2019 LEGION BBALL ALL-STATE/CONFERENCE SELECTIONS

August 13, 2019

 

Class A

2019 Northern District Class A All-Conference Selections:

  • C, Cody Henderson, Lewistown Red Birds
  • INF, Ty Schaffer, Fort Macleod Royals
  • INF, Brad Forrestt, Lethbridge Miners
  • INF, Johnny Vuulcano, Vauxhall Spurs
  • INF, Jake Clinton, Lewistown Red Birds
  • OF, Carson Becker, Vauxhall Spurs
  • OF, Dallas Cummins, Vauxhall Spurs
  • OF, Ethan Roberts, Havre North Stars
  • P, Ethan Smith, Lethbridge Miners
  • P, Ben Kolar, Lewistown Red Birds
  • P, Kennedy McKay, Havre North Stars
  • U, Kyler Crabree, Tri County Cardinals

2019 Southern District Class A All-Conference Selections:

  • 1B, Ben Jones, Dillon Cubs
  • 2B, Pete Gibson, Dillon Cubs
  • 3B, Michael Nehring, Gallatin Valley Outlaws
  • C, Hunter Johnson, Gallatin Valley Outlaws
  • SS, Ryan Wahl, Butte Miners
  • SS, Hunter Wentworth, Dillon Cubs
  • U, Jace Fitzgerald, Dillon Cubs
  • OF, Matt Burton, Helena Reps
  • OF, Michael Hupp, Dillon Cubs
  • OF, Connor Johnson, Gallatin Valley Outlaws
  • OF, Easton Page, Belgrade Bandits
  • P, Jace Fitzgerald, Dillon Cubs
  • P, Michael Jones, Gallatin Valley Outlaws
  • P, Coby Richards, Belgrade Bandits
  • P, Ryan Wahl, Butte Miners

2019 Northern District Class A All-State Selections:

  • Ethan Smith, Lethbridge Miners
  • Ben Kolar, Lewiston Red Birds
  • Ethan Roberts, Havre North Stars
  • Jake Clinton, Lewistown Red Birds
  • Johnny Vulcano, Vauxhall Spurs

2019 Southern District Class A All-State Selections:

  • Easton Page, Belgrade Bandits
  • Jace Fitzgerald, Dillon Cubs
  • Hunter Johnson, Gallatin Valley Outlaws
  • Michael Nehring, Gallatin Valley Outlaws
  • Ryan Wahl, Butte Miners

2019 Eastern District Class A All-Conference Selections:

  • Jess Bellows, Miles City Mavericks
  • Andrew Brester, Billings Cardinals
  • Jace Buchanan, Billings Cardinals
  • Richie Cortese, Laurel Dodgers
  • Owen Ducette, Billings Blue Jays
  • Matt Dufner, Glendive Blue Jays
  • Cash Golden, Laurel Dodgers
  • Deklan Harper, Laurel Dodgers
  • Max Keller, Billings Blue Jays
  • Dylan Nieskins, Glasgow Reds
  • Pacyn Patridge, Glendive Blue Devils
  • Connor Polkowske, Laurel Dodgers
  • Clay Prell, Miles City Mavericks
  • Trent Reinhardt, Glendive Blue Devils
  • Lance Schaff, Billings Blue Jays
  • Jayden Venable, Miles City Mavericks
  • Darrin Wersal, Glasgow Reds
  • Carson West, Laurel Dodgers
  • Jessen West, Billings Blue Jays

2019 Western District Class A All-Conference Selections:

  • Coby Clark Dickenson, Glacier Twins
  • Tyler Davis, Bitterroot Red Socks
  • Eric Dolence, Mission Valley Mariners
  • Bryson Fischer, Bitterroot Red Socks
  • Tucker Jones, Bitterroot Red Socks
  • Danny Kernan, Kalispell Lakers
  • Charlie Kirgan, Missoula Mavericks
  • Forrest Kobelt, Glacier Twins
  • Carson Meggison, Cranbrook Bandits
  • Thomas O’Connell, Kalispell Lakers
  • Greg Rebagliati, Cranbrook Bandits
  • Brendan Schneiter, Bitterroot Bucs
  • Jack Schwaiger, Glacier Twins
  • Jake Scully, Bitterroot Bucs
  • Tripp Zhang, Libby Loggers

2019 Eastern District Class A All-State Selections:

  • Jess Bellows, Miles City Mavericks
  • Cash Golden, Laurel Dodgers
  • Deklan Harper, Laurel Dodgers
  • Pacyn Patridge, Glendive Blue Devils
  • Connor Polkowske, Laurel Dodgers

2019 Western District Class A All-State Selections:

    • Tyler Davis, Bitterroot Red Sox
    • Coby Clark Dickenson, Glacier Twins
    • Tucker Jones, Bitterroot Red Sox
    • Brendan Schneiter, Bitterroot Bucs