Last Updated: February 28, 2015
Visitor Counter
116,156

Headlines
Practice Schedule 2014/15
Text/Email Alerts

 
 
* THE VINELAND BASKETBALL  ASSOCIATION INC. *
PROUDLY SERVING VINELAND'S YOUNG, ASPIRING
* ATHLETES FOR OVER 28 YEARS..
 
 

MAJOR SCHEDULE CHANGES !!!

ALL AGE BRACKETS !!!

PRACTICES ARE CANCELED IF THERE ARE GAMES SCHEDULED FOR THAT DAY !!!

 

 


Upcoming Games/Practices

Sunday,  Mar 1
6 - 8 WINTER LEAGUE
Team #3 - Alvarez @ Team #6 - Johnson 12:00pm VINELAND SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL NORTH (9-10) GYM
Team #4 - Reyes @ Team #1 - Figueroa 12:00pm VINELAND SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL NORTH (9-10) GYM
Team #8 - Coach Rudy @ Team #7 - Benitez -Big Mamma Trucking 1:00pm VINELAND SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL NORTH (9-10) GYM
Team #9 - Mead @ Team #5 - Banks 1:00pm VINELAND SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL NORTH (9-10) GYM
9 - 11 WINTER LEAGUE
Team #3 - Agosto @ Team #1 Faulk - Toyota-Scion 12:00pm PETWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Team #10 - Saunderlin @ Team #2 - Diaz 1:00pm PETWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Team #4 - Toney @ Team #9 - Mercado 2:00pm PETWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Team #5 - Williams @ Team #8 - Mercano - Rose Floor Covering 3:00pm PETWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Team #6 - Loatman - www.travallia.com @ Team #7 - Wallace 4:00pm PETWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
12 - 14 WINTER LEAGUE
TEAM #1 - Hatton - H.S. Martin @ TEAM #6 - Thompson - Smile Creations 2:00pm VINELAND SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL NORTH (9-10) GYM
TEAM #2 - Herbert - Biondi Insurance @ TEAM #5 - Williams - Orlandini Tile 3:30pm VINELAND SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL NORTH (9-10) GYM
TEAM #3 - Peale - Jim Mains Bakery @ TEAM #4 - Pentakis - Dusharms 3:45pm VINELAND SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL SOUTH (11-12) GYM
15 - 18 WINTER LEAGUE
Richland Flooring - Sterling @ Sir Speedy - Reboyras 12:00pm VINELAND SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL SOUTH (11-12) GYM
Allen Associates - Meiswinkel @ Newfield National Bank - Spencer 1:15pm VINELAND SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL SOUTH (11-12) GYM
G.E.MechanicaL - Giordano @ Bassetti Photo - McAllister 2:30pm VINELAND SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL SOUTH (11-12) GYM
Tuesday,  Mar 3
6 - 8 WINTER LEAGUE
Team #2 - Stone @ Team #1 - Figueroa 6:00pm MENNIES ELEMENTARY
Team #8 - Coach Rudy @ Team #6 - Johnson 7:00pm MENNIES ELEMENTARY
9 - 11 WINTER LEAGUE
Team #10 - Saunderlin @ Team #3 - Agosto 6:00pm PETWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Team #1 Faulk - Toyota-Scion @ Team #5 - Williams 7:00pm PETWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Team #9 - Mercado @ Team #6 - Loatman - www.travallia.com 8:00pm PETWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

For a complete schedule listing, click here!