Breaking News

Diamond Closed flooded  

Carpet One Port Dover
Boyco Source for Sports Simcoe
No Frills
Roulston
The Arbor
Lions
Port Dover Maple Leaf
Stoneys
Peerless Cleaning
Norfolk Mechanical
Brimage Law Group
Crepe House Port Dover
Port Dover Jewellery & Gifts
Tim Horton
Millard Chartered Accountants
Knights of Columbus
Dover Apothecary
Erie Beach Hotel
Coastline Realty
Rassaun Steel
2017 <<   July 2018   >> 2019
1 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Mosquito House Practice

2 7:20 PM - 9:30 PM
Additional Peewee House Practice

5:45pm  - 7:10pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Rookie House-Simcoe Tri-County Insurance (0) 
Rookie House-Port Dover Axmen (0)

6:00pm  - 7:25pm
@ Tillsonburg Annandale 2 & 4
Mosquito House-Port Dover Sailors (7) 
Mosquito House-Tillsonburg 3 (5)

6:30pm  - 8:30pm
@ Caledonia - Henning park
Peewee Rep-Port Dover Sailors (13) 
Peewee Rep-Caledonia Bears (7)

6:30pm  - 8:30pm
@ Walsingham
Mosquito Rep-Port Dover Sailors (11) 
Mosquito Rep-Walsingham Senators (5)

3 5:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Diamond free Mosquito playing away

6:00pm  - 7:45pm
@ Simcoe Memorial Park
Bantam House-Port Dover Sailors (0) 
Bantam House-Simcoe (0)

6:15pm  - 8:15pm
@ Delhi - Arena Diamond
Mosquito Rep-Port Dover Sailors (19) 
Mosquito Rep-DELHI (7)

8:15pm  - 10:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Senior-Delhi Maroons 
Senior-Port Dover Senior Clippers

4 9:20 PM - 11:00 PM
Junior & Senior Practice

5:30pm  - 6:55pm
@ Simcoe Lions Diamonds 1, 2 & 3
Rookie House-Port Dover Anchors (0) 
Rookie House-Simcoe The Roost (0)

5:30pm  - 7:15pm
@ Simcoe Lions Diamonds 1, 2 & 3
Peewee House-Port Dover Sailors (9) 
Peewee House-Simcoe Kwic Internet (8)

5:45pm  - 7:10pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Mosquito House-Simcoe - Coldwell & Banker (17) 
Mosquito House-Port Dover Sailors (13)

6:00pm  - 8:00pm
@ Ingersoll - Garnet Elliot 1
Mosquito Rep-Port Dover Sailors (8) 
Mosquito Rep-INGERSOLL (18)

6:15pm  - 8:15pm
@ Delhi - Arena Diamond
Peewee Rep-Port Dover Sailors (8) 
Peewee Rep-Delhi Tigers (1)

7:30pm  - 9:15pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Bantam House-Tillsonburg (6) 
Bantam House-Port Dover Sailors (16)

55:45pm  - 7:10pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Rookie House-Edgil Pool Services (7) 
Rookie House-Port Dover Schooners (23)

7:45pm  - 9:45pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Bantam Rep-Ingersoll (7) 
Bantam Rep-Port Dover Sailors (4)

6 8:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Mosquito Rep "C" Tournament

3:00pm  - 4:45pm
@ Kinsmen "A" Baseball Diamond Port Dover
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Essex (19) 
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Wyoming Minor (1)

3:00pm  - 4:45pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Blenheim (28) 
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Port Dover (1)

5:15pm  - 7:00pm
@ Kinsmen "A" Baseball Diamond Port Dover
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Dorchester (3) 
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Aylmer (5)

5:15pm  - 7:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Beamsville (16) 
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Uxbridge (1)

7:30pm  - 9:15pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Wyoming Major (7) 
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Ingersol (3)

7:30pm  - 9:15pm
@ Kinsmen "A" Baseball Diamond Port Dover
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Belle River (24) 
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-West Niagara (4)

7:30pm  - 10:30pm
@ National Park Stratford
Junior-Port Dover Junior Clippers (10) 
Junior-Stratford (15)

7 8:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Mosquito Rep "C" Tournament

8:00am  - 9:45am
@ Kinsmen "A" Baseball Diamond Port Dover
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Aylmer (5) 
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Beamsville (18)

8:00am  - 9:45am
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Dorchester (14) 
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Uxbridge (4)

10:15am  - 12:00pm
@ Kinsmen "A" Baseball Diamond Port Dover
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Ingersol (3) 
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Belle River (23)

