Tournament Schedule Graphical

Subscribe to our Newsletter
Carpet One Port Dover
Boyco Source for Sports Simcoe
No Frills
Roulston
The Arbor
Lions
Port Dover Maple Leaf
Stoneys
Peerless Cleaning
Norfolk Mechanical
Brimage Law Group
Crepe House Port Dover
Port Dover Jewellery & Gifts
Tim Horton
Millard Chartered Accountants
Knights of Columbus
Dover Apothecary
Erie Beach Hotel
Coastline Realty
Rassaun Steel

 

         Peewee OBA Championship Schedule Commencing Friday August 31 through Sunday September 2nd 2018 Version 3

     

 

   

Round 4

Round 3

 

Round 4

Round 3

Round 2

Round 1

Round 2

Round 3

Round 4

     

Round 5

 
                       

Match Remaining 4 Teams

 

Diamonds

 

       

Saugeen Shores

           

Matched Teams

 

PD      =

Port Dover

     

L1

G1

W1

         

G20

 

Kin     =

Kinsmen

     

 

PD – 1 pm Friday

 

BYE

W10

     

PD - 9am Sun

 

Lion   =

Lions

   

W7

G7

Binbrook 8461

G10

 

 

     

Matched Teams

 
       

 

 

 

 

 

G19

         
     

W13

G13

Lion  8 am Sat

Caledonia  9296

Lion –10:45 am Sat

 

 

     

Matched Teams

 
     

 

 

 

G2

 

 

PD – 8 pm Sat

     

G21

 
     

G17

PD – 1:30 pm Sat

L2

Kin – 1 pm Friday

W2

 

 

     

Kin - 9am Sun

 
     

 

 

 

Woodslee 7630

   

 

     

Matched Teams

 
     

 

 

       

 

     

 

 
     

 

 

 

WCBA 1

   

 

 

(A)

If 2 Teams Remaining

 
     

 

 

L3

G3

W3

 

 

   

Round 6

Round 7

 
     

 

 

 

Kin– 3:45 pm Friday

 

W11

 

         
     

 

 

G8

Kingsville 8088

G11

 

 

   

W20

If Necessary

 
     

 

 

 

 

 

G16

 

   

G22

W22

 
     

 

W8

PD - 8am Sat

Listowel

PD- 10:45 am Sat

 

 

   

PD – 12:30 pm Sun

G23

 
     

 

 

 

G4

 

PD 4:15 pm  Sat

 

   

W21

PD – 4 pm Sun

WINNER

 

   

 

 

L4

PD – 3:45 pm Friday

W4

 

 

     

L22

 
     

 

   

Port Dover 9231

 

 

W16

         
     

 

       

 

   

(B)

If 3  Teams Remaining

 
     

 

   

Lucan Ilderton 9167

 

 

     

Round 6

Round 7

 

Round 4

Round 3

 

 

 

L5

G5

W5

 

           
     

Lion 6:15 pm Sat

 

 

PD – 6:30 pm Friday

 

 

     

Drawn Team

   
 

L11

 

 

W9

G9

Beamsville 8857

G12

 

     

G22

W22

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

W12

     

PD – 12:30 pm Sun

G23

 

W15

G15

 

 

G14

Kin - 8am Sat

 

Kin – 10:45 am Sat

       

Drawn Team

 

 

 

Kin 2:30 pm Sat

 

 

 

 

WCBA 2

 

         

PD – 4 pm Sun

WINNER

G18

 

 

W14

Lion- 2:30 pm Sat

 

G6

 

       

 

 

 

Kin – 8 pm Sat

L12

   

 

L6

Kin – 6:30 pm Friday

W6

         

BYE TEAM

 

L16

     

L10

 

Aylmer 9281

               

 

 

Junior  “A” Tournament at Port Dover Friday July 27th through to Sunday July 29th 2018

   

 Saturday July 28th

 

              

Friday July 27th

         Sunday July 29th                                 Sunday July 29th

 

           

Round 1

 

Round 2

 

          Round 3

 

  Round 4

 

       Round 5

 

 

 

 

         

Mansfield

 

Woodslee

 

Mansfield

       

G1

 

G4

 

G7

 

First Place

       

5:00 pm Misner Pk PD

 

8:00 am Misner Pk PD

 

3:30 pm Misner Pk PD

 

G10

       

Leamington

 

London

 

Woodslee

 

Semi Final

 

Winner G 10

 

 

 

 

   

9:00 am Misner Pk PD

 

 

 

G12

Halton Hills

 

Mansfield

 

Port Dover

 

Fourth Place

 

Final

 

 

G2

 

G5

 

G8

 

   

3:00 pm Misner Pk PD

 

 

6:30 pm Memorial Simcoe

 

10:30 am Misner Pk PD

 

6:00 pm Misner Pk PD

 

   

Winner G11

London

 

