My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup
Fan Shop

Visitor Counter
89,996

  • 2014 CLOSING CEREMONIES ARE SUN MAR 23rd @ 4PM
  • ANY QUESTIONS PLEASE EMAIL THE LEAGUE OR CALL 626-373-8722
  • PLAY OFFS START SAT MARCH 8th
  • INTERESTED IN COACHES GAME? CONTACT COACH TOM
  • 2015 REGISTRATION WILL BEGIN IN AUGUST 2014

OFFICIAL SPONSOR OF WEST COVINA YOUTH BASKETBALL

__________________________________________________________________

CONGRATULATION TO EACH DIVISIONAL CHAMPIONS

PEE WEE CHAMPS

SPARKS

BANTAM CHAMPS

SPURS

JUNIOR CHAMPS

LAKERS

SENIOR CHAMPS

WEST COAST BALLERS

HIGH SCHOOL CHAMPS

BOMBERS

 

__________________________________________________________________________

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL OUR 2014 ALL-STARS

 

GREMLIN DIVISION- GAME SUN MARCH 23rd @ 9AM

RED TEAM
HEAD COACH JUAN CHAVEZ
ASST COACH EDWIN THOMPSON
 

ELI CHAVEZ-LAKERS

ADAM OCAMPO-LAKERS

ALEXIS KIEFER-LAKERS

DEANA THOMPSON-NETS

NOAH RODRIGUEZ-NETS

AIDEN O'BRIEN-NETS

ROBERT VALENCIA-CLIPPERS

MARQUES GARCIA-CLIPPERS

JEREMY GONZALEZ-HEAT

JULIS RENTERIA-HEAT

 

BLUE TEAM
HEAD COACH FRANK OJEDA
ASST COACH ART ESPINO

MASON LUNA-LIL HAWKEYES

ANGEL PENA- LIL HAWKEYES

JEREMY ESPINO-TRANSFORMERS

ELIJAH SUMI-SCRUGGS TRANSFORMERS

KOALI'I TALLILILLI-PELICANS

MICHAEL ROMERO-PELICANS

SAER MALIK-SPURS

JORDAN DUQUE- SPURS

MARQUISE HUMPHREYS- BRUINS

NOA EDWARDS- BRUINS

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

PEE WEE DIVISION- GAME SUN MARCH 23rd @ 10AM

 

RED TEAM
HEAD COACH MARTY ROMERO
ASST COACH ED DON

MARISSA BUSTILLOS- SPARKS

BREANNA ASCOBEDO- SPARKS

RICHARD LEE- REBELS

EDDIE DON- REBELS

SILAS BIRONES- LAKERS

NICK MEJIA- LAKERS

NICO RODRIGUEZ- THUNDER

JERRY ZAUALA- THUNDER

JACOB V. CHAVEZ- KINGS

JOSIAH OBIACORO- HEAT

 

BLUE TEAM
HEAD COACH JUAN CHAVEZ
ASST COACH JOSE FALLA
 

MANUEL CHAVEZ- GLOBETROTTERS

BEN PHO-GLOBETROTTERS

BOBBY VALDEZ-KNICKS

LOGAN CASTRO-KNICKS

JACOB DURONSLET- SPURS

RANDY MUNOA- SPURS

RYAN MARTINEZ- WARRIOS

SHAMAR BOWIE- BULLDOGS

DANIEL ARANDIA- BULLS

Mario Carillo - CLIPPERS

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

BANTAM DIVISION- GAME SUN MARCH 23rd @ 11AM

RED TEAM
HEAD COACH VICTOR QUINTANA
ASST COACH MODGALIN

EJ PAGCALIWAGEN- WIZARDS

AARON HERNANDEZ- WIZARDS

ISAAAC VEAZEY-CHAVEZ- WIZARDS

CASIE ARMIENTA- CLIPPERS

ANTHONY DURAN- CLIPPERS

SAMMY LOA- BULLS

JIMMY TRUONG- BULLS

KAITLYN SMITH- BRUINS

ROBIN MIRANDA- BRUINS

DESTINT JACOBO-TARHEELS

 

BLUE TEAM
HEAD COACH JAMES DURONSLET
ASST COACH TOM FRAIJO

RANDY TUN- SPURS

RONNIE MUNOZ-SPURS

JAMES DURONSLET- SPURS

JACOB GOMEZ- LAKERS

AIDEN DURAN- LIAKERS

AARON RAMIRO- KNICKS

JEREMIAH OBIACORO-KNICKS

DREW HALL- BOMBERS

ZACHARY ESPINO- BEARS

MATTHEW HIGLEY- BLOOD FANGS

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

JUNIOR DIVISION- GAME SUN MARCH 23rd @ 12PM

RED TEAM
HEAD COACH ALEX FRAIJO
ASST COACH NEWTON ACEVEDO

GABRIEL BAIG-LAKERS

KENNY COLLINS- LAKERS

KOBE RIVERA- LAKERS

JUSTIN ACOSTA- BOBCATS

NEWTON ACEVEDO- BOBCATS

EVAN FENNELL- CLIPPERS

NICK HANAMAIKAI- CLIPPERS

DAVID MEALANCON- THUNDER

RJ NOCON- THUNDER

ESDRAS-WARRIORS

 

