LEAGUES, SCHEDULES, STANDINGS, RESULTS

Subscribe to our Newsletter
Back to Previous Page

2018, Old, ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE, South

Date(s):   5/1/2015 - 9/2/2015
Contact Info:
"Jack's Back Alley" off Third St.
920-558-9414 ~ 920-304-2211
General Information .
==============================================================

2018

Old, ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE,

"SOUTHERN Division" 1930 - 2018

==============================================================

Old, ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE

1930 ~ 2018

-------------------------------------------------------
(Last Updated: May 21st, 2018)
-------------------------------------------------------


Old, Rock River Baseball League,

SOUTHERN Division,

==============================================================

----------------------------------
TEAM Venues
----------------------------------

HUSTISFORD Astros, "Village Park"

JUNEAU - "Firemen's Park"

CLYMAN - "Fireman's Park"

NEOSHO - "Village Park"

WATERTOWN - "Washington Park"

JOHNSON CREEK - "Fireman's Park"

MILTON - "Schilberg Park"

JANESVILLE - "Riverside Park"

ASHIPPUN - "Fireman's Park"

LEBONON - "Fireman's Park"

-------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

"Old" ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE,

SOUTH Division, TEAMS:

JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers

CLYMAN Canners

WATERTOWN Cardinals

ASHIPPUN Mudcats

NEOSHO Rockets

LEBANON White Tails

JANESVILLE Ace's

MILTON Raptors

JUNEAU County Seaters

------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

_______________________________________

2018, SOUTHERN, ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE,

TEAMS------------------------------W--L--.PCT

HUSTISFORD Astros--------------0---0---.000

CLYMAN Canners------------------0---0---.000

NEOSHO Rockets------------------0---0---.000

MILTON Raptors-------------------0---0---.000

JUNEAU County Seaters-----------0---0---.000

WATERTOWN Cardinals------------0---0---.000

LEBANON Whitetails---------------0---0---.000

JANESVILLE Ace's-----------------0---0---.000

JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers---------0---0---.000

ASHIPPUN Mudcats-----------------0---0---.000

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2018, SCHEDULES & RESULTS

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

SUNDAY, MAY 6th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers, [-15-] @ JANESVILLE Aces, [-7-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, LEBANON Whitetails, [-1-] @ MILTON Raptord, [-2-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, CLYMAN Canners, [-2-] @ WATERTOWN Cardinals, [-9-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, NEOSHO Rockets, [-6-] @ ASHIPPUN Mudcats, [-2-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

(1:30pm, HUSTISFORD Astros, [-8-] @ JUNEAU County Seaters, [-3-] ~~~ "Jack O' Diamonds" ~ "Road Game" ~~~ "Two Original Teams from back in 1930")

-------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

FRIDAY, MAY 11th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, MILTON Raptors, [--] @ JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, ASHIPPUN Mudcats, [--] @ LEBANON Whitetails, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

SUNDAY, MAY 13th, 2018 ---- "Mother's Day" ----

-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JANESVILLE Aces, [--] @ WATERTOWN Cardinals, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JUNEAU County Seaters, [--] @ CLYMAN Canners, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, NEOSHO Rockers, [-6-] @ HUSTISFORD Astros, [-1-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------



================================================================

SATURDAY, MAY 19th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, LEDANON Whitetails, [--] @ JUNEAU County Seaters, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, HUSTISFORD Astros, [-15-] @ ASHIPPUN Mudcats, [-3-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------


=================================================================

SUNDAY, MAY 20th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, CLYMAN Canners, [-5-] @ JANESVILLE Aces, [-4-]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers, [-11-] @ JUNEAU County Seaters, [-7-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, WATERTOWN Cardinals, [-0-] @ NEOSHO Rockets, [-10]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, MILTON Raptors, [-3-] @ ASHIPPUN Mudcats, [-13-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, LEBANON Whitetails, [-6-] HUSTISFORD Astros, [-1-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

FRIDAY, MAY 25th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, NEOSHO Rockets, [-3-] @ JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers, [4--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, CLYMAN Canners, [-17-] @ LEBANON Whitetails, [-4-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, WATERFORD Cardinals, [-1-] @ HUSTISFORD Astros, [-9-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

