News
 
 
* THE VINELAND BASKETBALL 
ASSOCIATION INC. *
PROUDLY SERVING VINELAND'S YOUNG, ASPIRING
* ATHLETES FOR OVER 32 YEARS *
 
 
 GAMES WILL BEGIN JUNE 25.
DO NOT MODIFY YOUR UNIFORM SHIRT IN ANY WAY.
 
PRACTICE BALLS ARE IN FOR AGES 11 AND UNDER (ONLY)....I WILL BE AT THE PARK AROUND 6:30 PM TUESDAY NIGHT...
 
 
 
 
 
Upcoming Games
Jun 25
8 - 9 SUMMER LEAGUE
TEAM #1 - Campana Plumbing - Norman Reed @ TEAM #2 - Pediatric Associates - Phil Childs
6:30pm
TEAM #3 - Jaymar Landscaping - Jason Maher @ TEAM #8 - Smiths Concrete - Javon Pierce
7:45pm
10 - 11 SUMMER LEAGUE
TEAM #2 - Kennedy Concrete - Mike Alvarez @ TEAM #1 - Bassetti Photo - Pierre Saint Jean
6:30pm
TEAM #4 - Big Momma Trucking - Gene Benitez @ TEAM #9 - Appliances Plus - Chris De Los Santos
6:30pm
TEAM #3 - Biondi Insurance - Mike Martin @ TEAM #10 - Pizza Queen - Kyle Jefferies
7:45pm
TEAM #5 - Mark Ronchetti CPA - Lamar Potter @ TEAM #8 - Caterina Tree Service - Xavier Hart
7:45pm
12 - 14 SUMMER LEAGUE
TEAM #1 - OnTarget - Anthony Patterson @ TEAM #2 - Sir Speedy - Phil Fowlkes
6:30pm
TEAM #4 - Bradway Trucking - Tim Gannotta @ TEAM #8 - Newfield National Bank - George Cooper
6:30pm
TEAM #3 - Orlandini Tile - Wil DeJesus @ TEAM #6 - H.S. Martin - Tyrone Johnson
7:45pm
TEAM #5 - North Italy - Kalel Cartagena @ TEAM #9 - Ed's Auto Service - John Jayne
7:45pm
Jun 26
6 - 7 SUMMER LEAGUE
TEAM #1 - Higginbotham @ TEAM #2 - Chestnut
6:30pm
TEAM #3 - Kinsey @ TEAM #6 - Dickerson/Jayne
7:45pm
15 - 18 SUMMER LEAGUE
TEAM #3 - Richland Carpet - Brandon Lipschutz @ TEAM #4 - AG Autogroup - Salita Gaye
6:30pm
TEAM #1 - Jim Mains Bakery - Peale/Sterling @ TEAM #2 -Custom Graphics - Pete Perez
7:45pm
Jun 27
10 - 11 SUMMER LEAGUE
TEAM #6 - Smile Creations - Derek Mosley @ TEAM #7 - AG Autogroup - John Jayne
6:30pm
TEAM #10 - Pizza Queen - Kyle Jefferies @ TEAM #4 - Big Momma Trucking - Gene Benitez
6:30pm
TEAM #2 - Kennedy Concrete - Mike Alvarez @ TEAM #3 - Biondi Insurance - Mike Martin
7:45pm
TEAM #9 - Appliances Plus - Chris De Los Santos @ TEAM #5 - Mark Ronchetti CPA - Lamar Potter
7:45pm
12 - 14 SUMMER LEAGUE
TEAM #7 - GE Mechanical - Marc Snead @ TEAM #10 - BALLUP - David Edgar
6:30pm
TEAM #1 - OnTarget - Anthony Patterson @ TEAM #3 - Orlandini Tile - Wil DeJesus
6:30pm
TEAM #11 - Allen Associates - Krista Phillips @ TEAM #12 - Dusharms - Nina Mercado
7:45pm
TEAM #2 - Sir Speedy - Phil Fowlkes @ TEAM #4 - Bradway Trucking - Tim Gannotta
7:45pm
View Full Schedule
Register Online
Sponsor Form

Signup for Alerts

Get important messages from THE VINELAND BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION by Text & Email