LEAGUES, SCHEDULES, STANDINGS, RESULTS

Subscribe to our Newsletter
Back to Previous Page

2018, LAND O' LAKES, Southwest Division

Date(s):   5/1/2015 - 9/3/2015
Contact Info:
"Jack's Back Alley" off Third St.
920-558-9414 ~~~ 920-304-2211
General Information .
==========================================
====================

Welcome, 2018, Baseball Season


LAND O' LAKES BASEBALL LEAGUE, "Southwest Division"

==========================================
====================

LAND O' LAKES BASEBALL LEAGUE,

SOUTHWEST Division,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

1922 ~ 2018

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

-------------------------------------------------------
(Last Updated: May 23nd, 2018)
-------------------------------------------------------

________________________________________________________________________________

League VENUES, 2018
-----------------------------
BURLINGTON Barons, Beaumont Field

WATERFORD Rivermen, Tom Mallson Field

IXONIA Snappers, Ixonia Park

GENESEE Rebels, Butler Park

ROME Raiders, Rome Park

DOUSMAN Frogs, Cory Park

EAST TROY Express, Amusement Park

RACINE Kiwanis, Horlick Field

MERTON Amvets, Fireman's Park

HELENVILLE Rebels, Fireman's Park
____________________________________________________

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

2018, LAND O' LAKES, SOUTHWEST,

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
_______________
"SOUTH GROUP" ----- Standings

TEAMS------------------------W--L---.PCT

WATERFORD Rivermen-------1---0---.000

EAST TROY Express----------1---1---.000

RACINE Kiwanis--------------0---0---.000

GENESEE Rebels-------------1---1---.000

BURLINGTON Barons---------1---0---.000

----------------------------------------------------------------
_______________
"NORTH GROUP" ----- Standings

TEAMS------------------------W--L---.PCT

ROME Raiders-----------------3---1---.000

DOUSMAN Frogs--------------1---1---.000

MERTON Amvets--------------2---1---.000

IXONA Snappers--------------1---4---.000

HELENVILLE Rebels-----------1---3---.000

[17 Game Season]

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

===============================

-------------------------------------------------------

2018, SCHEDULES & RESULTS

-------------------------------------------------------


==============================================================

SUNDAY, APRIL 29th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, HELENVILLE Rebels, [-?-] @ MERTON Amvets, [-?-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

==========================================
====================

SUNDAY, MAY 6th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, GENESEE Rebels, [-2-] @ EAST TROY Express, [-5-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, IXONIA Snappers, [-9-] @ MERTON Amvets, [-10-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, HELENVILLE Rebels, [-1-] @ ROME Raiders, [-15-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

===============================================================

SUNDAY, MAY 13th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, IXONIA Snappers. [-PPD-] @ BURLINGTON Barons, [-PPD-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, GENESEE Rebels, [-PPD-] @ HELENVILLE Rebels, [-PPD-]
----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, ROME Raiders, [-PPD-] @ MERTON Amvets, [-PPD-]
&
2:30pm, ROME Raiders, [-PPD-] MERTON Amvets, [-PPD-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, EAST TROY Express, [-PPD-] @ WATERFORD Revermen, [-PPD-]
&
2:30pm, EAST TROY Express, [-PPD-] @ WATERFORD Rivermen, [-PPD-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

===============================================================

SATURDAY, MAY 19th, 2018

------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, HELENVILLE Rebels, [-0-] @ GENERSEE Rebels, [-12-]
------------------------------------------------------------------


===============================================================

SUNDAY, MAY 20th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, WATERFORD Rivermen, [--] @ DOUSMAN Frogs, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, EAST TROY Express, [--] @ BURLINGTON Barons, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, ROME Raiders, [-7-] @ IXONIA Snappers, [-2-]
&
2:30pm, ROME Raiders, [-4-] @ IXONIA Snappers, [-0-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