SATURDAY, MAY 26th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, MILTON Raptord, [-2-] @ JANESVILLE Aces, [-5-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------


================================================================

SUNDAY, MAY 27th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, CLYMAN Canners, [-16-] @ JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers, [-3-]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JUNEAU County Seaters, [-4-] @ MILTON Raptors, [-14-]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JANESVILLE Aces, [--] @ NEOSHO Rockets, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, ASHIPPUN Mudcats, [--] @ WATERTOWN Cardinals, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

SATURDAY, JUNE 2nd, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, HUSTISFORD Astros, [-5-] @ JANESVILLE Aces, [-0-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, WATERTOWN Cardinals, [-7-] @ JUNEAU County Seaters, [-8-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, LEBANON Whitetails, [-1-] @ NEOSHO Rockerts, [-2-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, ASHIPPUN Mudcats, [-6-] @ CLYMAN Canners, [-9-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------


===============================================================

SUNDAY, JUNE 3rd, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, LEBANON Whitetails, [-6-] @ JANESVILLE Aces, [-2-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, WATERTOWN Cardinals, [-4-] JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers, [-5-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, CLYMAN Canners, [-7-] @ NEOSHO Rockets, [-0-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JUNEAU County Seaters, [--] @ ASHIPPUN Mudcats, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, MILTON Raptors, [-1-] @ HUSTISFORD Astros, [-11-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

===============================================================

SATURDAY, JUNE 9th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, ASHIPPUN Mudcats, [--] @ NEOSHO Rockets, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

SUNDAY, JUNE 10th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, CLYMAN Canners, [--] @ JUNEAU County Seaters, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers, [--] LEBANON Whitetails, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, WATERTOWN Cardinals, [--] @ MILTON Raptors, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, HUSTISFORD Astros, [--] @ NEOSHO Rockets, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JANESVILLE Aces, [--] @ ASHIPPUN Mudcats, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

===============================================================

FRIDAY, JUNE 15th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, LEBANON Whitetails, [-2-] @ WATERTOWN Cardinals, [-7-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, CLYMAN Canner's, [-8-] @ HUSTISFORD Astros, [-1-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

SUNDAY, JUNE 17th, 2018 ~~~ "FATHER'S DAY" ~~~

-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, HUSTISFORD Astros, [--] @ JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, NEOSHO Rockets, [--] @ JUNEAU County Seaters, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, ASHIPPUN Mudcats, [--] @ MILTON Raptors, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JANESVILLE Aces, [--] @ CLYMANN Canners, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

FRIDAY, JUNE 22nd, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, HUSTISFORD Astros, [-9-] @ WATERTOWN Cardinals, [-1-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------


===============================================================

SATURDAY, JUNE 23rd, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JANESVILLE Aces, [--] @ JUNEAU County Seaters, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, LEBANON Whitetails, [--] @ ASHIPPUN Mudcats, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers, [--] @ CLYMAN Canners, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

=================================================================

SUNDAY, JUNE 24th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JUNEAU County Seaters, [--] @ LEBANON Whitetails, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers, [--] @ NEOSHO Rockets, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, WATERTOWN Cardinals, [--] @ ASHIPPUN Mudcats, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, MILTON Raptors, [--] @ CLYMAN Canners, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JANESVILLE Aces, [--] @ HUSTISFORD Astros, [-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

SATURDAY, JUNE 30th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JUNEAU County Seaters, [--] @ WATERTOWN Cardinals, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------


=================================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 1st, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, ASHIPPUN Mudcats, [--] @ JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, MILTON Raptors, [--] @ JUNEAU County Seaters, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JANESVILLE Aces, [--] @ LEBANON Whitetails, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, NEOSHO Rockets, [--] @ WATERTOWN Cardinals, [-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, HUSTISFORD Astros, [--] @ CLYMAN Canners, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

FRIDAY, JULY 6th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers, [--] @ HUSTISFORD, Astros, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

SATURDAY, JULY 7th, 2018

--------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, NEOSHO Rockets, [--] @ MILTON Raptors, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, CLYMAN Canners, [--] @ ASHIPPUN Mudcats, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------


