Print
Day Date Time Status Score Visitors Home Venue Officials
Sat9/8/2018BYEBYE*BYEBYE  U15G North  BYE
Sat9/8/201811:00 am PPD*N/RU16G LH/Bays/Gorge/Pen  UI Storm U16G   To be rescheduled and played on Sept 23
Sat9/8/201812:30 pm F* 2-2 UI Riptide U15G  U15G South Surge   Bays United - Oak Bay High Turf
Sat9/8/20182:15 pm F* 0-5 UI Storm U15G  U16G Saanich/Prospect   Saanich Fusion - Lochside turf
Sat9/15/2018BYEBYE*BYEU16G Saanich/Prospect  BYE  BYE
Sat9/15/20181:00 pm F* 4-1 UI Storm U16G  UI Riptide U15G   Campbell River - Cermaq Community Field at Robron
Sat9/15/20182:15 pm F* 2-0 U15G South Surge  U16G LH/Bays/Gorge/Pen   Bays United - Oak Bay High Turf
Sat9/15/20183:15 pm F* 4-1 U15G North  UI Storm U15G   Nanaimo - Merle Logan (turf) field
Sat9/22/2018BYEBYE*BYEUI Storm U16G  BYE  BYE
Sat9/22/201812:30 pm F* 1-5 UI Storm U15G  U15G South Surge   UVIC - Field 2B (turf)
Sat9/22/20182:15 pm F* 0-5 U16G LH/Bays/Gorge/Pen  U15G North   Tyndall Turf Field
Sat9/22/20182:30 pm F* 1-2 U16G Saanich/Prospect  UI Riptide U15G   Comox Valley Turf
Sun9/23/201810:00 am F* 1-3 U16G LH/Bays/Gorge/Pen  UI Storm U16G   Nanaimo - Merle Logan (turf) field
Sat9/29/201812:00 pm F* 3-4 U15G South Surge  UI Storm U16G   Nanaimo - Bowen West
Sat9/29/201812:30 pm F* 0-5 U16G LH/Bays/Gorge/Pen  UI Riptide U15G   Comox Valley - Valleyview 2
Sat9/29/20182:00 pm F* 1-3 UI Storm U14G  UI Storm U15G   Parksville/Qualicum-Qualicum Beach #1 @ Ravensong
Sat9/29/20182:15 pm F* 0-0 U15G North  U16G Saanich/Prospect   Saanich Fusion - Tyndall (turf)
Sun9/30/2018BYEBYE*BYEBYE  U15G South Surge  BYE
Sun9/30/20189:00 am F* 0-5 UI Storm U15G  UI Storm U16G   Nanaimo - Merle Logan (turf) field
Sun9/30/201812:30 pm F* 0-3 UI Riptide U15G  U15G North   Saanich Fusion - Lochside turf
Sun9/30/20182:15 pm F* 0-3 U16G LH/Bays/Gorge/Pen  U16G Saanich/Prospect   Saanich Fusion - Lochside turf
Sat10/6/2018BYEBYE*BYEUI Riptide U15G  BYE  BYE
Sat10/6/2018TBAPPD*N/RUI Storm U15G  U16G LH/Bays/Gorge/Pen   To be rescheduled and played on Oct 21
Sat10/6/20182:00 pm PPD*N/RU16G Saanich/Prospect  UI Storm U16G   To be rescheduled and played on Oct 21
Sat10/6/20182:15 pm F* 2-1 U15G North  U15G South Surge   Bays United - Henderson Park
Sat10/13/201812:30 pm F* 2-1 UI Storm U16G  U15G North   Saanich Fusion - Lochside turf
Sat10/13/20182:15 pm F* 2-1 U15G South Surge  U16G Saanich/Prospect   Saanich Fusion - Tyndall (turf)
Sat10/13/20183:15 pm F* 3-0 UI Riptide U15G  UI Storm U15G   Nanaimo - Merle Logan (turf) field
Sun10/14/201812:00 pm F* 2-3 U16G LH/Bays/Gorge/Pen  Gorge/LH/JdF/SS U17G   Gorge-Hampton Park (turf)
Sat10/20/2018BYEBYEBYEBYE  UI Storm U16G  BYE
Sat10/20/201812:00 pm F 4-4 UI Riptide U15G  U16G Saanich/Prospect   Saanich Fusion - Doug Day Field
Sat10/20/20182:00 pm F 3-0 U15G South Surge  UI Storm U15G   Nanaimo - Merle Logan (turf) field
Sat10/20/20182:15 pm F 1-0 U15G North  U16G LH/Bays/Gorge/Pen   Bays United - Finlayson (turf)
Sun10/21/201811:00 am F* 1-1 U16G Saanich/Prospect  UI Storm U16G   Nanaimo - Merle Logan (turf) field