===============================================================

SUNDAY, MAY 27th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, BURLINGTON Barons, [-5-] @ EAST TROY Express, [-2-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, IXONIA Snappers, [-11-] @ HELENVILLE Rebels, [-12-]
&
2:30pm, IXONIA Snappers, [-19-] @ HELENVILLE Rebels, [-3-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, DOUSMAN Frogs, [-12-] @ MERTON Amvets, [-3-]
&
2:30pm, DOUSMAN Frogs, [-3-] @ MERTON Amvets, [-5-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, GENESEE Rebels, [--] @ RACINE Kiwanis, [--]
&
2.300pm, GENESEE Rebiels, [--] @ RACINE Kiwanis, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

=============================================================

SATURDAY, JUNE 2nd, 2018

------------------------------------------------------------------
7:00pm, BURLINGTON Barons, [-PPD-] @ WATERFORD Rivermen, [-PPD-]
------------------------------------------------------------------

===============================================================

SUNDAY, JUNE 3rd, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, ROME Raiders, [-5-] @ BURINGTON Barons, [-9-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, DOUSMAN Frogs, [-2-] @ EAST TROY Express, [-12-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, IXOINA Snappers, [-0-] @ GENESEE Rebels, [-10-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, WATERFORD Rivermen, [-17-] @ MERTON Amvets, [-4-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, HELENVILLE Rebels, [-0-] @ RACINE Kiwanis, [-13-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

SATURDAY, JUNE 9th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, EAST TROY Express, [-6-] @ IXOINA Snappers, [-1-]
------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

SUNDAY, JUNE 10th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, RACINE Kiwanis, [-PPD-] @ DOUSMAN Frogs, [-PPD-]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, GENESEE Rebels, [--] @ MERTON Amvets, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, EAST TROY Express, [--] @ ROME Raiders, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, BURLINGTON Barons, [--] @ WATERFORD Rivermen, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, HELENVILLE Rebels, [-PPD-] @ DOUSMAN Frogs, [-PPD-]
&
2:30pm, HELENVILLE Rebels, [-PPD-] @ DOUSMAN Frogs, [-PPD-]
--------------------------------------------------------------

=================================================================

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 13th, 2018

------------------------------------------------------------------
7:00pm, GENESEE Rebels, [--] @ BURLINGTON Barons, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

SUNDAY, JUNE 17th, 2018 ~~~"Father's Day"~~~

-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, BURLINGTON Barons, [--] @ DOUSMAN Frogs, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, MERTON Amvets, [--] @ RACINE Kiwanis, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, HELENVILLE Rebels, [--] @ ROME Raiders, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, GENESEE Rebels, [--] @ WATERFORD Rivermen, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

=================================================================

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 20th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
7:00pm, RACINE Kiwanis, [--] @ BURLINGTON Barons, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

=================================================================

SATURDAY, JUNE 23rd, 2018

------------------------------------------------------------------
BURLINGTON Barons
-------------------------------
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10.00am,
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:30pm,
-------------------------------------------------------------------
3:00pm,
-------------------------------------------------------------------
5:30pm,
-------------------------------------------------------------------
8:00pm,
-------------------------------------------------------------------

=================================================================

SUNDAY, JUNE 24th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, DOUSMAN Frogs, [--] @ ROME Raiders, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, HELENVILLE Rebels, [--] @ BURLINGTON Barons, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 27th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
7:00pm, WATERFORD Rivermen, [--] @ RACINE Kiwanis, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 1st, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, IXOINA Snappers, [--] @ DOUSMAN Frogs, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, MERTON Amvets, [--] @ ROME Raiders, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, WATERFORD Rivermen, [--] @ HELENVILLE Rebels, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, EAST TROY Express, [--] @ GENESEE Rebels, [--]
&
2:30pm, EAST TROY Express, [--] @ GENESEE Rebels, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, BURLINGTON Barons, [--] @ RACINE Kiwanis, [--]
&
2:30pm, BURLINGTON Barons, [--] @ RACINE Kiwanis, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 8th, 2018

