Tournament Schedule Graphical

Subscribe to our Newsletter

2019 Tournaments

.

 

Peewee OBA D 2019 Graphical 12 Team Bracket

     

Peewee OBA Championship Schedule Commencing Friday August 30th  through to Sunday September 1st 2019

   

Round 4

Round 3

 

Round 4

Round 3

Round 2

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

     

Round 5

 
                       

Match Remaining 4 Teams

 

Diamonds

 

       

Port Dover 9231

 4          

Walkerton

 

PD      =

Port Dover

     

Port dover

G1

17               Corunna

         

G20

 

Kin     =

Kinsmen

     

 

PD - 2pm Friday

 

BYE

Walkerton

     

PD - 9am Sun

 

Lion   =

Lions

   

Port Dover

G7

Corunna 7690

G10

 

 

     

Saugeen Shores

 
       

 

 

 

 

 

G19

         
     

Port Dover

G13

PD 8.00 am Sat

Amherstburg 8050      5

PD  –11:00 Sat

 

 

     

Lucan Ilderton

 
     

 

 

 

G2

 

 

PD – 8.00 pm Sat

     

G21

 
     

G17

PD – 2.00 Sat

Amherstburg

Li 3-2pm Friday

Walkerton

 

 

     

Kin –9.00 am Sun

 
     

 

 

 

Walkerton 9274   15

   

 

     

Alvinston

 
     

 

 

       

 

     

 

 
     

 

 

 

Pelham 9607

 

 

 

 

(A)

If 2 Teams Remaining

 
     

 

 

Stratford

G3

Pelham

 

 

   

Round 6

Round 7

 
     

 

 

 

PD – 5pm Friday

 

Lucan ilderton

 

         
     

 

 

G8

Stratford 8780

G11

 

 

   

Lucan ilderton

Lucan Ilderton

 
     

 

 

 

 

 

G16

 

   

G22

W22

 
     

 

Stratford

Kin – 8.00 am Sat

Delhi 9588

Kin – 11.00 Sat

 

 

   

PD – 12md Sun

G23

 
     

 

 

 

G4

 

PD – 5:00 Sat

 

   

Saugeen shores

PD – 3.30 pm Sun

Lucan Ilderton

 

   

 

 

Delhi

Li 3 – 5pm Friday

Lucan ilderton

 

 

     

Saugeen Shores

 
     

 

   

Lucan-Ilderton 9167

 

 

Lucan Ilderton

         
     

 

       

 

   

 

 

 
     

 

   

Alvinston 7937

 

 

     

 

   

Round 4

Round 3

 

 

 

Alvinston

G5

Saugeen Shores

 

           
     

Kin –5.00 Sat

 

 

PD – 8pm Friday

 

 

     

 

   
 

Pelham

 

 

Alvinston

G9

Saugeen Shores 8393

G12

 

     

 

 

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Binbrook

     

 

 

 

Saugeen Shores

G15

 

 

G14

Li3 – 8.00 am Sat

 

Li 3– 11.00 Sat

       

 

 

 

 

Li 3 - 2:00 Sat

 

 

 

 

Binbrook 9077

 

         

 

 

G18

 

 

Alvinston

Kin - 2:00 Sat

 

G6

 

       

 

 

 

Kin – 8:00pm  Sat

Saugeen Shores

   

 

Ingersol

Li 3 – 8pm Friday

Binbrook

         

 

 

Binbrook

     

Corruna

 

Ingersol 8259

               

 

Schedule For 12 Team tournament Explanation

Round 1:              Draw for Pairings. Carried out by OBA

Round 2:              L1 plays L2, L3 plays L4, L5 plays L6. W1 plays W2, W3 plays W4, W5 plays W6.

Round 3:              L7, L8 and L9 have been eliminated. W7 plays W8. W9 plays L10. L11 plays L12. W10 receives the bye. W11 plays W12.

Round 4:              L13, L14 and L15 have been eliminated. W13 Plays W14. W15 plays L16. W16 plays W10.

Round 5:              L17 and L18 have been eliminated. 4 Teams remain, 1 undefeated. Match teams avoiding previous match ups where possible.  Where avoiding previous match ups is not possible,  a draw shall be held to determine pairings.

