2019 Playoff Schedule!

2019 playoff information: 

1.Placements after Round Robin games will be determined by the following (in this order)

- points in playoffs

- (+/-) in playoffs 

- goals against in playoffs

- higher seed in regular season standings

2. Consequences of violation of exemptions during playoffs -A team that uses an illegal player during playoffs will forfeit the game 3 to zero, or by the score that is most advantageous to the non offending team. 

 

3. Call ups/call across players being used during playoffs. Teams are not allowed to call up/across skaters during playoffs and that the call up/across of goalies is permitted. 

 4. Playoff shoot out rules – During a shoot-out in playoffs the team with the shortest bench determines the number of shooters before a team can recycle through shooters who have already shot.

 

  GAME #   Playoffs 2019      
Wednesday April 3rd 2018       Score   Score
BMO - Rink A - 7:00pm 1 COMP CRUSHERS  5 EXPLOSION  1
BMO - Rink A - 8:30pm 2 INT B GIANTS  3 SHEPERDS  0
             
Thursday Aril 4th 2018       Score   Score
BMO- RINK D - 7:15pm 3 COMP PYLONS  7 WILD  0
BMO- RINK D - 8:45pm 4 COMP EXPLOSION  7 PENGUINS  0
             
Friday April 5th 2018       Score   Score
BMO - Rink B - 6:15pm 5 INT B DYNAMOS  3 ROCKETS  0
BMO - Rink C - 6:30pm 6 INT B ACCEL PHYISO  3 WARRIORS  0
BMO - Rink D- 6:45pm 7 COMP CRUSHERS  5 WILD  1
BMO - Rink A- 6:45pm 8 REC PUCKERS  3 STARS  4
BMO - Rink B - 7:45pm 9 INT A FROST BITE  6 COUGARS  0
BMO - Rink C - 8:00pm 10 INT A HUB CRAFT HAWKS  0 MARINERS  2
BMO - Rink A - 8:15pm 11 REC SHE DEVILS  3 RINKIN HAVOC  0
BMO - Rink D - 8:15pm 12 COMP PYLONS  9 PENGUINS  0
BMO - Rink B - 9:15pm 13 INT A EASTERN SHORE  2 BROOKFIELD ELKS  3
BMO - Rink C - 9:30pm 14 INT A SPORTWHEELS  2 CHILL  3
             
SATURDAY April 6th 2018       Score   Score
BMO - Rink B - 8:45am 15 REC PUCKERS  4 IMPACT  0
BMO - Rink A - 9:00am 16 INT B GIANTS  0 APS BELIEVE  0
BMO - Rink C - 9:15am 17 INT B FLYERS  1 ROCKETS  2
BMO - Rink D - 9:00am 18 INT B WEST HANTS  1 WARRIORS  1
BMO - Rink B - 10:15am 19 INT A FROST BITE  2 CHILL  2
BMO - Rink D - 10:30am 20 INT A HUB CRAFT HAWKS  4 BROOKFIELD ELKS  0
BMO - Rink A - 10:30am 21 INT A SPORTWHEELS  1 COUGARS  3
BMO - Rink C - 10:45am 22 REC SHE DEVILS  2 STORM  1
BMO - Rink B - 11:45am 23 COMP Wild  7 Penguins  0
BMO - Rink D - 12pm 24 REC STARS  0 IMPACT  0
BMO - Rink C - 12:15pm 25 INT A EASTERN SHORE  0 MARINERS  1
BMO - Rink B - 1:15pm 26 INT B APS BELIEVE  4 SHEPERDS  1
BMO - Rink D - 1:30pm 27 REC RINKIN HAVOC  3 STORM  1
BMO - Rink C - 1:45pm 28 INT B ACCEL PHYISO  1 WEST HANTS  1
BMO - Rink B - 2:45pm 29 INT A CHILL  3 COUGARS  0
BMO - Rink D - 3:00pm 30 INT B FLYERS  2 DYNAMOS  6
BMO - Rink C - 3:15pm 31 INT A EASTERN SHORE  0 HUB CRAFT HAWKS  4
BMO - Rink B - 4:15pm 32 INT A FROST BITE  1 SPORT WHEELS  3
BMO - Rink D - 4:30pm 33 COMP Crushers  3 Explosion  2
BMO - Rink B - 5:45pm 34 COMP Pylons  8 Wild  0
BMO - Rink D - 6:00pm 35 INT A BROOKFIELD ELKS  2 MARINERS  2
BMO - Rink C - 6:15pm 36 REC Stars  0 Rinkin Havoc  6
BMO - Rink A - 7pm 37 REC She Devils  3 Puckers  4
BMO - Rink B - 7:15pm 38 INT B APS Believe  1 West Hants  2
BMO - Rink D 7:30pm

39

INT B Flyers  3 Sheperds  2
BMO - Rink C - 7:45pm 40 INT B Rockets  2 Warriors  4
BMO - RINK A - 830pm 41 REC Impact  0 Storm  2
             
SUNDAY April 7th - 2018            
BMO - Rink D - 9:15am 42 INT B Dynamos  6 Accel Physio  2
BMO - Rink D - 10:45am 43 INT B Giants  2 West Hants  3(SO)
BMO - Rink C - 1:30pm  44 INT A Mariners  2 Chill  1
BMO - Rink D - 1:45pm 45 REC  Rinkin Havoc  0 Puckers  2
BMO - Rink C - 3:00pm 46 COMP Crushers  0 Pylons  6
BMO - Rink D - 3:15pm 47 INT B Dynamos  4 West Hants  0