Sun10/21/20182:15 pm F* 0-0 UI Storm U15G  U16G LH/Bays/Gorge/Pen   PISE (Pacific Institute for Sport Excellence)
Sat10/27/20182:15 am F 2-0 U16G Saanich/Prospect  U16G LH/Bays/Gorge/Pen   Bays United - Carnarvon Park
Sat10/27/201812:30 pm F 3-2 U15G North  UI Riptide U15G   Campbell River - Cermaq Community Field at Robron
Sat10/27/201812:30 pm F* 0-3 Victoria North Surf  U15G South Surge   UVIC - Field 2B (turf)
Sat10/27/20182:45 pm F 5-0 UI Storm U16G  UI Storm U15G   Nanaimo - Merle Logan (turf) field
Sat11/3/201811:00 am F* 1-1 UI Storm U15G  Victoria South Surge U14G   UVIC - Field 2B (turf)
Sat11/3/201812:30 pm F 0-2 UI Riptide U15G  U16G LH/Bays/Gorge/Pen   UVic Turf Field #2A
Sat11/3/20182:15 pm F 0-1 UI Storm U16G  U15G South Surge   Bays United - Finlayson (turf)
Sat11/3/20184:00 pm F 0-1 U16G Saanich/Prospect  U15G North   Tyndall Turf Field
Sun11/4/20182:15 pm F 1-0 UI Storm U16G  U16G Saanich/Prospect   Saanich Fusion - Lochside turf
Sat11/10/201812:00 pm F 3-0 U16G Saanich/Prospect  UI Storm U15G   Nanaimo - Merle Logan (turf) field
Sat11/10/201812:30 pm F 0-0 UI Storm U16G  U16G LH/Bays/Gorge/Pen   Bays United - Windsor Park
Sat11/10/20182:15 pm F* 3-0 U15G North  Victoria West U14G   Lakehill-Reynolds Park (not at school)
Sat11/10/20182:30 pm F 1-0 U15G South Surge  UI Riptide U15G   Comox Valley Turf
Sat11/17/201811:00 am F 3-3 UI Riptide U15G  UI Storm U16G   Nanaimo - Bowen West
Sat11/17/20182:15 pm F 1-4 UI Storm U15G  U15G North   Tyndall Turf Field
Sat11/17/20182:15 pm F 1-0 U16G LH/Bays/Gorge/Pen  U15G South Surge   UVic Turf Field #3
Sun11/18/201810:00 am F* 5-4 Gorge/LH/JdF/SS U17G  U16G Saanich/Prospect   Saanich Fusion- Lochside Grass
Sun11/18/20183:15 pm F 2-2 U16G LH/Bays/Gorge/Pen  UI Storm U15G   Nanaimo-Second Turf, next to Merle Logan Turf
Sat11/24/2018BYEBYEBYEBYE  UI Riptide U15G  BYE
Sat11/24/2018TBAPPDN/RU16G LH/Bays/Gorge/Pen  UI Storm U15G   To be rescheduled and played on Nov 18
Sat11/24/2018TBAPPDN/RUI Storm U16G  U16G Saanich/Prospect   To be rescheduled and played on Nov 4
Sat11/24/20182:15 pm F 1-4 U15G South Surge  U15G North   Saanich Fusion - Lochside turf
Sat12/1/2018BYEBYEBYEBYE  U16G LH/Bays/Gorge/Pen  BYE
Sat12/1/20182:15 pm F 3-4 U16G Saanich/Prospect  U15G South Surge   Bays United - Oak Bay High Turf
Sat12/1/20182:30 pm F 0-1 UI Storm U15G  UI Riptide U15G   Comox Valley Turf
Sat12/1/20183:15 pm F 0-2 U15G North  UI Storm U16G   Nanaimo - Merle Logan (turf) field
Sat12/8/2018BYEBYEBYEBYE  U15G North  BYE
Sat12/8/201812:15 pm F 0-2 UI Riptide U15G  U15G South Surge   Bays United - Glenlyon Norfolk School (turf)
Sat12/8/20182:15 pm F 2-5 UI Storm U15G  U16G Saanich/Prospect   Saanich Fusion - Lochside turf
Sat12/8/20183:15 pm F 0-3 U16G LH/Bays/Gorge/Pen  UI Storm U16G   Nanaimo - Merle Logan (turf) field
Sat12/15/2018TBATBPMake-up Day  UI Storm U16G  TBA
Sat12/15/2018TBATBPMake-up Day  U16G LH/Bays/Gorge/Pen  TBA
Sat12/15/2018TBATBPMake-up Day  U15G South Surge  TBA
Sat12/15/2018TBATBPMake-up Day  UI Riptide U15G  TBA
Sat12/15/2018TBATBPMake-up Day  U15G North  TBA
