Last Updated: July 1, 2015 

The Buckeye Baseball & Softball Youth League is a 501(c)(3) non-profit organization that provides the opportunity for youth in the Buckeye School and surrounding areas to participate in baseball and softball.  The Buckeye Baseball & Softball Youth League is not affiliated nor receives funds from the Buckeye Local Schools. This website is designed to inform our members of the operations of the Buckeye Baseball & Softball Youth League.

 

It's Getting to be Tournament Time Again!!

The tournament brackets for the Boys Lorain County Hotstove League are listed under the Tournament Section to the left.  The games have also been entered under the schedule section for each team.  The Girls OGSO League and the Boys CVBA will be coming in the next week.

Come out and cheer our teams and help them win some State Championships again!

 

The team schedules and rosters are listed below in the calendar with all of the other teams, in the Teams/Rosters section to the left, or in the Schedules section.  To get the directions to the away games, just click on the Venue on the Schedules page or go to the Directions section.  

Please be aware that these schedules are the original schedules assigned by the Hot Stove Leagues and they are subject to change.  Please double check with your manager or team parent for any schedule changes.


Upcoming Games/Practices

Sunday,  Jul 5
Boys EE
Buckeye-Dolata @ N. Akron White Sox 12:00pm Grafton Reservoir Park
Boys E
Alliance Christopher Col @ Buckeye 12:00pm North Ridgeville Palmer Fields
Monday,  Jul 6
CVBA 13 Boys
Buckeye Bucks @ North Royalton Bears 8:30pm North Royalton York Road Recreation Field
Wednesday,  Jul 8
Boys I
Buckeye Activity Center-Seeley @ North Ridgeville Auto Rama 6:30pm North Ridgeville Palmer Fields
Keystone McMillan @ Buckeye MTD- Clady 6:30pm Valley City Liverpool School Field #1
Buckeye Tonio's Pizza-Salazar @ Wellington Snap-On 6:30pm Wellington Community Park
Saturday,  Jul 11
Boys I
Wellington T.A.P.E. Inc. @ Buckeye MTD- Clady 10:00am Wellington Community Park
Boys HH
Grafton Reaser Construction @ Buckeye Select Auto Body-Metter 12:30pm Grafton Reservoir Park
Midview Dairy Queen @ Buckeye Activity Center-Seeley 12:30pm Midview Brush School
Boys H
North Ridgeville Nightmares @ Buckeye Mack's- Shrader 12:30pm Columbia Park
Boys GG
North Ridgeville DQ Crushers @ Buckeye Halleen Kia-Knapp 3:00pm Columbia Park
Buckeye Select Auto Body-Craig @ South Amherst/Firelands Robinette 3:00pm Wellington Community Park
Boys F
Buckeye Sal's Heating & Cooling- Adamsky @ Grafton Tommy's 52 3:00pm Columbia Park
Sunday,  Jul 12
Boys I
Winner of Keystone Bombers vs S. Amherst Firelands @ Buckeye Activity Center-Seeley 3:00pm Grafton Reservoir Park
Oberlin Rotary @ Buckeye Ross Masonry-Dolata 5:30pm Grafton Reservoir Park
Buckeye Tonio's Pizza-Salazar @ North Ridgevile A.A. Fire/NOHEMS 5:30pm Midview Brush School
Boys G
Buckeye Mellion Orthodontics-Kinsey @ Winner of Stow Rockies vs Columbia Dealer Con. 5:30pm Grafton Reservoir Park
Monday,  Jul 13
CVBA 11 Boys
Ohio Hit Club @ Buckeye Winkelmann State Farm Ins.-Aungst 6:30pm Valley City Liverpool School Field #1

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


Upcoming Events

Sunday,  Jul 5
Monthly Meeting 7:00pm Litchfield Town Hall
Sunday,  Aug 2
Monthly Meeting 7:00pm Litchfield Town Hall
Sunday,  Sep 6
Monthly Meeting 7:00pm Litchfield Town Hall
Sunday,  Oct 4
Monthly Meeting 7:00pm Litchfield Town Hall
Sunday,  Nov 1
Monthly Meeting 7:00pm Litchfield Town Hall
Sunday,  Dec 6
Monthly Meeting 7:00pm Litchfield Town Hall

For a complete calendar listing, click here!