"WISCONSIN AMATEUR BASEBALL"

  [More Info]

LEAGUES, SCHEDULES, STANDINGS, RESULTS

Subscribe to our Newsletter
Back to Previous Page

2018, BADGER AMATEUR BASEBALL ASSOCIATION, East & West

Date(s):   5/1/2015 - 9/3/2015
Contact Info:
"Jack's Back Alley" off Third St.
920-558-9414 ~ 920-304-2211
General Information .
==============================================================

2018

BADGER AMATEUR BASEBALL ASSOCIATION,

"EAST & WEST"

==============================================================

B.A.B.A. EAST Division,

Teams:

CLINTONVILLE A's, --- GRESHAM Gophers,

NEOPIT Chiefs, --- MENOMIINEE North Stars,

MARIAN Meisters, --- SHAWANO Lakers,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

B.A.B.A. WEST Division

Teams:

LITTLE FALLS Loggers, --- TIGERTON Tigers,

LEOPOLIS Bulldogs, --- TILLEDA White Sox,

CAROLINE Cougars, --- BOWLER Red Sox

==============================================================

BADGER AMATEUR BASEBALL ASSOCIATION

1946 ~ 2018

==============================================================

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
(Last Updated: August 24nd, 2018)
-------------------------------------------------------
920-558-9414 ~ 920-304-2211
-------------------------------------------------------

-------------------------------------------------------


===============================================================

SUNDAY, MAY 13th, 2018

EAST Division,
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, MENOMINEE Indians, [-19-] @ SHAWANO Lakers, [-3-]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, MARIION Meisters, [-0-] @ GRESHAM Gophers, [-9-]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, CLINTONVILLE A's, [-7-] @ NEOPIT Chiefs, [-3-]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
------------------------------------------------------------------
WEST Division,
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, TILLEDA White Sox, [-0-] @ LITTE FALLS Loggers, [-9-]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:3-pm, CAROLINE Cougars, [-5-] @ LEOPOLIS Bulldogs, [-4-]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, TIGERTON Tigers, [-9-] @ BOWLOR Red Sox, [-5-]
------------------------------------------------------------------


------------------------------------------------------------------

===============================================================

SUNDAY, MAY 20th, 2018

------------------------------------------------------------------
EAST Division,
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, CLINTONVILLE A's, [-11-] @ MENOMINEE Indians, [-0-]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, NEOPIT Chiefs, [-8-] @ MARION Meisters, [-7-]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, GRESHAM Gophers, [-12-] @ SHAWANO Lakers, [-0-]
------------------------------------------------------------------
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
-----------------------------------------------------------------
WEST Division,
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, LEOPOLIS Bulldogs, [-3-] @ TIGERTON Tigers, [-11-]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, LITTLE FALLS Loggers, [-13-] @ BOWLER Red Sox, [-7-]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, TILLEDA White Sox, [-5-] @ CAROLINE Cougars, [-9-]
------------------------------------------------------------------




------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

SUNDAY, MAY 27th, 2018

-----------------------------------------------------------------
EAST Division,
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, MARION Meisters, [-0-] @ CLINTONVILLE A's, [-10-]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, SHAWANO Lakers, [-0-] @ NEOPIT Chiefs, [-9-] ~ [Forfit]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, MENOMINEE Indians, [-4-] @ GRESHAM Gophers, [-9-]
------------------------------------------------------------------
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
-----------------------------------------------------------------
WEST Division,
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, TILLEDA White Sox, [-6-] @ TIGERTON Tigers, [-12-]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, BOWLER Red Sox, [-13-] @ LEOPOLIS Bulldogs, [-0-]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, CAROLINE Cougars, [-2-] @ LITTLE FALLS Loggers, [-13-]
------------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

SUNDAY, JUNE 3rd, 2018

EAST Division, & WEST Division,

------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, CAROLINE Cougars, [-14-] @ SHAWANO Lakers, [-15-]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, NEOPIT Chiefs, [-12-] @ BOWLER Red Sox, [-14-]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, TIGERTON Tigers, [-2] @ CLINTONVILLE A's, [-13-]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, LEOPOLIS Bulldogs, [-PPD-] @ MENOMINEE Indians, [-PPD-]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, LITTLE FALLS Loggers, [-1-] @ MARION Meisters, [-9-]
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, TILLEDA White Sox, [-2-] @ GRESHAM Gophers, [-21-]
-----------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