================================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 8th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, ASHIPPUN Mudcats, [--] @ HUSTISFORD Astros, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JANESVILLE Aces, [--] @ JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JUNEAU County Seaters, [--] @ NEOSHO Rockets
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, LEBANON Whitetails, [--] @ CLYMAN Canners, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
4:30pm, MILTON Raptors, [--] @ WATERTOWN Cardinals, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------


================================================================

FRIDAY, JULY 13th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, JUNEAU County Seaters, [--] @ JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 15th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, WATERTOWN Cardinals, [--] @ LEBANON Whitetails, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JANESVILLE Aces, [--] @ MILTON Raptors, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

=================================================================

FRIDAY, JULY 20th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, NEOSHO Rockets, [--] @ LEBANON Whitetails, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, CLYMAN Canners, [--] @ MILTON Raptors, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------


===============================================================

SATURDAY, JULY 21st, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, ASHIPPUN Mudcats, [--] @ JANESVILLE Aces, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

=================================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 22nd, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, WATERTOWN Cardinals, [--] @ JANESVILLE Aces, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, LEBANON Whitetails, [--] @ JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, ASHIPPUN Mudcats, [--] @ JUNEAU County Seaters, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, HUSTISFORD Astros, [--] MILTON Raptors, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, NEOSHO Rockets, [--] @ CLYMAN Canners. [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

FRIDAY, JULY 27th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
7:30pm, JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers, [--] @ MILTON Raptors, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

=================================================================

SATURDAY, JULY 28th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
7:00pm, HUSTISFORD Astors, [--] @ LEBANON Whitetails, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

=================================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 29th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JUNEAU County Seaters, [--] @ JANESVILLE Aces, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, MILTON Raptors, [--] @ NEOSHO Rockets, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers, [--] @ ASHIPPUN Mudcats, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, WATERTOWN Cardinals, [--] @ CLYMAN Canners, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------


================================================================

SUNDAY, AUGUST 5th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, NEOSHO Rockets, [--] @ JANESVILLE Aces, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, MILTON Raptors, [--] @ LEBANON Whitetails, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers, [--] @ WATERTOWN Cardinals, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:30pm, JUNEAU County Seaters, [--] @ HUSHISFORD Astros, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------

_____________________

End of Regular Season
_____________________



==============================================================

"OLD" ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE, SOUTHERN Division, - "HISTORY"

==============================================================

2017, ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE,

SOUTHERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----15---1---.938------CLYMAN Canners
-----13---3---.812------NEOSHO Rockets
-----11---5---.688------MILTON Raptors
------9---7---.562------MADISON Rockers
------8---8---.500------WATERTOWN Cardinals
------8---8---.500------JUNEAU County Seaters
------8---8---.500------LEBANON White Tail
------7---9---.438------JANESVILLE Aces
------7---9---.438------JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers
------2--14---.125------FARMINGTON Flames
------0--16---.000------ASHIPPUN Mudcats

==============================================================

2016, ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE,

SOUTHERN, EAST --- "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
------13---3---.812-----NEOSHO Rockets,
------12---4---.750-----CLYMAN Canners
------11---5---.688-----WATERTOWN Cardinals
-------9---7---.562-----LEBANON Whitetains
-------5--11---.312-----JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers,
-------1--14---.067-----ASHIPPUN Mudcats
-------------------------------------------------------
SOUTHERN, WEST --- "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
------14---2---.875-----MADISON Rockers
-------9---7---.562-----MILTON Raptors
-------6---9---.400-----MADISON Black Sox
-------6---9---.400-----HELENVILLE Rebels
-------6--10---.374-----JANESVILLE Ace's
-------2--13---.133----FARMINGTON Braves

==============================================================

2015, ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE,

SOUTHERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----15---3---.833------NEOSHO Rockets
-----14---4---.778------CLYMAN Canners
-----14---4---.778------MILTON Raptors
-----11---7---.611------MADISON Rockers
-----10---8---.556------MADISON Black Sox
------9---9---.500------JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers
------6--12---.333------WATERTOWN Cardinals
------6--12---.333------HELENVILLE Rebels
------5--13---.278------JANESVILLE Ace's
------0--18---.000------FARMINGTON Braves

