Previous Seasons' Results

Subscribe to our Newsletter

2008-2009 SEASON!

Varsity (6th-8th), JV (3rd-5th) & Biddies (K-2nd)
SJV Competition
Varsity Team: 2nd place
Varsity Stunt Group: Kati, Emma, Charlotte, Ally & Elisha: 1st place
JV Team: 2nd place
Biddies: Best Tumbling
Garfield Competition-Rec Division
Varsity Team: Highest scoring of 4 school teams/5th overall
JV Team: 2nd place
Biddies: 1st place
CJA Competition
Varsity Team: 2nd place
Varsity Stunt Group: Torie, Kati, Caitlynn, Brittany & Caitlin: 2nd place
Varsity Single: Emily: 1st place

JV Team: 1st place

Biddies: 1st place
West NY Competition
Varsity Team: 1st place & Grand Champion!
JV Team: 1st place
Biddies: 1st place
Best 8th Grade Jumper: Emily
Best 7th Grade Jumper: Heather
Best JV Tumbler Winner: Taylor

Cheer Tech Spring Festival
Varsity Team: Tied for 1st, tie breaker put them in 2nd

2007-2008 SEASON

Varsity (6th-8th), JV (3rd-5th) & Biddies (K-2nd)
CJA Competition
Varsity Team: 2nd place
Varsity Stunt Group: Jenna, Kristina, Taylor, Cassandra & Catherine: 2nd place
JV Team: 3rd place
Biddies: 1st place
NJ States-Rec Division
Varsity Team: 4th place
JV Team: 2nd place

St Cecelia's Competition
Varsity Team: 1st placeVarsity Single: Victoria-2nd place
Varsity Stunt Group: Sara, Kristina, Kellie, Cassandra & Taylor: 1st placeVarsity Jumper: Jenna-2nd place
Varsity Tumbler: Danielle-1st placeJV Team: 1st placeJV Stunt Group: Brianna D, Sophia, Savanna, Catherine & Caitlynn: 1st placeJV Single: Lauren-1st placeJV Jumper: Ruby-2nd place
JV Tumbler: Caitlynn-1st placeBiddies: 1st place
Livingston Competition
Varsity Team: 1st place & highest score of entire competition
JV Team: 1st place
JV Single: Cryssi-1st place
Biddies: 2nd place

Eastern States/UCC Championship
Varsity Team: Eastern State Champions 7/8 Division/1st Degree of ExcellenceVarsity Single: Danielle-1st Degree of Excellence
JV Team: 2nd Highest Scoring Team 3/4 Divison/1st Degree of Excellence
Biddy Team: Eastern State Champions 1/2 Division/1st Degree of Excellence
Great Adventure Cheer Fest Championships
Varsity Team: 1st place Parish/Rec Champions!JV Team: 1st place Parish/Rec Champions!

2006-2007 SEASON

Varsity (6th-8th), JV (3rd-5th) & Biddies (K-2nd)VARSITY TEAM UNDEFEATED ALL SEASON!!
Queen of Peace Competition
Varsity Team: 1st place
Varsity Stunt Group: Sara, Sabrina, Cyre, Taylor & Emily-1st place
JV Team: 1st place
Biddies: 2nd place

Parsippany Competition
JV Team: 2nd place
Biddies: 1st place
Quest for the Best Nationals
Varsity Team: 1st place National Champions
Varsity Stunt Group: Kiersten, Sabrina, Sara, Stephanie H & Vanessa-1st place National Champions

CJA Competition
Varsity Team: 1st place & Grand Champions!
Varsity Single: Danielle-1st place
Varsity Stunt Group: Jenna, Vanessa, Megan S, Cassandra & Emma-2nd place
JV Team: 1st place
JV Stunt Group: Alli, Brianna D, Elisha, Caitlin & Lauren
Biddies: 1st place

St Cecelia's Competition
Varsity Team: 1st place
Varsity Single: Giana-1st place
Varsity Stunt Group: Megan K, Tori, Steph H, Shaina & Kristina
Varsity Jumper: Cyre-1st place
Varsity Tumbler: Kiersten-1st place
JV Team: 1st place
JV Stunt Group: Brianna R, Cassie, Kate, Brianna D & Elisha-1st place
JV Single: Alli A-2nd place
JV Jumper: Danielle M-3rd place
JV Tumbler: Starr-1st place
Biddies: 1st place

