Breaking News

2019 SPRING/SUMMER TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE NOW POSTED  

PGBA Mid Atlantic Fall Classic (10/20-10/21)

15U Champion - BBA Nationals
15U Runner Up - Intensity Baseball NJ

 

PG Super25 Fall Northeast Super Qualifier (10/13-10/14)

14U Champion - Team Beast United
14U Runner Up - Diamond Jacks Super14s

12U Champion - Elite Squad NY
12U Runner Up - Brooklyn Bandits

 

PGBA Northeast Fall Classic (10/6-10/7)

16U Champion - RCBC Nationals NJ
16U Runner Up - The Clubhouse 2021

10U Champion - Baserats Baseball
10U Runner Up - Diamond Jacks

 

PG Super25 Fall Mid Atlantic Super Qualifier (9/29-9/30)

15U Champion - US Elite National
15U Runner Up - Diamond Jacks Super 15s

 

PGBA Northeast Fall Invitational (9/22-9/23)

17U Champion - Diamond Jacks Gold
17U Runner Up - US Elite National

 

PG Super25 Fall Mid Atlantic Super Qualifier (9/15-9/16)

14U Champion - US Elite National
14U Runner Up - Bronx Bombers

12U Champion - Elite Squad
12U Runner Up - Legit Baseball

 

RC Summer Showdown (7/6-7/8)

15U Champion - Wladyka Baseball American
15U Runner Up - Bronx Bombers

13U Champion - Frazier Sox
13U Runner Up - NY Gothams Red

 

PG Super25 17U Regional (6/15-6/17)

17U Champion - First Move
17U Runner Up - South Troy Dodgers

 

PG Super25 Northeast Super Qualifier (6/1-6/3)

13U Champion - South Troy Dodgers
13U Runner Up - Grit Black

12U Champion - Jersey Storm
12U Runner Up - New City Generals Blue

11U Champion - North Jersey Select
11U Runner Up - Rising Star Junior Ducks

10U Champion - Mid Atlantic Show
10U Runner Up - Camelot Knights

 

PGBA Memorial Day Kickoff (5/26-5/28)

15U Champion - Keystone State Bombers
15U Runner Up - North Atlantic Surge 2021

16U Champion - Rockland A's Showcase
16U Runner Up - NY Gothams

 

PG Super25 Mid Atlantic Spring Super Qualifier (4/21-4/22)

10U Champion - Legit Baseball Club
10U Runner Up - Mid Atlantic Show

11U Champion - Legit Baseball Club
11U Runner Up - Diamond Jacks Super 11s

12U Champion - Richmond County Nationals
12U Runner Up - Team Citius

13U Champion - NJ Axemen
13U Runner Up - Team NYCE