==============================================================

2014, ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE,

SOUTHERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----16---2---.889------NEOSHO Rockets
-----13---5---.722------MILTON Raptors
-----12---6---.667------CLYMAN Canners
------9---9---.500------MADISON Black Sox
------9---9---.500------JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers
------9---9---.500------JANESVILLE Ace's
------8--10---.444------MADISON Rockers
------7--11---.389------HELENVILLE Rebels
------7--11---.389------WATERTOWN Cardinals
------0--18---.000------FARMINGTON Braves

2014, Grand Champions, BROWNSVILLE 49er's

==============================================================

2013, ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE,

SOUTHERN Division, "FINAL" Standings
__________________
South-Central Section

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----14---2---.875------WATERTOWN Cardinals
-----13---3---.812------NEOSHO Rockets
-----11---5---.688------LEBANON Whitetails
-----11---5---.688------CLYMAN Canners
------5--11---.312------JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers
------2--14---.125------ASHIPPUN Mudcats
_________________
South-West Section

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----13---3---.812------MILTON Raptors
-----10---6---.625------MADISON Black Sox
------6--10---.375------JANESVILLE Ace's
------2--14---.125------FARMINGTON Braves
------1--15---.062------HELENVILLE Rebels

2013, Grand Champions, HARTFORD Hawks

==============================================================

2012, ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE,

SOUTHERN Division, "FINAL" Standings
_____________________
South-Central Section

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----14---2---.875-----NEOSHO Rockets
-----12---4---.750-----CLYMAN Canners
-----10---6---.625-----WATERTOWN Cardinals
------7---9---.438-----LEBANON Whitetails
------6--10---.375-----JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers
------1--15---.063-----ASHIPPUN Mudcats
__________________
South-West Section

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----13---3---.813-----MILTON Raptors
-----12---4---.750-----JANESVILLE Aces
------9---7---.563-----MADISON Black Sox
------9---7---.563-----MADISON Rockers
------3--13---.188-----FARMINTON Braves
------0--16---.000-----HELENVILLE Rebels

2012 - Grand Champions, KEWASKUM Athletics

==============================================================

2011, ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE,

SOUTHERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----16---2---.889-----NEOSHO Rockets
-----14---4---.778-----CLYMAN Canners
-----12---6---.667-----MADISON Rockers
-----12---6---.667-----WATERTOWN Cardinals
-----12---6---.667-----MADISON Black Sox
-----10---8---.556-----MILTON Raptors
------6--12---.333-----JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers
------5--13---.278-----LEBANON Whitetails
------2--16---.111-----FARMINGTON Braves
------1--17---.056-----ASHIPPUN Mudcats

2011 - Grand Champions, RUBICON Red Sox

==============================================================

2010, ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE,

SOUTHERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----17---1---.944-----CLYMAN Canners
-----13---5---.722-----MADISON Black Sox
-----12---6---.667-----MADISON Senators
-----11---7---.611-----MILTON Raptors
-----10---8---.556-----NEOSHO Rockets
-----10---8---.556-----WATERTOWN Cardinals
------7--11---.389-----LEBANON Whitetails
------6--12---.333-----JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers
------3--15---.167-----FARMINGTON Braves
------1--17---.056-----ASHIPPUN Mudcats

2010 - Grand Champions, BROWNSVILLE 49ers

==============================================================

2009, ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE,

SOUTHERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----15---1---.937-----CLYMAN Canners
-----14---2---.875-----MADISON Senators
------9---7---.563-----WATERTOWN Cardinals
------9---7---.563-----LEBANON Whitetails
------9---7---.563-----MADISON Black Sox
------7---9---.438-----NEOSHO Rockets
------4--12---.250-----ASHIPPUN Mudcats
------3--13---.188-----JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers
------2--14---.125-----FARMINFTON Braves