Halton Hills

 

London

 

Second Place

       
 

 

 

 

   

G11

       

Port Dover Clippers

 

Leamington

 

Leamington

 

Semi Final

 

 

 

 

G3

 

G6

 

G9

 

11:30 am Misner Pk PD

 

 

 

 

7:30 pm Misner Pk PD

 

1pm Misner Pk PD

 

8:30pm Misner Pk PD

 

Third Place

 

 

 

 

Woodslee

 

Port Dover

 

Halton Hills

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Team Standings Round Robin Stage

 

 

 

Game 1

 

Game 2

 

Game 3

 

 

Team

Runs For

Runs Against

Defensive Innings

Points

 

Runs For

Runs Against

Defensive Innings

Points

 

Runs For

Runs Against

Defensive Innings

Points

Total Points

Total Runs Against

Total Runs For

Total Defensive Innings

Ratio

Position

 

 

A

Mansfield

 2

 

13 

 

21 

 8

16 

1.313 

 6

Leamington

 7

 

 4

 0

 

 8

 2

 2

 4

15 

21 

.381 

Halton Hills

 

13 

 

 2

 12

23 

19 

 .632

 3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B

Woodslee

 7

 

 3

 10

 0

 

 4

 7

 16

 8

21 

 .762

 5

Port Dover

 

 4

 2

 

 6

10 

 7

 21

.476 

 2

London

 

 10

 7

 

 2

 4

 11

17 

20 

.550 

 4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mosquito  “C” OBA  Tournament at Port Dover Friday July 6th through to Sunday July 8th 2018

 

 

Friday July 6th

 

 Saturday July 7th

 

               

         Sunday July 8th                                                        Sunday July 8th

           

 

Round 1

 

Round 2

          Round 3

 

  Round 4

 

 

       Round 5

 

 

                   

 

Essex

 

Aylmer

Dorchester

 

 

 

     

 

G1

 

G7

G13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3:00 pm Kinsmen A PD

 

8:00 am Kinsman A PD

2:45 pm Kinsmen A PD

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wyoming

 

Beamsville

Beamsville

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Port Dover

 

Dorchester

Uxbridge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

G2

 

G8

G14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3:00 pm Misner Park PD

 

8:00 am Misner Park PD

2:45 pm Misner Park PD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Blenheim

 

Uxbridge

Aylmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Beamsville

 

Port Dover

West Niagara

 

 Winner Division A

 

          Winner Game 19

 

 

G3

 

G9

G15

 

             G19

   

G21

 

 

5:15 pm Misner Park PD

 

10:15 am Misner Park PD

5:00 pm Kinsmen A PD

 

8:00 am Misner Park PD

       

 

Uxbridge

 

Essex

Ingersol

 

 Winner Division B

 

 

      

 

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

 

Dorchester

 

Ingersol

Port Dover

     

 

12:45pm Misner Pk PD

 

 

G4

 

G10

G16

  

 Winner Division C

 

 

 

 

 

5:15 pm Kinsmen A PD

 

10:15 am Kinsmen Pk PD

5:00 pm Misner Park PD

 

G20

 

 

7 Inning No Time limit

 

 

Aylmer

 

Belle River

Wyoming Minor

 

10:00 am Misner Park PD

 

 

      

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Wild Card

 

 

 

 

 

Wyoming Major

 

Wyoming Major

Belle River

     

 

 Winner Game 20

 

G5

 

G11

G17

           

 

7:30 pm Misner Park PD

 

12:30 pm Misner Park PD

7:15 pm Misner Park PD

           

 

Ingersol

 

Belle River

 

West Niagara

 

Wyoming Minor

Wyoming Major

 

Essex

           

 

G6

 

G12

G18

           

 

7:30 pm Kinsmen A PD

 

12:30pm Kinsman A PD

7:15 pm Kinsmen A PD

           

 

West Niagara

 

Blenheim

Blenheim

           

 

 

Team Standings Round Robin Stage

 

 

 

Game 1

 

Game 2

 

Game 3

 

 

Team

Runs For

Runs Against

Defensive Innings

Points

 

Runs For

Runs Against

Defensive Innings

Points

 

Runs For

Runs Against

Defensive Innings

Points

Total Points

Total Runs Against

Total Runs For

Total Defensive Innings

Ratio

Position

 

 

A

Dorchester

 

14 

 

 9

18 

 25

 18

 /

Uxbridge

 16

3.33 

 

 4

 14

 6

 

15 

 16

 0

46 

 19

14.33 

3.210 

 /

Aylmer

 3

 7

 2

 

 18

 0

 

16 

 15

36 

 26

 17

2.117 

Beamsville

16 

 

18 

 5

 2

 

 14

43 

 15

0.933 

 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B

Port Dover

 1

 28

 5

 0

 

 4

 0

 

 20

10 

 5

 2

 2

44 

25 

16 

2.75 

Essex

 19

 1

 2

 