------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, EAST TROY Express, [--] @ BURLINGTON Barons, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, GENESEE Rebels, [--] @ ROME Raiders, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, DOUSMAN Frogs, [--] @ HELENVILLE Rebels, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, MERTON Amvets, [--] @ IXOINA Snappers, [--]
&
2:30pm, MERTON Amvets, [--] @ IXONIA Snappers, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, RACINE Kiwanis, [--] @ WATERFORD Rivermen, [--]
&
2:30pm, RACINE Kiwanis, [--] @ WATERFORD Rivermen, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
-------------------------------------------------------------------


===============================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 15th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, HELENVILLE Rebels, [--] @ EAST TROY Express, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------------------------------
12;00pm, DOUSMAN Frogs, [--] @ IXOINA Snappers, [--]
&
2:30pm, DOUSMAN Frogs, [--] @ IXONIA Snappers, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, GENESEE Rebels, [--] @ RACINE Kiwanis, [--]
&
2:30pm, CENESEE Rebels, [--] @ RACINE Kiwanis, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

==========================================
====================

SATURDAY, JULY 21st, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, BURLINGTON Barons, [--] @ GENESEE Rebels, [--]
&
2:30pm, BURLINGTON Barons, [--] @ GENESEE Rebels, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
-------------------------------------------------------------------

==========================================
======================

SUNDAY, JULY 22nd, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, HELENVILLE Rebels, [--] @ IXIONIA Snappers, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, BURLINGTON Barons, [--] @ MERTON Amvets, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

12:00pm, ROME Raiders, [--] @ DOUSMAN Frogs, [--]
&
2:30pm, ROME Raiders, [--] @ DOUSMAN Frogs, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------
12.00PN, RACINE Kiwanis, [--] @ EAST TROY Express, [--]
&
2:30pm, RACINE Kiwanis, [--] @ EAST TROY Express, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

WEDNESDAY. JULY 25th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
7:00pm, WATERFORD Rivermen, [--] @ BURLINGTON Barons, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

=================================================================

SUNDAY, JULY 29, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, WATERFORD Rivermen, [--] @ EAST TROY Express, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, IXONIA Snappers, [--] @ ROME Raiders, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------

12:00pm, RACINE Kiwanas, [--] @ GENESEE Rebels, [--]
&
2:30pm, RACINE Kiwanas, [--] @ GENESEE Rebels, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

12:00pm, MERTON Amvets, [--] @ HELENVILLE Rebels, [--]
&
2:30pm, MERTON Amvets, [--] @ HELENVILLE Rebels, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------


==========================================
======================

SATURDAY, AUGUST 4th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, MERTON Amvets, [--] @ DOUSMAN Frogs, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, EAST TROY Express, [--] @ RACINE Kiwanis, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, WATERFORD Rivermen, [--] @ GENESEE Rebels, [--]
&
2:30pm, WATERFORD Rivermen, [--] @ GENESEE Rebels, [--]
------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

SUNDAY, AUGUST 5th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
12:00pm, DOUSMAN Frogs, [--] @ RACINE Kiwanis, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1:00pm, ROME Raiders, [--] @ HELENVILLE Rebels, [--]
-------------------------------------------------------------------

===============================================================

2018, LAND 0' LAKES, SOUTHWEST, "PLAYOFFS"


SATURDAY, AUGUST 11th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
TBA --- TBP --- SEED #6 --- SEED #3
-------------------------------------------------------------------
TBA --- TBP --- SEED #5 --- SEED #4
-------------------------------------------------------------------

================================================================

SUNDAY, AUGUST 12th, 2018

-------------------------------------------------------------------
TBA --- TBP --- POSITION/TBD --- SEED #1
-------------------------------------------------------------------
TBA --- TBP --- POSITION/TBD --- SEED #2
-------------------------------------------------------------------


____________________

"End of the 2018, season"
____________________



==========================================
!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
====================

LAND O' LAKES, SOUTHWEST Division, - "HISTORY"

==========================================
!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
====================


==========================================
------------------------------------------------------------------
====================

