Last Updated: May 28, 2017 
 Year End VGSA Party Friday June 9th 6:30pm - ALL PLAYERS, COACHES, FAMILIES AND VOLUNTEERS ARE WELCOME!!!   [More Info]
  • Year End VGSA Party Friday June 9th 6:30pm
  • Innovative FastPitch Summer Clinics Dates are SET!
  • Eastern Vikings Summer Camps - Register NOW!
  • VGSA P.O. BOX 19, VOORHEES, NJ 08043
  • Year End VGSA Party - Friday June 9th 6:30pm
  • Summer Camps AVAILABLE - Day and Evening
  • Bancroft Game Day & Picnic
    A FUN DAY for every one!
  • Eastern Vikings Spring Clinic - A Great Success!

Upcoming Games and Practices

Monday, May 29
TRAVEL
VILLAINS 14u PRACTICE10:00amLL4-Lions Lake Field No.4
Tuesday, May 30
PeeWee (4-K)
Pink Wildcats (O'Rourke) @ Blue Sharks (McGuirl)6:00pmLL5-Lions Lake Field No.5
TRAVEL
VILLAINS 12u PRACTICE6:00pmLL3-Lions Lake Field No.3
GATORS PRACTICE6:00pmLL4-Lions Lake Field No.4
VILLAINS 15u @ Runnemede6:15pmAway
Runnemede @ VILLAINS 14u6:30pmLL2-Lions Lake Field No.2
Chill PRACTICE7:30pmLL1-Lions Lake Field No.1
Guest
Virtua Softball League @ Virtua Softball League5:30pmKS7-Kresson School Field No.7
Wednesday, May 31
PeeWee (4-K)
Purple Panthers (Gandy) @ Green Hornets (Simon)6:00pmLL5-Lions Lake Field No.5
PONYTAIL(1st -2nd)
Wildcats (Giansanti) @ Panthers (Kahoun)6:00pmLL1-Lions Lake Field No.1
ROOKIE(3rd-4th-5th)
Wildcats (Rosario) @ Hornets (Beswick)6:00pmKS8-Kresson School Field No.8
Cardinals (Moyer) @ Sharks (Nolan)6:00pmLL3-Lions Lake Field No.3
MAJORS(6th-9th)
Vultures (Modi) @ CHYAA-Wildcats6:30pmLL4-Lions Lake Field No.4
TRAVEL
Lady Crusaders @ VILLAINS 12u6:15pmLL2-Lions Lake Field No.2
Guest
Bancroft PRACTICE5:00pmKS6-Kresson School Field No.6
Virtua Softball League @ Virtua Softball League5:30pmKS7-Kresson School Field No.7
Thursday, Jun 1
ROOKIE(3rd-4th-5th)
Lady Gators (Prosser) @ Hawks (Everitt)6:00pmLL2-Lions Lake Field No.2
Cougars (Torres) @ Panthers (Sacavitch)6:00pmLL3-Lions Lake Field No.3
MAJORS(6th-9th)
HADTWP-Grey @ Vultures (Modi)6:30pmLL1-Lions Lake Field No.1
TRAVEL
GATORS PRACTICE6:00pmLL4-Lions Lake Field No.4
VILLAINS 12u @ Gloucester Twp.6:15pmAway
Barrington @ VILLAINS 15u7:30pmLL2-Lions Lake Field No.2
VILLAINS 14u @ Somerdale8:15pmAway
Guest
Virtua Softball League @ Virtua Softball League5:30pmKS7-Kresson School Field No.7
Friday, Jun 2
PONYTAIL(1st -2nd)
Cardinals (Gant) @ Sharks (Raffaele)6:00pmLL1-Lions Lake Field No.1
Tigers (Kernan) @ Wildcats (Giansanti)6:00pmLL4-Lions Lake Field No.4
Saturday, Jun 3
PeeWee (4-K)
Blue Sharks (McGuirl) @ Purple Panthers (Gandy)9:00amLL5-Lions Lake Field No.5
Green Hornets (Simon) @ Pink Wildcats (O'Rourke)11:00amLL5-Lions Lake Field No.5
PONYTAIL(1st -2nd)
Panthers (Kahoun) @ Hornets (Natale)9:00amLL4-Lions Lake Field No.4
ROOKIE(3rd-4th-5th)
Hawks (Everitt) @ Cardinals (Moyer)9:00amLL2-Lions Lake Field No.2
Wildcats (Rosario) @ Lady Gators (Prosser)9:00amLL3-Lions Lake Field No.3
Hornets (Beswick) @ Panthers (Sacavitch)11:00amLL2-Lions Lake Field No.2
Sharks (Nolan) @ Cougars (Torres)11:00amLL3-Lions Lake Field No.3
MAJORS(6th-9th)
HADTWP-White @ Vultures (Modi)11:00amLL1-Lions Lake Field No.1
Sunday, Jun 4
TRAVEL
Scrimmages @ GATORS10:00amLL2-Lions Lake Field No.2
Scrimmages @ GATORS10:00amLL3-Lions Lake Field No.3
Scrimmages @ GATORS10:00amLL4-Lions Lake Field No.4
Guest
Cricket League @ Cricket League11:00amKresson School
Bancroft @ Tournament5:00pmLL - Lions Lake Park
Monday, Jun 5
PeeWee (4-K)
Pink Wildcats (O'Rourke) @ Purple Panthers (Gandy)6:00pmLL5-Lions Lake Field No.5
PONYTAIL(1st -2nd)
Wildcats (Giansanti) PRACTICE6:00pmKS6-Kresson School Field No.6
Cardinals (Gant) @ Tigers (Kernan)6:00pmLL1-Lions Lake Field No.1
Sharks (Raffaele) @ Panthers (Kahoun)6:00pmLL4-Lions Lake Field No.4
ROOKIE(3rd-4th-5th)
Cardinals (Moyer) @ Wildcats (Rosario)6:00pmLL3-Lions Lake Field No.3
MAJORS(6th-9th)
Vultures (Modi) @ CHALL-Hawks6:00pmGarden State Rotary Complex
TRAVEL
VILLAINS 14u @ Magnolia6:00pmAway
Runnemede @ VILLAINS 12u6:15pmLL2-Lions Lake Field No.2
Tuesday, Jun 6
PeeWee (4-K)
Green Hornets (Simon) @ Blue Sharks (McGuirl)6:00pmLL5-Lions Lake Field No.5
ROOKIE(3rd-4th-5th)
Lady Gators (Prosser) @ Hornets (Beswick)6:00pmLL2-Lions Lake Field No.2
Cougars (Torres) @ Hawks (Everitt)6:00pmLL3-Lions Lake Field No.3
TRAVEL
VILLAINS 12u @ Kingsway6:00pmAway
GATORS PRACTICE6:00pmLL4-Lions Lake Field No.4
VILLAINS 15u PRACTICE7:30pmLL2-Lions Lake Field No.2
Guest
Virtua Softball League @ Virtua Softball League5:30pmKS7-Kresson School Field No.7

For a complete schedule listing, click here!