SUNDAY, JUNE 10th, 2018

------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, CLINTONVILLE A's, [-7-] @ GHESHAM Gophers, [-9-]
--------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, MARION Meisters, [-12-] @ SHAWANO Lakers, [-4-]
--------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, MENNENINEE Indians, [-3-] @ NEOPIT Chiefs, [-11-]
--------------------------------------------------------------
~~~~~
WEST
~~~~~

1:30pm, BOWLER Red Sox, [-3-] @ CAROLLINE Cougars, [-23-]
-------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, LEOPLIS Bulldogs, [-11-] @ TILLEDA White Sox, [-5-]
-------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, TIGERTON Tigers, [-1-] @ LITTLE FALSM Loggers, [-16-]
-------------------------------------------------------------

====================================================

FRIDAY, JUNE 15th, 2018

~~~~~
WEST
~~~~~

--------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, CAROLINE Cougars, [-PPD-] @ TIGRETON Tigers, [-PPD-]
--------------------------------------------------------------



================================================================

SUNDAY, JUNE 17th, 2018

--------------------------------------------------------------
~~~~~
WEST
~~~~~

1:30pm, LITTLE FALLS Loggers, [-11-] @ LEOPOLIS Bulldogs, [-3-]
--------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, BOWLER Red Sox, [-4-] @ TILLIDA White Sox, [-8-]
--------------------------------------------------------------
~~~~~
EAST
~~~~~

--------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, CLINTONVILLE A's, [-PPD-] @ SHAWANO Lakers, [-PPD-]
--------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, NEOPIT Chiefs, [-14-] @ GRESHAM Gophers, [-18-]
--------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm. MARION Meisters. [-14-] @ MENOMINEE Indians, [-2-]
--------------------------------------------------------------

--------------------------------------------------------------

FRIDAY, JUNE 22nd,
---------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, MENOMONEE Indians, [-1-] @ TIGERTON Tigers, [-20-]
---------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, MARION Meisters, [-6-] @ CAROLINE Cougars, [-13-]
-------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

SUNDAY, JUNE 24th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, CLINTONVILLE A's, [-14-] @ BOWLER Red Sox, [-3-]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, SHAWANO Lakers, [-8-] @ LEOPOLIS Bulldogs, [-12-]
-------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, NEOPIT Chiefs, [-21-] @ TILLEDA White Sox, [-5-]
-------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, GRESHAM Gophers, [-9-] @ LITTLE FALLS Loggers, [-7-]
-------------------------------------------------------------
===============================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 1st, 2018

------------------------------------------------------------

1:30pm, TIGERTON Tigers, [PPD] @ Tilleda White Sox, [PPD]
--------------------------------------------------------------
1:30PM, LEOPOLIS Bulldogs, [PPD] @ BOWLER Red Sox, [PPD]
--------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, GRESHAM Gophers, {PPD} @ MENOMINEE Indians, [PPD]
--------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, NEOPIT Chiefs, [-13-] @ SHAWANO Lakers, [-6-]
--------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, LITTLE FALLS Loggers, [-4-] @ CAROLINE Cougars, [-1-]
-------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm,
-------------------------------------------------------------



------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 8th, 2018

------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, BOWLER Red Sox, [-14-] @ TIGERTON Tigers, [-20-]
--------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, LITTLE FALLS Loggers, [-18-] @ TILLEDA White Sox, [-1-]
-------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, SHAWANO Lakers, [-2-] @ MENOMINEE Indians, [-17-]
-------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, LEOPOLIS Bulldogs, [-2-] @ CAROLINE Cougars, [-17-]
-------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, GRESHAM Gopres, [-11-] @ MARION Meisters, [-5-]
-------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, NEOPIT Chiefs, [-6-] @ CLINTONVILLE A's, [-14-]

-------------------------------------------------------------
-----------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 15th, 2018

