Midget Tier 1 2019

 

The Warriors are a joint venture team between the Brantford Bobcats and the Tavistock Athletics.

The team is made up of 2002 and 2003 players who will compete in Ontario as a U19 Tier 1 team and at US events as a 16u team  

Back Row: Meg Bailey, Mihret Eliasziw, Alexis Crego, Sarah van den Huevel, Kait Bombery, Taryn Millar, Gabby Panth

Front Row: Neesh Hill, Emily Cox, Julia Alfano, Mikaela Moore, Sarah Bailey

 

    

Julia Alfano #16                                             Megan Bailey #33

         Middle Infield                                                              Pitcher, utility

2020 Grad Bishop Tonnos                                                     2020 Grad St Michael's

           2018 Team Brantford Bobcats                                  2018 Team Tavistock Athletics

 

        Sarah Bailey #27                                              Kait Bomberry #8

  Catcher, 2nd Base                                                          Catcher, 3rd

                    2020 Grad St. Michael's                             2020 Grad Assumption College

        2018 Team Tavistock Athletics                                  2018 Team Brantford Bobcats

 

   Alexis Crego #29                                                   Emily Cox #9

        1st, OF                                                                         Pitcher, utility

               2020 Grad Monsignor Doyle                        2020 Grad Dundas Valley Secondary

2018 Team Fraser Valley Fusion (B.C.)                             2018 Team Brantford Bobcats

 

Mihret Eliasziw #32                                             Neesh Hill #26

Outfield                                                                        Infield

                  2021 Grad                                                     2021 Grad Brantford Collegiate

     2018 Team Tavistock Athletics                                      2018 Team Brantford Bobcats

 

      Taryn Millar #99                                               Mikaela Moore #88

           Outfield                                                                        Pitcher, Outfield 

2020 Grad St. Mary's Secondary                                                   2020 Grad        

     2018 Team Mississauga Southwest                                        2018 Team UTM 2K2 

 

         Gabby Panth #6                                       Sarah van den Huevel #21

     2nd,utility                                                                Middle Infield, 3rd

              2020 Grad                                                    2020 Grad St. Mary's Secondary

       2018 Team Tavistock Athletics                               2018 Team Mississauga Southwest

 

 

Tournament Schedule

 

Family Day Feb 18 - Playball Academy

May 3-5 UTM Early Bird Princeton and Drumbo

May 10-12 Brampton.

May 17-20 Queen of the Diamonds Brantford

May 24-26 Weekend off

May 31-June 2 Toledo Fastpitch Classic

June 7-9 UTM/ Waterloo Warriors –New Dundee

June 14-16 Michigan Lookouts Showcase Novi Michigan

June 20-26 High School Exams Weekend off

June 28-30 Super Max Mississauga

July 5-7 Buckeye Recruitfest Columbus Ohio

July 12-14 PWSA National Qualifier

July 18-21 Great Lakes Showcase North Ridgeville Ohio

July 26-28 Weekend Off

Aug 2-5 PWSA Grand Championships

August 13-18  Nationals Kitchener