Livingston Competition
Varsity Team: 1st placeVarsity Stunt Group: Sara, Kati, Maryann, Charlotte & Megan J-2nd place
Varsity Single: Kiersten-1st place (ending her career as a St Joe's single undefeated)
JV Team: 1st place
JV Stunt Group: Caitlin, Rebecca, Cryssi, Elisha & Brianna D-1st place
JV Single: Kayla-1st place
Biddies: 2nd place

Great Adventure Cheer Fest Championships
Varsity Team: 1st place, completing a perfect season!JV Team: 3rd place
Varsity Dance Team: 1st place

2005-2006 SEASON

Varsity (6th-8th), JV (3rd-5th) & Biddies (K-2nd)JV TEAM UNDEFEATED ALL SEASON!!
Holy Family Competition
Varsity Team: 1st place
Varsity Single: Kiersten-1st place
Varsity Double: Amanda & Ashley-2nd place
JV Team: 1st place
JV Single: Melanie-1st place
JV Double: Emily & Megan-2nd place
Biddies: Most Spirited/2nd place

St. Mary's Competition
Varsity Team: 2nd place
Varsity Single: Danielle-1st placeVarsity Double: Kellie & Megan-4th place

Queen of Peace Competition
JV Team: 1st placeBiddies: 2nd place

St James Competition
Varsity Team:1st placeVarsity Double: Kara & Jenna-2nd place
JV Team: 1st place
JV Double: Ally & Maryann-1st place
Biddies: Best Cheer

St Cecelia's Competition
Varsity Team: 1st place
Varsity Single: Sara-1st place
Varsity Jumper: Cyre-1st place
Varsity Tumbler:Kiersten-2nd place
Varsity Stunt Group: Amanda, Kara, Jackie, Kristen & Ashley-2nd place
JV Team: 1st place
JV Single: Amanda-1st place
JV Double: Brittany & Elisha-1st place
JV Stunt Group: Kati, Maryann, Mercy, Isabel & Caitlin-1st place
JV Tumbler: Starr-1st place
JV Jumper: Mercy-1st place
Biddies: Best Smiles/2nd place

St's Mary & Elizabeth Academy Competition
Varsity Team: 1st place
Varsity Single: Ashley-1st place
Varsity Double-Kiersten & Cyre-1st place

Corpus Christi Competition
JV Team: 1st place, completing a perfect season!
JV Single: Kati-1st place
JV Stunt Group: Caitlin, Amanda, Charlotte, Emma & Emily

2004-2005 SEASON

Varsity (6th-8th), JV (3rd-5th) & Biddies (K-2nd)VARSITY TEAM UNDEFEATED ALL SEASON!!
St. Mary's Competition
Varsity Team: 1st placeVarsity Double-Ashley & Kim: 2nd place

St's Mary & Elizabeth Academy Competition
Varsity Team: 1st place
Varsity Single-Erica S: 1st place
Varsity Double-Kara & Amanda L: 1st place
JV Team: 1st place
JV Single-Melanie: 1st place
Biddies: Best Routine

St Francis' Competition
Varsity Team: 1st place
Varsity Single-Kiersten: 1st place
Varsity Double-Kristen B & Heather: 2nd place
JV Team: 3rd place
JV Single-Clara: 3rd place
Biddies: Best Dance

St Peter's Competition
Varsity Team: 1st placeVarsity Single-Briana: 2nd place
Varsity Double-Arielle & Kiersten: 1st place
JV Team: 1st place
JV Double-Megan & Emily: 1st place
Biddies: Best Routine

St Cecelia's Competition
Varsity Team: 1st place
Var Stunt Group-Taylor, Briana, Jessica, Erica G & Sasha: 1st place
JV Team: 1st place
Biddies: Best Routine

Great Adventure Cheerfest Championship
Varsity Team: 1st place, completing a perfect season!