Round 6:              2 or 3 teams remain. If 2 teams remain use Bracket A. If 3 teams remain, draw for the bye if necessary use bracket B

Round 7:              If necessary, there will be a sudden death Championship game

Byes

OBA 2019 P 82 RP 5 (t) 1-4

No team will receive back to back byes in successive rounds

No team shall receive a second bye until all remaining teams have received a bye

If more than 1 team is eligible for a BYE, the undefeated team shall automatically receive the BYE 

If more than 1 team is eligible for a BYE, the BYE team will be determined by means of a draw with the first team drawn receiving the BYE

Peewee SCBA Tournament Aug 23rd - 24th

R3

   

R2

 

R1

   

R2

 

R3

   

R4

         
         

 

 

 Simcoe

 21

                   
           

BYE

 

R1 Bye

                   
           Port Dover  16  

G5

       

 9

     

Port Dover

 14    

L1 Bye

 

G1

 

 

   12

Simcoe

 

 Simcoe

 Misner

G10

     

G7

 

 

 

 

 8 pm

 

 

 10:30 am

 

 

G9

 

Tillsonburg

 11am

 

     

 

       

 Misner

 

 

 Misner

   

 

   18    19      

 

       

 

 

 13

Caledonie

   

 

 

 Port Dover

 Misner

G11

     

 

         Caledonia  23        

 

 

Aylmer

 1:30

 

     

 3:30 Misner

                 Completed   

 

       13      
           Tillsonburg  8      Sunday 25th  

 8:30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

       

 

G2

 3

Tillsonburg

   

 Misner

 

 

       

 

 

   

Delhi

 15

 3:00 pm

 

 

G6

   

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

   

 

G4

 Misner

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

1 pm

   

 

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

   

 

  Delhi  7  

 Misner

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   

 8 am

       

 

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Misner

   Aylmer  21  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Delhi

 2  

 

 

 

G3

 

 

   7

Aylmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 5:30 pm

 

 4

Aylmer

       

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

Ingersol

 4

 Misner

 

                       
         

 

 

           

Bracket B

 

 

 

 

 

           Ingersol  7            

 

       

 

                         

 

R5

   

R6

 

                         

 3 Teams remain

 Port dover  19  

 

Calednia

 21                      

 

 

G12

   Tillsonburg

 

G8

 

 

                   

 

4 pm

 

 22

G13

 

 

                       

 

Misner

 

 

 

 

 6 pm

                       

 

 

 

7 pm

 

Winner

 Misner

                       

 

 6  Simcoe

 Misner

 

 Tillsonburg

 

 

 

                   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tillsonburg

 22                      

 

 

BYE

 12

 Port dover

 

 

 

 

Round 1:                              Draw as per SCBA Constitution

Round 2:                              L1 Receives Round 2 BYE. L2 plays L3. R1 Bye plays W1. W2 Plays W3

Round 3:                              L4 has been eliminated. W4 Plays L1. L5 plays L6. W5 Plays W6

Round 4:                              L7 and L8 have been eliminated – 4 Teams remain. 1 is undefeated. Match the 4 remaining teams, avoiding previous match ups if possible.

                                                Where avoiding previous matchups is not possible, draw for pairings.

                                                After Round 4, 2 or 3 teams remain. If 2 teams remain use Bracket A. If 3 teams remain use Bracket B

Bracket A Schedule:      

Round 5:                              W10 plays W11

Round 6:                              If necessary, there will be a sudden death championship game   

 

Bracket B Schedule:

Round 5:                              Draw for the BYE if more than one team eligible. The two remaining teams play each other

Round 6:                              This will be a sudden death championship game between the BYE team and Winner game 12

 

Rules for Byes:

1                                                                     No team will receive a back to back BYE in Successive rounds

2                                                                     No Team shall receive a second BYE until all remaining teams have received their first BYE

3                                                                     If more than 1 team is eligible for a bye, the undefeated team shall automatically receive the BYE

4                                                                     If more than 1 team is eligible for a BYE, the BYE team will be determined by means of a draw with the first team drawn receiving the BYE

 Senior 2019 SCBA Championship Tournament

 

           

 

     

 

                             

 

Friday Aug 16th

                         

 

Port Dover

 5                        

 

 

G1

   

Saturday Aug 17

               

 

   

 

     

Port Dover

 7              

 

7pm

 

 

 

 

 

G3

             

 

Harry Misner Port Dover

       

 

             

 

 

 

 

       

 

             

 

Scotland

 0        

 

 

Saturday Aug 17

       

 

       

12:30 PM

   

 

   

Port dover

 14      

 

       

Harry Misner Port Dover

 

 

 

G6

     

 

Friday Aug 16th

         

 

     

