Last Updated: September 2, 2015
  • SIGN OUR GUESTBOOK!
  • Mailing Address: Post Office Box 152985, Tampa, Florida 33684
  • Physical Address: 4901 North Howard Avenue, Tampa, Florida 33603

* * * REGISTRATION IS STILL OPEN FOR THE FOLLOWING DIVISIONS * * *

SHETLAND 4U (10 SPOTS AVAILABLE)  -   MUSTANG 10U (2 SPOTS AVAILABLE)

REGISTRATION FEES: $55.00 - SHETLAND 4U, $125.00 - MUSTANG 10U



 

 

     

- - - - - > CLICK ON THE TOURNAMENT LOGO FOR ADDITIONAL INFORMATION < - - - - -

    WELLSWOOD YOUTH BASEBALL IS PROUD TO BE PARTNERS WITH

           

 TO PROVIDE QUALITY TRAVEL BASEBALL EVENTS IN THE TAMPA BAY AREA FOR OUR PONY ELITE PROGRAM TEAMS AND NEIGHBORING PONY LEAGUES.

 (CLICK ON A LOGO BELOW TO NAVIGATE TO A TRAVEL BASEBALL WEBSITE)


Upcoming Events/Practices

Wednesday,  Sep 2
Twins 4U - Burkett 5:30pm Field #5 (Shetland)
Hit Factory 12U - Killian 6:00pm Field #2 (Bronco)
Lunatics 8U - Gonzalez 6:00pm Field #4 (Pinto)
OPEN 6:00pm Field #1 (Pony)
Tampa Hurricanes 10U - Rojo 6:00pm Field #6 (Softball)
Thunder 10U - Arroyo 6:00pm Field #3 (Mustang)
Lightning 6U - Wakefield 6:30pm Field #5 (Shetland)
Bad News Bears 11U - Gagne 7:30pm Field #2 (Bronco)
OPEN 7:30pm Field #4 (Pinto)
OPEN 7:30pm Field #1 (Pony)
Tarpons Elite 11U - Nofsinger 7:30pm Field #6 (Softball)
Vipers 10U - Beaudry 7:30pm Field #3 (Mustang)
Thursday,  Sep 3
Stix Baseball 6U - Dominguez 5:30pm Field #5 (Shetland)
High Performance 12U - Urso 6:00pm Field #6 (Softball)
Hit Factory 13U - Russo 6:00pm Field #1 (Pony)
Tampa Diamondkings 10U - Lozano 6:00pm Field #3 (Mustang)
Team Tampa 9U - Morton 6:00pm Field #2 (Bronco)
Trailblazers 8U - Vitale 6:00pm Field #4 (Pinto)
OPEN 6:30pm Field #5 (Shetland)
Cobras 10U - Browder 7:30pm Field #4 (Pinto)
Hit Factory 14U - Russo 7:30pm Field #1 (Pony)
OPEN 7:30pm Field #6 (Softball)
Team Tampa 11U - Nunez 7:30pm Field #2 (Bronco)
Thunder 10U - Arroyo 7:30pm Field #3 (Mustang)
Friday,  Sep 4
OPEN 6:00pm Field #5 (Shetland)
OPEN 7:30pm Field #5 (Shetland)
Monday,  Sep 7
Twins 4U - Burkett 5:30pm Field #5 (Shetland)
Bad News Bears 11U - Gagne 6:00pm Field #6 (Softball)
Cobras 10U - Browder 6:00pm Field #3 (Mustang)
Hit Factory 12U - Killian 6:00pm Field #2 (Bronco)
Lunatics 8U - Gonzalez 6:00pm Field #4 (Pinto)
OPEN 6:00pm Field #1 (Pony)
Stix Baseball 6U - Dominguez 6:30pm Field #5 (Shetland)
OPEN 7:30pm Field #6 (Softball)
OPEN 7:30pm Field #1 (Pony)
OPEN 7:30pm Field #3 (Mustang)
Tampa Hurricanes 10U - Rojo 7:30pm Field #2 (Bronco)
Trailblazers 8U - Vitale 7:30pm Field #4 (Pinto)
Tuesday,  Sep 8
OPEN 5:30pm Field #5 (Shetland)
Diamondkings 10U - Lozano 6:00pm Field #2 (Bronco)
High Performance 12U - Urso 6:00pm Field #6 (Softball)
Hit Factory 13U - Russo 6:00pm Field #1 (Pony)
Team Tampa 9U - Morton 6:00pm Field #4 (Pinto)
Vipers 10U - Beaudry 6:00pm Field #3 (Mustang)
OPEN 6:30pm Field #5 (Shetland)
Hit Factory 14U - Russo 7:30pm Field #1 (Pony)
OPEN 7:30pm Field #4 (Pinto)
OPEN 7:30pm Field #6 (Softball)
Tarpons Elite 11U - Nofsinger 7:30pm Field #3 (Mustang)
Team Tampa 11U - Nunez 7:30pm Field #2 (Bronco)

For a complete calendar listing, click here!