2019 seeding and playoff schedule

 Games is Red have been played

 Games in black not yet  played

 

 
2019 55 division 

 

BOTH TIERS: Games starting next week start at 5:45 p.m.  

 

Day  Date  Time    Visitor            Home        Field

Mon 7/15 6:00 PM Yankees  beat Whiz           New Scotland
Mon 7/15 6:00 PM Cards      beat Twins          Gruner
Tues 7/16 6:00 PM Cubs           at Dodgers     CP-C
Tues 7/16 6:00 PM Pirates        at Americans  New Scotland
Thur 7/18 6:00 PM Dodgers      at Twins          Watervliet
Thur 7/18 6:00 PM Pirates         at Peppers     New Scotland
Fri    7/19 6:00 PM Cubs            at Whiz           CP-C


TOP 4 TEAMS PLAY THREE EXTRA GAMES

BOTTOM 6 TEAMS PLAY DOUBLE-ELIMINATION TOURNEY (noted in bold)

 

Mon 7/22 now wed 7/24 5:45 PM Game 1: No.10 Pirates 0 {L}  at No. 7 Twins 9 {W} New Scotland


NOW Wed. 7/24 from 7/22 rain out 5:45PM Team Yankees5 {W} at Team 4 Cubs 3 {L}at Watervliet 


Tues 7/23 5:45 PM Team 1 Whiz at Team 3 Giants at CP-C          rained out moved to 7/30


Tues 7/23 5:45 PM Game 2: No. 9 Peppers 3 {L} at No. 8 Americans 17 {W} WHS


Thur 7/25 5:45 PM Game 3: Winner Game 1 Twins 3 {L}  at No. 6 Dodgers 11 {W} at Watervliet


Thur 7/25 5:45 PM Game 4: Winner Game 2 Americans 3 {L} at No. 5 Cardinals 6 {W} at New Scotland


Fri 7/26 5:45 PM Team 1 Whiz Kids 7 {W} at Team 2 D. Yankees 0 {L} at CP-A


Fri 7/26 Team 3 Giants 6 {W} at Team 4 Cubs 1 {L}  at Schenectady BR 


Mon 7/29 5:45 PM Game 5: Loser Game 2 PEPPERS {L} at Loser Game 3 TWINS {W}  New Scotland

Mon 7/29 5:45 PM Game 6: Loser Game 1 PIRATES {L} at Loser Game 4 AMERICANS {W}  CP-A


Tues 7/30 5:45 PM Game 7: Winner Game 4 CARDINALS 9 {W} at Winner Game 3 DODGERS 1 {L}  New Scotland

Tues 7/30 5:45 PM Team 1 Whiz Kids  at team 3 Giants at CP-A  game from 7/23 rain out


Wed 7/31 5:45 PM Game 8: Winner Game 6 Americans 2 {L}  at Winner Game 5 Twins 3 {W}  New Scotland 


Thur 8/1 5:45 PM Team 4 Cubs {L}  at Team 1 Whiz Kids {W} at New Scotland


Fri 8/2 5:45 PM Team 3 Giants 3 {L}  at Team 2 Damn Yankees 10 {W} at New Scotland


Fri 8/2 5:45 PM Game 9: Winner Game 8 Twins 2 {L}  at Loser Game 7 DODGERS 11 {W}  CP-A

 

UPPER TIER DOUBLE-ELIMINATION TOURNEY The higher seeded team will  be the home team.  


Mon 8/5 5:30 PM Game 1: No. 5 CARDINALS 8 {L} at No. 4  CUBS 20 {W}     at New Scotland 


Tues 8/6 5:30 PM Game 2: No. 6 Dodgers 1 {L}  at No. 3  Giants 2 {W} at New Scotland


Wed 8/7 5:30 PM Game 3: Winner Game 1 Cubs{W} at No. 1 Whiz Kids {L} at New Scotland  


Thur 8/8 5:30 PM Game 4: Winner Game 2 Giants 14 {W} at No. 2 Damn Yankees 2 {L} at New Scotland


Fri 8/9 5:30 PM  open 


Mon 8/12 5:30 PM Game 5: Loser Game 2 Dodgers {V}  0 {L}  at Loser Game 3 Whiz Kids {H} 10 {W} at New Scotland


Tues 8/13 5:30 PM Game 6: Loser Game 4 Damn Yankees 7 {L} {H} at Loser Game 1Cardinals 9 {W} {V}  at New Scotland


Tues 8/13 5:30 PM Game 7: Winner Game 4 Giants 3 {L} {H}   at Winner Game 3 Cubs 12 {W} {V} at CP-A

 


Thur 8/15 5:30 PM Game 8: Winner Game 6 Cardinals 3 {L} at Winner Game 5 Whiz Kids 12 {W}   at CP-A


Mon 8/19 5:30 PM Game 9:   Loser Game 7 Giants 8 {W} {V}  Winner Game 8 Whiz Kids 2 {L} {H}

    at CP-A

 
Wed 8/21 5:30 PM Game 10: Winner Game 7 [V} Cubs winner game 9  {H} Giants  at  CP-A        PPD moved to Thur.

Thur. 8/22  Cubs 2 {L} Giants 11 {W}

Finals 
Fri 8/23 5:30 PM Game 11: Winner Game 7 Cubs 3 {W} at Winner Game 9 Giants 1 {L} {if necessary } at CP-A

 2019 55 Champions Cubs