10:15am  - 12:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Port Dover (4) 
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Essex (6)

12:30pm  - 2:15pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Wyoming Major (24) 
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-West Niagara (12)

12:30pm  - 2:15pm
@ Kinsmen "A" Baseball Diamond Port Dover
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Wyoming Minor (0) 
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Blenheim (22)

2:45pm  - 4:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Uxbridge (15) 
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Aylmer (16)

2:45pm  - 4:30pm
@ Kinsmen "A" Baseball Diamond Port Dover
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Beamsville (9) 
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Dorchester (8)

3:30pm  - 5:30pm
@ Ingersol - Currie Park
Bantam Rep-Port Dover Sailors 
Bantam Rep-Ingersoll

Postponed
5:00pm  - 6:45pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Port Dover (20) 
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Wyoming Minor (10)

5:00pm  - 6:45pm
@ Kinsmen "A" Baseball Diamond Port Dover
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-West Niagara (14) 
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Ingersol (8)

7:15pm  - 9:00pm
@ Kinsmen "A" Baseball Diamond Port Dover
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Essex (0) 
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Blenheim (6)

7:15pm  - 9:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Belle River (11) 
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Wyoming Major (8)

8 8:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Mosquito Rep "C" Tournament
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Junior Prep and warm up
8:00am  - 9:45am
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Beamsville (9) 
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Blenheim (0)

10:00am  - 11:45am
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Belle River (10) 
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Essex (11)

1:00pm  - 3:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Beamsville (18) 
Mosquito Rep Tournament C & Below-Essex (11)

4:30pm  - 6:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Junior-Stratford (9) 
Junior-Port Dover Junior Clippers (7)

7:30pm  - 10:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Junior-Stratford (10) 
Junior-Port Dover Junior Clippers (9)

95:45pm  - 7:10pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Rookie House-Simcoe The Roost 
Rookie House-Port Dover Axmen

6:15pm  - 7:40pm
@ Delhi - Delcrest
Mosquito House-Port Dover Sailors (7) 
Mosquito House-Delhi 1 (11)

7:30pm  - 9:15pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Peewee Rep-Caledonia Bears (10) 
Peewee Rep-Port Dover Sailors (8)

105:45pm  - 7:45pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Mosquito Rep-Walsingham Senators (8) 
Mosquito Rep-Port Dover Sailors (13)

8:15pm  - 10:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Senior-Port Dover Senior Clippers 
Senior-Scotland Scales

11 7:30 PM - 9:15 PM
Bantam House Home Game Night
9:20 PM - 11:00 PM
Junior & Senior Practice
5:30pm  - 7:15pm
@ Simcoe Lions Diamonds 1, 2 & 3
Peewee House-Port Dover Sailors (10) 
Peewee House-Simcoe - Demeyere - Jeremy Shortt (4)

5:30pm  - 6:55pm
@ Simcoe Lions Diamonds 1, 2 & 3
Rookie House-Port Dover Schooners 
Rookie House-Simcoe Roulston's

5:45pm  - 7:10pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Mosquito House-Simcoe - Ferris Funeral Home (3) 
Mosquito House-Port Dover Sailors (11)

7:00pm  - 8:25pm
@ Simcoe Lions Diamonds 1, 2 & 3
Rookie House-Port Dover Anchors (9) 
Rookie House-Simcoe Queensway Tire (15)

12 7:45 PM - 10:15 PM
Bantam Rep Home Game Night
5:45pm  - 7:10pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Rookie House-Walsingham 
Rookie House-Port Dover Schooners

6:15pm  - 8:00pm
@ Delhi - Arena Diamond
Bantam House-Port Dover Sailors (8) 
Bantam House-Delhi Tigers (7)

8:15pm  - 10:15pm
@ Ingersol (Victoria Park )
Peewee Rep-Port Dover Sailors (4) 
Peewee Rep-Ingersoll Ironbirds (10)

13 1:00 AM - 11:55 PM
Friday 13th Town celebrations
7:30 PM - 9:15 PM
Peewee House Home Game Night
9:15 PM - 11:00 PM
Bantam House Practice
5:30pm  - 6:55pm
@ Simcoe Lions Diamonds 1, 2 & 3
Rookie House-Port Dover Anchors 
Rookie House-Simcoe Tri-County Insurance

14 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Rookie Anchor Practice
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Rookie Axmen Practice
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Rookie Schooner Practice
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Peewee Rep Practice
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Bantam Rep Practice
2:00 PM - 11:00 PM
Make Up, Dble Head (Mosquito,Peewee,Bantam,Senior)
2:45pm  - 4:15pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Rookie House-Caledonia 
Rookie House-Port Dover Axmen

