The Buckeye Baseball & Softball Youth League is a 501(c)(3) non-profit organization that provides the opportunity for youth in the Buckeye School and surrounding areas to participate in baseball and softball.  The Buckeye Baseball & Softball Youth League is not affiliated nor receives funds from the Buckeye Local Schools. This website is designed to inform our members of the operations of the Buckeye Baseball & Softball Youth League.

TEAM PICTURE DAY  JUNE 12TH STARTING AT 1PM
Pictures will be taken near the High School Softball Field behind the high school (across from the Soccer Complex).  The list below has the team name, coaches name and time.

COACHES/TEAM PARENTS-PLEASE HAVE YOUR TEAM ARRIVE 10 MINUTES EARLY 

TIME                   PICTURE LINE A                         TIME                  PICTURE LINE B
                Division              Team Name                   Coach                             Division           Team Name               Coach
1:00         Boys Farm           Miller Farms                    Dolata               1:00       Boys Farm        Romeo's Pizza              Ardito
1:10         T-Ball                  New Image Lndsc            Lewandowski     1:10       T-Ball               Call It Sports               Perkins
1:20         Girls Farm            Hanson Restoration         Harvey              1:20       Girls Farm         Becco, Inc.                  Miller
1:30         T-Ball                  Mack Concrete                Willis                 1:30       Recreation        Archer & Sons              Sullivan
1:40         Girls Farm            John's Rigging                Hartshorn          1:40        Boys I              TL Keller Meats            Homchick
1:50         Recreation           TNT Dairy                       Baker               1:50        Recreation        Shale Creek                 Knapp
2:00         Boys H                Select Auto Body             Metter               2:00       Boys I              Tonio's Pizza                Salazar
2:10         Recreation           EUCC                                                     2:10       Recreation        Giant Eagle                  Piovarchy
2:20         Boys I                 Medina Auto Mall             Wilhelm            2:20       Girls A              Newman Title               Newman
2:30         Boys HH                                                   Zacharias          2:30       Boys HH           Ross Masonry               Dolata
2:40         Boys HH              MTD                              Rowland            2:40       Girls A              330 Electric                  Sullivan
2:50         Girls A                 Samosky's                      Millhorn            2:50        Recreation        KC Glass                      Seeley
3:00         Boys GG              Macks Inc                       Schnepp           3:00        Boys I              Buckeye Activity Ctr      Seeley
3:10         Boys G                Select Auto  Body            Craig                3:10        Boys H             Buckeye Activity Ctr      Seeley
3:20         Girls B                 MTD                              Hamman           3:20        Boys CVBA-12   Halleen Kia                  Knapp
3:30         Boys F/CVBA-14   Gunkelman Farms           Gunkelman        3:30        Boys F              Mellion Ortho               Kinsey
 

The schedule listed below is what was originally assigned by the official Leagues which the team is involved.  The schedules will be updated as advised by the Managers, therefore, the team schedules are subject to change. Please check with your Manager or Team Parent for any changes to your schedule.

