2019/2020 Rochester Lady Lions 14U Futures

 

 

  

 #8 Maddie Brei - Fairport 2023

#15 Hannah Radomski - Fairport 2023

 #9 Maria Minemier - Brighton 2023

 #7 Grace Sweeney - Webster 2023

 #18 Leah Price - Fairport 2023

 #10 Emma Toombs - Brighton 2023

#62 Emma Bello - Webster 2023

 #77 Bella Pender - HF-L 2023 

 #26 Anna Bello - Webster 2023

 #5 Nicolette Hagen - Brighton 2023

#12 Rylie Holberton - Webster 2023

  

    Head Coach Tom Brawn

     585-721-7724

    tooltom64@aol.com

    Coach Tim Pender

      Asst. Ray Toombs 

 

Rochester Lady Lions Fall Workouts

8/18 Sunday Team Practice 5-8pm 

8/20 Tuesday Hitting Opportunity 6-8pm 

8/24 Saturday Team Practice 5-8pm 

8/25 Sunday Team Practice 5-8pm 

8/29 Thursday Hitting Opportunity 6-8pm 

8/31 Saturday Team Practice 2-4pm 

Pizza Lunch 4-5pm

8/31 Saturday Team Practice 5-7pm 

9/5  Thursday  Hitting Opportunity 6-8pm 

 9/7 Scrimmage  RLL 16U 3:00 

9/8 Scrimmage SIS 2:00 

9/8 Scrimmage Roch.Lightning 4:00

9/12 Thursday Hitting Opportunity 6-8pm 

9/15 Scrimmage SIS 2:00 

9/15 Scrimmage Edge 4:00

9/19 Team Practice 6-8pm

 

Rochester Lady Lions 14U Futures

2019 Fall Schedule

August 22 Michelle Switzer  RLL Catching Camp @ TSE

September 21/22 Lightning Fall Classic
Amherst, NY 4GG
Saturday, Sept 21
11:15 RLL vs Halton Hawks
12:45 RLL Lou Gerhig 14U
4:00 OP Startz
Sunday, Sept. 22
8:30 RLL vs RLL Premier
10:15 Diamond Girls

 

September 29 Fury Playday
Big Flats, NY 3GG
9:30 RLL vs Fastpitch Fury 06'
2:00 RLL vs Fury 2024
3:30 RLL vs BC Pride 14U

October 5  Onondaga CC Playday
9:45 Warm-ups
10:45 RLL vs Renegades Gold
12:30 RLL vs CNY Bombers

October 6 SUNY Geneseo Pitching Clinic

October 12/13 Homerun College Showcase
Syracuse, NY 5GG
 Tourn. Director Cancelled

 

October 12/13 4GG

Monster Bash Softball Tourn.  Williamsport, PA 

Saturday

Antes Forte Village Park: Caboose Lane Jersey Shore PA

8:00 RLL Futures vs North Central PA Kraze Field #3

9:30 RLL Futures  vs Southern Tier Thunder Field #3

3:00 RLL Futures vs WS Magic

Sunday

 9:00 RLL Futures vs PA Wolfpack 14U

 

October 19/20 4GG
Homerun Pumpkin Classic
Liverpool, NY
Saturday
9:00 RLL Futures vs  CNY Tsunami Field #1
2:00 RLL Futures vs  Renegades Silver Field #2
3:40 RLL Futures vs Canadian Nationals 14U Field #3
Sunday
9:00 RLL Futures vs CNY Tsunami
11:00 RLL Futures vs Utica Comets

Nov 9 M. Switzer Catching Clinic 1-4pm  TSE Gates

2020 Winter Schedule

Nov. 9 Michelle Switzer Catching

11/10/2019 @ TSE E. Rochester 7-9pm

  11/17/2019 @ TSE E. Rochester 7-9pm
  11/24/2019 @ TSE E. Rochester 7-9pm

 *Dec. 1 @ TSE E.R RLL Showcase 8:00-12:00pm

12/8/2019 @ TSE E. Rochester 7-9pm

**Dec. 14 @TSE Crews Gates 12-2

12/15/2019 @ TSE E. Rochester 7-9pm

12/22/2019 @ TSE Christmas Party E.Rochester 7-9pm

Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year!!!!