Sat12/15/2018TBATBPMake-up Day  U16G Saanich/Prospect  TBA
Sat12/15/2018TBATBPMake-up Day  UI Storm U15G  TBA
Sat1/5/2019TBATBPMake-up Day  UI Storm U16G  TBA
Sat1/5/2019TBATBPMake-up Day  U16G LH/Bays/Gorge/Pen  TBA
Sat1/5/2019TBATBPMake-up Day  U15G South Surge  TBA
Sat1/5/2019TBATBPMake-up Day  UI Riptide U15G  TBA
Sat1/5/2019TBATBPMake-up Day  U15G North  TBA
Sat1/5/2019TBATBPMake-up Day  U16G Saanich/Prospect  TBA
Sat1/5/2019TBATBPMake-up Day  UI Storm U15G  TBA
Sat1/12/2019TBATBPU16G LH/Bays/Gorge/Pen  UI Riptide U15G   Campbell River (Field-TBA)
Sat1/12/2019TBATBPU15G North  U16G Saanich/Prospect  TBA
Sat1/12/2019BYEBYEUI Storm U15G  BYE  BYE
Sat1/12/201912:00 pm TBPU15G South Surge  UI Storm U16G   Nanaimo - Merle Logan (turf) field
Sat1/19/2019TBATBPU16G Saanich/Prospect  UI Riptide U15G   Comox Valley - (Field TBA)
Sat1/19/2019TBATBPU16G LH/Bays/Gorge/Pen  U15G North  TBA
Sat1/19/2019TBATBPUI Storm U15G  U15G South Surge  TBA
Sun1/20/2019TBATBP*UI Storm U16G  Gorge/LH/JdF/SS U17G  TBA
Sat1/26/2019TBATBPU16G LH/Bays/Gorge/Pen  U16G Saanich/Prospect  TBA
Sat1/26/2019BYEBYEBYE  U15G South Surge  BYE
Sat1/26/2019TBATBPUI Riptide U15G  U15G North  TBA
Sat1/26/20193:15 pm TBPUI Storm U15G  UI Storm U16G   Nanaimo - Merle Logan (turf) field
Sat2/2/2019TBATBPUI Storm U16G  UI Riptide U15G   Comox Valley - (Field TBA)
Sat2/2/2019TBATBPU15G South Surge  U16G LH/Bays/Gorge/Pen  TBA
Sat2/2/2019BYEBYEU16G Saanich/Prospect  BYE  BYE
Sat2/2/20193:15 pm TBPU15G North  UI Storm U15G   Nanaimo - Merle Logan (turf) field
Sat2/9/2019TBATBPU16G Saanich/Prospect  UI Storm U16G   Ladysmith (Field-TBA)
Sat2/9/2019TBATBPUI Storm U15G  U16G LH/Bays/Gorge/Pen  TBA
Sat2/9/2019TBATBPU15G North  U15G South Surge  TBA
Sat2/9/2019BYEBYEUI Riptide U15G  BYE  BYE
Sat2/16/2019TBATBPUI Riptide U15G  UI Storm U15G   Ladysmith (Field-TBA)
Sat2/16/2019TBATBPUI Storm U16G  U15G North  TBA
Sat2/16/2019BYEBYEU16G LH/Bays/Gorge/Pen  BYE  BYE
Sat2/16/2019TBATBPU15G South Surge  U16G Saanich/Prospect  TBA
Mon2/18/2019TBATBPMake-up Day  UI Storm U16G  TBA
Mon2/18/2019TBATBPMake-up Day  U16G LH/Bays/Gorge/Pen  TBA
Mon2/18/2019TBATBPMake-up Day  U15G South Surge  TBA
Mon2/18/2019TBATBPMake-up Day  UI Riptide U15G  TBA
Mon2/18/2019TBATBPMake-up Day  U15G North  TBA
Mon2/18/2019TBATBPMake-up Day  U16G Saanich/Prospect  TBA
Mon2/18/2019TBATBPMake-up Day  UI Storm U15G  TBA
Sat2/23/2019TBATBPMake-up Day  UI Storm U16G  TBA
Sat2/23/2019TBATBPMake-up Day  U16G LH/Bays/Gorge/Pen  TBA
Sat2/23/2019TBATBPMake-up Day  U15G South Surge  TBA
Sat2/23/2019TBATBPMake-up Day  UI Riptide U15G  TBA
Sat2/23/2019TBATBPMake-up Day  U15G North  TBA
Sat2/23/2019TBATBPMake-up Day  U16G Saanich/Prospect  TBA
Sat2/23/2019TBATBPMake-up Day  UI Storm U15G  TBA

- Indicates more information available (click on graphic to view)

* Game not included in standings


Status:F Final Score (Visitors-Home)   Note: Select a team above to show W/L/T status
TBP To Be Played
CAN Canceled
PPD Postponed
SPD Suspended
FFT Forfeit
FFT-L Forfeit Loss
FFT-W Forfeit Win
N/R Score Not Reported