BABE RUTH TEAMS
                                 
Brick American Montgomery            
Hamilton / Northern New Egypt   Trenton
Ewing / Hopewell Nottingham   WEMO / Mercer East
Lawrence Jersey Shore   West Windsor Plainsboro
                                 
13U 1 Ewing / Hopewell       14U 1 Brick American       15U 1 Brick American    
  2 Hamilton / Northern         2 Ewing / Hopewell         2 Ewing / Hopewell    
  3 Montgomery         3 Hamilton / Northern         3 Hamilton / Northern HOST     26-Jun
  4 Nottingham         4 Trenton HOST   30-Jun     4 Jersey Shore    
  5 Trenton HOST  23-Jun                 5 Lawrence    
  6 West Windsor / Plainsboro                     6 Nottingham    
                          7 Trenton    
                          8
WEMO / Mercer East 
   
                          9 West Windsor / Plainsboro     
                                 
                                 

 

 

July 3, 2017

BELOW ARE THE BRACKETS IN EXCEL FORMAT

Brackets

July 3, 2017

 

 The Babe Ruth brackets are below:          

   

  baseballsmalllores
2017 Babe Ruth District 1 - 13 Year Old
 
  Host - Trenton  
                       
        West Windsor / Plainsboro 1            
                       
            6/25 @ 10am  (3 Hamilton / Northern 4        
(H) Nottingham 2                
        6/23 @ 6pm  (1 Hamilton / Northern 12            
                   
  Hamilton / Northern 8        6/27 @ 6pm (7 Hamilton / Northern 13  
                       
        Montgomery 15            
                       
               6/25 @ 1pm  (4 Montgomery 1        
(H) Trenton 9                
       6/23 @ 8:30pm  (2 Trenton 5            
                   
  Ewing / Hopewell 3                
                     6/29 @ 6pm   (10 Hamilton / Northern
                    Winner
      Nottingham 7   Montgomery 4    
                       
          6/26 @ 6pm   (5 Nottingham 3        
                 6/28 @7pm  (9 West Windsor / Plainsboro 0  
      Trenton 0            
                       
          6/27 @ 8:30pm    (8 West Windsor / Plainsboro 5    
                     
      Ewing / Hopewell 3          
                     
          6/26 8:30pm  (6 West Windsor / Plainsboro 7        
                       
      West Windsor / Plainsboro 6            

 

 

baseballsmalllores
2017 Babe Ruth District 1 - 14 Year Old
  Host - Trenton
                     
     
 
   
 
             
  Ewing / Hopewell 13                
                     
  6/30  6pm (1   Trenton 2            
                     
(H) Trenton 14                
      7/1 10am  (3     Hamilton / Northern 0    
                     
(H) Brick American 0                
                     
  6/30 8:30pm  (2   Hamilton / Northern 17            
                     
  Hamilton / Northern 10       7/3 6pm   (6   Hamilton / Northern 0  
                Winner    
        Trenton 0   or    
                7/30 8:30pm  (7      
    Ewing / Hopewell 0 7/2 10am    (5   Brick American 0 Champion  
                     
      7/1 1pm  (4   Brick American 0        
                     
    Brick American 0         0  
                Loser of 6    
                if 1st loss    
                     

  

 

 

baseballsmalllores
2017 Babe Ruth District 1 - 15 Year Old
Host - Hamilton Babe Ruth
                             
                             
(H)  Nottingham 4                        
6/26 -6:00p (1 Nottingham 6                    
                         
Lawrence 1                        
      6/29 - 6pm (5 Nottingham 2                
(H)  Ewing / Hopewell 2                        
6/27 -6:00p (2 WWP 5                    
                         
WWP 12                        
          7/1 - 12:30pm (11   Hamilton/Northern 0          
Hamilton / Northern  (H) 8                        
  6/26 8:30p (3                          
  Hamilton/Northern 13                    
Brick 2                        
                             
      6/29 8:30pm  (6 Hamilton/Northern 5                
(H)  Jersey Shore 12                        
6/27 8:30p  (4 Jersey Shore 3                    
            7/3 - 6pm (14 Notthingham 0      
WEMO / Mercer East 2             WINNER        
                             
    Jersey Shore 4   Nottingham 11            
                             
Lawrence 7 6/30 6pm (9 Jersey Shore 2       or        
  6/28 - 6pm(7           7/2 - 10am (13 Nottingham 0 7/3 - 8:30pm (15 Hamilton / Northern    
  Lawrence 1             Champion    
Ewing / Hopewell 1                        
          7/1 10am  (12 WWP 1            
    WWP 8                    
      6/30 8:30pm (10                      
Brick 7 WWP 8                
6/28 - 8:30pm (8 Brick 2           0      
              Loser of 14        
WEMO / Mercer East 0             if 1st loss