- The ball field is our mission field.
- Let your play always honor and glorify Jesus!
Welcome
Subscribe to our NewsletterPLAYOFF CHAMPIONS - CONGRATULATIONS!!!
Division A: Providence
Division B: Calvary Bible
Division C: HGCB
Division D: Stillmeadow Blue
Division E: Thrive
PLAYOFF CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES GAME RESULTS
DIVISION A
Game |
Teams |
Results |
#1 |
(2) New Fairview vs. (1) Providence |
Providence won 12 - 2 |
#2 |
(1) Providence vs. (2) New Fairview |
New Fairview won 19 - 8 |
#3 |
(2) New Fairview vs. (1) Providence |
Providence won 12 - 3 |
Providence won series 2 - 1
DIVISION B
Game |
Teams |
Results |
#1 |
(3) BUMs vs. (1) Calvary Bible |
Calvary Bible won 6 - 2 |
#2 |
(1) Calvary Bible vs. (3) BUMs |
BUMs won 7 - 6 |
#3 |
(3) BUMs vs. (1) Calvary Bible |
Calvary Bible won 11 - 7 |
Calvary Bible won series 2 - 1
DIVISION C
Game |
Teams |
Results |
#1 |
(3) Calvary Baptist vs. (1) HGCB |
HGCB won 19 - 14 |
#2 |
(1) HGCB vs. (3) Calvary Baptist |
HGCB won 16 - 6 |
HGCB won series 2 - 0
DIVISION D
Game |
Teams |
Results |
#1 |
(3) Stillmeadow Blue vs. (1) Pathway |
Pathway won 22 - 15 |
#2 |
(1) Pathway vs. (3) Stillmeadow Blue |
Stillmeadow Blue won 8 - 5 |
#3 |
(3) Stillmeadow Blue vs. (1) Pathway |
Stillmeadow Blue won 8 - 7 |
Stillmeadow Blue won series 2 - 1
DIVISION E
Game |
Teams |
Results |
#1 |
(2) Thrive vs. (1) Connection |
Thrive won 17 - 7 |
#2 |
(1) Connection vs. (2) Thrive |
Thrive won 18 - 3 |
Thrive won series 2 - 0
SEMI-FINAL ROUND PLAYOFF GAME RESULTS
DIVISION A
Game |
Teams |
Results |
#1 |
(3) Codorus vs. (2) New Fairview |
Codorus won 7 - 1 |
#2 |
(2) New Fairview vs. (3) Codorus |
New Fairview won 13 - 8 |
#3 |
(3) Codorus vs. (2) New Fairview |
New Fairview won 5 - 3 |
New Fairview won series 2 - 1
DIVISION B
Game |
Teams |
Results |
#1 |
(3) BUMs vs. (2) Holtzschwamm |
BUMs won 19 - 14 |
#2 |
(2) Holtzschwamm vs. (3) BUMs |
BUMs won 15 - 10 |
BUMs won series 2 - 0
DIVISION C
Game |
Teams |
Results |
#1 |
(3) Calvary Baptist vs. (2) Stillmeadow Grey |
Calvary Baptist won 12 - 7 |
#2 |
(2) Stillmeadow Grey vs. (3) Calvary Baptist |
Calvary Baptist won 5 - 4 |
Calvary Baptist won series 2 - 0
DIVISION D
Game |
Teams |
Results |
#1 |
(3) Stillmeadow Blue vs. (2) Genesis |
Genesis won 12 - 10 |
#2 |
(2) Genesis vs. (3) Stillmeadow Blue |
Stillmeadow Blue won 14 - 0 |
#3 |
(3) Stillmeadow Blue vs. (2) Genesis |
Stillmeadow Blue won 16 - 12 |
Stillmeadow Blue won series 2 - 1
DIVISION E
Game |
Teams |
Results |
#1 |
(3) Christ Lutheran vs. (2) Thrive |
Thrive won 10 - 9 |
#2 |
(2) Thrive vs. (3) Christ Lutheran |
Thrive won 29 - 22 |
Thrive won series 2 - 0
PLAYOFF DETAILS
1. Top 3 teams from each division. Final seeding below.
2. All playoff games start at 6:15pm.
3. Best of 3-game series.
4. Teams with higher seed (listed second on schedule below) will be home team for games #1 and #3.
5. Winners of semi-final round will play #1 seed in Championship Series.
6. Players must have played in at least 5 regular season games to be eligible for to play in the playoffs. Exceptions are coaches & registered umpires.
PLAYOFF TEAMS
DIVISION A
1. Providence
2. New Fairview
3. Codorus
DIVISION B
1. Calvary Bible
2. Holtzschwamm
3. BUMs
DIVISION C
1. HGCB
2. Stillmeadow Grey
3. Calvary Baptist
DIVISION D
1. Pathway
2. Genesis
3. Stillmeadow Blue
DIVISION E
1. Connection
2. Thrive
3. Christ Lutheran
Field Condition Status
ALWAYS ASSUME FIELDS ARE PLAYABLE UNLESS NOTIFIED
Hoffman Complex & Dallastown Fields
League will communicate via Website, Facebook, Email and/or text message of any closures / field changes.
Other Fields
Home team managers will decide if their field conditions are not playable and contact the opposing team's manager as early as possible.
John Rudy Fields
Follow on Twitter: twitter@yorkcountyparks
Want to Join our League?
If you have an interest in joining a Church Softball league next year, please contact Matt Fitz at scores@yccsl.org for more information!