Last Updated: August 23, 2016
  • 3 More Feet - - - Break the Rock!!!
  • First Practice / Camp Week July 25th/26th
  • "CHASE IT"
  • 2016 Whiteland Youth Shopping Day July 23rd @ Dick's Sporting Goods
  • Remember to Turn in 2016 Player Physicals
Headlines
General League Rules
Whiteland Youth Football Fundraiser Night is Saturday, August 27th, 2016
2016 Player Physicals
Player Sponsorship
Email List
Register Online
WWJFL Coaches Application

Signup for Alerts

Get important messages from Whiteland Warrior Junior Football League by Text & Email

Whiteland Youth Football Fundraiser Night is Saturday, August 27th, 2016

Live Music presented by the Blue River Band (BRB)! The Midwest's premier country band. Known for fun, high energy, charisma and great music.

 

Location: Ray Skillman of New Whiteland 1099 N US Highway 31,, New Whiteland, IN 46184

Time: 7 to 11pm (adults only) 

Tickets: 2 Free tickets included with your paid registration! Additional Tickets available for purchase

Raffle/Silent Auction 
 

Break The Rock"

The Board

______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

  • Dicks Sporting Goods
  • DSG Football Savings
  • Fresh Fruits and Veggies minutes from the Football Field's
  • Indy Racing Fuels, LLC
    Indy Racing Fuels is a full line distributor for Renegade Racing Fuel.
  • Great Food with fabulous Service
  • Personal & Commercial Insurance Needs
  • Whiteland Youth League, Middle & High School Athletic Photos available for purchase
  • Dicks Sporting Goods
  • Welcome to WWJFL
    2016 Season

Upcoming Games/Practices

Saturday, Aug 27
Division I (Grades 5-6)
Boise State @ Ball State1:00pmPleasant Crossing (Field 1)
Greyhounds @ Army2:00pmPleasant Crossing (Field 1)
Butler @ Indiana3:00pmPleasant Crossing (Field 1)
Division II (Grades 3-4)
Notre Dame @ Georgia1:00pmPleasant Crossing (Field 2)
Wisconsin @ Ohio State2:00pmPleasant Crossing (Field 2)
Division III (Grades K-2)
Martinsville - 1 @ Arizona1:00pmPleasant Crossing (Field 3)
TCU @ Alabama3:00pmPleasant Crossing (Field 3)
Mid State
Mizzou @ Martinsville - 411:00amGreenwood High School
Florida @ Martinsville - 11:30pmMartinsville High School
Louisville @ Martinsville - 22:00pmPleasant Crossing (Field 3)
Saturday, Sep 10
Division II (Grades 3-4)
Franklin Grey - 4 @ Notre Dame1:00pmPleasant Crossing (Field 1)
Franklin Blue - 1 @ Ohio State1:00pmPleasant Crossing (Field 2)
Franklin Black - 2 @ Florida2:00pmPleasant Crossing (Field 1)
Franklin White - 3 @ Georgia2:00pmPleasant Crossing (Field 2)
Division III (Grades K-2)
Alabama @ Purdue1:00pmPleasant Crossing (Field 3)
TCU @ Arizona2:00pmPleasant Crossing (Field 3)
Mid State
Boise State @ Greenwood - Green9:00amGreenwood Middle School
Ball State @ Greenwood - Grey10:30amGreenwood Middle School
Wisconsin @ Mooresville - 110:30amMooresville Junior Football League
Butler @ Greenwood - White12:00pmGreenwood Middle School
Louisville @ BYE3:00pmPleasant Crossing (Field 3)
Sunday, Sep 11
Mid State
Mizzou @ Franklin Blue - 11:00pmFranklin High School (FCHS Field 2)
Army @ Franklin Black - 21:00pmFranklin High School (FCHS Main)
Greyhounds @ Franklin White - 32:30pmFranklin High School (FCHS Field 2)
Indiana @ Franklin Grey - 42:30pmFranklin High School (FCHS Main)
Saturday, Sep 17
Division II (Grades 3-4)
Martinsville - 4 @ Florida1:00pmPleasant Crossing (Field 1)
Martinsville - 1 @ Wisconsin1:00pmPleasant Crossing (Field 2)
Martinsville - 5 @ Ohio State2:00pmPleasant Crossing (Field 1)
Martinsville - 2 @ Notre Dame2:00pmPleasant Crossing (Field 2)
Martinsville - 3 @ Georgia3:00pmPleasant Crossing (Field 2)
Division III (Grades K-2)
Greenwood - White @ Alabama1:00pmPleasant Crossing (Field 3)
Arizona @ Louisville2:00pmPleasant Crossing (Field 3)
Purdue @ TCU3:00pmPleasant Crossing (Field 3)
Mid State
Mizzou @ Greenwood - White11:30amGreenwood High School
Indiana @ Martinsville - 112:30pmMartinsville High School
Army @ Greenwood - Green1:00pmGreenwood High School
Ball State @ Martinsville - 21:30pmMartinsville High School
Greyhounds @ Greenwood - Grey2:30pmGreenwood High School
Butler @ Martinsville - 32:30pmMartinsville High School
Martinsville - 6 @ Greenwood - White3:00pmPleasant Crossing (Field 1)
Boise State @ Martinsville - 43:30pmMartinsville High School
Saturday, Sep 24
Division I (Grades 5-6)
Mooresville - 2 @ Army1:00pmPleasant Crossing (Field 1)
Greenwood - Grey @ Mizzou1:00pmPleasant Crossing (Field 2)
Greenwood - Green @ Greyhounds2:00pmPleasant Crossing (Field 1)
Mooresville - 3 @ Indiana2:00pmPleasant Crossing (Field 2)
Greenwood - White @ Ball State3:00pmPleasant Crossing (Field 1)
Mooresville - 4 @ Butler3:00pmPleasant Crossing (Field 2)
Mooresville - 1 @ Boise State4:00pmPleasant Crossing (Field 1)
Division III (Grades K-2)
Purdue @ Louisville1:00pmPleasant Crossing (Field 3)
Martinsville - 4 @ TCU2:00pmPleasant Crossing (Field 3)
Martinsville - 3 @ Arizona3:00pmPleasant Crossing (Field 3)
Mid State
Florida @ Greenwood - Green9:00amGreenwood Middle School
Ohio State @ Mooresville - 29:00amMooresville Junior Football League
Georgia @ Mooresville - 39:00amMooresville Junior Football League
Notre Dame @ Mooresville - 110:30amMooresville Junior Football League
Wisconsin @ Mooresville - 410:30amMooresville Junior Football League
Saturday, Oct 1
Mid State
Seed 1 @ Franklin Blue - 112:00pmGreenwood High School
Seed 1 @ Franklin Black - 22:30pmGreenwood Middle School
Post Season
Seed 6 @ Seed 71:00pmPleasant Crossing (Field 1)
Seed 4 @ Seed 52:00pmPleasant Crossing (Field 1)
Seed 2 @ Seed 33:00pmPleasant Crossing (Field 1)

For a complete schedule listing, click here!