BLUE TEAM
HEAD COACH STEVEN LARA
ASST COACH KEITH BROWN

JAKE MARTEL- KINGS

HADI MATER- KINGS

MALIA LLI- KINGS

CAMERON SENTENO-BUFFS

JESSICA QUIONEZ-BUFFS

JORDAN SANCHEZ- HAWKEYES

JEREMIAH HARRIS-HAWKEYES

DAKOTA DIAZ- DUKES

DAMIAN PEREZ- REBELS

JOSEPH CORTES- BRUINS

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

SENIOR DIVISION-GAME SUN MARCH 23rd @ 1PM

RED T EAM
HEAD COACH VINCENT RODRIGUEZ
ASST C OACH CHRIS WILSON

VINCENT RODRIGUES- WC BALLERS

JOHN AGUIRRE- WC BALLERS

NICK GUAJARDO- WC BALLERS

DANIEL PEREZ- WC BALLERS

MICHAEL DURAN- CLIPPERS

NAZARIO MORENO-CLIPPERS

LUIS FERNANDEZ- CLIPPERS

EDUARDO MEDRANO- CHARGERS

ZACHARY HOWELL- CHARGERS

JORDAN MARIN- CHARGERS

 

BLUE TEAM
HEAD COACH HECTOR ZARAGOZA
ASST COACH THOMAS FRAIJO

HAVIER ZARAGOZA- BRUINS

ADRIAN CARBAJAL- BRUINS

ANDRE CARBAJAL- BRUINS

NATHAN GALINDO- BRUINS

ERNIE DIAZ- HIGHLANDERS

DARIAN NICKOLS- HIGHLANDERS

TIM PHO- HIGHLANDERS

REMY BARRONCOS- THUNDER

JOSE HERNANDEZ- THUNDER

NOAH NORTHEY- LAKERS

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

HIGH SCHOOL DIVISION- GAME SUN MARCH 23rd @ 2PM

RED TEAM
HEAD COACH WOLF
ASST COACH TOM FRAIJO

NOAH HERNANDEZ- BOMBERS

GUILLERMO GARCIA- BOMBERS

DIEGO RENTERIA- BOMBERS

KEVIN WOLF- BOMBERS

ENRIQUE ARRAYO- BOMBERS

SAMMY ROMAN- LAKERS

ANTHONY LAMARQUE- LAKERS

FRANK AVINA- LAKERS

CHRIS SENTENO- LAKERS

JOHNNY RUIZ- LAKERS

 

BLUE TEAM
HEAD COACH KEN CLEVENGER
ASST COACH JOSE BURGOS

STEVEN CANTERO- CLIPPERS

DANIEL RAMIEZ-CLIPPERS

TRISTEN KENT- CLIPPERS

ANGEL CAMERANA- CLIPPERS

JUSTIN TORRES- CLIPPERS

ANTHONY GOYTIA- BULLS

ANTHONY_______-BULLS

JACOB GAMEZ-BULLS

MATTHEW HALYARD- BULLS

RJ RENTERIA- BULLS

____________________________________________________________________________________________________________

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

2014 ALL STAR GAMES & CLOSING CEREMONIES

SUN MARCH 23rd

9A GREMLIN ALL STAR GAME

10A PEE WEE ALL STAR GAME

11A BANTAM ALL STAR GAME

12P JUNIOR ALL STAR GAME

1P SENIOR ALL STAR GAME

2PM HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR GAME

3P COACHES GAME- 
( CONTACT TOM or YADIRA IF YOU WANT TO SIGN UP)

4:30PM CLOSING CEREMONIES & TROPHY PRESENTATIONS

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

2014/15 BOARD OF DIRECTORS NOMINEES

 PRESIDENT: CARLOS AYON

VICE PRESIDENT: BRUCE PALENCIA

SECRETARY: YADIRA CINTRON

TREASURER: KEVINA MARTEL

PLAYER AGENT: TOM FRAIJO

CIF LIASON: KEVIN PARIS

PURCHASING AGENT: PAULA FRAIJO

FUND RAISERS & SPONSORSHIPS: MARYIAM MALIK

SANCK BAR COORDINATOR: HELEN PERKINS and ANNA CONTRERAS

SAFETY & FACILITY COORDINATOR: COACH LEWIS

DIVISION REPS:

GREMLIN: KEVIN CUEVAS and KIM BAILEY

PEE WEE: KEITH BROWN and THOMAS FRAIJO

BANTAM: ALEXANDRA FRAIJO

JUNIORS: CHRIS WILSON and JOSE FALLA

SENIORS: RANDY WOLF and MARLENE CAMARENA

________________________________________________________________________




West Covina Youth Basketball League (www.wcybl.com) FAN SHOP
WCYBL WCYBL Basketball Men's Ultra Blend 50/50 Hooded SweatshirtWCYBL WCYBL Basketball Men's Ultra Cotton T-ShirtWCYBL WCYBL Basketball Men's Competitor Performance T-ShirtWCYBL WCYBL Basketball Champion Men's Ringer T-ShirtWCYBL WCYBL Basketball Embroidered Colorblock Duffel Bag
Great Gift Ideas for Mom, Dad and the entire family!


West Covina Youth Basketball League (www.wcybl.com)