1/5/2020 @ TSE E.R. Scrimmage 6-9pm

**Jan. 11 @ TSE  Crews Gates 12-2

1/12/2020 @ TSE E. Rochester 7-9pm

*** Sat, January 18th Pinnacle Midnight Madness 16U
7:20pm
RLL Futures vs Smash it Sports 16U   

 9:40pm  RLL Futures vs Pal-Mac Raiders

11:00pm  RLL Futures vs Pinnacle Preditors - Boyce

1:30am RLL Futures vs Southern Tier Thunder 16U

 ****Jan. 24-25 Binghamton Showcase

1/24/2020  RLL Futures vs Rotterdam Rush 16U 8:00 pm 

1/25/2020  RLL Futures vs Olean Synergy 16U 5:00pm 

RLL Futures vs Saratoga Thunder 16U 6:30pm 

RLL Futures vs Lady Lions Select 8:00pm 

2/2/2020 @ TSE E. Rochester 7-9am Superbowl

**Feb. 8 @ TSE Crews Gates 10:00am

*****Feb. 7-9  Pinnacle Holiday Slam 

 2/7/2020 RLL Futures vs Rochester Lightning 5:00pm 

RLL Futures vs Pinnacle Preditors 6:15pm 

 2/8/2020 RLL Futures vs Clarence Devils 3:15 pm 

 2/9/2020 RLL Futures vs Lady Outlaws Frozen Ropes 14U

Futures vs Rochester Lady Lions Premier

Futures vs West Seneca Magic

Futures vs Amherst Lightning

2020 Pinnacle Holiday Slam Runner-Ups

2/16/2020 OFF February School Break

 2/23/2020 @ TSE E. Rochester 7-9pm

**Feb. 29  @ TSE Crews Gates 12-2

 3/1/2020 @ TSE E. Rochester 7-9pm

 

*Rochester Lady Lions College Showcase 
Sunday, December 1 @ TSE  E. Rochester   8:00 -12:00pm
**Exclusively Offered by Lady Lions, Rob Crew's Hitting
December 14 @ TSE Gates 12-2
January 11 @ TSE Gates 12-2
February 8 @ TSE Gates TBD
February 29 @ TSE Gates 12-2

***Pinnacle Midnight Madness Playnight 3GG
Saturday, January 18th 
Pinnacle Sports Complex
7600 Pinnacle Road
Victor, NY 14564
****Rochester Lady Lions 2020 Winter College Showcase
Binghamton Sports Complex (3 Fields)
1500 Airport Road, Binghamton, NY 13905

*****Pinnacle Holiday Slam 
Fri - Sun, February 7-9 4GG
Pinnacle Sports Complex

2020 RLL Futures Summer Tournaments

Rochester Lady Loins 16U Playday 3GG 
Sunday May 31 @ RHAA 
Henrietta, NY

Rochester Lady Lions USA Invitational Tournament 4 GG
Fri - Sunday June 5-7
Perry, NY

USSSA Flower City Tournament 4GG
Sat - Sunday June 13 - 14
Webster, NY

 USSSA Father's Day Tournament 5GG
Sat - Sunday June 19 - 21
State College, PA

Keystone Mountain Madness Tourn Double Elim.
Sat - Sun June 27- 28
Nazareth, PA 

Aunt Rosie's Tournament 4 GG
Fri - Sunday July 10-12
Williamsville, NY

Homerun Syracuse Classic 4GG
Sat - Sunday July 18-19
Liverpool, NY

 14U North America World Series 5 GG
Thursday 7/23 Player Development Clinic
Fri - Sunday July 24-26 
Berliner Park - Columbus, Ohio

Our Sponsors