2003-2004 SEASON

Varsity (6th-8th), JV (3rd-5th) & Biddies (K-2nd)Holy Family Competition
Varsity Team: 3rd
Varsity Doubles-Samantha & Ashley: 3rd
JV Team: 1st JV Single-Kiersten: 1st JV Doubles-Sara & Sarah: 3rd

Queen of Peace Competition
Varsity Team: 1stVarsity Single-Colleen: 2nd
JV Team: 2nd
Biddies: 1st
St's Mary & Elizabeth Competition
Varsity Team: 3rd
Varsity Single: Heather-1st JV Team: 1st JV Single: Sara-1st JV Doubles: Kiersten & Deanna-1st Biddies Team: 1st/Best Overall Routine
St Cecelia's Competition
Varsity Team: 1st Varsity Doubles: Kelly & Erica-2nd
JV Team: 1st JV Single: Sara-1st Biddies Team: 1st
St John Vianney Competition
Varsity Single: Erica S-2nd
Varsity Doubles: Bianca & Susan-3rd
JV Team: 2nd
JV Single: Melanie-1st JV Doubles: Sarah & Sara-1st Biddies Team: Best Dance & Stunts/2nd

2002-2003 SEASON

Varsity (6th-8th), JV (3rd-5th) & Biddies (K-2nd)Holy Family Competition:
Varsity Team: 1stVarsity Single-Kristen: 2nd
Varsity Doubles-Stephanie & Bianca: 1st
Central Jersey All Stars Competition:
Varsity Team: 2nd
Varsity Single-Samantha: 1stJV Team: 1st JV Single-Kara: 1st Biddies Team: 1st
St. Peter's Competition:
Varsity Team: 2nd
Varsity Single-Dina: 1stVarsity Doubles-Genesys & Janelle: 3rd
JV Team: 1stJV Single-Kiersten: 1stJV Doubles-Kaitlin & Ashley: 2nd
Biddies Team: 3rd

St. Cecelia's Competition:
Varsity Team: 1st Varsity Single-Alex: 3rd
Varsity Doubles-Jen & Michelle: 2nd
JV Team: 2nd
JV Doubles-Samantha & Stephanie-3rd
JV Doubles-Norielys & Kara-4th
Biddies Team: Best Stunting/2nd

St. John Vianney Competition:
Varsity Team: 3rd
Varsity Doubles-Colleen & Susan: 4th
JV Team: 1st JV Single-Samantha: 2nd
JV Doubles-Kiersten & Sarah: 1st Biddies Team: 1st

2001-2002 SEASON

Varsity (6th-8th), JV (3rd-5th), Biddies (K-2nd)St. James' Competition:
Varsity Single: Courtney-2nd
Varsity Doubles: Bianca & Genesys-5th

St. Helena's Competition:
Varsity Single: Ashley-2nd
Varsity Double: Joanna & Janelle-2nd

St. Peter's Competition:
Varsity Doubles: Dina & Michelle-4th
JV Team-2nd

St. Cecelia's Competition:
Varsity Doubles: Courtney & Samantha-3rd
JV Team-4th

St. Elizabeth's Competition:
JV Team-2nd

St. Francis' Competition:
Varsity Team-3rd
Var Single: Samantha-1stVar Double: Ashley & Sophia-3rd

2000-2001 SEASON

Varsity (6th-8th), JV (3rd-5th) & Biddies (K-2nd)VARSITY SINGLES UNDEFEATED ALL SEASON!!
St. Helena's Competition:
Varsity Team-3rd
Var Single: Courtney-1stVar Doubles: Dana & Katie-3rd

St. James Competition:
Varsity Team-2nd
Var Single: Melanie-1stVar Doubles: Tara & Melissa-3rd
JV Team-3rd

CJA Competition:
Varsity Team-1stVar Stunting: Dana, Melanie, Katie, Ashley & Dina-1stJV Team-1stBiddies-1st
St. Peter's Competition:
Var Single: Dana-1stVar Doubles: Melanie & Meghan-4th

St. Francis' Competition:
Varsity Team-2nd
Var Single: Ashley-1stVar Doubles: Courtney & Megan-3rd

St. Elizabeth's Competition:
Varsity Team-1stVar Single: Tara-1stVar Doubles: Ashley & Ashley-1st

1999-2000 SEASON

Varsity (6th-8th), JV (3rd-5th), Biddies (K-2nd)St. Helena's Competition:
Varsity Team-4th
Var Single: Tara-4th