2017, L.O.L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

_____________
SOUTH Group

TEAMS------------------------W--L---.PCT

WATERFORD Rivermen------13---4---.765

EAST TROY Express--------11---6---.647

RACINE Kiwanis--------------9---8---.529

GENESEE Rebels-------------9---8---.529

BURLINGTON Barons---------9---8---.529

-----------------------------------------------------------------
_____________
NORTH Group

TEAMS------------------------W--L---.PCT

ROME Raiders---------------13---4---.765

DOUSMAN Frogs------------10---7---.588

MERTON Amvets-------------6--11---.353

IXONIA Snappers------------4--13---.225

HELENVILLE Rebels----------1--16---.057


2017, SOUTHWEST Champion, WATERFORD Rivermen

==========================================
====================

2016, L.O.L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----16---4---.800------NEW BERLIN Lakers
-----15---5---.750------BURLINGTON Barons
-----15---5---.750------WATERFORD Rivermen
-----12---8---.600------EAST TROY Express
-----11---9---.550------RACINE Kiwanis
-----11---9---.550------GENESEE Rebels
-----11---9---.550------WEST ALLIS Nighthawks
------6--14---.300------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
------5--15---.250------DOUSMAN Frogs
------4--16---.200------ROME Raiders
------4--16---.200------IXONIA Snappers

Final, NEW BERLIN Lakers

==========================================
------------------------------------------------------------------
====================

2015, L.O.L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----15---1---.938-----WATERFORD Rivermen
-----12---4---.750-----EAST TROY Express
-----10---6---.625-----GENESEE Rebels
------8---8---.500-----NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
------7---9---.438-----OCONOMOWOC Titans
------6---9---.400-----BURLINGTON Barons
------6--10---.375-----ROME Raiders
------4--12---.250-----IXONIA Snappers
------3--12---.200-----DOUSMAN Frog

Final Eight: WATERFORD Rivermen, & EAST TROY Express,

==========================================
------------------------------------------------------------------
====================

2014, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----15---3---.833-----BURLINGTON Barons
-----13---5---.722-----WATERFORD Rivermen
-----13---5---.722-----NORTH PRAIRIS Dawgs
-----12---6---.667-----EAST TROY Express
-----11---7---.611-----OCONOMOWOC Titans
------9---9---.500-----GENESEE Rebels
------7--11---.389-----WAUKESHA Royals
------7--11---.389-----DOUSMAN Frogs
------2--16---.111-----IXONIA Snappers
------1--17---.056-----ROME Raiders

Final Four: BURLINGTON Barons

==========================================
------------------------------------------------------------------
====================

2013, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----16---2---.889-----BURLINGTON Barons
-----12---6---.667-----EAST TROY Express
-----11---7---.611-----WATERFORD Rivermen
-----10---8---.556-----GENESEE Rebels
-----10---8---.556-----OCONOMOWOC Titans
------8--10---.444-----NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
------8--10---.444-----WALES Royals
------6--12---.333-----DOUSMAN Frogs
------5--13---.278-----ROME Raiders
------4--14---.222-----IXONIA Snappers

==========================================
------------------------------------------------------------------
====================

2012, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W--L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----14---4---.778-----OCONOMOWOC Titans
-----12---6---.667-----WATERFORD Rivermen
-----12---6---.667-----EAST TROY Express
-----11---7---.611-----DOUSMAN Frogs
------9---9---.500-----BURLINGTON Barons
------9---9---.500-----ROME Raiders
------8--10---.444-----GENESEE Rebels
------7--11---.389-----NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
------5--13---.278-----IXONIA Snappers
------3--15---.167-----WALES Royals

==========================================
------------------------------------------------------------------
====================

2011, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W---L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----17---3---.850------WATERFORD Rivermen
-----17---3---.850------EAST TROY Express
-----14---6---.700------ROME Raiders
-----13---7---.650------BURLINGTON Barons
------9--11---.450------DOUSMAN Frogs
------9--11---.450------GENESEE Rebels
------8--12---.400------OCONOMOWOC Titans
------7--13---.350------IXONIA Snappers
------7--13---.350------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
------6--14---.300------DELAVAN Blackhawks
------3--17---.150------WALES Royals

