Last Updated: May 4, 2016
  • ** Parks rain-out phone number (615) 616-1024 **

Online Forms
Score Input
Volunteer Registration
Umpire Registration
Sponsor Sign-up
Suggestion Form

Signup for Alerts

Get important messages from White House Dixie Youth Baseball and Softball by Text & Email

BENCHMARK PHYSICAL THERAPY

UPDATED: 3/1/2016 8:00:00 AM

 Click for White House, Tennessee Forecast

FIELD 1 FIELD 2 FIELD 3 FIELD 4 FIELD 5 FIELD 6 FIELD 7 FIELD 8

Open

Open 

Open

Open 

Open

Closed 

Closed

Open 

Before traveling to the park to play or practice call the rainout hotline (615) 616-1024.

DON'T FORGET TO CHECK THE RAINOUT HOTLINES OF OTHER PARKS

CLICK HERE for other Hotlines

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016 - DIXIE YOUTH RULES / REGULATIONS

 

2016 UPDATED - WHDY BYLAWS - Click Here

 

          2016 - Dixie Youth Baseball - Age Chart

 

          2016 - Dixie Youth Baseball - Approved Bat List

                  *** PLEASE NOTE THAT ALL BIG BARREL BATS MUST BE 2 5/8 DIAMETER***

 

          Dixie Youth Baseball - Class A (5/6yr old - Playing Rules)

 

          2016 - Dixie Youth Baseball (Rule Book)

 

ADDITIONAL WEBSITES:

 

DIXIE YOUTH BASEBALL- CLICK HERE

DIXIE GIRLS SOFTBALL - CLICK HERE

TENNESSEE DIXIE YOUTH STATE PAGE - CLICK HERE

 

 


 

 



Sponsor a player who can not afford to play for the up coming season. 

Click the Donate tab Above.

 

 

 