------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, TIGERTON Tigers, [--] @ LEOPOLIS Bulldogs, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, MARION Meisters, [--] @ NEOPIT Chiefs, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, SHAWANO Lakers, [--] @ GRESHAM Gopfers, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, BOWLER Red Sox, [--] @ LITTLE FALLS Loggers, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, MENOMINIEE Indians, [--] @ CLINTONVILLE A's, [--]
--------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, CAROLINE Cougars, [--] @ TILLEDA White Sox, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 22nd, 2018

------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, CAROLINE Cougars, [-5-] @ GRESHAM Gopfers, [-16-]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, TIGERTON Tigers, [-1-] @ NEOPIT Chiefs, [-8-]
-------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, MENOMONEE Indians, [-0-] @ TILLEDA White Sox, [-9-] - FFT
-------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, CHILTONVILLE A's, [-2-] @ LITTLE FALLS Loggers, [-3-]
-------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, LEOPOLES Bulldogs, [-1-] @ MARION Mesterbres, [-13-]
-------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, BOWLER Eed Sox, [-11-] @ SHAWANO Lakers, [-5-]
-------------------------------------------------------------

======================================================

SATURDAY, JULY 28th, 2018

--------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, LEOPOLIS Bulldogs, [-1-] @ BOWLER Red Sox, [-16-]
-------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, MENOMINEE Indians, [-4-] @ CLINTONVILLE A's, [-13-]
--------------------------------------------------------------



===============================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 29th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, CAROLLINE Gougars, [-21-] @ BOWLER Red Sox, [-0-]
--------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, GRESHAM Gopfers, [-5-] @ CLINTONVILLE a's. [-13-]
------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, LITTLE FALLS Loggers, [-11-] @ TIGERTON Tigers, [-0-]
-------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, TILLEDA White Sox, [-0-] @ LEOPOLIS Bulldogs, [-10-]
--------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, SHAWANO Lakers, [-5-] @ MARION Meisters, [-6-] ~ (11in)
--------------------------------------------------------------



================================================================

SUNDAY, AUGUST 19th, 2018

--------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, CLINTONVILLE A's, [-10-] @ GRESHAM Gophers, [-7-]

1:30pm, CAROLINE Cougars, [-2-] @ LITTLE FALLS Loggers, [-17-]

-------------------------------------------------------------

SUNDAY, AUGUST 26th, 2018

1:30pm, ELDERON Whiskey Jacks, [--] @ LITTEL FALLS Loggers, [--]

------------------------------------------------------------

------------------------------------------------------------

1:30pm, WAUPACA Lakemen, [--] @ CLINTONVILLE A's, [--]

-------------------------------------------------------------




================================================================



================================================================








======================================================================================================


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

2017, B.A.B.A. EAST Division, "Standings"

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----13---0--1.000-------CLINTONVILLE A's
------9---4---.692--------NEOPIT Chiefs
------7---6---.583--------GRESHAM Gophers
------4---9---.307--------MARION Meisters
------4---9---.307--------SHAWANO Lakers
------2--11---.154--------MENOMINEE North Stars

[13 Game Season]

-------------------------------------------------------

2017, B.A.B.A WEST Division, "Standings"

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----12---0--1.000-------LITTLE FALLS Loggers
-----11---1---.917-------TIGERTON Tigers
------6---7---.455--------CAROLINE Cougars
------5---8---.385--------BOWLER Red Sox
------4---9---.307--------LEOPOLIS Bulldogs
------0--13---.000--------TILLEDA White Sox

[13 Game Season]

==============================================================

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2018, SCHEDULE & RESULTS

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

SUNDAY, MAY 13th, 2018 --- "Mother's Day"

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

====================================================================================

BADGER AMATEUR BASEBALL ASSOCIATION,

"HISTORY"

EAST & WEST Division's

==========================================

2017, B.A.B.A. EAST Division, "FINAL" Stangings

------W--L---.Pct----TEAMS
------13--0---1.000------CLINTONVILLE A's
-------9---4---.692-------NE0PIT Chiefs
-------7---6---.583-------GRESHAM Gophers
-------4---9---.307-------MARION Meisters
-------4---9---.307-------SHAWANO Lakers
-------2--11---.154-------MENOMINEE North Stars

