News

2018 - 2019 Season

November 25, 2018

 

House Of Hoops Tryouts Update Information 2019
Please bring a basketball to tryout

 

Please schedule your 4/1 games as soon as possible. 

When sending schedule change please send to Other Coach, Assignor and League. 

Assignors - under the PAGES tab - you will see their contact information. They must be aware of every change you make to your schedule. 

They are the first to be called when you have a SNOW out. NO FORFEITS!! 

Reminder when rescheduling a game please use the following format: 

Subject line: Randolph 5 Girls American - 12/15 game - need to change venue/time/etc 

Season Ends: Sunday Feb 17th 

Playoff seedings announced: Wednesday Feb 20

Playoffs Start: Thursday Feb 21 [All Full participants make playoffs and any team who plays 8 games minimum]

Finals: Super Sunday March 3rd various sites!

Any questions contact: 

Bob Smith - Scheduler/Commissioner gsblwebmaster@gmail.com [908-477-3427]

Hoddy Mahon - President hoddym@aol.com [908-451-1486]

 

 

Upcoming Games
Tuesday, January 22, 2019
5 Girls Division
West Essex @ Randolph White
6:30pm
Mt. Olive @ Tewksbury
7:30pm
6 Girls American
West Essex @ Randolph Blue
7:45pm
7 Boys National
Orange @ Basking Ridge Red
6:15pm
7 Girls Division
Madison Y Lady Gators @ Randolph Blue
6:30pm
8 Boys American
Scotch Plains Fanwood @ Flemington Laferrera
7:30pm
8 Girls Division
North Hunterdon @ Mt Olive
7:30pm
Jefferson Twp Falcons @ Randolph Blue
7:45pm
Wednesday, January 23, 2019
6 Girls National
Basking Ridge Green @ Madison Y Lady Gators
6:30pm
7 Girls Division
Basking Ridge White @ Tewksbury
7:30pm
Thursday, January 24, 2019
5 Girls Division
Randolph White @ Mt. Olive
6:30pm
6 Boys American
Scotch Plains Fanwood @ North Hunterdon
8:00pm
6 Girls American
Randolph Blue @ Rockaway
7:30pm
7 Boys American
Flemington Landi @ Washington Fusion Youth
7:30pm
8 Girls Division
Long Valley @ Randolph Blue
6:30pm
New Providence @ Sparta PAL
7:45pm
Friday, January 25, 2019
6 Boys National
St Peter The Apostle @ Bedminster
7:30pm
6 Girls National
Tewksbury @ Bedminster
6:00pm
7 Boys American
Flemington Laferrera @ Washington Fusion Youth
7:30pm
7 Boys National
Raritan @ Orange
6:30pm
Saturday, January 26, 2019
4 Boys American
Clinton Township @ Randolph Blue
4:30pm
5 Boys American
St Peter The Apostle @ Tewksbury
8:30am
5 Girls Division
Mt. Olive @ Kenilworth
5:30pm
6 Boys American
North Hunterdon @ Randolph Blue
4:30pm
6 Boys National
Readington @ Tewksbury
12:15pm
Bedminster @ Randolph White
1:30pm
6 Girls National
Long Valley @ Tewksbury
11:00am
7 Boys American
Flemington Landi @ Randolph Blue
10:30am
7 Boys National
Parsippany @ Tewksbury
9:45am
Flemington Currie @ Orange
10:00am
Tewksbury @ Randolph White
3:00pm
7 Girls Division
Madison Y Lady Gators @ Flemington Thunder
3:30pm
Mt Olive @ Jefferson Twp Falcons
4:30pm
8 Boys American
Flemington Laferrera @ Randolph Blue
12:00pm
8 Boys National
St Peter The Apostle National @ Randolph White
1:30pm
8 Girls Division
West Essex Y @ Jefferson Twp Falcons
3:15pm
Sunday, January 27, 2019
4 Boys American
POSITION/TBD @ Basking Ridge White
6:15pm
5 Boys American
Kenilworth @ Raritan
1:30pm
6 Boys American
Westfield Blue @ Basking Ridge Green
12:15pm
6 Boys National
Readington @ Basking Ridge White
4:45pm
6 Girls American
Bedminster @ Westfield PAL
8:45am
6 Girls National
Mt Olive @ Madison Y Lady Gators
1:00pm
Rockaway @ Basking Ridge White
1:30pm
7 Boys American
Randolph Blue @ Basking Ridge Green
12:15pm
7 Boys National
Randolph White @ Parsippany
12:00pm
Raritan @ Basking Ridge White
12:15pm
Basking Ridge Red @ Raritan
3:00pm
7 Girls Division
Randolph Blue @ Basking Ridge Green
3:00pm
8 Boys National
Basking Ridge White @ Parsippany
1:30pm
8 Girls Division
POSITION/TBD @ Basking Ridge White
12:15pm
New Providence @ West Essex Y
1:30pm
Rockaway Lady Rockets @ Basking Ridge Green
1:30pm
Long Valley @ West Essex Y
3:00pm
New Providence @ Basking Ridge Green
3:00pm
Monday, January 28, 2019
8 Boys American
Basking Ridge Green @ Scotch Plains Fanwood
8:00pm
Tuesday, January 29, 2019
7 Girls Division
Madison Y Lady Gators @ Mt Olive
6:10pm
Hanover @ Chester
6:30pm
8 Girls Division
Sparta PAL @ Mt Olive
7:30pm
Wednesday, January 30, 2019
6 Girls National
Madison Y Lady Gators @ Bedminster
6:00pm
Tewksbury @ Mt Olive
6:30pm
7 Girls Division
Jefferson Twp Falcons @ Madison Y Lady Gators
8:00pm
Thursday, January 31, 2019
8 Girls Division
Mt Olive @ North Hunterdon
8:00pm
View Full Schedule
Register Online