News

 


 

Congratulation to the 2019 District 29 Tournament Champions

 


 

BASEBALL 

8 / 9 / 10  Baseball - Garden City

9 / 10 / 11  Baseball - Franklin Square

10 / 11 / 12  Baseball - Franklin Square

Junior  Baseball - Franklin Square

Senior Baseball - Floral Park


SOFTBALL 

8 / 9 / 10  Softball - Franklin Square

9 / 10 / 11 Softball - Carle Place

10 / 11 / 12  Softball - Garden City South

Junior Softball - Franklin Square (Combined with Malverne & Garden City South)

 


 

Section 4 Website Link






 

 


2019 D29 Tourney Instructions

 


District 29 Tournament Instructions

 

 


 


 

District 29 Tournament Winners

         Year

9-10 BB

10-11 BB

11-12 BB

Jr. BB

        Sr.        BB

9-10 SB

10-11 SB

11-12 SB

Jr. SB

Sr. SB

2019

Garden City Franklin Square   Franklin Square Franklin Square 

Floral Park

 Franklin Square Carle Place

Garden City South

Franklin Square

(Combined with Malverne & Garden City South)

N / A

2018

Garden City

Garden City

Garden City

Franklin Square

N / A

Carle Place

N / A

 

Franklin Square

N / A

 

N / A

2017

Franklin Square

Garden City

Garden City

Franklin Square

Malverne

New Hyde Park

N / A

New Hyde Park

Franklin Square

N / A

2016

Garden City

Garden City

Franklin Square

Franklin Square

Malverne

Franklin Square

N / A

Franklin Square

Franklin Square

N / A

2015 Garden City Garden City Franklin Square  Franklin Square Malverne   N / A Franklin Square  Franklin Square N / A
2014 Franklin Square Garden City Garden City Garden City South Malverne Franklin Square   Floral Park Franklin Square Franklin Square Valley Stream
2013 New Hyde Park Garden City Franklin Square Franklin Square Malverne Garden City South N / A Franklin Square Franklin Square N / A
2012 Garden City Franklin Square New Hyde Park Franklin Square Floral Park Franklin Square N / A New Hyde Park Franklin Square Franklin Square
2011                   Garden City South 
2010                    
2009                    
2008                    

 

Section Winners in Red

NY State Winners in Purple

Eastern Region Winners in Green