Last Updated: April 25, 2017
Follow Us
FAN SHOP
Visitor Counter
22,360

  • FALCON'S NEST OPEN EACH GAME DAY!!!!
  • Special falcons special needs team sign ups now!!!
  • SEASON BEGINS April 8th
  • NIGHT OF THE RACES APRIL 29TH 6:30 PM
Headlines
Games Cancelled april 15th to be made up at later date
Practice Schedule

NO GAMES ON SATURDAY APRIL 15TH  
HAPPY EASTER!

2016 Officers 

President/PA West Rep - Spike McDonald

Vice-President - Josie McDonald

In-House Director - Matt Klingensmith

Treasurer/Secretary - Ethel Burns

Head Referee/Coordinator - Chad Krol 

Concessions Coordinator - Jessica Butker

 

Members at Large / Consultants:

Steve Pambacas - MASD Head boys soccer coach

 

Footprints Coordinator

Ed Klingensmith

 

 

 

Upcoming Games

Friday, Apr 28
Footprints F.C.
PRACTICE Gray (Resnik)6:00pmWOAA Footprints Field
PRACTICE Green (McDonald)6:00pmWOAA Footprints Field
PRACTICE Yellow (Kegley)6:00pmWOAA Footprints Field
Saturday, Apr 29
6U
Yellow (Karalagas) @ Gray (Smith)10:00amFrancis McClure Fields - Upper
Sky Blue (Alfer) @ Green (M. Klingensmith)11:00amFrancis McClure Fields - Upper
8U
Sky Blue (Hill) @ Green (Kostley)10:00amFrancis McClure Fields - Upper
Gray (E. Klingensmith) @ Yellow (Bulischeck/J. McDonald)11:00amFrancis McClure Fields - Upper
10U
Gray (Krol) @ Yellow (Keller)10:00amFrancis McClure Fields - Upper
Sky Blue (Toth) @ Green (McDonald)12:15pmFrancis McClure Fields - Upper
13U
Green (McDonald) @ Gray (Vivis)8:45amFrancis McClure Fields - Lower
Sky Blue (Dormosky) @ Gray (Vivis)11:00amFrancis McClure Fields - Lower
Sunday, Apr 30
10U
Hempfield Area @ 10U Travel2:30pmFrancis McClure Fields - Lower
13U
Somerset Area @ 13U TravelTBATBD
Friday, May 5
Footprints F.C.
PRACTICE Gray (Resnik)6:00pmWOAA Footprints Field
PRACTICE Green (McDonald)6:00pmWOAA Footprints Field
PRACTICE Yellow (Kegley)6:00pmWOAA Footprints Field
Saturday, May 6
6U
Sky Blue (Alfer) @ Gray (Smith)10:00amFrancis McClure Fields - Upper
Yellow (Karalagas) @ Green (M. Klingensmith)11:00amFrancis McClure Fields - Upper
8U
Yellow (Bulischeck/J. McDonald) @ Green (Kostley)10:00amFrancis McClure Fields - Upper
Sky Blue (Hill) @ Gray (E. Klingensmith)11:00amFrancis McClure Fields - Upper
10U
Sky Blue (Toth) @ Gray (Krol)10:00amFrancis McClure Fields - Upper
Green (McDonald) @ Yellow (Keller)12:15pmFrancis McClure Fields - Upper
13U
Gray (Vivis) @ Green (McDonald)8:45amFrancis McClure Fields - Lower
Sky Blue (Dormosky) @ Green (McDonald)11:00amFrancis McClure Fields - Lower
Sunday, May 7
10U
10U Travel @ Mt. Pleasant1:30pmTBD
13U
13U Travel @ Yough1:00pmYough High School
Thursday, May 11
6U
Sky Blue (Alfer) @ Green (M. Klingensmith)6:30pmWOAA 6U Field
Friday, May 12
Footprints F.C.
PRACTICE Gray (Resnik)6:00pmWOAA Footprints Field
PRACTICE Green (McDonald)6:00pmWOAA Footprints Field
PRACTICE Yellow (Kegley)6:00pmWOAA Footprints Field
Saturday, May 13
6U
Yellow (Karalagas) @ Sky Blue (Alfer)10:00amFrancis McClure Fields - Upper
Gray (Smith) @ Green (M. Klingensmith)11:00amFrancis McClure Fields - Upper
8U
Gray (E. Klingensmith) @ Green (Kostley)10:00amFrancis McClure Fields - Upper
Sky Blue (Hill) @ Yellow (Bulischeck/J. McDonald)11:00amFrancis McClure Fields - Upper
10U
Sky Blue (Toth) @ Yellow (Keller)10:00amFrancis McClure Fields - Upper
Green (McDonald) @ Gray (Krol)12:15pmFrancis McClure Fields - Upper
13U
Green (McDonald) @ Sky Blue (Dormosky)8:45amFrancis McClure Fields - Lower
Gray (Vivis) @ Sky Blue (Dormosky)11:00amFrancis McClure Fields - Lower
Sunday, May 14
10U
10U Travel @ Norwin12:00pmNorwin - Turner Valley Soccer Complex Field 5A
13U
13U Travel @ Plum Area TornadoesTBATBD

For a complete schedule listing, click here!