 

     

 

Simcoe

 15        

 

     

 

     

 

 

 

G2

       

 

     

 

     

 

   

 

       

 

     

 

 

 

 

7pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5:30 PM

 

 

     

 

Simcoe Memorial

 

     

Simcoe

 3  

Harry Misner Port Dover

 

   

 

 

 

 

               

 

 

 

 

 

Delhi

 0    

Saturday Aug 17

       

 

   

 

           

Simcoe

 6      

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

G5

     

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday Aug 17

         

 

     

 

 

 Port Dover

Champions

 

Scotland

 16  

3:00 PM

   

 

     

 

   

 

 

 

G4

 

Harry Misner Port Dover

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

   

 

       

 

   

Scotland

 7  

 

 

 

10:00 AM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

         

 

 

 

Harry Misner Port Dover

     

Scotland

 11          

 

 

 

 

 

 

                   

 

 

 

 

Delhi

 11                  

 

 

 

 

                       

                 

 

 

 

Mosquito Rep  “C” OBA  Tournament at Port Dover Friday July 5th through to Sunday July 7th 2019

 

 

Friday July 5th

 

 Saturday July 6th

 

               

Sunday July 7th                                                              Sunday July 7th

 

Round 1

 

Round 2

          Round 3

 

  Round 4

 

 

       Round 5

 

 

                   

 

Delhi

 

Lucan Ilderton  8852

Pelham

 

 

 

     

 

G1

 

G7

G13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3:00 pm Kinsmen A PD

 

8:00 am Misner Park PD

2:45pm Kinsmen A PD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tillsonburg

 

Tillsonburg

Tillsonburg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Beamsville

 

Pelham

Delhi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

G2

 

G8

G14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3:00 pm Misner Park PD

 

8:00am Kinsmen A PD

2:45pm Misner Park PD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dorchester

 

Delhi

Lucan Ilderton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Belle River

 

Beamsville

Port Dover

 

         Winner Division A

 

          Winner Game 19

 

 

G3

 

G9

G15

 

             G19

   

G21

 

 

5:15 pm Misner Park PD

 

10:15am Misner Park PD

5:00 pm Misner Park PD

 

9:00 am Misner Park PD

       

 

Port Lambton

 

Wyoming

Port Lambton

 

 Winner Division B or Wild Card

                 See Rules

 

 

      

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

Pelham

 

Port Lambton

Beamsville

     

 

2:00 pm Misner Park PD

 

 

G4

 

G10

G16

  

                  Winner Division C

 

 

 

 

 

5:15 pm Kinsmen A PD

 

10:15 pm Kinsmen A PD

5:00 pm Kinsmen A PD

 

G20

 

 

7 Inning No Time limit

 

Lucan Ilderton

 

Aylmer

Blenheim

 

11:15 am Misner Park PD

 

 

      

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Wild Card or Winner Division B

 

 

 

 

Wyoming

 

Blenheim

Belle River

 

                     See Rules

 

 

       Winner Game 20

 

G5

 

G11

G17

           

7:30 pm Kinsmen A  PD

 

12:30 pm Kinsmen A PD

7:15 pm Kinsmen A PD

           

Blenheim

 

Aylmer

 

Dorchester

 

Belle River

Aylmer

 

Wyoming

           

G6

 

G12

G18

           

7:30 pm Misner Park PD

 

12:30pm Misner Pk PD

7:15 pm Misner Pk PD

           

Port Dover

 

Port Dover

Dorchester

           
 

 

 

 

           
 

 

 

 

           
                                         

Team Standings Round Robin Stage

 

 

 

Game 1

 

Game 2

 

Game 3

 

 

Team

Runs For

Runs Against

Defensive Innings

Points

 

Runs For

Runs Against

Defensive Innings

Points

 

Runs For

Runs Against

Defensive Innings

Points

Total Points

Total Runs Against

Total Runs For

Total Defensive Innings

Ratio

Position

 

 

A

Pelham 9600

 16

 2

 

 24

2.5 

 2

 

 13

 1

 2

 6

53 

12.5 

 .24

Delhi

 14

 

 1

 24

 0

 

 23

 5

 0

 0

61 

13 

 4.692

NA 

Lucan Ilderton  8852

 1

16 

 

 8

 

23 

 7

 4

 27

 32

 15

1.8 

Tillsonburg 9547

14 

 1

 

 8

 5

 

13 

 0

 2

22 

19 

 15

 1.266

NA 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B

Beamsville 9521

 

