Last Updated: September 19, 2014

My Account
Login  ·  Signup
Add Site to Favorites
Go to MyLeagueLineup

Join Our EMail List
Visitor Counter
298,232

  • Welcome to the home of West Milford PAL Soccer
  • Any coaches or assistants who need to be certified should contact the PAL Office
  • Anyone interested in becoming a soccer referee should contact the PAL Office
  • We are looking for coaches, assistants, and volunteers for fundraising!
  • Thank you to all of our volunteers!
Headlines
SAGE FORM

WEATHER UPDATES AND FIELD CLOSURES

 

 

 FIELD CLOSURES CAN BE VIEWED BY CLICKING ON OUR LINKS AND SCROLLING

TO WEST MILFORD TOWNSHIP FIELD CLOSURES

IF THE TOWNSHIP CLOSES THE FIELDS IT WILL BE ANNOUNCED HERE BY 3PM DURING THE WEEK AND 8AM ON SATURDAYS

COACHING CERTIFICATION

You can now go online and become a Certified Coach.

Please go to www.nays.org/nyscaonline/

Follow the necessary steps to become certified and present a
copy of your certification to The West Milford PAL office

If you have any further questions call 973-728-9725


Upcoming Games/Practices

Friday,  Sep 19
6-6 Division
PUMAS @ LIONS 6:00pm Apshawa Field #3 RIGHT
Saturday,  Sep 20
4 yr Old Clinic
PRACTICE 10:15 am Session 10:15am GYM 3
PRACTICE 11:15 am Session 11:15am GYM 3
PRACTICE 12:15 am Session 12:15pm GYM 3
5 yr Old Division
PUMAS @ BEARS 9:00am Apshawa Field #1 LEFT
COBRAS @ PANTHERS 9:00am Apshawa Field #2 LEFT
ZEBRAS @ WOLVES 10:00am Apshawa Field #1 LEFT
DOLPHINS @ LIONS 10:00am Apshawa Field #2 LEFT
FALCONS @ WILDCATS 11:00am Apshawa Field #1 LEFT
6-6 Division
PUMAS @ EAGLES 9:00am Apshawa Field #3 RIGHT
DOLPHINS @ PANTHERS 10:00am Apshawa Field #3 RIGHT
ZEBRAS @ WOLVES 11:00am Apshawa Field #3 RIGHT
COBRAS @ LIONS 12:00pm Apshawa Field #3 RIGHT
FALCONS @ WILDCATS 1:00pm Apshawa Field #3 RIGHT
6-7 Division
TIGERS @ BEARS 9:00am Maple Road School Field
FOXES @ COUGARS 10:00am Maple Road School Field
COYOTES @ COSMOS 11:00am Maple Road School Field
Division 5
BRAZIL @ ECUADOR 9:00am Farrell Field #1
ENGLAND @ GERMANY 10:00am Farrell Field #1
AUSTRALIA @ IRELAND 11:00am Farrell Field #1
Division 4
REDBULLS @ RAPIDS 10:00am Farrell Field # 2
Division 3
COSMOS @ GALAXY 12:00pm Mt. Laurel Field
Monday,  Sep 22
6-6 Division
ZEBRAS @ WILDCATS 6:00pm Apshawa Field #3 RIGHT
Tuesday,  Sep 23
5 yr Old Division
FALCONS @ COBRAS 6:00pm Apshawa Field #1 LEFT
PUMAS @ PANTHERS 6:00pm Apshawa Field #2 LEFT
Division 3
REDBULLS @ GALAXY 6:00pm Mt. Laurel Field

For a complete schedule listing, click here!



West Milford Police Athletic League

powered by LeagueLineup