2012 TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
Subscribe to our Newsletter2012 TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS
FOURTH ANNUAL BLAST AT THE BEACH TOURNAMENT
9U DIVISION:
FIRST PLACE:NORTHERN BURLINGTON GREYHOUNDS
SECOND PLACE:MAPLEZONE MUCKDOGS
10U DIVISION:
FIRST PLACE:FROZEN ROPES RAMPAGE
SECOND PLACE:AC HAMMERHEADS
11U 50/70 DIVISION:
FIRST PLACE NEW YORK DYNASTY
SECOND PLACE:CENTRAL JERSEY BRAVES
12U 50/70 DIVISION:
FIRST PLACE:SOUTH JERSEY SANDSHARKS
SECOND PLACE:CENTRAL JERSEY BRAVES
13U DIVISION:
FIRST PLACE:MIDSTATE MAVERICKS
SECOND PLACE:FROZEN ROPES RAMPAGE
14U DIVISION:
FIRST PLACE:DELAWARE SABRES
SECOND PLACE:FROZEN ROPES RAMPAGE
16U DIVISION:
FIRST PLACE:DIAMOND STATE LONGHORNS
SECOND PLACE:FROZEN ROPES RAMPAGE
FOURTH ANNUAL SHOW DOWN BY THE SHORE TOURNAMENT
9U DIVISION:
FIRST PLACE:NEW JERSEY RANGERS
SECOND PLACE:EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP EAGLES
10U DIVISION:
FIRST PLACE: BROOKLAWN BULLDOGS
SECOND PLACE: CHYAA
11U 50/70 DIVISION:
FIRST PLACE:ATLANTIC COUNTY HAMMERHEADS
SECOND PLACE: NJ ROCZS
12U 50/70 DIVISION:
FIRST PLACE: BLUE TIDE BASEBALL
SECOND PLACE: MOUNT OLIVE MAURADERS
13U DIVISION:
FIRST PLACE: FROZEN ROPES RAMPAGE
SECOND PLACE: JERSEY STATE BOMBERS BLUE
14U DIVISION:
FIRST PLACE: PROSKILLS BASEBALL ACADEMY
SECOND PLACE: DELAWARE SABRES
16U DIVISION:
FIRST PLACE: SOUTH JERSEY ELITE
SECOND PLACE: JERSEY HOBOS
FOURTH ANNUAL SOUTHERN GRANDSLAM TOURNAMENT
9U Division:
Winner: WEST JERSEY WILDCATS
Runner-up: EAST COAST AMERICAN
10U Division:
Winner:HAMILTON AS GOLD
Runner-up:STAFFORD STORM
11U 50/70 Division:
Winner:BROOKLAWN BULLDOGS
Runner-up:BERGEN BOBCATS
12U 50/70 Division:
Winner:NJ ROCZ
Runner-up:TRI STATE ARSENAL
13U Division:
Winner:TRI STATE ARSENAL
Runner-up:SOUTH JERSEY SAND SHARKS
14U Division:
Winner:TRI STATE ARSENAL
Runner-up:ALL OUT BASEBALL
16U Division:
Winner:GALLAGHER SELECT
Runner-up:SOUTH JERSEY ELITE
FOURTH ANNUAL BATTLE BY THE BAY TOURNAMENT
9U DIVISION:
FIRST PLACE:OLNEY PIRATES
SECOND PLACE:TOMS RIVER BLACKSOX
10U DIVISION:
FIRST PLACE :TOMS RIVER ELITE
SECOND PLACE: CENTRAL JERSEY HITMEN
11U DIVISION:
FIRST PLACE:CP STARS
SECOND PLACE:WEST JERSEY WILDCATS
12U DIVISION:
CO CHAMPIONS:
BRICK JACKALS
TOMS RIVER BULLETS
13U DIVISION:
FIRST PLACE:SOUTH JERSEY YOUNG GUNS
SECOND PLACE:LONG VALLEY WOLF PACK
14U DIVISION:
FIRST PLACE: FROZEN ROPES RAMPAGE
SECOND PLACE: TEAM MIZUNO AS
16U DIVISION:
FIRST PLACE:GALLAGHER SELECT
SECOND PLACE:HAMILTON AS SELECT
FOURTH ANNUAL SOUTH JERSEY FALL CLASSIC TOURNAMENT
10U Division:
Winner: Berkeley Outlaws
Runner-up: SJ Elite
11U 50/70 Division:
Winner: SI Aces
Runner-up: Frozen Ropes
12U 50/70 Division:
Winner: SEPA Knights
Rumnner-up: JS Bombers Blue
13U Division:
Winner: HD Sports Bulldogs
Runner-up: Maple Zone Muckdawgs
14U Division:
Winner: SJ Express
Runner-up: Hackensack Comets
16U Division:
Winner: Team Mizuno A's
Runner-up: Greenheads Baseball