2
10U H2 @ 10U WW2 8:00pm Howe F2
10U TB1 @ 10U ME1 8:00pm Melissa
12U Softball
12U GU2 @ 12U POTTS 1 6:00pm Gun F2
12U POTTS 1 @ 12U Bells 6:00pm Potts F1
12U TB1 @ 12U VA 1 6:00pm VA F1
12U H1 @ 12U WW 2 6:00pm WW F1
12U POTTS 2 @ 12U GU1 7:30pm Gun F2
14U Softball
14U TB1 @ 14U SS2 6:00pm TB F1
14U H1 @ 14U SS1 7:15pm Howe F1
14U WW1 @ 14U H2 7:30pm WW F1

For a complete schedule listing, click here!