Upcoming Games

Thursday, May 5
6U SOFTBALL
HOTSHOTS - KELLEY @ CAMO CUTIES - STILES6:00pmWH Field 8
8U SOFTBALL
TEAM JAMES - 8U @ ICE DILL - 8U6:00pmWH Field 2
10U SOFTBALL
TEAM GRAHAM - 10U @ CHAOS - BEAL6:00pmWH Field 3
GREENBRIER - 10U @ LADY CATS - BARFIELD7:45pmWH Field 3
12U SOFTBALL
GREENBRIER - 12U @ WOLFPACK - RICE6:00pmWH Field 4
GREENBRIER - 12U @ WOLFPACK - RICE7:45pmWH Field 4
4/5/6 BASEBALL - NATIONAL LEAGUE
WHITE SOX - FOX @ CARDINALS - LOWERY6:00pmWH Field 1
7/8 BASEBALL - AMERICAN LEAGUE
SKEETERS - HETZER @ RENEGADES - BOWIEN7:45pmWH Field 2
WHDY Admin
Other 1 @ Other 26:00pmWH Field 5
Other 1 @ Other 26:00pmWH Field 6
Other 1 @ Other 26:00pmWH Field 7
No Lights 1 @ No Lights 27:45pmWH Field 1
Other 1 @ Other 27:45pmWH Field 5
Other 1 @ Other 27:45pmWH Field 6
Other 1 @ Other 27:45pmWH Field 7
Friday, May 6
6U SOFTBALL
LIL GIANTS - POND @ CAMO CUTIES - STILES6:00pmWH Field 8
HOTSHOTS - KELLEY @ DIAMONDS - LEFTWICH7:45pmWH Field 8
12U SOFTBALL
ADAMS - 12U @ TEAM STOUT - 12U6:00pmWH Field 4
ADAMS - 12U @ TEAM STOUT - 12U7:45pmWH Field 4
4/5/6 BASEBALL - NATIONAL LEAGUE
ANGELS - MOSS @ REDS - LANE6:00pmWH Field 1
7/8 BASEBALL - NATIONAL LEAGUE
CARDINALS - MINNICKS @ DRAGONS - KOCH6:00pmWH Field 2
9/10 BASEBALL - AMERICAN LEAGUE
RANGERS - JACKSON @ CARDINALS - SMITH6:00pmWH Field 3
MARLINS - KIDWELL @ DIAMONDBACKS - SLOUGH7:45pmWH Field 2
11/12 BASEBALL - AMERICAN LEAGUE
STORM - DORRIS @ PIRATES - ILLARRAMENDI7:45pmWH Field 3
WHDY Admin
Other 1 @ Other 26:00pmWH Field 5
Other 1 @ Other 26:00pmWH Field 6
Other 1 @ Other 26:00pmWH Field 7
No Lights 1 @ No Lights 27:45pmWH Field 1
Other 1 @ Other 27:45pmWH Field 5
Other 1 @ Other 27:45pmWH Field 6
Other 1 @ Other 27:45pmWH Field 7
Saturday, May 7
10U SOFTBALL
CHAOS - BEAL @ LADY CATS - BARFIELD11:30amWH Field 2
12U SOFTBALL
ADAMS - 12U @ WOLFPACK - RICE11:30amWH Field 4
ADAMS - 12U @ WOLFPACK - RICE1:15pmWH Field 4
4/5/6 BASEBALL - AMERICAN LEAGUE
IRONBIRDS - THACKER @ INDIANS - DIXON9:45amWH Field 1
CUBS - ALLEN @ ANGELS - MOSS1:15pmWH Field 1
4/5/6 BASEBALL - NATIONAL LEAGUE
REDS - LANE @ WHITE SOX - FOX11:30amWH Field 1
CARDINALS - LOWERY @ YANKEES - PINKELTON3:00pmWH Field 1
7/8 BASEBALL - AMERICAN LEAGUE
TIGERS - POWERS @ WOLFPACK - KEATHLEY11:30amWH Field 8
DRAGONS - KOCH @ WOLFPACK - KEATHLEY1:15pmWH Field 8
RENEGADES - BOWIEN @ CARDINALS - MINNICKS3:00pmWH Field 2
CARDINALS - MINNICKS @ RENEGADES - BOWIEN4:45pmWH Field 2
7/8 BASEBALL - NATIONAL LEAGUE
MUDCATS - LANCASTER @ BLUE DEVILS - BIGGS1:15pmWH Field 2
9/10 BASEBALL - AMERICAN LEAGUE
RANGERS - JACKSON @ DIAMONDBACKS - SLOUGH1:15pmWH Field 3
9/10 BASEBALL - NATIONAL LEAGUE
RED SOX - IRVIN @ WHITE SOX - TAYLOR9:45amWH Field 3
CARDINALS - SMITH @ METS - KING11:30amWH Field 3
11/12 BASEBALL - AMERICAN LEAGUE
STORM - DORRIS @ WHITE SOX - SEIPP3:00pmWH Field 3
WARRIORS - BELCHER @ PIRATES - ILLARRAMENDI3:00pmWH Field 4
WHDY Admin
Other 1 @ Other 28:00amWH Field 5
Other 1 @ Other 28:00amWH Field 6
Other 1 @ Other 28:00amWH Field 7
Other 1 @ Other 29:45amWH Field 5
Other 1 @ Other 29:45amWH Field 6
Other 1 @ Other 29:45amWH Field 7
Challenger 1 @ Challenger 19:45amWH Field 8
Other 1 @ Other 211:30amWH Field 5
Other 1 @ Other 211:30amWH Field 6
Other 1 @ Other 211:30amWH Field 7
Other 1 @ Other 21:15pmWH Field 5
Other 1 @ Other 21:15pmWH Field 6
Other 1 @ Other 21:15pmWH Field 7
Other 1 @ Other 23:00pmWH Field 5
Other 1 @ Other 23:00pmWH Field 6
Other 1 @ Other 23:00pmWH Field 7
Other 1 @ Other 24:45pmWH Field 5
Other 1 @ Other 24:45pmWH Field 6
Other 1 @ Other 24:45pmWH Field 7
No Lights 1 @ No Lights 26:30pmWH Field 1
Other 1 @ Other 26:30pmWH Field 5
Other 1 @ Other 26:30pmWH Field 6
Other 1 @ Other 26:30pmWH Field 7
No Lights 1 @ No Lights 28:15pmWH Field 1
Other 1 @ Other 28:15pmWH Field 5
Other 1 @ Other 28:15pmWH Field 6
Other 1 @ Other 28:15pmWH Field 7
OTHER CITY TEAMS
TEAM SELPH - 8U @ PORTLAND - 8U2:00pmPortland
CAMO CUTIES - STILES @ PORTLAND - 6U2:00pmPortland
ICE DILL - 8U @ ADAMS - 8U3:00pmAdams
YANKEES - MATTHEWS @ 9/10 EAST ROBERTSON3:00pmEast Roberston
TEAM LAMBORN - 8U @ PORTLAND - 8U4:00pmPortland
