Last Updated: April 24, 2017
Visitor Counter
123,519

 

All Coaches must have a VCSL coach's card 

before they can coach a game.
Per the Archdiocese of Los Angeles:

Prior to coaching a practice or game at a parish elementary school in the
Archdiocese of Los Angeles, ALL coaches must have a VCSL Certification
Card. YOU MAY NOT
COACH WITHOUT COMPLETING THE ITEMS BELOW.

The following is required to obtain a VCSL Certification Card:

1. Completed Archdiocese of Los Angeles Coach's Code of Conduct form
signed by the coach. (Available under the Handout Tab)

2. Completed Principal Verification form e-mailed from the Principal's e-mail address
https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScfTykUmIjF9uyQPrROIz6p1Gtn6T2NTWQaisUoO2ZkUu7P5Q/viewform

3. $25.00 processing fee made payable and mailed to Our Lady of Grace.

4. Attendance at a Play Like A Champion Today coaches training workshop.
 
 
 
Coaches can follow this link for online re-certification

http://step.nd.edu/registration/plact-recertification/  

 
 Official Fees for 2015-2018
 
A Flag Football       1 official $27.00
A Flag Football 2 officials $40.00
B Flag Football 1 official $27.00
B Flag Football 2 officials $40.00
BA Volleyball 1 official $24.00
BA Volleyball  2 officials $40.00
BB Volleyball 1 official $24.00
BB Volleyball
2 officials $40.00
GA Volleyball 1 official $24.00
GA Volleyball 2 officials $40.00
GB Volleyball 1 official $24.00
GB Volleyball 2 officials $40.00
   
BA Basketball  1 official $27.00
BA Basketball 2 officials $40.00
BA Basketball

2 officials $37.00 2 games in a row same day

GA Basketball 1 official $27.00 
GA Basketball 2 officials $40.00
GA Basketball 2 officials $37.00 2 games in a row same day
BB Basketball 1 official $27.00
BB Basketball 2 officials $37.00
GB Basketball 1 official $27.00
GB Basketball 2 officials $37.00 
   
GA Softball 1 official $24.00
GA Softball  2 officials $40.00
GA Softball  1 official $24.00
GA Softball  2 officials $37.00 

 

Billing  

Schools will be billed monthly

A Late Fee of 10% of total bill will be added if bill is not paid by the 10th of billing Month.  No officials will be assigned if official fees are not received by the 15th of billing Month. 

 