Final Four: EAST TROY Express

==========================================
------------------------------------------------------------------
====================

2010, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W---L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----19---3---.864------WATERFORD Rivermen
-----17---5---.773------BURLINGTON Barons
-----16---6---.727------ROME Raiders
-----15---7---.682------EAST TROY Express
-----12--10---.545------DELAVAN Blackhawks
-----12--10---.545------GENESEE Rebels
-----11--11---.500------DOUSMAN Frogs
-----11--11---.500------IXONIA Snappers *
------7--15---.318------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
------5--17---.227------GENOA CITY Red Dogs
------4--18---.182------WALES Royals
------3--19---.136------MUKWONAGO Lakers

Final Four: BURLINGTON Barons

==========================================
------------------------------------------------------------------
====================

2009, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W---L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----16---4---.800------GENOA CITY Red Dogs
-----14---6---.700------GENESEE Rebels
-----14---6---.700------WATERFORD Rivermen
-----11---9---.550------EAST TROY Express
-----10--10---.500------SULLIVAN Roosters
------9--11---.450------DOUSMAN Frogs
------9--11---.450------ROME Raiders
------9--11---.450------MUKWONAGO Lakers
------7--13---.350------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
------6--14---.300------DELAVAN Blackhawks
------5--15---.250------BURLINGTON Barons

Final Four: WATERFORD Rivermen

==========================================
------------------------------------------------------------------
====================

2008, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W---L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----19---3---.864------WATERFORD Rivermen
-----18---4---.818------GENOA CITY Red Dogs
-----18---4---.818------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
-----16---6---.727------EAST TROY Express
-----10--10---.500------GENESEE Rebels
-----10--12---.455------MUKWONAGO Lakers
-----10--12---.455------ROME Raiders
------9--13---.409------BURLINGTON Barons
------7--15---.318------DELAVAN Blackhawks
------7--15---.318------SULLIVAN Roosters
------6--14---.300------DOUSMAN Frogs
------0--22---.000------FARMINGTON Braves

Final Four: WATERFORD Rivermen

==========================================
------------------------------------------------------------------
====================

2007, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W---L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----16---2---.889------WATERFORD Rivermen
-----15---3---.833------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
-----14---4---.778------EAST TROY Express
------9---9---.500------DELAVAN Blackhawks
------9---9---.500------GENESEE Rebels
------9---9---.500------MUKWONAGO Lakers
------8--10---.444------ROME Raiders
------7--11---.389------SULLIVAN Red Dogs
------2--16---.111------FARMINGTON Braves
------1--17---.056------DOUSMAN Frogs

Final Four: WATERFORD Rivermen

==========================================
------------------------------------------------------------------
====================

2006, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W---L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----15---3---.833------WATERFORD Rivermen
-----13---5---.722------EAST TROY Express
-----13---5---.722------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
-----11---7---.611------DELAVAN Blackhawks
-----10---8---.556------MUKWONAGO Lakers
------9---9---.500------GENESEE Rebels
------9---9---.500------ROME Raiders
------5--13---.278------SULLIVAN Red Dogs
------3--15---.167------DOUSMAN Frog
------2--16---.111------FARMINGTON Braves

Final Four: WATERFORD Rivermen

==========================================
------------------------------------------------------------------
====================

2005, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W---L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----17---1---.944------WATERFORD Rivermen
-----13---5---.722------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
-----12---6---.667------DELAVAN Blackhawks
-----11---7---.611------EAST TROY Express
------9---9---.500------GENESEE Rebels
------8--10---.444------ROME Raiders
------8--10---.444------SULLIVAN Red Dogs
------7--11---.389------MUKWONAGO Lakers
------4--14---.222------DOUSMAN Frogs
------1--17---.056------FARMINGTON Braves

Final Four: WATERFORD Rivermen

==========================================
------------------------------------------------------------------
====================

