Last Updated: March 29, 2015

Follow Us
Visitors
42,266

  • Join us on Twitter for live score updates: @ymspremier98
  • Join us on Twitter for live score updates: @ymspremier98
  • Join us on Twitter for live score updates: @ymspremier98
  • Join us on Twitter for live score updates: @ymspremier98
Headlines
2015 Pennsylvania State Cup Bracket

**2014 Bethesda Tournament Champions!!** 

 

 

  Main Menu     College Coaches     Register to Attend     Website     Newsletter     Event Fields     Contact    
2014 Generation Adidas Bethesda Tournament-Boys
 

 Boys U16 Patriot
   Flight Results Grid   Print Standings

Friday, November 21, 2014
  YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER PREMIER '98  2          BALTIMORE BAYS CHELSEA 98/99  0 
  LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD SC RAMPAGE  1          STA MORRIS UNITED NPL 98  3 
Saturday, November 22, 2014
  LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD SC RAMPAGE  1          BALTIMORE BAYS CHELSEA 98/99  0 
  YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER PREMIER '98  2          STA MORRIS UNITED NPL 98  0 
Sunday, November 23, 2014
  BALTIMORE BAYS CHELSEA 98/99  0          STA MORRIS UNITED NPL 98  0 
  LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD SC RAMPAGE  1          YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER PREMIER '98  2 
 
   
 Team  MP    W     D     L     GF    GA    Pts  
               
 1: YARDLEY MAKEFIELD SOCCER PREMIER '98 (PAE)    3 3 0 0 6 1 9
 2: STA MORRIS UNITED NPL 98 (NJ)    3 1 1 1 3 3 4
 3: LAKE GROVE-NEWFIELD SC RAMPAGE (NYE)    3 1 0 2 3 5 3
 4: BALTIMORE BAYS CHELSEA 98/99 (MD)    3 0 1 2 0 3 1



11/30/2014 (edited by GK)



**2014 Annandale Premier Challenge Cup Finalist** 

 

**2013-14 Premier 98 Squad**

 

**2013 Atlantic Soccer League Champions**

**2013 Annandale Premier Cup Squad**

**Columbus Cup 2012 Finalists!**

**YMS Premier 98 Inferno 2012 Squad**


**2011 FC Bucks Invitational CHAMPIONS**

8/6/11

 


**Inferno Dominates at 2012 Sarah Parvin Soccerfest**


7/29/12

 


**2010 Jackson Summer Classic Tournament CHAMPIONS**
8/28/10 - 8/29/10

**2010 Howell United Thanksgiving Tournament CHAMPIONS**
11/20/10 - 11/21/10

**2010 LANCO United Red Rose Classic Tournament CHAMPIONS**
5/1/10 - 5/2/10

**2009 Hempfield Fall Classic Tournament FINALISTS**
11/21/09 - 11/22/09

**2009 DELCO League CHAMPIONS**
11/15/2009

**2009 NJSA 04 Ultimate Labor Day Tournament CHAMPIONS**
9/5/09 - 9/6/09

**2009 Spirit United Tournament FINALISTS**
8/15/09 - 8/16/09

**2009 CRUSA/FC Bucks Tournament CHAMPIONS**
8/8/09


Upcoming Games

Saturday,  Apr 4
Baltimore Bays Chelsea 98/99 (MD) @ YMS Premier '98 11:00am Macc - Turf
Saturday,  Apr 11
YMS Premier '98 @ Delaware Rush '98 (DE) 12:00pm Hockessin Soccer Club Smith Estate Fields
Sunday,  Apr 12
Harleysville HFC @ YMS Premier '98 12:00pm Macc - Turf
Saturday,  Apr 18
YMS Premier 98 @ Howell United SC Legends 12:00pm Howell Soldier Memorial Field
Saturday,  Apr 25
Baltimore Celtic 98/99 (MD) @ YMS Premier '98 6:00pm Macc - Turf
Saturday,  May 2
Match Fit Academy @ YMS Premier 98 4:00pm Macc - Field D
Sunday,  May 10
YMS Premier 98 @ Lehigh Valley United 98 2:45pm Lehigh University
Saturday,  May 30
Stronghold Falcons @ YMS Premier 98 TBA Macc - Turf
Sunday,  May 31
Marlboro Warriors @ YMS Premier 98 6:00pm Macc-Field I

For a complete schedule listing, click here!


Upcoming Events

Wednesday,  Apr 1
Outdoor Training 8:00pm Macc - Turf
Monday,  Apr 6
Outdoor Training 6:30pm Macc - Turf
Wednesday,  Apr 8
Outdoor Training 8:00pm Macc - Turf
Monday,  Apr 13
Outdoor Training 6:30pm Macc - Turf
Wednesday,  Apr 15
Outdoor Training 8:00pm Macc - Turf
Sunday,  Apr 19
State Cup Quarterfinals
Monday,  Apr 20
Outdoor Training 6:30pm Macc - Turf
Wednesday,  Apr 22
Outdoor Training 8:00pm Macc - Turf
Monday,  Apr 27
Outdoor Training 6:30pm Macc - Turf
Wednesday,  Apr 29
Outdoor Training 8:00pm Macc - Turf

For a complete calendar listing, click here!