Competition Records

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Wrestling


Wrestling Season runs from Oct 30st 2011 through June 30th 2012

Wrestling Tournaments

Michael A. Soler 121 Tournaments (USA/other)Record:539-63 Began Wrestling 11/2002

High School
2016 4A 170lb State Champion
2016 Regional Champion
2016 District Champion
2015 4A 132lb State Champion
2015 Regional Champion
2015 District Champion
2014 4A 113lb State Champion
2014 Regional Champion
2014 District Champion
2013 4A 106lb State Champion
2013 Regional Champion
2013 District Champion
Undefeated Season In Washington

National Kids Events:

RMN Predator Nationals:
11/10 Champion 12 under 98lbs

Kids State Championships:

1st Place Finishes:
05/11 WA. State Freestyle Championships
05/10 WA. State Freestyle Championships
05/10 WA. State Greco Roman Championships
01/10 WA. State Folkstyle Championships
05/08 Wa. State Freestyle Championships
04/08 Wa. State Greco Roman Championships
04/07 Wa. State Greco Roman Championships
04/07 Wa. State Freestyle Championships
04/06 Wa. State Freestyle Championships
04/04 Wa. State Freestyle Championships

2nd Place Finishes
01/11 WA. State Folkstyle Championships
05/09 WA. State Freestyle State Championships
01/09 WA. State Folkstyle Championships
01/08 WA. State Folkstyle Championships
01/06 WA. State Folkstyle Championships
01/04 WA. State Folkstyle Campionships

3rd Place Finishes:
4/11 WA. Greco Roman State Championships
5/09 WA. Greco Roman State Championships

4th Place Finishes:
01/07 Wa. State Folkstyle Championships
04/05 Wa. State Freestyle Championships
04/03 Wa. State Freestyle Championships


DNP:

01/05 Wa. State Folkstyle Championships


Middle School Championships
03/12 Champion 110lbs
03/11 Champion 105lbs

Local Kids Tournaments:

1st Place Finishes
03/12 Tahoma Freestyle
12/11 Ferndale Folkstyle
04/11 Auburn Freestyle and Greco
03/11 Sedro Freestyle
01/11 Oregon Classic Qualifier
01/11 Yellow Jacket Folkstyle
11/10 Arlington Folkstyle
10/10 Thunderdown Throwdown Folkstyle
4/10 Auburn FS
3/10 Bear Claw
1/10 Nathan Hale Folkstyle
1/10 Oregon Classic Qualifier
12/09 Sedro Folkstyle
11/09 Whidbey Folkstyle
04/09 Lynnwood Freestyle
04/09 Federal Way Freestyle
03/09 Steel Claw Freestyle
03/09 Twin Cities Freestyle
03/09 Bellingham Freestlye
01/09 Lynnwood Folkstyle
01/09 Wildcat Folkstyle
01/09 Yellow Jacket Folkstyle
12/08 Lake Stevens Folkstyle
12/08 SteelClaw Folkstyle
11/08 Lynnwood Folkstyle
04/08 USAE Freestyle
04/08 Lynnwood Freestyle
03/08 Mountlake Terrase FS
03/08 Ferndale freestyle
03/08 Twin Cities Freestyle
03/08 Bearclaw Freestyle
02/08 Anacortes Freestyle
12/07 Lynnwood Folkstyle
12/07 Maple Valley Round Robin
04/07 Lynnwood Freestyle
03/07 NWWC Ultimate Freestyle
and Greco 1st in both
03/07 Steel Claw Classic
03/07 Twin City Freestyle Classic
03/07 Sons of Thunder Freestyle Open
03/07 USA Everett Freestyle Open
02/07 Hawkeye Invitational(Outstanding Wrestler Award)
01/07 Wildcat Folkstyle Classic
01/07 Lake Stevens Folkstyle Challenge
01/07 NWWC Classic Qualifier
12/06 NW Holiday Folkstyle Championships
11/06 Tough Guy
11/06 Rhino Folkstyle
04/06 NWWC Ultimate Freestyle
03/06 Steel Claw Open
03/06 Chehalis Open
03/06 Bellingham Open
3/06 Rhino Open
2/06 Hawkeye Invitational
1/06 KOTR Classic
1/06 Lake Steven Challenge
1/06 Oregon Classic Qual
12/05 Scorpion Open
11/05 Rhino Folkstyle Classic
11/05 Hawkeye Folkstyle Classic
12/04 Steel Claw Challenge
11/04 Tacoma Tough Guy
11/04 KOT WWKWL Preseason
04/04 Blue and Gold I-5 Classic
03/04 Ferndale Open
03/04 Rhino Open
02/04 Hawkeye Invitational
01/04 Rhino Challenge II
01/04 WWKWL Mid Season
12/03 WWKWL at Inglemoore
11/03 Rhino Open


2nd Place Finishes:
01/11 Nathan Hale (ID in finals to Jake)
12/10 Twin City Folkstyle Challenge (ID in finals to Trystan)
01/09 Yellow Jackets Folkstyle
01/05 Lake Stevens/Rhino Open
03/04 Steel Claw Classic
01/04 Oregon Classic Qualifier
04/03 USA Everett I-5 Classic
01/03 NW league Championships

3rd Place Finishes
11/10 Tough Guy
11/09 Tough Guy
2/05 Hawkeye Invitational
03/03 Rhino Open

4th Place Finishes:
03/09 Bearclaw FS
12/06 Lynnwood
03/05 Sons of Thunder Open

DNP:

04/05 I-5 Classic
03/05 Ferndale Open 1st yr Bantam
03/03 Ferndale Open (4yr old) Scrimmages
03/03 Sons of Thunder Open (4yr old) Scrimmages


PCJWL Season
9-12 year old division wrestling as a 9 year old
16-06 Record
Only lost to two wrestlers, both 12, The league Champ and runner up

01/08 PCJWL Championships 3-1
01/08 PCJWL District Champ. 2-1
01/08 PCJWL Sub Districts 1-1
12/03 Kent Holiday Tournament 2-1
12/07 Dual vs White River and Orting 2-0
12/07 Round Robin @ Maple Valley 3-0
11/07 Orting Tough Guy 2-2 5th Place finish out of 25
11/07 Dual vs Kent 1-0



TOP