Last Updated: May 6, 2015

Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
252,190

  • Welcome to the home of West Milford PAL Basketball!!
  • Thank you to this Seasons Sponsers - Lakeland Bank Jimmy the Barber Frank's Pizza Grasshopper
  • West Milford Pharmacy Paradise Space Center KhunThon Arrow Seamless Gutters
  • Become our friend on Facebook! Search "West Milford PAL"

NWBP DIVISION CHAMPIONSHIP 6TH GRADE GIRLS

6TH GRADE LADY HIGHLANDERS DEFEATED WALWICK 22-15 TO WIN THE NWBP 6TH GRADE GIRLS DIVISION

THE GIRLS FINISHED THEIR SEASON 16-1

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE TEAM, PARENTS AND COACHES

PICTURED BOTTOM ROW

RACHEL CHANDLER, EMMA GARCIA, JADE RAMOS HENKEL & MACKENZIE DATES

TOP ROW

ASST COACH DAVE CHANDLER, RORY MCCORMICK, SARAH CHANDLER,

NICHOLETTE CARPENTAR, KAITLYN BORER, KAYLEIGH SMITH

NWBP GIRLS TRAVEL BASKETBALL CHAMPIONS 7TH GRADE DIVISION

WEST MILFORD BEATS FAIR LAWN 37-34.

We were down 22-8 at the half. Full Court Press!

Back Row: Gabby Soreco, Maria Godau, Julia Koch, Destiny DeBlock, Nicole Soreco

Front Row: Sera Agostinelli, Grace Nevin, Ashley Jacobs

Not Pictured: Madison Healy 

CONCUSSION TRAINING

To complete your concussion training go to links scroll to Concussion Training.

After completing the online course present a copy of your certificate to the office


Upcoming Games/Practices

Wednesday,  May 6
MINORS CLINIC
PRACTICE MINORS CLINIC 6:00pm GYM 1
MAJORS
KNICKS @ CAVALIERS 6:00pm GYM 2
WARRIORS @ NETS 7:00pm GYM 2
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS @ HAWKS 7:00pm GYM 1
SPURS @ HEAT 8:00pm GYM 1
Saturday,  May 9
MINORS CLINIC
PRACTICE MINORS CLINIC 11:00am GYM 1
MAJORS
NETS @ CAVALIERS 9:00am GYM 1
WARRIORS @ GRIZZLIES 10:00am GYM 1
JUNIORS
ISLANDERS @ HEAT 9:00am GYM 2
SPURS @ HAWKS 10:00am GYM 2
Wednesday,  May 13
MINORS CLINIC
PRACTICE MINORS CLINIC 6:00pm GYM 1
MAJORS
NETS @ GRIZZLIES 6:00pm GYM 2
WARRIORS @ KNICKS 7:00pm GYM 2
JUNIORS
HEAT @ HAWKS 7:00pm GYM 1
SPURS @ ISLANDERS 8:00pm GYM 1
Saturday,  May 16
MINORS CLINIC
PRACTICE MINORS CLINIC 11:00am GYM 1
MAJORS
WARRIORS @ CAVALIERS 9:00am GYM 1
KNICKS @ GRIZZLIES 10:00am GYM 1
JUNIORS
SPURS @ HEAT 9:00am GYM 2
ISLANDERS @ HAWKS 10:00am GYM 2
Monday,  May 18
MAJORS
GRIZZLIES @ CAVALIERS 6:00pm GYM 2
NETS @ KNICKS 7:00pm GYM 2
Wednesday,  May 20
MINORS CLINIC
PRACTICE MINORS CLINIC 6:00pm GYM 1
MAJORS
KNICKS @ CAVALIERS 6:00pm GYM 2
WARRIORS @ NETS 7:00pm GYM 2
JUNIORS
SPURS @ HAWKS 7:00pm GYM 1
ISLANDERS @ HEAT 8:00pm GYM 1
Wednesday,  May 27
MINORS CLINIC
PRACTICE MINORS CLINIC 6:00pm GYM 1
MAJORS
NETS @ CAVALIERS 6:00pm GYM 2
WARRIORS @ GRIZZLIES 7:00pm GYM 2
JUNIORS
HEAT @ HAWKS 7:00pm GYM 1
SPURS @ ISLANDERS 8:00pm GYM 1
Saturday,  May 30
MINORS CLINIC
PRACTICE MINORS CLINIC 11:00am GYM 1
MAJORS
NETS @ GRIZZLIES 9:00am GYM 1
WARRIORS @ KNICKS 10:00am GYM 1
JUNIORS
SPURS @ HEAT 9:00am GYM 2
ISLANDERS @ HAWKS 10:00am GYM 2
Monday,  Jun 1
MAJORS
WARRIORS @ CAVALIERS 6:00pm GYM 2
KNICKS @ GRIZZLIES 7:00pm GYM 2
Wednesday,  Jun 3
MINORS CLINIC
PRACTICE MINORS CLINIC 6:00pm GYM 1

For a complete schedule listing, click here!