Welcome to the Home of

CHSAA Soccer

News

The CHSAA Soccer League is comprised of 29 schools encompassing the Diocese of Brooklyn and the Archdiocese of New York. The league covers six counties: the five of New York City and Westchester county.

Teams play in one of three (AA, A, B) very competitive classifications. The season begins in late August and culminates with the Intersectional Championship Games and CHSAA State Tournament in November.

Upcoming Games
Sep 21
Archdiocesan Junior Varsity
Xaverian @ Fordham Prep
4:30pm
A Division
Spellman @ Cardinal Hayes
4:00pm
Kennedy Catholic @ McClancy
4:00pm
St. Joe's By the Sea @ St. John's Prep
5:00pm
B Division North
Cathedral Prep @ St. Raymond's
4:00pm
Bishop Loughlin @ LaSalle
4:00pm
Cristo Rey Brooklyn @ Sacred Heart
4:00pm
Sep 23
B Division South
Bishop Loughlin @ Cristo Rey Brooklyn
10:00am
Sep 24
Archdiocesan AA Varsity
Holy Cross @ Fordham Prep
4:00pm
A Division
Cardinal Hayes @ St. John's Prep
4:00pm
St. Peter's @ McClancy
4:00pm
Spellman @ St. Joe's By the Sea
4:00pm
Salesian @ Kennedy Catholic
6:30pm
B Division North
LaSalle @ All Hallows
4:00pm
Mt. St. Michael's @ Sacred Heart
4:00pm
B Division South
Bishop Loughlin @ Cathedral Prep
4:00pm
St. Edmund's @ Moore
Postponed
Sep 25
Archdiocesan AA Varsity
St. Francis Prep @ Stepinac
4:00pm
Molloy @ Regis
4:30pm
Archdiocesan Junior Varsity
Christ the King @ Farrell
4:30pm
St. Peter's @ Iona
4:30pm
Xaverian @ Xavier
4:30pm
Brooklyn / Queens AA Varsity
Xavier @ Xaverian
4:30pm
Farrell @ Christ the King
4:30pm
Brooklyn / Queens AA Junior Varsity
Fordham Prep @ Holy Cross
4:00pm
Stepinac @ St. Francis Prep
4:00pm
Regis @ Molloy
4:30pm
B Division North
Cristo Rey Brooklyn @ St. Raymond's
4:00pm
Sep 26
A Division
St. Joe's By the Sea @ Salesian
5:00pm
Sep 27
Archdiocesan AA Varsity
Holy Cross @ Xavier
4:30pm
Xaverian @ Regis
4:30pm
Archdiocesan Junior Varsity
Molloy @ Fordham Prep
4:00pm
St. Francis Prep @ Iona
4:00pm
Christ the King @ Stepinac
4:30pm
Brooklyn / Queens AA Varsity
Iona Prep @ St. Francis Prep
4:00pm
Fordham Prep @ Molloy
4:00pm
Stepinac @ Christ the King
4:30pm
Brooklyn / Queens AA Junior Varsity
Regis @ Xaverian
4:30pm
Xavier @ Holy Cross
4:30pm
A Division
Cardinal Hayes @ Kennedy Catholic
4:00pm
Spellman @ McClancy
4:00pm
St. Peter's @ St. Joe's By the Sea
4:00pm
B Division North
Bishop Loughlin @ Mt. St. Michael's
4:00pm
JV Non League
Farrell @ St. Peter's
4:00pm
Sep 28
Archdiocesan AA Varsity
Molloy @ Iona Prep
4:00pm
Christ the King @ Xavier
4:30pm
Archdiocesan Junior Varsity
St. Francis Prep @ Regis
4:30pm
Xaverian @ Stepinac
4:30pm
Brooklyn / Queens AA Varsity
Stepinac @ Xaverian
4:30pm
Farrell @ Holy Cross
4:30pm
Regis @ St. Francis Prep
4:30pm
Brooklyn / Queens AA Junior Varsity
Iona @ Molloy
4:00pm
Xavier @ Christ the King
4:30pm
B Division North
All Hallows @ St. Raymond's
4:00pm
Sacred Heart @ LaSalle
4:00pm
B Division South
Cathedral Prep @ St. Edmund's
4:00pm
Moore @ Cristo Rey Brooklyn
4:15pm
JV Non League
Fordham Prep @ St. Peter's
4:30pm
View Full Schedule