2009 - Grand Champions, CLYMAN Canners

==============================================================

2008, ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE,

SOUTHERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----16---2---.889-----CLYMAN Canners
-----13---3---.833-----MADISON Shoe Box
-----11---7---.611-----MADISON Senators
-----10---7---.588-----WATERTOWN Cardinals
------8---8---.500-----JUNEAU County Seaters
------8---8---.500-----MADISON Black Sox
------5--11---.313-----ASHIPPUN Mudcats
------5--11---.313-----NEOSHO Rockets
------5--12---.294-----PARDEEVILLE Braves
------3--14---.176-----JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers

2008 - Grand Champions, CLYMAN Canners

==============================================================

2007, ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE,

SOUTHERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----13---5---.722-----MADISON Shoe Box
-----13---5---.722-----CLYMAN Canners
-----12---6---.667-----JUNEAU County Seaters
-----11---7---.611-----MADISON Senators
-----10---8---.556-----WATERTOWN Cardinals
-----10---8---.556-----NEOSHO Rockets
------7--11---.389-----MADISON Black Sox
------6--12---.333-----ASHIPPUN Mudcats
------4--13---.235-----JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers
------4--13---.235-----PARDEEVILLE Braves

2007 - Grand Champions, CLYMAN Canners

==============================================================

2006, ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE,

SOUTHERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----18---0--1.000-----CLYMAN Canners
-----13---5---.722-----JUNEAU County Seaters
-----12---6---.667-----WATERTOWN Cardinals
-----11---7---.611-----MADISON Black Sox
-----11---7---.611-----MADISON Senators
------8--10---.444-----MADISON Shoe Box
------8--10---.444-----NEOSHO Rockets
------4--14---.222-----JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers
------3--15---.167-----ASHIPPUN Mudcats
------2--16---.111-----PARDEEVILLE Braves

2006 - Grand Champions, RUBICON Red Sox

==============================================================

2005, ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE,

SOUTHERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----16---2---.889-----MADISON Black Sox
-----14---4---.750-----CLYMAN Canners
-----12---6---.667-----MADISON Senators
-----11---7---.611-----JUNEAU County Seaters
-----10---8---.556-----NEOSHO Rockets
------9---9---.500-----WATERTOWN Cardinals
------8--10---.444-----ASHIPPUN Mucats
------4--14---.222-----JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers
------3--15---.167-----PARDEEVILLE Braves
------2--16---.111-----MADISON Shoe Box

2005 - Grand Champions, MADISON Black Sox

==============================================================

2004, ROCK RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE,

SOUTHERN Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----15---1---.937-----CLYMAN Canners
-----12---4---.750-----MADISON Senators
-----12---4---.750-----MADISON Black Sox
------8---8---.500-----NEOSHO Rockets
------8---8---.500-----WATERTOWN Cardinals
------6--10---.375-----JUNEAU County Seaters
------4--12---.250-----ASHIPPUN Mudcats
------4--12---.250-----MADISON Shoe Box
------3--13---.188-----JOHNSON CREEK Pioneers