Upcoming Games/Practices

Tuesday, May 31
Boys GG
Buckeye Mack's-Schnepp @ Olmsted Falls Bulldogs6:30pmOlmsted Falls Intermediate School
Boys G
Buckeye Select Auto Body-Craig @ Medina Swarm Black6:30pmCobblestone Park-Medina
Boys F
Buckeye Gunkelman Farms @ Columbia Dealer Con. Auto Service6:30pmColumbia Park
Girls Farm
North Ridgeville 3-Wolfram @ Buckeye Hansen Restoration6:30pmLitchfield Ball Park
South Amherst @ Buckeye Becco Inc.6:30pmLitchfield Ball Park
Buckeye John's Rigging @ Oberlin6:30pmOberlin Recreational Complex
CVBA 12U Boys
Ohio Athletics @ Buckeye Halleen Kia-Knapp6:30pmValley City Liverpool School Field #1
Wednesday, Jun 1
Boys I
Buckeye Activity Center-Seeley @ Grafton Industries6:30pmGrafton Reservoir Park
Buckeye Medina Auto Mall-Wilhelm @ Keystone BSN Sports6:30pmLaGrange Community Park
Buckeye T.L. Keller Meats-Homchik @ Keystone Babb's6:30pmLaGrange Community Park
Grafton GLWB @ Buckeye Tonio's Pizza-Salazar6:30pmLitchfield Ball Park
Girls A
Buckeye Newman Title @ Midview-Lakestar Builders6:30pmGrafton Reservoir Park
Midview-Lakestar Builders @ Buckeye 330 Electrical Services6:30pmLitchfield Ball Park
North Ridgeville-Santanna Energy @ Buckeye Samosky's Pizza6:30pmLitchfield Ball Park
Girls B
Buckeye MTD-Hamman @ North Ridgeville6:30pmPalmer Fields-North Ridgeville
CVBA 12U Boys
Ohio Athletics @ Buckeye Halleen Kia-Knapp6:30pmValley City Liverpool School Field #1
Farm Minor
Oberlin John Cole Accounting @ Buckeye Miller Farms-Dolata6:30pmBuckeye-Ross Field
Keystone William Schnurr Builders @ Buckeye Romeo's Pizza-Ardito6:30pmLitchfield Ball Park
Thursday, Jun 2
Boys HH
Grafton General Plug @ Buckeye MTD-Rowland6:30pmLitchfield Ball Park
Buckeye Bucks-Zacharias @ Vermilion Ganley Ford West6:30pmPaluch Field (Showse Park)-Vermilion
Boys H
Buckeye Select Auto Body-Metter @ Olmsted Falls Bulldogs6:30pmOlmsted Falls Lenox Primary School
Keystone Do It Best Hardware @ Buckeye Activity Center-Seeley6:30pmValley City Liverpool School Field #1
Boys F
Buckeye Gunkelman Farms @ SA/Firelands StormCanceledFirelands High School
North Ridgeville Raiders @ Buckeye Mellion Orthodontics-Kinsey6:30pmLitchfield Ball Park
CVBA 14U Boys
Buckeye Bucks-Gunkelman @ Norwalk Naturals6:30pmLOCATION TBA
Friday, Jun 3
Boys GG
Columbia JL Moore @ Buckeye Mack's-Schnepp6:30pmLitchfield Ball Park
Boys G
Medina Stars @ Buckeye Select Auto Body-Craig6:30pmLitchfield Ball Park
Saturday, Jun 4
Boys I
Buckeye Activity Center-Seeley @ North Olmsted B-Stop6:30pmCommunity Park-North Olmsted
Olmsted Falls Bulldogs Blue @ Buckeye Tonio's Pizza-Salazar6:30pmLitchfield Ball Park
Buckeye T.L. Keller Meats-Homchik @ Oberlin NC Wireless6:30pmOberlin Recreational Complex
Buckeye Medina Auto Mall-Wilhelm @ North Ridgeville FTC6:30pmPalmer Fields-North Ridgeville
Girls Farm
Buckeye Hansen Restoration @ South Amherst6:30pmDouglas Field-South Amherst
Spencer @ Buckeye John's Rigging6:30pmLitchfield Ball Park
Buckeye Becco Inc. @ Wellington6:30pmWellington Community Park
CVBA 12U Boys
Buckeye Halleen Kia-Knapp @ Redskins8:00pmValley View Woods Park-Winik Field
Farm Minor
Buckeye Romeo's Pizza-Ardito @ Midview Youth6:30pmBrush Elementary School-Midview
Buckeye Miller Farms-Dolata @ Grafton Branham Automotive6:30pmGrafton Reservoir Park
CVBA 14U Boys
Buckeye Bucks-Gunkelman @ Brecksville Bees9:00amLOCATION TBA
Monday, Jun 6