 7

 6

 

 20

 0

 6

36 

14 

 .128

Wyoming 8221

17 

 1

 

 

10 

 4

11 

 29

14 

 .785

2 Wild Card 

Blenheim

 1

17 

 4

 0

 

 7

12 

 0

 

 0

20 

49 

 11

 4.45

 NA

Dorchester 8839

 0

 

12 

 

10 

 2

26 

19 

14 

 1.857

NA 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C

Belle River 8384

10 

 0

 

24 

 5

 2

 

12 

 5

 2

 19

36 

 14

1.357 

 2

Aylmer

29 

 0

 

 0

 26

 

12 

 5

 67

 9

13 

 5.15

NA 

Port Dover 9233

29 

 9

 

 9

24 

 5

0

 

 6

 10

14 

 43

44 

13 

 3.31

 NA

Port Lambton 9197

 10

 0

 5

 

26 

 

 10

 4

 6

 46

13 

 .46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bantam “C” Tournament at Port Dover Friday June14th through to Sunday June 16th 2019

   

 Saturday June 15th

 

              

Friday June 14th

         Sunday June 16th                           Sunday June 16th

 

           

Round 1

 

Round 2

 

          Round 3

 

  Round 4

 

       Round 5

 

 

 

 

         

Port Dover 9567  6

 

Port Dover 9567     0

 

Port Dover 9567       8

       

G1

 

G5

 

G9

 

First Place  Cancelled Weather

       

1pm Misner Pk PD

 

8am Misner Pk PD

 

1pm Misner Pk PD

 

G13

       

Clinton 8866    10

 

Amherstburg 9517     11

 

Delhi 8117           11

 

Semi Final

 

Winner G 13  Cancelled Weather

 

 

 

 

   

8:30am Misner Pk PD

 

 

 

G15

Woodslee 7630    3

 

Corruna 5451       3

 

Belle River 7986  Cancelled Weather

 

Fourth Place   Cancelled Weather

 

Final

 

 

G2

 

G6

 

G10

 

   

2pm Misner Pk PD

 

 

3:30pm Misner Pk PD

 

8am Memorial Simcoe

 

3:30pm Misner Pk PD

 

   

Winner G14  Cancelled Weather

Delhi  8117      6

 

Clinton 8866       5

 

Amherstburg 9517  Cancelled Weather

 

Second Place  Cancelled Weather

       
 

 

 

 

   

G14

       

Corruna  7451    8

 

Woodslee 7630       7

 

Woodslee 7630  Cancelled Weather

 

Semi Final

 

 

 

 

G3

 

G7

 

G11

 

11am Misner Pk PD

 

 

 

 

6pm Misner Pk PD

 

10:30am Memorial Simcoe

 

6pm Misner Pk PD

 

Third Place  Cancelled Weather

 

 

 

 

Amherstburg 9517    3

 

Blenheim 7449      8

 

Clinton 8866  Cancelled Weather

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Belle River 7986   8

 

Belle River 7986      10

 

Corunna 7451  Cancelled Weather

 

 

 

 

 

 

G4

 

G8

 

G12

 

 

 

 

 

 

8:30pm Misner Pk PD

 

10:30am Misner Pk PD

 

8:30pm Misner Pk PD

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blenheim 7449     2

 

Delhi 8117            0

 

Blenheim 7449  Cancelled Weather

           

 

 

Team Standings Round Robin Stage

 

 

 

Game 1

 

Game 2

 

Game 3

 

 

Team

Runs For

Runs Against

Defensive Innings

Points

 

Runs For

Runs Against

Defensive Innings

Points

 

Runs For

Runs Against

Defensive Innings

Points

Total Points

Total Runs Against

Total Runs For

Total Defensive Innings

Ratio

Position

 

 

A

Woodslee 7630

 3

 6

 

 8

5.66 

 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tourny Cancelled Weather 

Belle River 7986

 8

 2

 7

 2

 

10 

 0

 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tourny Cancelled Weather 

Corruna 7451

 8

 2

 

 3

 6.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tourny Cancelled Weather  

Port Dover 9567

10 

 0

 

 0

11 

 0

 

 11

 0

 32

 14

 17

N/A 

Tourny Cancelled Weather 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B

Delhi 8117

 3

 

 10

 5.33

 0

 

11 

 8

 6

 2

 21

17 

18.33 

N/A 

Tourny Cancelled Weather 

Blenheim 7449

 7

 0

 

 7

 2