Upcoming Games

Tuesday, Apr 25
West Valley Boys A
St. Genevieve @ St. Cyril of Jerusalem 7th3:30pmSt. Cyril of Jerusalem
Mid Valley Boys B
De La Salle @ Our lady of Lourdes 23:30pmOur Lady of Lourdes
Our Lady of Lourdes 1 @ St Genevieve3:30pmSt. Genevieve
Chaminade @ St. John Eudes 13:30pmSt. John Eudes
Wednesday, Apr 26
Pacific Boys A
St. Paschal Baylon 1 @ St. Jude the Apostle3:30pmSt. Jude the Apostle
St. Rose of Lima @ St. Mary Magdalen 13:30pmSt. Mary Magdalen
West Valley Boys A
St. Cyril of Jerusalem 7th @ St. Bernardine of Siena3:30pmSt. Bernardine of Siena
St. Joseph the Worker @ St. Genevieve3:30pmSt. Genevieve
Mid Valley Girls A
De La Salle @ Our Lady of Lourdes3:30pmOur Lady of Lourdes
St. Euphrasia @ Mary Immaculate3:30pmRitchie Valens Park
Thursday, Apr 27
Pacific Boys A
St. Paschal Baylon 2 @ St. Mary Magdalen 23:30pmSt. Mary Magdalen
West Valley Boys A
De La Salle @ Mary Immaculate3:30pmMary Immaculate
Chaminade @ Our Lady of Lourdes3:30pmOur Lady of Lourdes
St. Mel @ St. Cyril of Jerusalem 8th3:30pmSt. Cyril of Jerusalem
St. John Eudes 1 @ St. John Eudes 23:30pmSt. John Eudes
Our Lady of Grace @ St. Cyril of Jerusalem 7th4:30pmSt. Cyril of Jerusalem
Mid Valley Boys A
De La Salle @ Mary Immaculate3:30pmMary Immaculate
Chaminade @ Our Lady of Lourdes3:30pmOur Lady of Lourdes
St. John Eudes 1 @ St. John Eudes 23:30pmSt. John Eudes
West Valley Girls A
St. Genevieve @ St. Cyril of Jerusalem3:30pmBalboa Park Field #3
St. Mel @ St. Rose of Lima3:30pmSt. Rose of Lima
St. Elisabeth @ St. Joseph the Worker3:30pmWinnetka Recreation Center
West Valley Boys B
St. Cyril 6th @ St. Bernardine of Siena3:30pmSt. Bernardine of Siena
Mid Valley Boys B
Our lady of Lourdes 2 @ St Genevieve3:30pmSt. Genevieve
Monday, May 1
West Valley Boys B
Our Lady of Grace @ Our Lady of Peace3:30pmOur Lady of Peace
St. Cyril 5th @ St. Mel3:30pmSt. Mel
Mid Valley Girls B
St. John Eudes Red @ St. John Eudes White3:30pmSt. John Eudes
Tuesday, May 2
Mid Valley Boys B
St. John Eudes 1 @ De La Salle3:30pmDe La Salle
Our lady of Lourdes 2 @ Our Lady of Lourdes 13:30pmOur Lady of Lourdes
St Genevieve @ St. John Eudes 23:30pmSt. John Eudes
Wednesday, May 3
West Valley Boys A
St. Genevieve @ St. Bernardine of Siena3:30pmSt. Bernardine of Siena
Our Lady of Grace @ St. Mel3:30pmSt. Mel
Mid Valley Girls A
Mary Immaculate @ St. John Eudes3:30pmSt. John Eudes
Our Lady of Lourdes @ St. Euphrasia3:45pmPetit Park
Thursday, May 4
West Valley Boys A
St. John Eudes 2 @ De La Salle3:30pmDe La Salle
Chaminade @ Mary Immaculate3:30pmMary Immaculate
Our Lady of Lourdes @ St. John Eudes 13:30pmSt. John Eudes
Mid Valley Boys A
St. John Eudes 2 @ De La Salle3:30pmDe La Salle
Chaminade @ Mary Immaculate3:30pmMary Immaculate
Our Lady of Lourdes @ St. John Eudes 13:30pmSt. John Eudes
West Valley Girls A
St. Joseph the Worker @ St. Mel3:30pmSt. Mel
St. Genevieve @ St. Elisabeth3:30pmtbd
Monday, May 8
Pacific Boys B
St. Paschal Baylon @ St. Rose of Lima3:30pmSt. Rose of Lima
West Valley Boys B
St. Bernardine of Siena @ Our Lady of Peace3:30pmOur Lady of Peace
St. Cyril 6th @ St. Cyril 5th3:30pmSt. Cyril of Jerusalem
Mid Valley Girls B
St. John Eudes White @ St. Mary Magdalen4:00pmSt. Mary Magdalen
Tuesday, May 9
West Valley Boys A
St. Cyril of Jerusalem 7th @ St. Mel3:30pmSt. Mel
West Valley Boys B
Our Lady of the Valley @ Our Lady of Grace3:30pmOur Lady of Grace
St. Bernardine 2 @ St. Mel3:30pmSt. Mel
Mid Valley Boys B
St. John Eudes 1 @ Our lady of Lourdes 23:30pmOur Lady of Lourdes
Chaminade @ St Genevieve3:30pmSt. Genevieve
De La Salle @ St. John Eudes 23:30pmSt. John Eudes
Wednesday, May 10
Pacific Boys A
St. Mary Magdalen 1 @ St. Mary Magdalen 23:30pmSt. Mary Magdalen
St. Paschal Baylon 2 @ St. Paschal Baylon 13:30pmSt. Paschal Baylon
St. Jude the Apostle @ St. Rose of Lima3:30pmSt. Rose of Lima
West Valley Boys A
St. Genevieve @ Our Lady of Grace3:30pmOur Lady of Grace
St. Bernardine of Siena @ St. Joseph the Worker3:30pmSt. Joseph the Worker
West Valley Girls A
St. Rose of Lima @ St. Cyril of Jerusalem3:30pmBalboa Park Field #3

For a complete schedule listing, click here!