!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

2005, FOX RIVER BASEBALL LEAGUE "FINAL" Standings

------W---L---.PCT----TEAMS
------9---0--1.000-------WATERFORD Rivermen
------7---2---.778-------BROOKFIELD Bulldogs
------6---3---.667-------DELAVAN Blackhawks
------5---3---.625-------MUKWONAGO Lakers
------4---4---.500-------EAST TROY Express
------4---5---.444-------MUSKEGO Impact
------3---6---.333-------BURLINGTON Barons
------2---6---.250-------NORTH SHORE Knights
------1---6---.143-------WEST BEND Benders
------0---9---.000-------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

==========================================
------------------------------------------------------------------
====================

2004, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W---L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----15---3---.833------WATERFORD Rivermen
-----14---4---.778------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
-----12---6---.667------GENESEE Rebels
-----11---7---.611------ROME Raiders
-----10---8---.556------MUKWONAGO Lakers
-----10---8---.556------EAST TROY Express
------9---9---.500------DELAVAN Blackhawks
------5--13---.278------FARMINGTON Braves
------4--14---.222------SULLIVAN Red Dogs
------0--18---.000------DOUSMAN Frogs

Final Four: WATERFORD Rivermen

==========================================
------------------------------------------------------------------
====================

2003, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W---L---.PCT----TEAMS
-----16---2---.889------WATERFORD Rivermen
-----13---5---.722------GENESEE Rebels
-----13---5---.722------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
-----13---5---.722------ROME rAIDERS
-----11---6---.647------EAST TROY Express
------8---9---.471------DELAVAN Blackhawks
------5--11---.313------MUKWONAGO Lakers
------5--13---.278------FARMINGTON Braves
------3--15---.167------SULLIVAN Red Dogs
------1--17---.056------DOUSMAN Frogs

Final Four: WATERFORD Rivermen

==========================================
------------------------------------------------------------------
====================

2002, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division, "Not Final" Standings

------W---L--.PCT----TEAMS
-----10---0-1.000------WATERFORD Rivermen
-----14---1--.933------EAST TROY Express
-----12---6--.667------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
------9---9--.500------GENESEE Rebels
------6---7--.462------DELAVAN Blackhawks
------4---8--.333------MUKWONAGO Lakers
------3---7--.300------FARMINGTON Braves
------2---7--.222------ROME Raiders
------2--10--.167------SULLIVAN Red Dogs
------1---8--.111------DOUSMAN Frogs

Final Four: WATERFORD Rivermen

==========================================
------------------------------------------------------------------
====================

2001, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W---L--.PCT----TEAMS
-----17---1--.944------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
-----16---2--.889------WATERFORD Rivermen
-----10---8--.556------ROME Raiders
-----10---8--.556------DELAVAN Blackhawks
------8--10--.444------FARMINGTON Braves
------8--10--.444------GENESEE Rebels
------7--11--.389------DOUSMAN Frogs
------7--11--.389------MUKWONAGO Lakers
------4--14--.286------SULLIVAN Red Dogs
------3--15--.167------EAST TROY Express

Final Four: NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs

==========================================
------------------------------------------------------------------
====================

2000, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINAL" Standings
________
First Half

------W---L--.PCT----TEAMS
------8---0-1.000------WATERFORD Rivermen
------7---1--.875------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
------5---3--.625------ROME Raiders
------4---4--.500------SULLIVAN Red Raiders
------3---5--.375------DELAVAN-DARIEN Blackhawks
------3---5--.375------GENESEE Rebels
------3---5--.375------DOUSMAN Frogs
------3---5--.375------EAST TROY Express
------0---8--.000------MUKWONAGO Lakers
________
Second Half

------W---L--.PCT----TEAMS
------8---0-1.000------WATERFORD Rivermen
------6---1--.857------ROME Raiders
------6---2--.750------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
------4---3--.571------GENESEE Rebels
------4---4--.500------SULLIVAN Red Raiders
------3---5--.375------DOUSMAN Frogs
------2---6--.250------EAST TROY Express
------2---6--.250------MUKWONAGO Lakers
------0---8--.000------DELAVAN-DARIEN Blackhawks

[FARMINGTON Braves, A One Year Leave]

Final Four: WATERFORD Rivermen,

won both halves to represent SOUTHWEST

in Grand Championship.

