2019 Youth League Season Tournament

Season Tournament

Winner of Game Highlighted in Red 

Training Division

July 11th- 6:30 pm -Game 1- Cherry Springs Nursery vs. Kevin Myers & Son Nursery

    July 12th- 6:30 pm- Game 2- First National Bank vs. Volunteer Bearings

 

Tee Ball

( 4 teams voted for single elimination and 1 team voted double elimination )

July 9th 6:30 pm- Game 1- Mark Ford Motorsport vs. Gary Steele Karate

7:30 pm- Game 2- Melton and Cowan Law Office vs. Crisp Springs Market

July 11th- 7:30 pm- Game 3- Heritage Farms vs. Mark Ford Motorsport

July 12th- 7:30 pm- Game 4- Melton and Cowan Law Office vs. Heritage Farms

Tee Ball Tournament Champions: Melton and Cowan Law Office

 

Coach Pitch

( 5 teams voted single elimination and 1 team didn't vote )

July 8th- 7:15 pm- Game 1 Ben Lomand Connect vs. Ozzie Digging

July 9th- 6:00 pm- Game 2- Bratcher Farms vs. Quality Mold

7:15 pm- Game 3- Jones & Company Real Estate vs. Ben Lomand Connect

July 11th- 7:15 pm- Game 4- Holder Realty & Action vs. Quality Mold

July 12th- 7:00 pm- Game 5- Holder Realty & Auction vs. Jones & Company Real Estate

Coach Pitch Tournament Champions: Jones & Company Real Estate

 

Junior League

( 6 teams voted single elimination and 1 team didn't vote )

July 8th- 6:00 pm- Game 1 (F2)- Tim Rigsby Roofing vs. Riverside Custom

6:00 pm- Game 2 (F!)- Fann Farms vs. Blankenship Farms

July 9th- 6:00 pm- Game 3- Dr. Pepper vs. RRP

7:15 pm- Game 4- Holder Realty & Auction vs. Tim Rigsby Roofing 

July 11th- 6:00 pm- Game 5- Fann Farms vs. RRP

July 12th- 6:00 pm- Game 6- RRP vs. Holder Realty & Auction

Junior League Tournament Champions: RRP

 

Senior League

( 4 teams voted double elimination and 2 teams voted single elimination )

July 8th- 7:15 pm- Game 1- Amy's Army vs. Killer Kustom

8:30 pm- Game 2- Prater Realty & Auction vs. Majak Screen Printing

July 9th- 8:30 pm- Game 3- Killer Kustom vs. Roscoe Brown

July 11th- 7:15 pm- Game 4- Ponytails Truck Repair vs. Majak Screen Printing

8:30 pm- Game 5- Killer Kustom vs. Prater Realty & Auction

July 12th- 7:15 pm- Game 6- Amy's Army vs. Majak Screen Printing

8:30 pm- Game 7- Roscoe Brown vs. Ponytails Truck Repair

July 15th- 6:30 pm- Game 8- Killer Kustom vs. Amy's Army

8:30 pm- Game 9- Ponytails Truck Repair vs. Killer Kustom

July 19th- 7:30 pm- Game 10- Killer Kustom vs. Roscoe Brown

Senior League Tournament Champions: Killer Kustom

( Noted: Championship game was schedule Tuesday, July 16 but was rain out, play game on Friday, June 19th and one game only, both teams agree upon. )