2017, B.A.B.A. WEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.Pct----TEAMS
------12---0---1.000-----LITTLE FALLS Loggers
------11---1---.917------TIGERTON Tigers
-------6---7---.455------CAROLINE Cougars
-------5---8---.385------BOWLER Red Sox
-------4---9---.307------LEOPOLIS Bulldogs
-------0--13---.000------TILLADA White Sox

==========================================

2016, B.A.B.A. EAST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
------9---2---.818------NEOPIT Chiefs
------8---4---.667------CLINTONVILLE A's
------7---4---.636------GRESHAM Gophers
------6---4---.600------MARION Meisters
------3---8---.273------SHAWANO Lakers
------1--10---.091------MENOMINEE North Stars

-------------------------------------------------------

2016, B.A.B.A. WEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
------10---1---.909-----TIGERTON Tigers
------10---2---.833-----LITTLE FALLS Loggers
-------6---6---.500-----CAROLINE Cougars
-------5---7---.417-----LEOPOLIS Bulldogs
-------2--10---.167-----TILLEDA White Sox
-------1--10---.091-----BOWLER Red Sox

==========================================

2015, B.A.B.A. EAST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----11---2---.846------CHILTONVILLE A's
-----10---3---.769------MARION Meisters
------9---4---.692------GRESHAM Gophers
------6---7---.462------NEOPIT Chiefs
------3--10---.231------SHAWANO Lakers
------2--11---.154------MENOMINEE North Stars

-------------------------------------------------------

2015, B.A.B.A. WEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----13---0--1.000------TIGERTON Tigers
-----11---2---.846-------LITTLE FALLS Loggers
------6---7---.462-------LEOPOLIS Bulldogs
------4---9---.308-------CAROLINE Cougars
------3--10---.231-------BOWLER Red Sox
------0--13---.000-------TILLEDA White Sox

==========================================

2014, B.A.B.A. EAST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----12---1---.923------CLINTONVILLE A's
------9---4---.692------NEOPIT Chiefs
------8---5---.615------MARION Meisters
------7---6---.538------GRESHAM Gophers
------4---9---.308------SHAWANO Lakers
------0--13---.000------MENOMINEE North Stars

-------------------------------------------------------

2014, B.A.B.A. WEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT-----TEAMS
-----12---1---.923------TIGERTON Tigers
------9---4---.692------LEOPOLIS Bulldogs
------8---5---.615------LITTLE FALLS Loggers
------4---9---.308------BOWLER Red Sox
------3--10---.231------CAROLINE Cougars
------2--11---.154------TILLEDA White Sox

==========================================

2013, B.A.B.A. EAST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----11---2---.846------CLINTONVILLE A's
------9---4---.692------GRESHAM Gophers
------7---6---.538------NEOPIT Chiefs
------6---7---.462------MARION Meisters
------4---9---.308------SHAWANO Lakers
------1--12---.077------MENOMINEE North Stars

-------------------------------------------------------

2013, B.A.B.A. WEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----12---1---.923------TIGERTON Tigers
------9---4---.692------LEOPOLIS Bulldogs
------7---6---.538------BOWLER Red Sox
------7---6---.538------LITTLE FALLS Loggers
------4---9---.308------CAROLINE Cougars
------1--12---.077-----TILLEDA White Sox

==========================================

2012, B.A.B.A. EAST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----11---2---.846-----GRESHAM Gophers
-----10---3---.769-----NEOPIT Chiefs
------9---4---.692-----MARION Meisters
------8---5---.615-----CLINTONVILLE A's
------1--12---.077-----MENOMINEE North Stars
------1--12---.077-----SHAWANO Lakers

-------------------------------------------------------
2012, B.A.B.A. WEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----10---3---.769-----LEOPOLIS Bulldogs
-----10---3---.769-----TIGERTON Tigers
------8---5---.615-----LITTLE FALLS Loggers
------5---8---.385-----BOWLER Red Sox
------4---9---.308-----CAROLINE Cougars
------1--12---.077-----TILLEDA White Sox

==========================================

2011, B.A.B.A. EAST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----10---3---.769-----CLINTONVILLE A's
-----10---3---.769-----NEOPIT Chiefs
-----10---3---.769-----GRESHAM Gophers
------6---7---.461-----MARION Meisters
------2--11---.154-----MENOMINEE North Stars
------1--12---.077-----SHAWANO Lakers