DIAMONDS - LEFTWICH @ PORTLAND - 6U4:00pmPortland
LIL GIANTS - POND @ ADAMS - 6U4:30pmAdams
Monday, May 9
6U SOFTBALL
GREENBRIER - 6U @ CAMO CUTIES - STILES6:00pmWH Field 8
8U SOFTBALL
GREENBRIER - 8U @ ICE DILL - 8U7:45pmWH Field 8
4/5/6 BASEBALL - AMERICAN LEAGUE
CUBS - ALLEN @ IRONBIRDS - THACKER6:00pmWH Field 1
7/8 BASEBALL - AMERICAN LEAGUE
WOLFPACK - KEATHLEY @ SKEETERS - HETZER7:45pmWH Field 2
7/8 BASEBALL - NATIONAL LEAGUE
DRAGONS - KOCH @ MUDCATS - LANCASTER6:00pmWH Field 2
9/10 BASEBALL - AMERICAN LEAGUE
YANKEES - MATTHEWS @ RED SOX - IRVIN6:00pmWH Field 3
9/10 BASEBALL - NATIONAL LEAGUE
METS - KING @ WHITE SOX - TAYLOR7:45pmWH Field 3
11/12 BASEBALL - AMERICAN LEAGUE
WARRIORS - BELCHER @ STORM - DORRIS6:00pmWH Field 4
PIRATES - ILLARRAMENDI @ WHITE SOX - SEIPP7:45pmWH Field 4
WHDY Admin
Other 1 @ Other 26:00pmWH Field 5
Other 1 @ Other 26:00pmWH Field 6
Other 1 @ Other 26:00pmWH Field 7
No Lights 1 @ No Lights 27:45pmWH Field 1
Other 1 @ Other 27:45pmWH Field 5
Other 1 @ Other 27:45pmWH Field 6
Other 1 @ Other 27:45pmWH Field 7
Tuesday, May 10
8U SOFTBALL
TEAM LAMBORN - 8U @ TEAM JAMES - 8U7:45pmWH Field 8
10U SOFTBALL
TEAM GRAHAM - 10U @ LADY CATS - BARFIELD6:00pmWH Field 4
LADY CATS - BARFIELD @ TEAM GRAHAM - 10U7:45pmWH Field 4
4/5/6 BASEBALL - AMERICAN LEAGUE
WHITE SOX - FOX @ ANGELS - MOSS6:00pmWH Field 1
7/8 BASEBALL - AMERICAN LEAGUE
RENEGADES - BOWIEN @ WOLFPACK - KEATHLEY7:45pmWH Field 2
7/8 BASEBALL - NATIONAL LEAGUE
BLUE DEVILS - BIGGS @ TIGERS - POWERS6:00pmWH Field 2
9/10 BASEBALL - AMERICAN LEAGUE
RED SOX - IRVIN @ RANGERS - JACKSON7:45pmWH Field 3
9/10 BASEBALL - NATIONAL LEAGUE
MARLINS - KIDWELL @ YANKEES - MATTHEWS6:00pmWH Field 3
WHDY Admin
Other 1 @ Other 26:00pmWH Field 5
Other 1 @ Other 26:00pmWH Field 6
Other 1 @ Other 26:00pmWH Field 7
Challenger 1 @ Challenger 16:00pmWH Field 8
No Lights 1 @ No Lights 27:45pmWH Field 1
Other 1 @ Other 27:45pmWH Field 5
Other 1 @ Other 27:45pmWH Field 6
Other 1 @ Other 27:45pmWH Field 7
OTHER CITY TEAMS
DIAMONDBACKS - SLOUGH @ 9/10 PORTLAND7:30pmPortland
Thursday, May 12
6U SOFTBALL
DIAMONDS - LEFTWICH @ LIL GIANTS - POND6:00pmWH Field 8
8U SOFTBALL
TEAM SELPH - 8U @ TEAM LAMBORN - 8U7:45pmWH Field 8
10U SOFTBALL
GREENBRIER - 10U @ CHAOS - BEAL7:45pmWH Field 3
12U SOFTBALL
GREENBRIER - 12U @ TEAM STOUT - 12U6:00pmWH Field 4
GREENBRIER - 12U @ TEAM STOUT - 12U7:45pmWH Field 4
4/5/6 BASEBALL - NATIONAL LEAGUE
YANKEES - PINKELTON @ REDS - LANE6:00pmWH Field 1
7/8 BASEBALL - AMERICAN LEAGUE
MUDCATS - LANCASTER @ CARDINALS - MINNICKS6:00pmWH Field 2
7/8 BASEBALL - NATIONAL LEAGUE
SKEETERS - HETZER @ BLUE DEVILS - BIGGS7:45pmWH Field 2
9/10 BASEBALL - NATIONAL LEAGUE
YANKEES - MATTHEWS @ METS - KING6:00pmWH Field 3
WHDY Admin
Other 1 @ Other 26:00pmWH Field 5
Other 1 @ Other 26:00pmWH Field 6
Other 1 @ Other 26:00pmWH Field 7
No Lights 1 @ No Lights 27:45pmWH Field 1
Other 1 @ Other 27:45pmWH Field 5
Other 1 @ Other 27:45pmWH Field 6
Other 1 @ Other 27:45pmWH Field 7
OTHER CITY TEAMS
MARLINS - KIDWELL @ 9/10 EAST ROBERTSON7:30pmEast Roberston
WARRIORS - BELCHER @ GREENBRIER - 11/127:30pmGreenbrier
Friday, May 13
6U SOFTBALL
LIL GIANTS - POND @ HOTSHOTS - KELLEY6:00pmWH Field 8
8U SOFTBALL
TEAM SELPH - 8U @ ICE DILL - 8U6:00pmWH Field 3
4/5/6 BASEBALL - NATIONAL LEAGUE
INDIANS - DIXON @ CARDINALS - LOWERY6:00pmWH Field 1
7/8 BASEBALL - AMERICAN LEAGUE
TIGERS - POWERS @ CARDINALS - MINNICKS6:00pmWH Field 2
DRAGONS - KOCH @ WOLFPACK - KEATHLEY7:45pmWH Field 2
9/10 BASEBALL - AMERICAN LEAGUE
WHITE SOX - TAYLOR @ CARDINALS - SMITH7:45pmWH Field 3
11/12 BASEBALL - AMERICAN LEAGUE
WHITE SOX - SEIPP @ STORM - DORRIS6:00pmWH Field 4
PIRATES - ILLARRAMENDI @ WARRIORS - BELCHER7:45pmWH Field 4
WHDY Admin
Other 1 @ Other 26:00pmWH Field 5
Other 1 @ Other 26:00pmWH Field 6
Other 1 @ Other 26:00pmWH Field 7
No Lights 1 @ No Lights 27:45pmWH Field 1
Other 1 @ Other 27:45pmWH Field 5
Other 1 @ Other 27:45pmWH Field 6
Other 1 @ Other 27:45pmWH Field 7
OTHER CITY TEAMS
WOLFPACK - RICE @ ADAMS - 12U6:00pmAdams
WOLFPACK - RICE @ ADAMS - 12U7:30pmAdams