4:45pm  - 6:45pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Peewee Rep-Aylmer (7) 
Peewee Rep-Port Dover Sailors (5)

15 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Mosquito Rep Practice
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Mosquito House Practice
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Peewee House Practice
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Junior Diamond Prep & Warm up
3:15pm  - 5:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Junior-Kitchener Panthers (17) 
Junior-Port Dover Junior Clippers (5)

4:00pm  - 6:30pm
@ Tillsonburg Annandale 2 & 4
Bantam Rep-Port Dover Sailors (7) 
Bantam Rep-Tillsonburg (2)

7:30pm  - 10:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Junior-Brantford (1) 
Junior-Port Dover Junior Clippers (11)

165:45pm  - 7:10pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Rookie House-Port Dover Anchors (18) 
Rookie House-Port Dover Axmen (18)

6:15pm  - 7:40pm
@ Delhi - Delcrest
Mosquito House-Port Dover Sailors (14) 
Mosquito House-Delhi 1 (5)

6:30pm  - 8:15pm
@ Sam Lamb Tillsonburg
Bantam House-Port Dover Sailors (7) 
Bantam House-Tillsonburg (6)

7:30pm  - 9:15pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Peewee Rep-Simcoe Giants (1) 
Peewee Rep-Port Dover Sailors (16)

7:30pm  - 10:30pm
@ Jack Couch Kitchener
Junior-Port Dover Junior Clippers 
Junior-Kitchener Panthers

Postponed
17 5:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Mosquito Rep Home Game night
6:30pm  - 8:30pm
@ Dan Pulham London Ontario
Junior-Port Dover Junior Clippers 
Junior-London

8:15pm  - 10:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Senior-Scotland Scales 
Senior-Port Dover Senior Clippers

8:15pm  - 10:00pm
@ Delhi - Arena Diamond
Peewee House-Port Dover Sailors 
Peewee House-Delhi 1

8:30pm  - 10:30pm
@ Dan Pulham London Ontario
Junior-Port Dover Junior Clippers 
Junior-London

18 9:20 PM - 11:00 PM
Junior & Senior Practice
5:45pm  - 7:10pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Mosquito House-Tillsonburg 2 (8) 
Mosquito House-Port Dover Sailors (13)

7:30pm  - 9:15pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Bantam House-Simcoe (6) 
Bantam House-Port Dover Sailors (14)

195:45pm  - 7:10pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Rookie House-Simcoe The Roost (5) 
Rookie House-Port Dover Schooners (19)

6:30pm  - 8:30pm
@ Tillsonburg - Kiwanis
Mosquito Rep-Port Dover Sailors 
Mosquito Rep-TILLSONBURG

7:45pm  - 9:45pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Bantam Rep-Caledonia Bears (1) 
Bantam Rep-Port Dover Sailors (11)

20 9:15 PM - 11:00 PM
Bantam House Practice
5:45pm  - 7:10pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Rookie House-Simcoe Tri-County Insurance 
Rookie House-Port Dover Anchors

7:30pm  - 9:15pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Peewee House-Tillsonburg 3 
Peewee House-Port Dover Sailors

8:15pm  - 10:30pm
@ Delhi - Arena Diamond
Senior-Port Dover Senior Clippers 
Senior-Delhi Maroons

21 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM
Rookie Anchor Practice
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM
Rookie Axmen Practice
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Rookie Schooner Practice
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Bantam Rep Practice
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Peewee Rep Practice
2:00pm  - 4:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Peewee Rep-Tillsonburg Otters 
Peewee Rep-Port Dover Sailors

22 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM
Mosquito Rep Practice
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Mosquito House Practice
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM
Peewee House Practice
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM
Junior Diamond Prep & Warm up
1:00pm  - 3:30pm
@ Walsingham
Senior-Port Dover Senior Clippers 
Senior-Walsingham Old Senators

7:00pm  - 9:30pm
@ Simcoe Memorial Park
Senior-Port Dover Senior Clippers 
Senior-Simcoe Giants

235:45pm  - 7:10pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Rookie House-Walsingham 
Rookie House-Port Dover Axmen

6:00pm  - 8:00pm
@ Ingersol - Currie Park
Bantam Rep-Port Dover Sailors 
Bantam Rep-Ingersoll

7:30pm  - 9:15pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Peewee Rep-Delhi Tigers 
Peewee Rep-Port Dover Sailors