-------------------------------------------------------

2011. B.A.B.A; WEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT-----TEAMS
-----12---1---.923----TIGERTON Tigers
-----11---2---.846----LITTLE FALLS Loggers
------6---7---.462----LEOPOLIS Bulldogs
------6---7---.462----CAROLINE Cougars
------4---9---.308----BOWLER Red Sox
------0--13---.000----TILLEDA White Sox

==========================================

2010, B.A.B.A. EAST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----13---0--1.000-----GRESHAM Gophers
------9---4---.692-----NEOPIT Chiefs
------8---5---.615-----MARION Meisters
------5---7---.417-----CLINTONVILLE A's
------3--10---.231-----SHAWANO Lakers
------0--13---.000-----MENOMINEE North Stars

-------------------------------------------------------

2010, B.A.B.A. WEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----10---3---.769-----LITTLE FALLS Loggers
-----10---3---.769-----TIGERTON Tigers
------7---6---.538-----LEOPOLIS Bulldogs
------7---6---.538-----CAROLINE Cougars
------3---9---.250-----BOWLER Red Sox
------2--11---.154-----TILLEDA White Sox

==========================================

2009, B.A.B.A. EAST Division, "FINAL" Standings

"Missing EAST Division"

------W---L--.PCT-----TEAMS

~~NEEDED! Contact me on the "GUESTBOOK"

-------------------------------------------------------

2009, B.A.B.A. WEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----12---1---.923-----LITTLE FALSS Loggers
------9---4---.692-----TIGERTON Tigers
------6---7---.462-----CAROLINE Cougars
------5---8---.385-----TILLEDA Whit Sox
------4---9---.308-----BOWLER Red Sox
------1--12---.077-----LEOPOLIS Bulldogs

==========================================

2008, B.A.B.A. EAST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----12---1---.923-----CLINTONVILLE A's
-----11---2---.846-----GRESHAM Gophers
------9---4---.692-----MARION Meisters
------6---7---.462-----SHAWANO Lakers
------5---8---.385-----NEOPIT Chiefs
------1--12---.077-----MENOMINEE North Stars



==========================================

2007, B.A.B.A. EAST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----12---1---.923-----CLINTONVILLE A's
------8---5---.615-----NEOPIT Chiefs
------8---5---.615-----GRESHAM Gophers
------8---5---.615-----MARION Meisters
------3--10---.231-----MENOMINEE North Stars
------2--11---.143-----SHAWANO Lakers

=========================================

2006, B.A.B.A. EAST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----12---1---.909------CLINTONVILLE A's
------8---5---.615------GRESHAM Gophers
------6---4---.600------NEOPIT Chiefs
------7---5---.583------MARION Meisters
------1--10---.091------SHAWANO Lakers
------1--11---.083------MENOMINEE North Stars

==========================================

2005, B.A.B.A. EAST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----12---1---.923------CLINTONVILLE A's
-----10---3---.769------GRESHAM Gophers
------9---4---.692------MARION Meisters
------8---5---.615------NEOPIT Brookies
------4---9---.308------MENOMINEE Muskies
------1--12---.077------SHAWANO Lakers

==========================================

2004, B.A.B.A. WEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
------10---3---.769-----TIGERTON Tigers
------10---3---.769-----LITTLE FALLS Loggers
-------9---4---.692-----LEOPOLIS Bulldogs
-------4---9---.308-----CAROLINE Cougars
-------2--11---.154-----TILLEDA White Sox
-------1--12---.077-----BOWLER Red Sox

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2004, B.A.B.A. EAST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----12---1---.923------CLINTONVILLE A's
-----10---3---.769------GREASHAM Gophers
------7---6---.538------MARION Meisters
------7---6---.538------MENOMINEE Muskies
------3--10---.231------SHAWANO Lakers
------3--10---.231------NEOPIT Brookies

==========================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------
Jack Sprecher, aka "Jack O' Diamonds"

ALGOMA CITY Baseball Historian,

920-558-9414

"101 Years Of Algoma Baseball"

www.leaguelineup.com/algomaguins
-------------------------------------------------------------------

==========================================

Venue Information and Directions