For a complete schedule listing, click here!

Upcoming Events

Thursday, May 5
matt-don
4/5/6 Reds - Lane5:30pmWhite House Concession Stand
7/8 Tigers - Powers5:30pmWhite House Concession Stand
Friday, May 6
Seipp-Matt
10U Chaos - Beal5:30pmWhite House Concession Stand
11/12 White Sox - Seipp5:30pmWhite House Concession Stand
Saturday, May 7
Dale-Amanda R.-Brandon8:00am
4/5/6 Cardinals - Lowery9:00amWhite House Concession Stand
9/10 Rangers - Jackson9:00amWhite House Concession Stand
8U James12:00pmWhite House Concession Stand
9/10 Marlins - Kidwell12:00pmWhite House Concession Stand
Kidwell-Lane-Carney12:00pm
4/5/6 White Sox - Fox3:00pmWhite House Concession Stand
9/10 Mets - King3:00pmWhite House Concession Stand
Monday, May 9
Amanda L.
12U Stout5:30pmWhite House Concession Stand
12U Wolfpack - Rice5:30pmWhite House Concession Stand
Tuesday, May 10
Jeremy-Dana
6U Diamonds - Leftwich5:30pmWhite House Concession Stand
9/10 Cardinals - Smith5:30pmWhite House Concession Stand
Thursday, May 12
Brent-Matt
11/12 Pirates - Illarramendi5:30pmWhite House Concession Stand
9/10 Diamondbacks - Slough5:30pmWhite House Concession Stand
Friday, May 13
Kidwell-Justin
10U Graham5:30pmWhite House Concession Stand
4/5/6 Yankees - Pinkelton5:30pmWhite House Concession Stand

For a complete calendar listing, click here!