245:45pm  - 7:45pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Mosquito Rep-DELHI 
Mosquito Rep-Port Dover Sailors

8:15pm  - 10:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Senior-Simcoe Giants 
Senior-Port Dover Senior Clippers

25 9:20 PM - 11:00 PM
Junior & Senior Practice
5:45pm  - 7:10pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Mosquito House-Tillsonburg 4 
Mosquito House-Port Dover Sailors

6:00pm  - 8:00pm
@ Simcoe Lions Diamonds 1, 2 & 3
Peewee Rep-Port Dover Sailors 
Peewee Rep-Simcoe Giants

6:00pm  - 8:00pm
@ Aylmer - Optimist Park
Mosquito Rep-Port Dover Sailors 
Mosquito Rep-AYLMER

6:00pm  - 7:45pm
@ Tillsonburg Annandale 2 & 4
Peewee House-Port Dover Sailors 
Peewee House-Tillsonburg 2

7:00pm  - 8:25pm
@ Simcoe Lions Diamonds 1, 2 & 3
Rookie House-Port Dover Anchors 
Rookie House-Simcoe The Roost

7:30pm  - 9:15pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Bantam House-Delhi Tigers 
Bantam House-Port Dover Sailors

26 7:45 PM - 10:15 PM
Bantam Rep Home Game Night
5:45pm  - 7:10pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Rookie House-Simcoe Roulston's 
Rookie House-Port Dover Schooners

6:00pm  - 8:00pm
@ Simcoe Colonel Stalker Park
Mosquito Rep-Port Dover Sailors 
Mosquito Rep-SIMCOE

7:45pm  - 9:45pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Bantam Rep-Simcoe Giants 
Bantam Rep-Port Dover Sailors

27 8:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Junior "A" Tournament
1:30pm  - 3:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Junior Tournament A & Below-Woodslee 
Junior Tournament A & Below-Port Dover Clippers

4:00pm  - 6:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Junior Tournament A & Below-Halton Hills 
Junior Tournament A & Below-London

6:30pm  - 8:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Junior Tournament A & Below-Mansfield 
Junior Tournament A & Below-Leamington

7:00pm  - 8:25pm
@ Simcoe Lions Diamonds 1, 2 & 3
Rookie House-Port Dover Axmen 
Rookie House-Simcoe The Roost

28 8:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Junior "A" Tournament
8:00am  - 10:00am
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Junior Tournament A & Below-Woodslee 
Junior Tournament A & Below-London

10:30am  - 12:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Junior Tournament A & Below-Mansfield 
Junior Tournament A & Below-Halton Hills

1:00pm  - 3:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Junior Tournament A & Below-Leamington 
Junior Tournament A & Below-Port Dover Clippers

3:30pm  - 5:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Junior Tournament A & Below-Mansfield 
Junior Tournament A & Below-Woodslee

6:00pm  - 8:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Junior Tournament A & Below-Port Dover Clippers 
Junior Tournament A & Below-London

8:30pm  - 10:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Junior Tournament A & Below-Leamington 
Junior Tournament A & Below-Halton Hills

29 8:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Junior "A" Tournament
9:00am  - 11:00am
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Junior Tournament A & Below-Ist Place 
Junior Tournament A & Below-4th Place

11:30am  - 1:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Junior Tournament A & Below-2nd Place 
Junior Tournament A & Below-3rd Place

3:00pm  - 6:00pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Junior Tournament A & Below-Winner Game 10 
Junior Tournament A & Below-Winner Game 11

7:00pm  - 10:00pm
@ Memorial Simoce
Senior-Port Dover Senior Clippers 
Senior-Simcoe Giants

305:45pm  - 7:10pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Rookie House-Edgil Pool Services 
Rookie House-Port Dover Axmen

7:00pm  - 8:25pm
@ Simcoe Lions Diamonds 1, 2 & 3
Mosquito House-Port Dover Sailors 
Mosquito House-Royal Canadian Legion Branch 79

7:30pm  - 9:15pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Peewee Rep-Ingersoll Ironbirds 
Peewee Rep-Port Dover Sailors

31 5:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Mosquito Rep Home Game night
5:45pm  - 7:45pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Mosquito Rep-INGERSOLL 
Mosquito Rep-Port Dover Sailors

6:00pm  - 7:45pm
@ Simcoe Memorial Park
Bantam House-Port Dover Sailors 
Bantam House-Simcoe

8:15pm  - 10:30pm
@ Harry Misner Baseball Diamond
Senior-Port Dover Senior Clippers 
Senior-Scotland Scales

1 2 3 4


Our Sponsors