CJA Competition:
Varsity Team-2nd
JV Team-1stBiddies-1st
St. Peter's Competition:
Varsity Team-3rd
Var Single: Stephanie-2nd

1998-1999 SEASON

Varsity (7th & 8th), JV (5th & 6th), Biddies (4th & under), K-2nd Intramural Team St. Mary's Competition:
JV Team-2nd
JV Doubles: Ashley & Kaitlyn-1stBiddies Team-3rd
Biddies Single: Samantha-2nd

Bishop Ahr Competition:
JV Team-2nd
JV Single: Dana-2nd
Var Single: Megan-2nd

St. Helena's Competition:
JV Single: Jackie-1stJV Doubles: Melanie & Luisa-1st
Jersey Knights Competition:
Biddies Team-1stBiddies Single: Dina-1stBiddies Doubles: Kiersten & Samantha-1stBiddies Stunting: Kiersten, Samantha, Dina, Katelyn & Erica-1stJV Team-1stJV Single: Melanie-1stJV Doubles: Kim & Jackie-1stJV Stunting: Dana, Tara, Jackie, Melissa & Meghan-1stVarsity Doubles: Jessica & Ashley-3rd
Varsity Stunting: Angela, Jessica, Ashley, Jennifer & Allison-2nd

St. Francis' Competition:
JV Team-3rd
JV Single: Tara-1stJV Doubles: Melanie & Katie-1st
St. Anthony's Competition:
JV Team-2nd
JV Single: Kim-2nd

St. Peter's Competition:
Biddies Team-2nd
JV Single: Ashley-2nd
JV Triple: Dana, Melanie & Tara-2nd

1997-1998 SEASON

Varsity (6th-8th), JV (4th-5th) & first year ever for Biddies (2nd & 3rd)!
JV Results Unless Noted

St. Mary's Competition:
JV Team-3rd
JV Single: Kim-3rd
JV Stunting: Dana, Stephanie, Caitlin, Alison & Tiffany-1st
Immaculate Conception Competition:
JV Team-2nd
JV Triple: Stephanie, Melanie & Tara-2nd
JV Stunting: Dana, Ashley, Katie, Jessica & Allison-1stVarsity Triple: Erica, Katie & Kristin-2nd
Varsity Stunting: Erica, Kristin, Katelyn, Ashley & Angela-1st
St. Cecelia's Competition:
JV Team-3rd
JV Doubles: Meghan & Ashley-2nd

O.L.P. Competition:
JV Team-1stJV Single: Melanie-1st
St. Helena's Competition:
JV Team-1stJV Single: Ashley-2nd
JV Doubles: Dana & Caitlin-1stVarsity Single: Jessica-1st
St. John Vianney Competition:
JV Team-4th
JV Doubles: Tara & Jackie-1st
St. Elizabeth's Competition:
JV Team-3rd
JV Single: Jessica-1st
St. Francis' Competition:
JV Team-4th
JV Single: Caitlin-2nd
JV Doubles: Meghan & Tiffany-2nd
Varsity Team-5th
Varsity Single: Megan-5th

Sacred Heart Competition:
JV Team-2nd
JV Single: Stephanie-3rd
JV Triple: Melanie, Katie & Tara-2nd

1996-1997 SEASON

First year for a competitive Varsity team since 1987!
JV Results Unless Noted

Immaculate Conception Competition:
JV Team-3rd
JV Single: Melanie-1stVarsity Team-3rd

St. Cecelia's Competition:
JV Team-3rd

O.L.P. Competition:
JV Team-1st
St. Helena's Competition:
JV Team-3rd
JV Single: Meghan-3rd
JV Doubles: Tara & Melanie-2nd

St. Francis:
Varsity Single: Megan-3rd

1995-1996 SEASON

JV Team Only (5th & 6th plus two 7th graders who cheered for games but did not compete)Bishop Ahr Competition:
Team Cheer-3rd
Team Dance-2nd
Single: Kristen-2nd
Single: Katie-3rd

St. Helena's Competition:
Single: Stephanie-2nd
Doubles: Erica & Andrea-2nd

St. Francis' Competition:
Team-2nd
Single: Andrea-4th

1994-1995 SEASON

JV Team Only (5th & 6th)St. Helena's Competition
JV Single: Lisa-4th