Boys HH
Buckeye MTD-Rowland @ Buckeye Bucks-Zacharias6:30pmLitchfield Ball Park
Buckeye Ross Masonry-Dolata @ North Ridgeville Card Palmer Sluggers6:30pmPalmer Fields-North Ridgeville
Boys H
North Ridgeville Rebels @ Buckeye Select Auto Body-Metter6:30pmLitchfield Ball Park
Buckeye Activity Center-Seeley @ Elyria Giants6:30pmOakwood Park-Lorain
Boys GG
Buckeye Mack's-Schnepp @ Medina Swarm Gold6:30pmCobblestone Park-Medina
Boys F
Buckeye Mellion Orthodontics-Kinsey @ SA/Firelands Firehawks6:30pmFirelands High School
Buckeye Gunkelman Farms @ Keystone WildcatsCanceledPenfield Community Park
Girls A
Buckeye 330 Electrical Services @ Midview-American Chimney6:30pmGrafton Reservoir Park
Columbia Station-Eagles @ Buckeye Newman Title6:30pmLitchfield Ball Park
Keystone-Cross Town Express @ Buckeye Samosky's Pizza6:30pmLitchfield Ball Park
Girls B
Midview-Village Fire @ Buckeye MTD-Hamman6:30pmLitchfield Ball Park
CVBA 14U Boys
Revere @ Buckeye Bucks-Gunkelman6:15pmLitchfield Ball Park-Field 5
Tuesday, Jun 7
Boys G
Buckeye Select Auto Body-Craig @ Medina Swarm Green6:30pmMellert Park-Medina
Girls Farm
Buckeye John's Rigging @ Buckeye Becco Inc.6:30pmLitchfield Ball Park
Wellington @ Buckeye Hansen Restoration6:30pmLitchfield Ball Park
Wednesday, Jun 8
Boys I
Buckeye Medina Auto Mall-Wilhelm @ Vermilion Quaker Steak6:30pmBrownhelm Schoolhouse Park-Vermilion
Buckeye Tonio's Pizza-Salazar @ North Ridgeville Warriors6:30pmPalmer Fields-North Ridgeville
Buckeye T.L. Keller Meats-Homchik @ Medina Swarm Green6:30pmReagan Park-Field 3-Medina
North Olmsted Leader Light @ Buckeye Activity Center-Seeley6:30pmValley City Liverpool School Field #2
Girls A
Buckeye Newman Title @ Midview-American Chimney6:30pmGrafton Reservoir Park
Buckeye 330 Electrical Services @ North Ridgeville-Ohio Family Realty6:30pmPalmer Fields-North Ridgeville
Buckeye Samosky's Pizza @ Spencer6:30pmSpencer Firestone Community Park
Girls B
Buckeye MTD-Hamman @ Midview-Plas Bros.6:30pmGrafton Reservoir Park
Farm Minor
North Ridgeville Square D/Schneider Electric @ Buckeye Miller Farms-Dolata6:30pmBuckeye-Ross Field
Columbia Stefanik & Christie @ Buckeye Romeo's Pizza-Ardito6:30pmLitchfield Ball Park
CVBA 14U Boys
Brecksville Bees @ Buckeye Bucks-Gunkelman6:30pmLitchfield Ball Park-Field 5
Thursday, Jun 9
Boys HH
Buckeye Ross Masonry-Dolata @ Midview Youth6:30pmBrush Elementary School-Midview
North Ridgeville Auto Rama Twins @ Buckeye MTD-Rowland6:30pmLitchfield Ball Park
Buckeye Bucks-Zacharias @ Medina Swarm Black6:30pmReagan Park-Field 3-Medina
Boys H
Buckeye Select Auto Body-Metter @ North Olmsted VFW6:30pmCommunity Park-North Olmsted
Buckeye Activity Center-Seeley @ Grafton Reaser Construction6:30pmGrafton Reservoir Park
Boys F
North Olmsted Shotgun Sound @ Buckeye Mellion Orthodontics-Kinsey6:30pmLitchfield Ball Park
Friday, Jun 10
Boys GG
Medina Swarm Green @ Buckeye Mack's-Schnepp6:30pmLitchfield Ball Park
Boys G
Medina Vipers @ Buckeye Select Auto Body-Craig6:30pmLitchfield Ball Park

For a complete schedule listing, click here!

Upcoming Events

Sunday, Jun 12
Team Picture Day1:00pmBuckeye High School Girls Field
Sunday, Sep 4
Monthly Meeting7:00pmLitchfield Town Hall
Sunday, Oct 2
Monthly Meeting7:00pmLitchfield Town Hall
Sunday, Nov 6
Monthly Meeting7:00pmLitchfield Town Hall

For a complete calendar listing, click here!