==========================================
------------------------------------------------------------------
====================

1999, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINALS" Standings
________
First Half

------W---L--.PCT----TEAMS
------9---0-1.000------EAST TROY Express
------8---1--.888------WATERFORD Rivermen
------5---4--.556------SULLIVAN Red Dogs
------5---4--.556------ROME Raiders
------4---4--.500------DOUSMAN Frogs
------4---5--.444------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
------4---5--.444------GENESEE Rebels
------3---5--.376------MUKWONAGO Lakers
------2---7--.222------FARMINGTON Braves
------0---9--.000------DELAVAN-DARIEN Blackhawks
________
Second Half

------W---L--.PCT----TEAMS
------9---0-1.000------WATERFORD Rivermen
------7---2--.778------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
------6---3--.667------EAST TROY Express
------6---3--.667------ROME Raiders
------5---4--.556------GENESEE Rebels
------3---5--.376------DOUSMAN Frogs
------3---6--.333------FARMINGTON Braves
------2---6--.250------DELAVAN-DARIEN Blackhawks
------2---7--.222------SULLIVAN Red Dogs
------2---7--.222------MUKWONAGO Lakers

Final Four: WATERFORD Rivermen, defeated

EAST TROY in SOUTHWEST Division

Championship Game

==========================================
------------------------------------------------------------------
====================

1998, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINAL" Standings
________
First Half

------W---L--.PCT----TEAMS
------8---0-1.000------EAST TROY Express
------7---1--.875------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
------5---3--.625------ROME Raiders
------4---3--.571------WATERFORD Rivermen
------3---5--.375------SULLIVAN Red Raiders
------3---5--.375------DOUSMAN Frogs
------2---6--.250------FARMINGTON Braves
------2---6--.250------MUKWONAGO Chiefs
------1---7--.125------DELAVAN Blackhawks
________
Second Half

-------W---L--.PCT----TEAMS
-------8---0-1.000------WATERFORD Rivermen
-------6---2--.750------EAST TROY Express
-------6---2--.750------ROME Raiders
-------5---3--.675------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
-------3---5--.375------SULLIVAN Red Raiders
-------3---5--.375------DOUSMAN Frogs
-------2---6--.250------FARMINGTON Braves
-------2---6--.250------MUKWONAGO Chiefs
-------1---7--.125------DELAVAN Blackhawks

[GENESEE Rebels,

played the 1998 season in the L.O'L. West]

WATERFORD, 6 @ EAST TROY, 11 ~

SOUTHWEST Championship Game

Final Four: EAST TROY Express

==========================================
------------------------------------------------------------------
====================

1997, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division, "FINAL" Standings

------W---L--.PCT----TEAMS
-----14---2--.875------NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs
-----13---3--.813------WATERFORD Rivermen
-----12---4--.750------EAST TROY Express
------9---6--.600------ROME Raiders
------7---9--.438------DOUSMAN Frogs
------4--10--.286------GENESEE Twins
------3--11--.214------MUKWONAGO Chiefs
------3--12--.200------FARMINGTON Braves
------3--12--.200------SULLIVAN Red Raiders

Final Four: NORTH PRAIRIE Dawgs

==========================================
------------------------------------------------------------------
====================

1994, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division,

Final Four: GENESEE Rebels ~ GRAND CHAMPIONS: GENESEE Rebels

==========================================
------------------------------------------------------------------
====================

1985, L.O'L. SOUTHWEST Division,

Final Four: DOUSMAN Frogs ~ GRAND CHAMPIONS: DOUSMAN Frogs

==============================================================

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Jack Sprecher, aka "Jack O' Diamonds"

ALGOMA CITY Baseball Historian,

www.leaguelineup.com/algomaguins,
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
"Have Game Will Travel" 2001-2017
-
"It all adds up to be 17 baseball seasons,

and a total of 631 games, along with 162 teams

in the state, with an average of 37 games each year.

Thank all who made it all fun. Jack
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

==============================================================

Venue Information and Directions