2004 - Grand Champions, RUBICON Red Sox

==============================================================

2003, Grand Champions, RUBICON Red Sox

==============================================================

2002, Grand Champions, OAKFIELD Oaks

==============================================================

2001, Grand Champions, RUBICON Red Sox

==============================================================

2000, Grand Champions, CLYMAN Canners

==============================================================

1999, Grand Champions, HELENVILLE Rebels

==============================================================

1998, Grand Champions, WATERTOWN Cardinals

==============================================================

1997, Grand Champions, WATERTOWN Cardinals

==============================================================

1996, Grand Champions, WATERTOWN Cardinals

==============================================================

1995, Grand Champions, WATERTOWN Cardinals

==============================================================

1994, Grand Champions, RUBICON Red Sox

==============================================================

1993, Grand Champions, WATERTOWN Cardinals

==============================================================

1992, Grand Champions, WATERTOWN Cardinals

==============================================================

1991, Grand Champions, ASHIPPUN Mudcats

==============================================================

1990, Grand Champions, HUSTISFORD Astros

==============================================================

1989, Grand Champions, SLINGER Stingers

==============================================================

1988, Grand Champions, HUSTISFORD Astros

==============================================================

1987, Grand Champions, OAKFIELD Oaks

==============================================================

1986, Grand Champions, HUSTISFORD Astros

==============================================================

1985, Grand Champions, HUSTISFORD Astros

==============================================================

1984, Grand Champions, SLINGER Stingers

==============================================================

1983, Grand Champions, SLINGER Stingers

==============================================================

1982, Grand Champions, OAKFIELD Oaks

==============================================================

1981, Grand Champions, HUSTISFORD Astros

==============================================================

1980, Grand Champions, OAKFIELD Oaks

==============================================================

1979, Grand Champions, LEBANON Whiteails

==============================================================

1978, Grand Champions, LEBANON Whitetails

==============================================================

1977, Grand Champions, HUSTISFORD Astros

==============================================================

1976, Grand Champions, LEBANON Whitetails

==============================================================

1975, Grand Champions, LEBANON Whitetails

==============================================================

1974, Grand Champions, LEBANON Whitetails

==============================================================

1973, Grand Champions, LEBANON Whitetails

==============================================================

1972, Grand Champions, LEBANON Whitetails

==============================================================

1971, Grand Champions, OAKFIELD Oaks

==============================================================

1970, Grand Champions, OAKFIELD Oaks

==============================================================

1969, Grand Champions, HUSTISFORD Astros

==============================================================

1968, Grand Champions, WATERTOWN Cardinals

==============================================================

1967, Grand Champions, HUSTISFORD Astros

==============================================================

1966, Grand Champions, RUBICON Red Sox

==============================================================

1965, Grand Champions, ASHIPPUN Mudcats

==============================================================

1964, Grand Champions, ASHIPPUN Mudcats

==============================================================

1963, Grand Champions, SLINGER Stingers

==============================================================

1962, Grand Champions, RUBICON Red Sox

==============================================================

1961, Grand Champions, SLINGER Stingers

==============================================================

1960, Grand Champions, MAYVILLE Mallards

==============================================================

1959, Grand Chmpions, SLINGER Stingers

==============================================================

1958, Grand Champions, SLINGER Stingers

==============================================================

1957, Grand Champions, MAYVILLE Mallards

==============================================================

1956, Grand Champions, JUNEAU County Seaters

==============================================================

1955, Grand Champions, OAKFIELD Oaks

==============================================================

1954, Grand Champions, HORICON Honkers

==============================================================

1953, Grand Champions, HORICON Honkers

==============================================================

1952, Grand Champions, JUNEAU County Seaters

==============================================================

1951, Grand Champions, HORICON Honkers

==============================================================

1950, Grand Champions, MAYVILLE Mallards

==============================================================

1949, Grand Champions, MAYVILLE Mallards

==============================================================

1948, Grand Champions, MAYVILLE Mallards

==============================================================

1947, Grand Champions, MAYVILLE Mallards

==============================================================

1946, Grand Champions, JUNEAU County Seaters

==============================================================

1945, World War II

1944, World War II

1943, World War II

==============================================================

1942, Grand Champions, MAYVILLE Mallards

==============================================================

1941, Grand Champions, BEAVER DAM Lakers

==============================================================

1940, Grand Champions, LEBANON Whitetails

==============================================================

1939, Grand Champions, MAYVILLE Mallards

==============================================================

1938, Grand Champions, LOWELL

==============================================================

1937, Grand Champions, WAUPUN Bulldogs

==============================================================

1936, Grand Champions, WAUPUN Bulldogs

==============================================================

1935, Grand Champions, RANDOLPH

==============================================================

1934, Grand Champions, MAYVILLE Mallards

==============================================================

1933, Grand Champions, LEBANON Whitetails

==============================================================

1932, Grand Champions, BEAVER DAM Lakers

==============================================================

1931, Grand Champions, WAUPUN Bulldogs

==============================================================

1930, Grand Champions, HUSTISFORD Astros

==============================================================

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Jack Sprecher, aka "Jack O' Diamonds"
-
ALGOMA City Baseball Historian, "101 Years of Algoma Baseball"

(920-304-2211) ~ (wkrn1240@gmail.com)
-
www.leaguelineup.com/algomaguins
-
"Have Game Will Travel"

"It all adds up to 16 baseball seasons,

and a total of 624 games,

with a average of 40 games each year."
-
Thanks all who made it all fun, ...Jack
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

Venue Information and Directions