 4

 6

 2

 

 0

 6

0

 11

 

 15

0.733 

2 (Wild Card) 

Wyoming Minor

 19

 2

 0

 

22 

 0

 

 10

 20

 5

 0

61 

 11

 11

5.545 

Blenheim

 28

 1

 5

 2

 

22 

 4

 

 0

 2

 

15 

 0.066

 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

C

Wyoming Major

 7

 3

 6

 2

 

 24

 12

 4

 2

 

 8

11 

 4

26 

39 

 16

 1.625

 2

Belle River

 24

 4

 

 23

 3

 2

 

 11

 6

 2

 6

15 

 58

 16

0.937 

 1

West Niagara

 4

24 

 0

 

12 

24 

 4

 

14 

 8

56 

30 

 16

 1.875

 /

Ingersol

 3

 0

 

 3

23 

 4

 

 14

 6

 0

 0

 44

14 

 15

0.933 

 /

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Peewee Rep  “C” OBA  Tournament at Port Dover Friday May 25th through to Sunday May 27th 2018

 

 

Friday May 25th

 

 Saturday May 26th

 

               

         Sunday May 27th                                                        Sunday May 27th

           

 

Round 1

 

Round 2

          Round 3

 

  Round 4

 

 

       Round 5

 

                 

 

Wyoming Wranglers

 

Wyoming Wranglers

Corruna

 

 

 

   

 

G1

 

G7

G13

 

 

 

 

 

 

3:00 pm Kinsmen A PD

 

8:00 am Misner Park PD

2:45pm Kinsmen A PD

 

 

 

 

 

Waterdown Minor

 

Delhi

Wyoming Wranglers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Port Dover

 

Waterdown Minor

Delhi

 

 

 

 

 

 

G2

 

G8

G14

 

 

 

 

 

 

3:00 pm Misner Park PD

 

8:00am Kinsmen A PD

2:45pm Misner Park PD

 

 

 

 

 

 

Binbrook

 

Corruna

Waterdown Minor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kingsville

 

Kingsville

Waterdown Major

 

 Winner Division A

 

          Winner Game 19

 

G3

 

G9

G15

 

             G19

   

G21

 

5:30pm Kinsmen A PD

 

10:15am Misner Park PD

5:00 pm Misner Park PD

 

8:30 am Misner Park PD

     

 

Aylmer

 

Waterdown Major

Aylmer

 

 Winner Division B

 

 

      

 

 

 

 

 

     

 

 

 

Corruna

 

Essex

Kingsville

     

 

2:00 pm Misner Park PD

 

G4

 

G10

G16

  

 Winner Division C

 

 

 

 

5:30 pm Misner Park PD

 

10:15 am Kinsmen A PD

5:00 pm Kinsmen A PD

 

G20

 

 

7 Inning No Time limit

 

Delhi

 

Aylmer

Essex

 

11:00 am Misner Park PD

 

 

      

 

 

 

 

 

 

  Wild Card

 

 

 

 

Essex

 

Port Dover

Simcoe

     

 

       Winner Game 20

 

G5

 

G11

G17

         

 

8:00 pm Misner Park PD

 

12:30 pm Misner Park PD

7:15 pm Misner Park PD

         

 

Waterdown Major

 

Simcoe

 

Dorchester

 

Simcoe

Port Dover

 

Dorchester

         

 

G6

 

G12

G18

         

 

8:00 pm Kinsmen A  PD

 

12:30pm Kinsmen A PD

7:15 pm Kinsmen A PD

         

 

Dorchester

 

Binbrook

Binbrook

         

 

 

Team Standings Round Robin Stage

 

 

 

Game 1

 

Game 2

 

Game 3

 

 

Team

Runs For

Runs Against

Defensive Innings

Points

 

Runs For

Runs Against

Defensive Innings

Points

 

Runs For

Runs Against

Defensive Innings

Points

Total Points

Total Runs Against

Total Runs For

Total Defensive Innings

Ratio

Position

 

 

A

Wyoming Wranglers

 9

 5

 

 4

 7

 

 5

 0

 

 

 

 

 

Corruna

 18

 2

 4

 2

 

 5

 5.66

 0

 

 2

 

 

 Won Head to head 

 

1st 

Delhi

 2

 18

 4

 0

 

 2

 

 12

 9

 5

 2

 4

 31

 

15 

2

067 

 2nd

Waterdown Minor

 9

 

 5

 4

 6

 2

 

12 

 5

 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B

Kingsville

 15

 2

 5

 2

 

 9

 5

 6

 2

 

 4

 1

 2

 6

 

 

 

 

 1st

Essex

 9

 

16 

 

 1

 4

 7

15 

 

18 

 0.833

 2nd

Waterdown Major

 7

 9

 6

 0

 

 5

 9

 6

 0

 

 5